|
Our Media/Results from Florida State Cross Country Invitational
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2013 Results - Florida State Cross Country InvitationalPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Oct 12th 2013, 7:49pm
Website:Click here Results by: Half-Mile Timing Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License 10/12/2013 - 12:30 PM
FSU XC Invitational (Pre-State) - 10/12/2013
Apalachee Regional Park
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC Elite
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men
1 Khosla, Sukhi 11 Leon HS 14:59.45 1 1
9:43.87 (9:43.87) 14:59.45 (5:15.58)
2 Macoy, Mac 12 Vestavia Hills HS 15:03.34 1 2
9:43.80 (9:43.80) 15:03.34 (5:19.54)
3 Bennett, Tyler 12 Fort Myers HS 15:06.68 1 3
9:43.62 (9:43.62) 15:06.68 (5:23.06)
4 Morken, Nicholas 12 Niceville HS 15:07.57 1 4
9:45.10 (9:45.10) 15:07.57 (5:22.47)
5 Diaz, Nick 11 Miami Sunset HS 15:07.83 1 5
9:44.57 (9:44.57) 15:07.83 (5:23.26)
6 Marquez, Brandon 10 Timber Creek HS 15:08.51 1 6
9:44.85 (9:44.85) 15:08.51 (5:23.66)
7 Convey, Kurt 11 Coral Reef HS 15:23.12 1 7
9:47.04 (9:47.04) 15:23.12 (5:36.08)
8 Summerall, Zackery 11 Sarasota HS 15:25.45 1 8
9:50.20 (9:50.20) 15:25.45 (5:35.25)
9 Farmer, Kenan 12 Walton High School 15:25.68 1 9
9:52.45 (9:52.45) 15:25.68 (5:33.23)
10 Robertson, Mark 12 Pensacola Bo 15:28.09 1
9:50.30 (9:50.30) 15:28.09 (5:37.79)
11 Ferrentino, Connor 12 Freedom HS ( 15:30.52 2
9:54.58 (9:54.58) 15:30.52 (5:35.94)
12 Barnes, Derek 12 McCallie School 15:30.86 2 10
9:56.55 (9:56.55) 15:30.86 (5:34.32)
13 Delacruz, Leonel 12 Immokalee HS 15:30.96 2 11
9:50.91 (9:50.91) 15:30.96 (5:40.05)
14 Tallbacka, Eric 12 Stanton Prep 15:31.87 2
9:58.65 (9:58.65) 15:31.87 (5:33.22)
15 Zimmerman, Cade 12 Chiles HS 15:32.89 2 12
9:56.78 (9:56.78) 15:32.89 (5:36.11)
16 Rodriguez, Ryan 11 Belen Jesuit 15:33.55 2 13
9:50.51 (9:50.51) 15:33.55 (5:43.04)
17 McGregor, Dean 11 Fort Myers HS 15:35.88 2 14
9:59.90 (9:59.90) 15:35.88 (5:35.98)
18 Ritchie, Ramsay 12 McCallie School 15:39.12 2 15
9:56.64 (9:56.64) 15:39.12 (5:42.48)
19 Berryhill, Carlin 10 Coral Reef HS 15:40.38 2 16
9:58.14 (9:58.14) 15:40.38 (5:42.24)
20 Clark, Troy 12 Mount Dora B 15:40.88 2
9:51.35 (9:51.35) 15:40.88 (5:49.53)
21 Bradtmueller, Adam 10 Sarasota HS 15:45.73 3 17
9:57.93 (9:57.93) 15:45.73 (5:47.80)
22 Bartlett, Avery 11 Chiles HS 15:46.33 3 18
10:09.46 (10:09.46) 15:46.33 (5:36.87)
23 Iglesias, Andrew 12 Pembroke Pin 15:46.85 3 19
10:06.85 (10:06.85) 15:46.85 (5:40.00)
24 Riley, Blake 11 Sarasota Riv 15:47.95 3 20
10:01.31 (10:01.31) 15:47.95 (5:46.64)
25 Ramos, Carlos 12 Timber Creek HS 15:47.97 3 21
10:05.14 (10:05.14) 15:47.97 (5:42.83)
26 LaNasa, Trey 11 Fort Walton 15:48.73 3 22
9:53.47 (9:53.47) 15:48.73 (5:55.26)
27 Kattenberg, Trevor 9 Holy Trinity 15:48.89 3 23
10:04.49 (10:04.49) 15:48.89 (5:44.40)
28 Tomas, Fabian 12 Belen Jesuit 15:50.17 3 24
9:55.46 (9:55.46) 15:50.17 (5:54.71)
29 Weaver, John 12 Mandarin HS 15:50.84 3 25
10:08.64 (10:08.64) 15:50.84 (5:42.20)
30 Mack, Sam 12 Mandarin HS 15:52.01 3 26
10:10.56 (10:10.56) 15:52.01 (5:41.45)
31 Janson, Joseph 12 P.K. Yonge School 15:52.72 4
10:09.38 (10:09.38) 15:52.72 (5:43.34)
32 Deleva, Anthony 12 Coral Glades HS 15:53.13 4
10:05.97 (10:05.97) 15:53.13 (5:47.16)
33 Velasquez, Manuel 12 St. Thomas A 15:53.98 4 27
10:10.10 (10:10.10) 15:53.98 (5:43.88)
34 Greenup, Ronny 12 Miami Sunset HS 15:55.20 4 28
10:09.59 (10:09.59) 15:55.20 (5:45.61)
35 Haugen, Alexander 12 St. Thomas A 15:57.09 4 29
10:11.05 (10:11.05) 15:57.09 (5:46.04)
36 Isaac, Alex 12 Belen Jesuit 15:57.55 4 30
10:10.85 (10:10.85) 15:57.55 (5:46.70)
37 Vokus, Bryce 12 Sarasota Riv 15:57.93 4 31
10:11.05 (10:11.05) 15:57.93 (5:46.88)
38 Shackelford, Charles 12 Fort Walton 15:58.08 4 32
10:04.45 (10:04.45) 15:58.08 (5:53.63)
39 Grajalez, Warran 10 Sarasota Riv 15:58.24 4 33
10:10.49 (10:10.49) 15:58.24 (5:47.75)
40 Cacciatore, Andrew 11 Holy Trinity 16:00.03 4 34
10:04.76 (10:04.76) 16:00.03 (5:55.27)
41 Velasquez, Urias 11 Immokalee HS 16:01.96 5 35
10:11.23 (10:11.23) 16:01.96 (5:50.73)
42 Murray, Ty 11 Chiles HS 16:02.76 5 36
10:23.54 (10:23.54) 16:02.76 (5:39.22)
43 Statham, Bryce 11 St. Thomas A 16:05.46 5 37
10:18.54 (10:18.54) 16:05.46 (5:46.92)
44 Benedict, Demery 11 Fort Walton 16:07.06 5 38
10:12.90 (10:12.90) 16:07.06 (5:54.16)
45 Armstrong, Jordan 10 Lyman HS 16:08.20 5 39
10:14.94 (10:14.94) 16:08.20 (5:53.26)
46 Jacques, Joshua 10 Lyman HS 16:09.36 5 40
10:19.39 (10:19.39) 16:09.36 (5:49.97)
47 Penaranda, Carlos 11 Pembroke Pin 16:09.52 5 41
10:04.78 (10:04.78) 16:09.52 (6:04.74)
48 Castro, Kenneth 12 Miami Sunset HS 16:11.72 5 42
10:14.95 (10:14.95) 16:11.72 (5:56.77)
49 Cook, Chas 10 Trinity Prep 16:12.08 5 43
10:09.71 (10:09.71) 16:12.08 (6:02.37)
50 Luca, Wil 11 Leon HS 16:12.78 5 44
10:21.96 (10:21.96) 16:12.78 (5:50.82)
51 Fabacher, Tyler 12 Fort Walton 16:13.62 6 45
10:13.68 (10:13.68) 16:13.62 (5:59.94)
52 Magoulas, Michael 12 Belen Jesuit 16:14.04 6 46
10:16.03 (10:16.03) 16:14.04 (5:58.01)
53 Price, Peyton 12 Vestavia Hills HS 16:15.23 6 47
10:15.57 (10:15.57) 16:15.23 (5:59.66)
54 Turner, Sean 12 Chiles HS 16:15.71 6 48
10:29.04 (10:29.04) 16:15.71 (5:46.67)
55 Nazareth, Michael 11 Timber Creek HS 16:19.13 6 49
10:24.17 (10:24.17) 16:19.13 (5:54.96)
56 Vallette, Dillion 11 Estero HS 16:19.15 6 50
10:14.97 (10:14.97) 16:19.15 (6:04.18)
57 Grigas, Jared 11 Chiles HS 16:19.77 6 51
10:29.89 (10:29.89) 16:19.77 (5:49.88)
58 Drumm, Brandon 10 Sarasota HS 16:20.40 6 52
10:18.97 (10:18.97) 16:20.40 (6:01.43)
59 Butler, Matthew 12 St. Thomas A 16:23.00 6 53
10:35.34 (10:35.34) 16:23.00 (5:47.66)
60 Singh, Andrew 9 Walton High School 16:23.23 6 54
10:34.08 (10:34.08) 16:23.23 (5:49.15)
61 Carmack, Dylan 11 McCallie School 16:24.04 7 55
10:16.16 (10:16.16) 16:24.04 (6:07.88)
62 Lawrence, Adam 12 Dr. Phillips HS 16:25.15 7 56
10:25.70 (10:25.70) 16:25.15 (5:59.45)
63 Millson, Jesse 10 Trinity Prep 16:25.72 7 57
10:27.04 (10:27.04) 16:25.72 (5:58.68)
64 Jones, Matthew 12 McCallie School 16:25.98 7 58
10:16.20 (10:16.20) 16:25.98 (6:09.78)
65 Maus, Joey 12 St. Thomas A 16:27.79 7 59
10:35.40 (10:35.40) 16:27.79 (5:52.39)
66 Reggentin, Paul 12 Trinity Prep 16:28.15 7 60
10:26.79 (10:26.79) 16:28.15 (6:01.36)
67 Lopez, Carlos 12 Coral Reef HS 16:28.59 7 61
10:24.68 (10:24.68) 16:28.59 (6:03.91)
68 Zayas, Bruno 10 Belen Jesuit 16:29.12 7 62
10:27.99 (10:27.99) 16:29.12 (6:01.13)
69 Clemens, Frank 12 Fort Walton 16:29.94 7 63
10:29.14 (10:29.14) 16:29.94 (6:00.80)
70 Lopez, Jaime 10 Belen Jesuit 16:30.40 7 64
10:29.88 (10:29.88) 16:30.40 (6:00.52)
71 Kattenberg, Egan 9 Holy Trinity 16:30.59 8 65
10:31.03 (10:31.03) 16:30.59 (5:59.56)
72 Collins, Joshua 8 Belen Jesuit 16:31.97 8 66
10:29.09 (10:29.09) 16:31.97 (6:02.88)
73 Sommer, Adam 12 Estero HS 16:32.59 8 67
10:24.26 (10:24.26) 16:32.59 (6:08.33)
74 Fedec, Stephen 10 Fort Myers HS 16:32.61 8 68
10:25.34 (10:25.34) 16:32.61 (6:07.27)
75 Krige, Marcel 12 Lyman HS 16:33.42 8 69
10:25.04 (10:25.04) 16:33.42 (6:08.38)
76 Moore, Will 12 McCallie School 16:35.12 8 70
10:25.25 (10:25.25) 16:35.12 (6:09.87)
77 Penaranda, Daniel 11 Pembroke Pin 16:35.17 8 71
10:29.48 (10:29.48) 16:35.17 (6:05.69)
78 Gunter, Malik 11 Miami Sunset HS 16:36.20 8 72
10:38.45 (10:38.45) 16:36.20 (5:57.75)
79 Boucher, Alex 9 Winter Park HS 16:36.85 8 73
10:28.62 (10:28.62) 16:36.85 (6:08.23)
80 Goldstein, Aaron 10 Trinity Prep 16:37.34 8 74
10:33.49 (10:33.49) 16:37.34 (6:03.85)
81 Kilch, Connor 12 Walton High School 16:37.77 9 75
10:40.96 (10:40.96) 16:37.77 (5:56.81)
82 Massey, Jack 12 Niceville HS 16:37.90 9 76
10:20.42 (10:20.42) 16:37.90 (6:17.48)
83 Hopkins, Ryan 12 Trinity Prep 16:38.39 9 77
10:33.70 (10:33.70) 16:38.39 (6:04.69)
84 Cruz, Antony 12 St. Thomas A 16:38.73 9 78
10:33.19 (10:33.19) 16:38.73 (6:05.54)
85 Buchholz, Kyle 11 Leon HS 16:38.77 9 79
10:48.07 (10:48.07) 16:38.77 (5:50.70)
86 Galvis, Mateo 12 Coral Reef HS 16:39.25 9 80
10:35.07 (10:35.07) 16:39.25 (6:04.18)
87 Dodson, Austin 10 Chiles HS 16:40.11 9 81
10:44.77 (10:44.77) 16:40.11 (5:55.34)
88 Wallenfelsz, Adam 10 Leon HS 16:40.46 9 82
10:51.75 (10:51.75) 16:40.46 (5:48.71)
89 Hoffman, Jarod 12 Leon HS 16:41.15 9 83
10:49.12 (10:49.12) 16:41.15 (5:52.03)
90 Thomas, Blaine 11 Chiles HS 16:41.79 9 84
10:44.73 (10:44.73) 16:41.79 (5:57.06)
91 Brenner, Henry 11 Winter Park HS 16:41.92 10 85
10:33.94 (10:33.94) 16:41.92 (6:07.98)
92 Adriano, Darian 10 St. Thomas A 16:42.60 10 86
10:36.58 (10:36.58) 16:42.60 (6:06.02)
93 D'Haiti, Jean 10 Dr. Phillips HS 16:44.23 10 87
10:34.75 (10:34.75) 16:44.23 (6:09.48)
94 Freire, Humberto 10 Christopher 16:45.85 10 88
10:35.53 (10:35.53) 16:45.85 (6:10.32)
95 Hernandez, Pedro 11 Christopher 16:46.30 10 89
10:35.69 (10:35.69) 16:46.30 (6:10.61)
96 Monson, Nick 12 Fort Walton 16:46.35 10 90
10:38.78 (10:38.78) 16:46.35 (6:07.57)
97 Millson, Sam 12 Trinity Prep 16:46.60 10 91
10:34.68 (10:34.68) 16:46.60 (6:11.92)
98 Dougherty, John 11 Buchholz HS 16:46.93 10 92
10:33.65 (10:33.65) 16:46.93 (6:13.28)
99 Canty, Mark 11 Dr. Phillips HS 16:47.93 10 93
10:35.63 (10:35.63) 16:47.93 (6:12.30)
100 Zhdanov, Sem 10 Mandarin HS 16:48.05 10 94
10:54.70 (10:54.70) 16:48.05 (5:53.35)
101 Boucher, Jackson 10 Winter Park HS 16:48.74 11 95
10:37.17 (10:37.17) 16:48.74 (6:11.57)
102 Cassette, Michael 10 Mandarin HS 16:49.38 11 96
10:53.91 (10:53.91) 16:49.38 (5:55.47)
103 Strange, Nick 11 Winter Park HS 16:49.56 11 97
10:40.74 (10:40.74) 16:49.56 (6:08.82)
104 Wilson, Michael 9 Holy Trinity 16:49.94 11 98
10:39.26 (10:39.26) 16:49.94 (6:10.68)
105 DiMauro, Thomas 11 Dr. Phillips HS 16:50.53 11 99
10:39.65 (10:39.65) 16:50.53 (6:10.88)
106 Clapp, Matthew 10 Dr. Phillips HS 16:50.59 11 100
10:39.36 (10:39.36) 16:50.59 (6:11.23)
107 Maloy, Tripp 12 Vestavia Hills HS 16:51.32 11 101
10:48.40 (10:48.40) 16:51.32 (6:02.92)
108 Hamer, Tristan 9 Niceville HS 16:51.58 11 102
10:40.27 (10:40.27) 16:51.58 (6:11.31)
109 Pease, Karsten 11 Buchholz HS 16:51.65 11 103
10:49.13 (10:49.13) 16:51.65 (6:02.52)
110 Oscar, Reed 11 McCallie School 16:51.93 11 104
10:43.55 (10:43.55) 16:51.93 (6:08.38)
111 Areces, George 11 Christopher 16:52.33 12 105
10:42.44 (10:42.44) 16:52.33 (6:09.89)
112 Hippler, Chase 10 Winter Park HS 16:53.53 12 106
10:44.22 (10:44.22) 16:53.53 (6:09.31)
113 Vazquez, Jared 9 Timber Creek HS 16:54.88 12 107
10:54.30 (10:54.30) 16:54.88 (6:00.58)
114 Sullivan, Ryan 9 Winter Park HS 16:55.06 12 108
10:41.44 (10:41.44) 16:55.06 (6:13.62)
115 Lambert, Cole 12 Vestavia Hills HS 16:55.56 12 109
10:41.62 (10:41.62) 16:55.56 (6:13.94)
116 Gonzalez, Connor 11 Christopher 16:56.05 12 110
10:49.15 (10:49.15) 16:56.05 (6:06.90)
117 Knauf, Trevor 12 Chiles HS 16:56.06 12
10:52.14 (10:52.14) 16:56.06 (6:03.92)
118 Kerry, Brian 12 Sarasota HS 16:56.89 12 111
10:39.11 (10:39.11) 16:56.89 (6:17.78)
119 Berryhill, Cameron 10 Coral Reef HS 16:57.03 12 112
10:50.61 (10:50.61) 16:57.03 (6:06.42)
120 Dodson, James 10 Leon HS 16:57.57 12 113
10:55.89 (10:55.89) 16:57.57 (6:01.68)
121 Kemp, Jacob 11 Chiles HS 16:58.44 13
10:48.03 (10:48.03) 16:58.44 (6:10.41)
122 Gamblin, Dylan 12 Estero HS 16:59.49 13 114
10:47.29 (10:47.29) 16:59.49 (6:12.20)
123 Ellis, Tommy 12 McCallie School 17:00.35 13 115
10:44.00 (10:44.00) 17:00.35 (6:16.35)
124 Cherilus, Frandy 12 Immokalee HS 17:00.81 13 116
10:48.93 (10:48.93) 17:00.81 (6:11.88)
125 Slater, Christian 11 Estero HS 17:01.01 13 117
10:47.88 (10:47.88) 17:01.01 (6:13.13)
126 Natherson, Russell 12 Sarasota Riv 17:01.29 13 118
10:38.61 (10:38.61) 17:01.29 (6:22.68)
127 Cashin, Matthew 9 Leon HS 17:01.53 13 119
10:58.52 (10:58.52) 17:01.53 (6:03.01)
128 Nazareth, Matthew 11 Timber Creek HS 17:01.61 13 120
10:48.96 (10:48.96) 17:01.61 (6:12.65)
129 Aguirre, Carlos 10 Christopher 17:01.71 13 121
10:50.06 (10:50.06) 17:01.71 (6:11.65)
130 Dorn, Jacob 10 Estero HS 17:01.82 13 122
10:50.13 (10:50.13) 17:01.82 (6:11.69)
131 Garcia, Roman 12 Miami Sunset HS 17:02.33 14 123
10:54.39 (10:54.39) 17:02.33 (6:07.94)
132 Bickerstaff, Luke 12 Mandarin HS 17:03.20 14 124
10:54.87 (10:54.87) 17:03.20 (6:08.33)
133 Mejer, Alvaro 12 Belen Jesuit 17:04.27 14
10:45.72 (10:45.72) 17:04.27 (6:18.55)
134 Sharbel, Charlie 10 Vestavia Hills HS 17:04.36 14 125
10:56.53 (10:56.53) 17:04.36 (6:07.83)
135 Monteau, Andrew 12 Buchholz HS 17:04.99 14 126
10:49.67 (10:49.67) 17:04.99 (6:15.32)
136 Berman, Matthew 11 Sarasota Riv 17:05.84 14 127
10:50.67 (10:50.67) 17:05.84 (6:15.17)
137 Ewing, Caden 12 Niceville HS 17:06.39 14 128
10:40.48 (10:40.48) 17:06.39 (6:25.91)
138 Crowder, Blane 11 Vestavia Hills HS 17:06.62 14 129
10:45.96 (10:45.96) 17:06.62 (6:20.66)
139 Marshall, Maxx 11 Leon HS 17:06.74 14
10:58.17 (10:58.17) 17:06.74 (6:08.57)
140 Runtschke, Austin 11 Chiles HS 17:06.77 14
10:52.59 (10:52.59) 17:06.77 (6:14.18)
141 Rojas, Anthony 12 Dr. Phillips HS 17:07.35 15 130
10:47.46 (10:47.46) 17:07.35 (6:19.89)
142 Place, Parker 12 Trinity Prep 17:09.73 15 131
10:50.57 (10:50.57) 17:09.73 (6:19.16)
143 Mandato, Trent 9 Trinity Prep 17:10.29 15
11:00.04 (11:00.04) 17:10.29 (6:10.25)
144 Jouquin, Amos 12 Mandarin HS 17:12.42 15 132
11:04.99 (11:04.99) 17:12.42 (6:07.43)
145 Webster, Jordan 11 Mandarin HS 17:13.06 15 133
11:02.99 (11:02.99) 17:13.06 (6:10.07)
146 Areces, Danny 10 Christopher 17:13.69 15 134
10:47.92 (10:47.92) 17:13.69 (6:25.77)
147 McMullen, Trace 10 Fort Walton 17:13.92 15 135
10:53.80 (10:53.80) 17:13.92 (6:20.12)
148 Havlicek, Dylan 10 Trinity Prep 17:14.45 15
10:56.76 (10:56.76) 17:14.45 (6:17.69)
149 Azar, Matt 11 Walton High School 17:14.71 15 136
11:00.07 (11:00.07) 17:14.71 (6:14.64)
150 Roca, Nicolas 10 Belen Jesuit 17:15.49 15
10:58.94 (10:58.94) 17:15.49 (6:16.55)
151 Dougherty, Adam 11 Buchholz HS 17:16.40 16 137
10:53.81 (10:53.81) 17:16.40 (6:22.59)
152 Ledesma, Ricky 12 Estero HS 17:17.27 16 138
10:42.49 (10:42.49) 17:17.27 (6:34.78)
153 Howell, Tommy 11 Buchholz HS 17:17.52 16 139
10:57.63 (10:57.63) 17:17.52 (6:19.89)
154 Comisar, Jake 9 Estero HS 17:17.85 16 140
11:05.39 (11:05.39) 17:17.85 (6:12.46)
155 Davis, Tripp 12 Niceville HS 17:18.82 16 141
10:42.08 (10:42.08) 17:18.82 (6:36.74)
156 Arzola, Antonio 12 Christopher 17:18.93 16 142
10:52.08 (10:52.08) 17:18.93 (6:26.85)
157 Dahlgren, Ben 9 Walton High School 17:20.43 16 143
10:45.94 (10:45.94) 17:20.43 (6:34.49)
158 Severdija, Ryan 11 Christopher 17:20.75 16
10:52.83 (10:52.83) 17:20.75 (6:27.92)
159 Irwin, Reed 12 Vestavia Hills HS 17:21.77 16 144
11:07.77 (11:07.77) 17:21.77 (6:14.00)
160 Darosa, Gabriel 12 St. Thomas A 17:21.91 16
11:03.62 (11:03.62) 17:21.91 (6:18.29)
161 Liberty, Trenton 10 Mandarin HS 17:22.48 17
11:02.22 (11:02.22) 17:22.48 (6:20.26)
162 Nicholson, Zachary 11 Lyman HS 17:23.35 17 145
11:01.96 (11:01.96) 17:23.35 (6:21.39)
163 Tavarez, Juan Jared 9 Timber Creek HS 17:24.46 17 146
11:02.68 (11:02.68) 17:24.46 (6:21.78)
164 Dominguez, Alec 11 St. Thomas A 17:24.81 17
11:02.00 (11:02.00) 17:24.81 (6:22.81)
165 Carlile, Jack 12 Vestavia Hills HS 17:25.57 17
10:53.81 (10:53.81) 17:25.57 (6:31.76)
166 Langesfeld, Ivan 11 Coral Reef HS 17:25.73 17 147
11:05.05 (11:05.05) 17:25.73 (6:20.68)
167 McFetridge, Calum 9 Buchholz HS 17:25.93 17 148
11:01.14 (11:01.14) 17:25.93 (6:24.79)
168 Greer, Miles 11 Walton High School 17:29.22 17 149
10:50.14 (10:50.14) 17:29.22 (6:39.08)
169 Le Grand, Charlie 11 Lyman HS 17:29.23 17 150
10:57.08 (10:57.08) 17:29.23 (6:32.15)
170 Gomez, Andres 12 Coral Reef HS 17:29.82 17 151
11:04.63 (11:04.63) 17:29.82 (6:25.19)
171 Breslin, Sean 9 St. Thomas A 17:30.59 18
11:04.15 (11:04.15) 17:30.59 (6:26.44)
172 Arango, Daniel 11 Pembroke Pin 17:30.84 18 152
11:13.69 (11:13.69) 17:30.84 (6:17.15)
173 Cronin, Daniel 12 Holy Trinity 17:32.60 18 153
11:03.45 (11:03.45) 17:32.60 (6:29.15)
174 Carpenter, Hunter 12 Sarasota Riv 17:32.66 18 154
11:12.00 (11:12.00) 17:32.66 (6:20.66)
175 Ferris, Kyle 9 Niceville HS 17:32.79 18 155
11:03.57 (11:03.57) 17:32.79 (6:29.22)
176 Moore, Danny 10 Leon HS 17:32.97 18
11:00.04 (11:00.04) 17:32.97 (6:32.93)
177 Schneidewind, Elijah 10 Niceville HS 17:34.43 18 156
11:19.05 (11:19.05) 17:34.43 (6:15.38)
178 Randell, Khalil 12 Lyman HS 17:35.17 18 157
11:12.47 (11:12.47) 17:35.17 (6:22.70)
179 Khalmuratov, Ram 12 Fort Myers HS 17:35.21 18 158
11:09.36 (11:09.36) 17:35.21 (6:25.85)
180 Medina, John 11 Pembroke Pin 17:35.31 18 159
11:09.59 (11:09.59) 17:35.31 (6:25.72)
181 Quinn, Zettler 11 Walton High School 17:35.55 19 160
11:14.02 (11:14.02) 17:35.55 (6:21.53)
182 Muniz, Gabriel 11 Walton High School 17:35.77 19
11:08.32 (11:08.32) 17:35.77 (6:27.45)
183 Stephenson, Ethan 9 Winter Park HS 17:36.40 19 161
11:09.92 (11:09.92) 17:36.40 (6:26.48)
184 Sotomayor, Xavier 12 Miami Sunset HS 17:36.65 19 162
11:10.66 (11:10.66) 17:36.65 (6:25.99)
185 Ortiz, Justin 11 Pembroke Pin 17:36.95 19 163
11:13.29 (11:13.29) 17:36.95 (6:23.66)
186 Anderson, Ryan 9 Timber Creek HS 17:37.44 19 164
11:03.17 (11:03.17) 17:37.44 (6:34.27)
187 Gonzalez, Jordan 9 Sarasota HS 17:37.97 19 165
11:11.32 (11:11.32) 17:37.97 (6:26.65)
188 McNair, Kristinn 11 Pembroke Pin 17:38.87 19 166
11:12.68 (11:12.68) 17:38.87 (6:26.19)
189 Andrade, Dagoberto 12 Immokalee HS 17:40.48 19 167
11:17.20 (11:17.20) 17:40.48 (6:23.28)
190 Dortch, Hampton 10 Vestavia Hills HS 17:40.65 19
11:01.17 (11:01.17) 17:40.65 (6:39.48)
191 Gonzalez, Gino 10 Miami Sunset HS 17:40.66 20 168
11:16.84 (11:16.84) 17:40.66 (6:23.82)
192 Fowler, Chase 12 Mandarin HS 17:41.24 20
11:19.07 (11:19.07) 17:41.24 (6:22.17)
193 Hordinski, Sam 9 Fort Myers HS 17:41.56 20 169
11:10.33 (11:10.33) 17:41.56 (6:31.23)
194 Gomez, Dominick 9 Sarasota HS 17:42.15 20 170
11:15.02 (11:15.02) 17:42.15 (6:27.13)
195 Riley, Tyler 12 Sarasota Riv 17:42.39 20 171
11:15.72 (11:15.72) 17:42.39 (6:26.67)
196 Hardee, Colton 10 Fort Myers HS 17:42.59 20 172
11:11.70 (11:11.70) 17:42.59 (6:30.89)
197 Rosete, Omar 12 Belen Jesuit 17:42.70 20
11:10.94 (11:10.94) 17:42.70 (6:31.76)
198 Reyes, Delfino 10 Estero HS 17:42.73 20
11:28.65 (11:28.65) 17:42.73 (6:14.08)
199 Beck, Arye 9 Estero HS 17:43.52 20
11:28.99 (11:28.99) 17:43.52 (6:14.53)
200 Renier, Escolona-Diaz 10 Sarasota HS 17:46.71 20 173
11:11.62 (11:11.62) 17:46.71 (6:35.09)
201 Aguirre, Robert 12 Immokalee HS 17:47.42 21 174
11:11.50 (11:11.50) 17:47.42 (6:35.92)
202 Means, J. Turner 12 Sarasota Riv 17:49.02 21
11:22.86 (11:22.86) 17:49.02 (6:26.16)
203 Fiske, Jake 12 Niceville HS 17:50.60 21
11:17.78 (11:17.78) 17:50.60 (6:32.82)
204 Schurter, Kolin 12 Mandarin HS 17:52.43 21
11:27.03 (11:27.03) 17:52.43 (6:25.40)
205 Hernandez, Hector 12 Immokalee HS 17:52.80 21 175
11:13.25 (11:13.25) 17:52.80 (6:39.55)
206 Logan, Austin 10 Timber Creek HS 17:54.05 21
11:26.06 (11:26.06) 17:54.05 (6:27.99)
207 Wahy, Bryce 9 Holy Trinity 17:54.24 21 176
11:28.40 (11:28.40) 17:54.24 (6:25.84)
208 James, Slay 11 Vestavia Hills HS 17:56.39 21
11:23.90 (11:23.90) 17:56.39 (6:32.49)
209 Gonzalez, Alex 10 Christopher 17:57.74 21
11:12.72 (11:12.72) 17:57.74 (6:45.02)
210 Hoskins, Chase 12 Lyman HS 17:58.96 21 177
11:29.62 (11:29.62) 17:58.96 (6:29.34)
211 Hopwood, Matthew 10 Winter Park HS 17:59.90 22
11:17.76 (11:17.76) 17:59.90 (6:42.14)
212 Krige, Jean 12 Lyman HS 18:00.09 22
11:29.95 (11:29.95) 18:00.09 (6:30.14)
213 McNair, Patrick 10 Niceville HS 18:08.60 22
11:26.69 (11:26.69) 18:08.60 (6:41.91)
214 Morejon, Alejandro 11 Miami Sunset HS 18:09.18 22
11:13.64 (11:13.64) 18:09.18 (6:55.54)
215 Kihlstadius, Evan 11 Walton High School 18:11.54 22
11:30.67 (11:30.67) 18:11.54 (6:40.87)
216 Gangle, Camron 9 Winter Park HS 18:12.50 22
11:40.93 (11:40.93) 18:12.50 (6:31.57)
217 Shea, Joseph Conor 12 Sarasota HS 18:13.72 22
11:29.26 (11:29.26) 18:13.72 (6:44.46)
218 Trujillo, Andrew 11 Miami Sunset HS 18:25.09 22
11:48.30 (11:48.30) 18:25.09 (6:36.79)
219 Campbell, Jason 12 Lyman HS 18:25.89 22
11:36.09 (11:36.09) 18:25.89 (6:49.80)
220 Seckinger, Daniel 12 Coral Reef HS 18:28.47 22
11:27.55 (11:27.55) 18:28.47 (7:00.92)
221 Eisenman, Robbie 11 Walton High School 18:28.84 23
11:41.06 (11:41.06) 18:28.84 (6:47.78)
222 Hernandez, Marco 12 Immokalee HS 18:29.90 23 178
11:39.76 (11:39.76) 18:29.90 (6:50.14)
223 Cacciatore, John 9 Holy Trinity 18:33.04 23 179
11:48.27 (11:48.27) 18:33.04 (6:44.77)
224 Lopez, Victor 10 Coral Reef HS 18:39.63 23
11:39.55 (11:39.55) 18:39.63 (7:00.08)
225 Le Grand, Paul 9 Lyman HS 18:44.22 23
11:40.10 (11:40.10) 18:44.22 (7:04.12)
226 Paparazzi, Angelo 10 Pembroke Pin 18:46.14 23
11:39.88 (11:39.88) 18:46.14 (7:06.26)
227 Waldo, Chris 12 Buchholz HS 18:48.33 23 180
11:49.47 (11:49.47) 18:48.33 (6:58.86)
228 Pitten, Trey 10 Holy Trinity 18:52.03 23
11:51.92 (11:51.92) 18:52.03 (7:00.11)
229 Delattibodier, Parker 10 Buchholz HS 18:55.21 23
11:56.84 (11:56.84) 18:55.21 (6:58.37)
230 Rosemond, Makenzo 12 Coral Reef HS 18:56.40 23
11:54.74 (11:54.74) 18:56.40 (7:01.66)
231 Lang, Charlie 10 Leon HS 18:59.20 24
12:08.93 (12:08.93) 18:59.20 (6:50.27)
232 Serendensky, Peter 12 Estero HS 19:02.09 24
12:09.28 (12:09.28) 19:02.09 (6:52.81)
233 Hirsch, Walker 8 Holy Trinity 19:12.04 24
11:56.91 (11:56.91) 19:12.04 (7:15.13)
234 Jacobs, Ryce 10 Buchholz HS 19:20.32 24
12:00.47 (12:00.47) 19:20.32 (7:19.85)
235 Adarve, Alejandro 11 Pembroke Pin 19:23.09 24
12:18.54 (12:18.54) 19:23.09 (7:04.55)
236 Williams, Charles 11 Buchholz HS 19:27.90 24
12:18.55 (12:18.55) 19:27.90 (7:09.35)
237 Ruiz, Alex 10 Immokalee HS 19:42.07 24
12:09.83 (12:09.83) 19:42.07 (7:32.24)
238 Calle, Ian 12 Miami Sunset HS 20:31.94 24
12:34.07 (12:34.07) 20:31.94 (7:57.87)
239 Garcia, Marcos 12 Christopher 20:54.83 24
14:07.15 (14:07.15) 20:54.83 (6:47.68)
240 Charleston, Frantz 12 Dr. Phillips HS 22:43.58 24 181
13:42.93 (13:42.93) 22:43.58 (9:00.65)
Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License 10/12/2013 - 9:03 AM
FSU XC Invitational (Pre-State) - 10/12/2013
Apalachee Regional Park
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC Elite
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Chiles HS 165 12 18 36 48 51 81 84 12 18
Total Time: 1:19:57.46
Average: 15:59.50
2 Belen Jesuit Preparatory 175 13 24 30 46 62 64 66 13 24
Total Time: 1:20:04.43
Average: 16:00.89
3 Fort Walton Beach HS 200 22 32 38 45 63 90 135 22 32
Total Time: 1:20:37.43
Average: 16:07.49
4 St. Thomas Aquinas HS 205 27 29 37 53 59 78 86 27 29
Total Time: 1:20:47.32
Average: 16:09.47
5 McCallie School 208 10 15 55 58 70 104 115 10 15
Total Time: 1:20:35.12
Average: 16:07.03
6 Miami Sunset HS 270 5 28 42 72 123 162 168 5 28
Total Time: 1:20:53.28
Average: 16:10.66
7 Coral Reef HS 276 7 16 61 80 112 147 151 7 16
Total Time: 1:21:08.37
Average: 16:13.68
8 Leon HS 289 1 44 79 82 83 113 119 1 44
Total Time: 1:21:12.61
Average: 16:14.53
9 Timber Creek HS 303 6 21 49 107 120 146 164 6 21
Total Time: 1:21:12.10
Average: 16:14.42
10 Trinity Prep 311 43 57 60 74 77 91 131 43 57
Total Time: 1:22:21.68
Average: 16:28.34
11 Sarasota Riverview HS 329 20 31 33 118 127 154 171 20 31
Total Time: 1:21:51.25
Average: 16:22.25
12 Sarasota HS 353 8 17 52 111 165 170 173 8 17
Total Time: 1:22:06.44
Average: 16:25.29
13 Mandarin HS 365 25 26 94 96 124 132 133 25 26
Total Time: 1:22:23.48
Average: 16:28.70
14 Holy Trinity Academy 373 23 34 65 98 153 176 179 23 34
Total Time: 1:22:42.05
Average: 16:32.41
15 Vestavia Hills HS 384 2 47 101 109 125 129 144 2 47
Total Time: 1:22:09.81
Average: 16:25.97
16 Fort Myers HS 412 3 14 68 158 169 172 3 14 68
Total Time: 1:22:31.94
Average: 16:30.39
17 Walton High School 417 9 54 75 136 143 149 160 9 54
Total Time: 1:23:01.82
Average: 16:36.37
18 Dr. Phillips HS 435 56 87 93 99 100 130 181 56 87
Total Time: 1:23:38.43
Average: 16:43.69
19 Pembroke Pines Charter HS 442 19 41 71 152 159 163 166 19 41
Total Time: 1:23:37.69
Average: 16:43.54
20 Lyman HS 443 39 40 69 145 150 157 177 39 40
Total Time: 1:23:43.56
Average: 16:44.72
21 Niceville HS 451 4 76 102 128 141 155 156 4 76
Total Time: 1:23:02.26
Average: 16:36.46
22 Winter Park HS 456 73 85 95 97 106 108 161 73 85
Total Time: 1:23:50.60
Average: 16:46.12
23 Estero HS 470 50 67 114 117 122 138 140 50 67
Total Time: 1:23:54.06
Average: 16:46.82
24 Immokalee HS 503 11 35 116 167 174 175 178 11 35
Total Time: 1:24:01.63
Average: 16:48.33
25 Christopher Columbus HS 513 88 89 105 110 121 134 142 88 89
Total Time: 1:24:22.24
Average: 16:52.45
26 Buchholz HS 597 92 103 126 137 139 148 180 92 103
Total Time: 1:25:17.49
Average: 17:03.50
Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License 10/12/2013 - 12:30 PM
FSU XC Invitational (Pre-State) - 10/12/2013
Apalachee Regional Park
Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC Elite
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Women
1 Barlow, Caroline 12 Gulf Coast HS 17:53.99 1 1
11:19.42 (11:19.42) 17:53.99 (6:34.57)
2 Edwards, Emily 12 Fort Myers HS 18:00.48 1 2
11:20.62 (11:20.62) 18:00.48 (6:39.86)
3 Casagrande, Grace 12 Cardinal Mooney HS 18:07.61 1
11:26.96 (11:26.96) 18:07.61 (6:40.65)
4 Wollrath, Julie 11 Holy Trinity 18:11.69 1 3
11:26.84 (11:26.84) 18:11.69 (6:44.85)
5 Leon, Araceli 12 Estero HS 18:14.65 1 4
11:31.08 (11:31.08) 18:14.65 (6:43.57)
6 Rudman, Emma 10 Fort Walton 18:19.81 1 5
11:41.63 (11:41.63) 18:19.81 (6:38.18)
7 Wilson, Mackenzie 10 Bolles HS 18:20.30 1 6
11:38.80 (11:38.80) 18:20.30 (6:41.50)
8 Gardner, Nicole 11 Siegel High School 18:21.14 1 7
11:38.64 (11:38.64) 18:21.14 (6:42.50)
9 Santiago, Katrina 12 John A. Ferguson HS 18:21.84 1 8
11:39.49 (11:39.49) 18:21.84 (6:42.35)
10 Bussjager, Avery 11 Walton High School 18:24.48 1 9
11:40.98 (11:40.98) 18:24.48 (6:43.50)
11 Yared, Tsion 6 Pine Crest HS 18:27.46 2 10
11:44.90 (11:44.90) 18:27.46 (6:42.56)
12 Harris, Madison 12 Wakulla HS 18:30.77 2
11:53.73 (11:53.73) 18:30.77 (6:37.04)
13 Hajda, Ally 9 Bolles HS 18:31.94 2 11
11:45.01 (11:45.01) 18:31.94 (6:46.93)
14 Kuhn, Katherine 10 Winter Park HS 18:32.67 2 12
11:40.69 (11:40.69) 18:32.67 (6:51.98)
15 Olinger, Brittney 12 Oak Hall School 18:33.42 2 13
11:51.20 (11:51.20) 18:33.42 (6:42.22)
16 Montgomery, Julia 10 Pine Crest HS 18:34.04 2 14
11:41.40 (11:41.40) 18:34.04 (6:52.64)
17 Nix, Emily 10 Winter Park HS 18:35.85 2 15
11:45.33 (11:45.33) 18:35.85 (6:50.52)
18 Candiano, Sarah 11 Evangelical 18:36.48 2
11:47.58 (11:47.58) 18:36.48 (6:48.90)
19 Slater, Katie 12 Estero HS 18:37.58 2 16
11:46.73 (11:46.73) 18:37.58 (6:50.85)
20 Chapman, Denae 10 Circle Chris 18:38.55 2
11:51.47 (11:51.47) 18:38.55 (6:47.08)
21 MacNeal, Katherine 12 Cypress Bay HS 18:40.47 3
11:55.13 (11:55.13) 18:40.47 (6:45.34)
22 Smith, Shelby 10 Holy Trinity 18:40.52 3 17
11:51.74 (11:51.74) 18:40.52 (6:48.78)
23 Sullivan, Bailey 12 HB Plant HS 18:41.98 3 18
11:51.04 (11:51.04) 18:41.98 (6:50.94)
24 Stephens, Charlotte 12 Winter Park HS 18:44.00 3 19
11:40.52 (11:40.52) 18:44.00 (7:03.48)
25 Chapman, Emily 11 Brevard Heat 18:45.54 3
12:05.19 (12:05.19) 18:45.54 (6:40.35)
26 Cline, Daley 10 Estero HS 18:46.22 3 20
11:54.87 (11:54.87) 18:46.22 (6:51.35)
27 Cruz, Alexa 10 St. Thomas A 18:47.62 3 21
11:55.27 (11:55.27) 18:47.62 (6:52.35)
28 Jovanovic, Katherine 9 Pine Crest HS 18:48.89 3 22
11:54.60 (11:54.60) 18:48.89 (6:54.29)
29 Brea, Lourdes 12 Our Lady of 18:49.42 3 23
11:49.32 (11:49.32) 18:49.42 (7:00.10)
30 Storum, Maleia 11 Holy Trinity 18:49.78 3 24
11:56.61 (11:56.61) 18:49.78 (6:53.17)
31 Andrew, Cheyenne 12 Pace HS 18:50.34 4 25
12:01.52 (12:01.52) 18:50.34 (6:48.82)
32 Montgomery, Anna 12 HB Plant HS 18:52.13 4 26
11:53.23 (11:53.23) 18:52.13 (6:58.90)
33 Meyer, Eden 12 Providence School 18:57.39 4 27
11:56.00 (11:56.00) 18:57.39 (7:01.39)
34 Hernandez, Emily 12 John A. Ferguson HS 18:57.98 4 28
12:00.68 (12:00.68) 18:57.98 (6:57.30)
35 Folio, Samantha 9 Holy Trinity 19:04.19 4 29
12:04.20 (12:04.20) 19:04.19 (6:59.99)
36 Tomaini, Lindsay 10 Community Sc 19:05.29 4 30
12:04.71 (12:04.71) 19:05.29 (7:00.58)
37 Hernandez, Aylwyn 11 John A. Ferguson HS 19:05.77 4 31
12:05.16 (12:05.16) 19:05.77 (7:00.61)
38 Carpenter, Audrey 11 Ocala Vanguard HS 19:07.26 4 32
11:56.87 (11:56.87) 19:07.26 (7:10.39)
39 Mulford, Elizabeth 11 Ocala Vanguard HS 19:07.50 4 33
12:00.31 (12:00.31) 19:07.50 (7:07.19)
40 Grebe, Angelina 11 Sarasota HS 19:08.72 4 34
12:07.36 (12:07.36) 19:08.72 (7:01.36)
41 Evans, Nadiria 9 Oak Hall School 19:10.25 5 35
12:06.73 (12:06.73) 19:10.25 (7:03.52)
42 Jenkins, Bethany 12 Estero HS 19:10.94 5 36
12:07.00 (12:07.00) 19:10.94 (7:03.94)
43 Rischar, Brianna 11 St. Thomas A 19:12.00 5 37
12:04.23 (12:04.23) 19:12.00 (7:07.77)
44 Kling, Rachel 11 Pace HS 19:12.57 5 38
12:21.85 (12:21.85) 19:12.57 (6:50.72)
45 Schloss, Margaret 11 St. Thomas A 19:15.41 5 39
12:13.54 (12:13.54) 19:15.41 (7:01.87)
46 Loshkareva, Ekaterina 10 Community Sc 19:17.23 5 40
12:09.92 (12:09.92) 19:17.23 (7:07.31)
47 Lyons, Sage 9 Sarasota HS 19:20.87 5 41
12:05.31 (12:05.31) 19:20.87 (7:15.56)
48 Shapiro, Rachel 8 Bolles HS 19:21.24 5 42
12:19.17 (12:19.17) 19:21.24 (7:02.07)
49 Sylvan, Sloan 7 Providence School 19:21.41 5 43
12:15.30 (12:15.30) 19:21.41 (7:06.11)
50 Herndon, Hana 9 Winter Park HS 19:23.98 5 44
12:22.05 (12:22.05) 19:23.98 (7:01.93)
51 Slater, Megan 11 Estero HS 19:25.07 6 45
12:21.16 (12:21.16) 19:25.07 (7:03.91)
52 Jaffer, Fatema 11 Lake Mary HS 19:25.25 6 46
12:13.93 (12:13.93) 19:25.25 (7:11.32)
53 Bunch, Catherine 9 Vestavia Hills HS 19:27.85 6 47
12:28.83 (12:28.83) 19:27.85 (6:59.02)
54 Gavulic, Lauren 11 John A. Ferguson HS 19:30.99 6 48
12:22.10 (12:22.10) 19:30.99 (7:08.89)
55 Guttery, Shelby 9 Fort Myers HS 19:31.70 6 49
12:21.27 (12:21.27) 19:31.70 (7:10.43)
56 Morris, Morgan 12 Winter Park HS 19:31.77 6 50
12:08.94 (12:08.94) 19:31.77 (7:22.83)
57 Pentaleri, Annie 9 Bolles HS 19:33.52 6 51
12:19.34 (12:19.34) 19:33.52 (7:14.18)
58 Carrion, Sarah 12 Lake Mary HS 19:39.81 6 52
12:31.71 (12:31.71) 19:39.81 (7:08.10)
59 Stallings, Emily 12 Providence School 19:40.78 6 53
12:24.90 (12:24.90) 19:40.78 (7:15.88)
60 Blair, Grace 8 Oak Hall School 19:42.36 6 54
12:28.45 (12:28.45) 19:42.36 (7:13.91)
61 Carlson, Talia 9 Oak Hall School 19:44.81 7 55
12:36.55 (12:36.55) 19:44.81 (7:08.26)
62 Arnold, Lily 12 Bolles HS 19:46.69 7 56
12:28.95 (12:28.95) 19:46.69 (7:17.74)
63 Rosenberg, Lindsay 7 Oak Hall School 19:47.81 7 57
12:36.26 (12:36.26) 19:47.81 (7:11.55)
64 Urzua, Daniela 9 Lake Mary HS 19:49.03 7 58
12:32.13 (12:32.13) 19:49.03 (7:16.90)
65 Sanders, Christie 11 Walton High School 19:49.38 7 59
12:29.41 (12:29.41) 19:49.38 (7:19.97)
66 McKenna, Regan 9 Vestavia Hills HS 19:49.40 7 60
12:28.92 (12:28.92) 19:49.40 (7:20.48)
67 Schmick, Kaley 11 Cypress Creek HS 19:49.93 7
12:34.92 (12:34.92) 19:49.93 (7:15.01)
68 Quijano, Sabrina 9 Our Lady of 19:50.62 7 61
12:44.03 (12:44.03) 19:50.62 (7:06.59)
69 Barreiro, Veronica 9 Coral Reef HS 19:51.56 7 62
12:36.11 (12:36.11) 19:51.56 (7:15.45)
70 Kling, Haley 9 Pace HS 19:53.04 7 63
12:46.14 (12:46.14) 19:53.04 (7:06.90)
71 Kerry, Amber 10 Sarasota HS 19:53.45 8 64
12:31.13 (12:31.13) 19:53.45 (7:22.32)
72 Smith, Sydney 10 Holy Trinity 19:53.50 8 65
12:52.18 (12:52.18) 19:53.50 (7:01.32)
73 Polite, April 12 Fort Walton 19:53.78 8 66
12:28.31 (12:28.31) 19:53.78 (7:25.47)
74 Davis, Samantha 12 Gulf Coast HS 19:53.94 8 67
12:53.40 (12:53.40) 19:53.94 (7:00.54)
75 Wright, Allison 10 Sarasota HS 19:54.23 8 68
12:46.00 (12:46.00) 19:54.23 (7:08.23)
76 Dannheim, Suzanne 10 Bolles HS 19:55.33 8 69
12:40.70 (12:40.70) 19:55.33 (7:14.63)
77 Tutton, Elise 10 Estero HS 19:56.02 8 70
12:35.19 (12:35.19) 19:56.02 (7:20.83)
78 Mildrum, Madison 9 Vestavia Hills HS 19:56.42 8 71
12:42.67 (12:42.67) 19:56.42 (7:13.75)
79 Osman, Rachael 9 Coral Reef HS 19:57.10 8 72
12:36.04 (12:36.04) 19:57.10 (7:21.06)
80 Stevanovich, Katarina 11 Pine Crest HS 19:57.61 8 73
12:43.13 (12:43.13) 19:57.61 (7:14.48)
81 O'Riordan, Aoife 9 Bolles HS 19:59.35 9 74
12:35.44 (12:35.44) 19:59.35 (7:23.91)
82 Pfitzer, Sarahanne 10 Vestavia Hills HS 19:59.65 9 75
12:42.82 (12:42.82) 19:59.65 (7:16.83)
83 Hodges, Brookelyn 10 Fort Walton 20:00.02 9 76
12:36.84 (12:36.84) 20:00.02 (7:23.18)
84 Sison, Annika 10 Dr. Phillips HS 20:01.32 9 77
12:39.31 (12:39.31) 20:01.32 (7:22.02)
85 Wagoner, Madison 9 Fort Myers HS 20:02.49 9 78
12:34.43 (12:34.43) 20:02.49 (7:28.06)
86 Middleton, Sierra 12 Dr. Phillips HS 20:02.81 9 79
12:43.76 (12:43.76) 20:02.81 (7:19.05)
87 Cason, Abby 11 J.L. Mann 20:04.02 9 80
12:52.98 (12:52.98) 20:04.02 (7:11.04)
88 Reyes, Valeria 10 Dr. Phillips HS 20:04.64 9 81
12:43.09 (12:43.09) 20:04.64 (7:21.55)
89 Crane, Brooke 10 Fort Walton 20:06.19 9 82
12:37.04 (12:37.04) 20:06.19 (7:29.15)
90 Brown, Sequoia 12 J.L. Mann 20:07.04 9 83
12:52.65 (12:52.65) 20:07.04 (7:14.39)
91 Paulk, Madie 12 Walton High School 20:07.35 10 84
12:42.01 (12:42.01) 20:07.35 (7:25.34)
92 Towe, Mallory 11 Fort Myers HS 20:08.03 10 85
12:38.32 (12:38.32) 20:08.03 (7:29.71)
93 Canniff, Ellen 12 J.L. Mann 20:08.83 10 86
12:51.64 (12:51.64) 20:08.83 (7:17.19)
94 Conboy, Natalie 10 Vestavia Hills HS 20:09.56 10 87
12:44.47 (12:44.47) 20:09.56 (7:25.09)
95 Kloepfer, Lily 10 St. Thomas A 20:11.41 10 88
12:45.41 (12:45.41) 20:11.41 (7:26.00)
96 Figueras, Cristina 12 Our Lady of 20:11.81 10 89
12:43.78 (12:43.78) 20:11.81 (7:28.03)
97 Demeter, Nicole 11 Lake Mary HS 20:12.13 10 90
12:51.59 (12:51.59) 20:12.13 (7:20.54)
98 Messer, Katherine 9 Providence School 20:13.00 10 91
12:41.89 (12:41.89) 20:13.00 (7:31.11)
99 Ortega, Calyope 9 Our Lady of 20:13.62 10 92
12:43.86 (12:43.86) 20:13.62 (7:29.76)
100 Fernandez, Madison 11 Our Lady of 20:14.36 10 93
12:40.07 (12:40.07) 20:14.36 (7:34.29)
101 basford, chelsea 8 Holy Trinity 20:14.69 11 94
12:52.80 (12:52.80) 20:14.69 (7:21.89)
102 Davis, Taelor 10 Ocala Vanguard HS 20:18.57 11 95
12:51.92 (12:51.92) 20:18.57 (7:26.65)
103 Rodriguez, Carla 11 Coral Reef HS 20:18.71 11 96
12:46.32 (12:46.32) 20:18.71 (7:32.39)
104 de la Guarda, Stephanie 12 John A. Ferguson HS 20:20.42 11 97
12:51.16 (12:51.16) 20:20.42 (7:29.26)
105 Brown, Mackenzie 9 Sarasota HS 20:20.78 11 98
13:00.39 (13:00.39) 20:20.78 (7:20.39)
106 groppel, marie 7 Holy Trinity 20:22.96 11 99
12:53.46 (12:53.46) 20:22.96 (7:29.50)
107 Braynon-Moore, Marina 12 St. Thomas A 20:24.94 11 100
12:56.24 (12:56.24) 20:24.94 (7:28.70)
108 DeHechavarria, Ashley 11 Bolles HS 20:27.70 11
13:01.79 (13:01.79) 20:27.70 (7:25.91)
109 Winton, Amber 9 Fort Myers HS 20:28.60 11 101
12:54.58 (12:54.58) 20:28.60 (7:34.02)
110 Crowder, Abigail 10 HB Plant HS 20:30.18 11 102
13:03.12 (13:03.12) 20:30.18 (7:27.06)
111 Garcia, Lauren 10 Our Lady of 20:32.76 12 103
12:58.37 (12:58.37) 20:32.76 (7:34.39)
112 Bridges, Vivian 9 Walton High School 20:36.08 12 104
13:09.26 (13:09.26) 20:36.08 (7:26.82)
113 Yared, Mahlet 11 Pine Crest HS 20:36.37 12 105
13:12.17 (13:12.17) 20:36.37 (7:24.20)
114 Gilberto, Shelby 12 HB Plant HS 20:37.91 12 106
12:58.79 (12:58.79) 20:37.91 (7:39.12)
115 Bell, Maddy 11 Pace HS 20:38.03 12 107
13:03.35 (13:03.35) 20:38.03 (7:34.68)
116 Simmons, Victoria 9 Siegel High School 20:38.75 12 108
13:05.86 (13:05.86) 20:38.75 (7:32.89)
117 Morrello, Taylor 10 Fort Myers HS 20:39.07 12 109
13:00.13 (13:00.13) 20:39.07 (7:38.94)
118 White, Autumn 11 Fort Walton 20:40.70 12 110
13:01.09 (13:01.09) 20:40.70 (7:39.61)
119 Moller, Rhianna 12 Fort Walton 20:41.59 12 111
12:58.96 (12:58.96) 20:41.59 (7:42.63)
120 Woolverton, Margot 11 Vestavia Hills HS 20:42.17 12 112
12:54.96 (12:54.96) 20:42.17 (7:47.21)
121 Gongora, Andrea 10 Our Lady of 20:43.30 13 113
13:04.17 (13:04.17) 20:43.30 (7:39.13)
122 Leone, Kalen 11 HB Plant HS 20:44.62 13 114
13:02.00 (13:02.00) 20:44.62 (7:42.62)
123 Meyer, Grace 12 Providence School 20:46.07 13 115
12:51.75 (12:51.75) 20:46.07 (7:54.32)
124 Jackson, Veronica 10 Dr. Phillips HS 20:47.86 13 116
13:04.55 (13:04.55) 20:47.86 (7:43.31)
125 Moseley, Morgan 8 J.L. Mann 20:48.22 13 117
13:18.84 (13:18.84) 20:48.22 (7:29.38)
126 Thurmond, Constance 12 John A. Ferguson HS 20:53.45 13 118
13:13.10 (13:13.10) 20:53.45 (7:40.35)
127 Barry, Annie 12 Community Sc 20:54.27 13 119
13:09.80 (13:09.80) 20:54.27 (7:44.47)
128 Farah, Rawan 10 Bolles HS 20:55.50 13
13:11.53 (13:11.53) 20:55.50 (7:43.97)
129 Cole, Breanna 12 Winter Park HS 20:57.13 13 120
13:06.98 (13:06.98) 20:57.13 (7:50.15)
130 James, Sophie 9 Vestavia Hills HS 20:58.70 13 121
20:58.70 (20:58.70) 8:04:59.02
131 Ellis, Bailey 12 Pace HS 20:59.13 14 122
13:23.36 (13:23.36) 20:59.13 (7:35.77)
132 Debrigard, Nicole 10 St. Thomas A 21:00.65 14 123
13:19.64 (13:19.64) 21:00.65 (7:41.01)
133 Vanderheid, Allayna 12 Gulf Coast HS 21:02.66 14 124
13:23.04 (13:23.04) 21:02.66 (7:39.62)
134 Williamson, Sophie 9 Sarasota HS 21:03.48 14 125
13:24.22 (13:24.22) 21:03.48 (7:39.26)
135 Burfield, Tristan 12 Community Sc 21:04.36 14 126
13:33.38 (13:33.38) 21:04.36 (7:30.98)
136 Fraga, Alyssa 10 Our Lady of 21:05.02 14
13:11.52 (13:11.52) 21:05.02 (7:53.50)
137 Holian, Lauren 12 Coral Reef HS 21:05.51 14 127
13:12.41 (13:12.41) 21:05.51 (7:53.10)
138 McSwigan, Caitlyn 11 Walton High School 21:06.62 14 128
13:20.41 (13:20.41) 21:06.62 (7:46.21)
139 Wilkinson, Brittany 9 Bolles HS 21:07.55 14
13:14.80 (13:14.80) 21:07.55 (7:52.75)
140 Barglof, Samantha 12 HB Plant HS 21:11.10 14 129
13:24.12 (13:24.12) 21:11.10 (7:46.98)
141 Leon, Selena 10 Estero HS 21:15.37 15 130
21:15.37 (21:15.37) 8:04:59.02
142 Evans, Hannah 9 Ocala Vanguard HS 21:16.48 15 131
13:25.48 (13:25.48) 21:16.48 (7:51.00)
143 Morse, Elisabeth 10 J.L. Mann 21:17.01 15 132
13:28.36 (13:28.36) 21:17.01 (7:48.65)
144 Rembert, Emma 7 Oak Hall School 21:18.45 15 133
13:36.85 (13:36.85) 21:18.45 (7:41.60)
145 Freeman, Johanna 11 Lake Mary HS 21:18.91 15 134
13:34.67 (13:34.67) 21:18.91 (7:44.24)
146 Francis, Sarina 9 Gulf Coast HS 21:18.98 15 135
13:43.73 (13:43.73) 21:18.98 (7:35.25)
147 Dolengowski, Maddie 12 Dr. Phillips HS 21:20.29 15 136
13:25.83 (13:25.83) 21:20.29 (7:54.46)
148 Kalis, Christina 12 St. Thomas A 21:21.28 15 137
13:25.90 (13:25.90) 21:21.28 (7:55.38)
149 basford, brianna 8 Holy Trinity 21:22.63 15
13:52.32 (13:52.32) 21:22.63 (7:30.31)
150 Gonzalez, Samantha 7 Pine Crest HS 21:22.81 15 138
13:42.58 (13:42.58) 21:22.81 (7:40.23)
151 Schwartz, Amanda 6 Pine Crest HS 21:23.86 16 139
13:36.34 (13:36.34) 21:23.86 (7:47.52)
152 Howell, Braiden 11 Gulf Coast HS 21:24.18 16 140
13:45.35 (13:45.35) 21:24.18 (7:38.83)
153 Brown, Kara 12 Siegel High School 21:24.81 16 141
13:34.04 (13:34.04) 21:24.81 (7:50.77)
154 Strain, Britta 7 Pine Crest HS 21:26.58 16
13:29.34 (13:29.34) 21:26.58 (7:57.24)
155 Ballate, Anna 11 Coral Reef HS 21:27.37 16 142
13:39.00 (13:39.00) 21:27.37 (7:48.37)
156 White, Tania 12 Winter Park HS 21:27.75 16 143
13:37.57 (13:37.57) 21:27.75 (7:50.18)
157 Wall, Victoria 9 Fort Myers HS 21:30.13 16 144
13:32.42 (13:32.42) 21:30.13 (7:57.71)
158 Barry, Sophie 10 Community Sc 21:30.65 16 145
13:25.73 (13:25.73) 21:30.65 (8:04.92)
159 Harris, Alexus 11 J.L. Mann 21:31.94 16 146
13:47.26 (13:47.26) 21:31.94 (7:44.68)
160 Candela, Olivia 9 Our Lady of 21:32.92 16
13:35.95 (13:35.95) 21:32.92 (7:56.97)
161 Therrien, Melina 12 Siegel High School 21:33.03 17 147
13:33.89 (13:33.89) 21:33.03 (7:59.14)
162 Baker, Ellen 12 Lake Mary HS 21:34.06 17 148
13:38.91 (13:38.91) 21:34.06 (7:55.15)
163 Fuentes, Michelle 11 St. Thomas A 21:36.17 17
13:32.65 (13:32.65) 21:36.17 (8:03.52)
164 Cook, Virginia 9 J.L. Mann 21:36.60 17 149
13:43.72 (13:43.72) 21:36.60 (7:52.88)
165 Torkelson, Stacy 10 Holy Trinity 21:37.17 17
13:42.91 (13:42.91) 21:37.17 (7:54.26)
166 Abely, Patricia 9 Winter Park HS 21:37.66 17
13:33.14 (13:33.14) 21:37.66 (8:04.52)
167 Chastain, Anna-Laura 10 Fort Walton 21:39.05 17 150
13:28.58 (13:28.58) 21:39.05 (8:10.47)
168 Parkins, Emory 11 Winter Park HS 21:39.75 17
13:37.77 (13:37.77) 21:39.75 (8:01.98)
169 Andino, Jacema 11 HB Plant HS 21:42.39 17 151
13:34.73 (13:34.73) 21:42.39 (8:07.66)
170 Sanchez, Ester 12 John A. Ferguson HS 21:43.61 17 152
13:38.85 (13:38.85) 21:43.61 (8:04.76)
171 Farrish, Kenzie 10 Holy Trinity 21:44.96 18
13:43.20 (13:43.20) 21:44.96 (8:01.76)
172 Johson, Karley 12 Pace HS 21:47.79 18 153
14:09.41 (14:09.41) 21:47.79 (7:38.38)
173 Woods, Audrey 7 Providence School 21:48.13 18 154
13:49.76 (13:49.76) 21:48.13 (7:58.37)
174 Ramirez, Virginia 10 Coral Reef HS 21:49.97 18 155
13:43.50 (13:43.50) 21:49.97 (8:06.47)
175 Barrios, Bianca 12 Our Lady of 21:50.47 18
13:34.46 (13:34.46) 21:50.47 (8:16.01)
176 Sharpe, Hannah 11 Walton High School 21:54.59 18 156
13:36.69 (13:36.69) 21:54.59 (8:17.90)
177 Rogers, Abigail 11 HB Plant HS 21:56.00 18
14:01.53 (14:01.53) 21:56.00 (7:54.47)
178 Oakse-Lottridge, Sidney 9 Fort Myers HS 21:58.21 18
13:39.35 (13:39.35) 21:58.21 (8:18.86)
179 Glaze, Samantha 10 Vestavia Hills HS 21:59.98 18
14:00.85 (14:00.85) 21:59.98 (7:59.13)
180 Kling, Heather 9 Pace HS 22:00.10 18 157
14:07.93 (14:07.93) 22:00.10 (7:52.17)
181 Melchor, Melissa 10 John A. Ferguson HS 22:02.40 19
14:00.09 (14:00.09) 22:02.40 (8:02.31)
182 Groton, Hanah 9 Pace HS 22:02.61 19
14:14.86 (14:14.86) 22:02.61 (7:47.75)
183 Hansen, Stephanie 9 Ocala Vanguard HS 22:05.98 19 158
13:52.99 (13:52.99) 22:05.98 (8:12.99)
184 Spencer, Katelyn 11 Walton High School 22:07.53 19 159
14:01.14 (14:01.14) 22:07.53 (8:06.39)
185 Jacobs, Halle 11 Walton High School 22:07.79 19
13:58.53 (13:58.53) 22:07.79 (8:09.26)
186 Garcia, Sydne 11 John A. Ferguson HS 22:08.60 19
14:02.70 (14:02.70) 22:08.60 (8:05.90)
187 Welch, Maddie 9 Pace HS 22:08.73 19
14:12.76 (14:12.76) 22:08.73 (7:55.97)
188 Adams, Jamie 12 Lake Mary HS 22:10.84 19 160
13:59.22 (13:59.22) 22:10.84 (8:11.62)
189 Ivey, Jamie 10 Dr. Phillips HS 22:12.32 19 161
14:01.95 (14:01.95) 22:12.32 (8:10.37)
190 Walker, Sarah 9 Pine Crest HS 22:13.01 19
14:03.35 (14:03.35) 22:13.01 (8:09.66)
191 Valencia, Antonella 11 Estero HS 22:16.27 20
13:54.72 (13:54.72) 22:16.27 (8:21.55)
192 Roux, Elizabeth 11 Gulf Coast HS 22:18.63 20 162
14:35.22 (14:35.22) 22:18.63 (7:43.41)
193 Parker, Jacqueline 12 HB Plant HS 22:20.19 20
14:19.64 (14:19.64) 22:20.19 (8:00.55)
194 Guttman, Sadie 12 Sarasota HS 22:21.20 20 163
14:31.90 (14:31.90) 22:21.20 (7:49.30)
195 Peacock, Rachael 11 Walton High School 22:21.58 20
14:07.64 (14:07.64) 22:21.58 (8:13.94)
196 Ciaramitaro, Lily 9 Estero HS 22:22.02 20
14:22.22 (14:22.22) 22:22.02 (7:59.80)
197 St John, Emma 11 Estero HS 22:23.41 20
14:22.44 (14:22.44) 22:23.41 (8:00.97)
198 Ferreira, Nicole 12 Gulf Coast HS 22:25.44 20 164
14:11.70 (14:11.70) 22:25.44 (8:13.74)
199 Ringdahl, Katie 11 Oak Hall School 22:27.88 20 165
13:58.70 (13:58.70) 22:27.88 (8:29.18)
200 Crespi, Gabriela 9 John A. Ferguson HS 22:29.25 20
14:19.48 (14:19.48) 22:29.25 (8:09.77)
201 Kilduff, Aubrey Sarasota HS 22:32.37 21
14:18.78 (14:18.78) 22:32.37 (8:13.59)
202 Martin, Ceanna 9 Pace HS 22:42.76 21
14:17.49 (14:17.49) 22:42.76 (8:25.27)
203 Gibbs, Rebecca 12 Siegel High School 22:44.69 21 166
14:21.83 (14:21.83) 22:44.69 (8:22.86)
204 Lakshminarayanan, Gita 12 Ocala Vanguard HS 22:45.59 21 167
14:22.94 (14:22.94) 22:45.59 (8:22.65)
205 Cosgrove, Emily 11 Community Sc 22:46.35 21 168
14:32.41 (14:32.41) 22:46.35 (8:13.94)
206 Ferguson, Julianna 12 HB Plant HS 22:50.28 21
14:18.11 (14:18.11) 22:50.28 (8:32.17)
207 Sapp, Ashley 12 St. Thomas A 22:50.78 21
14:31.76 (14:31.76) 22:50.78 (8:19.02)
208 Chavis, Annalevi 10 Siegel High School 22:52.70 21 169
14:31.61 (14:31.61) 22:52.70 (8:21.09)
209 Korovich, Kaelyn 10 Coral Reef HS 22:52.99 21 170
14:14.65 (14:14.65) 22:52.99 (8:38.34)
210 Marrou, Jeanine 11 Coral Reef HS 22:54.59 21
14:26.75 (14:26.75) 22:54.59 (8:27.84)
211 Padgett, Sophia 11 Coral Reef HS 22:55.60 22
14:27.48 (14:27.48) 22:55.60 (8:28.12)
212 Nesselt, Mackenzie 10 St. Thomas A 23:01.76 22
14:36.63 (14:36.63) 23:01.76 (8:25.13)
213 Oceguera, Adriana 11 Siegel High School 23:02.42 22 171
14:38.82 (14:38.82) 23:02.42 (8:23.60)
214 Ward, Jennifer 12 Gulf Coast HS 23:09.56 22
14:42.73 (14:42.73) 23:09.56 (8:26.83)
215 Holzer, Kaitlyn 12 Gulf Coast HS 23:14.17 22
14:42.43 (14:42.43) 23:14.17 (8:31.75)
216 Meade, Samantha 9 Pine Crest HS 23:24.11 22
14:41.99 (14:41.99) 23:24.11 (8:42.12)
217 Barnhill, Sara 10 Gulf Coast HS 23:28.34 22
14:50.20 (14:50.20) 23:28.34 (8:38.14)
218 Cooksey, Amanda 12 Lake Mary HS 23:45.17 22
14:56.72 (14:56.72) 23:45.17 (8:48.45)
219 Gutierrez, Priscilla 10 Vestavia Hills HS 23:47.49 22
14:55.67 (14:55.67) 23:47.49 (8:51.82)
220 Romp, Abbey 9 Vestavia Hills HS 23:55.07 22
14:58.81 (14:58.81) 23:55.07 (8:56.26)
221 Kastroll, Annie 12 Community Sc 24:05.04 23 172
15:02.26 (15:02.26) 24:05.04 (9:02.78)
222 Wellborn, Sarah 11 Siegel High School 24:23.47 23
15:12.72 (15:12.72) 24:23.47 (9:10.75)
223 Pierre, Widlene 10 Dr. Phillips HS 24:41.92 23 173
15:21.61 (15:21.61) 24:41.92 (9:20.31)
224 D'Oliveira, Madeline 11 Siegel High School 24:45.38 23
15:31.67 (15:31.67) 24:45.38 (9:13.71)
225 Hyde, Maria 12 Ocala Vanguard HS 24:49.14 23 174
15:40.69 (15:40.69) 24:49.14 (9:08.45)
226 Mosley, Cassandra 11 Ocala Vanguard HS 25:30.44 23
16:17.91 (16:17.91) 25:30.44 (9:12.53)
227 Tariqha, Danielle 10 Ocala Vanguard HS 25:30.47 23
16:16.75 (16:16.75) 25:30.47 (9:13.72)
228 Barbour, Elizabeth 10 Providence School 25:41.27 23 175
16:08.73 (16:08.73) 25:41.27 (9:32.54)
Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License 10/12/2013 - 9:11 AM
FSU XC Invitational (Pre-State) - 10/12/2013
Apalachee Regional Park
Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC Elite
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Estero HS 121 4 16 20 36 45 70 130 4 16
Total Time: 1:34:14.46
Average: 18:50.90
2 Holy Trinity Academy 138 3 17 24 29 65 94 99 3 17
Total Time: 1:34:39.68
Average: 18:55.94
3 Winter Park HS 140 12 15 19 44 50 120 143 12 15
Total Time: 1:34:48.27
Average: 18:57.66
4 Bolles HS 166 6 11 42 51 56 69 74 6 11
Total Time: 1:35:33.69
Average: 19:06.74
5 John A. Ferguson HS 212 8 28 31 48 97 118 152 8 28
Total Time: 1:36:17.00
Average: 19:15.40
6 Oak Hall School 214 13 35 54 55 57 133 165 13 35
Total Time: 1:36:58.65
Average: 19:23.73
7 Pine Crest HS 224 10 14 22 73 105 138 139 10 14
Total Time: 1:36:24.37
Average: 19:16.88
8 St. Thomas Aquinas HS 285 21 37 39 88 100 123 137 21 37
Total Time: 1:37:51.38
Average: 19:34.28
9 Sarasota HS 305 34 41 64 68 98 125 163 34 41
Total Time: 1:38:38.05
Average: 19:43.61
10 Fort Myers HS 315 2 49 78 85 101 109 144 2 49
Total Time: 1:38:11.30
Average: 19:38.26
11 Providence School 329 27 43 53 91 115 154 175 27 43
Total Time: 1:38:58.65
Average: 19:47.73
12 Fort Walton Beach HS 339 5 66 76 82 110 111 150 5 66
Total Time: 1:39:00.50
Average: 19:48.10
13 Vestavia Hills HS 340 47 60 71 75 87 112 121 47 60
Total Time: 1:39:22.88
Average: 19:52.58
14 Pace HS 355 25 38 63 107 122 153 157 25 38
Total Time: 1:39:33.11
Average: 19:54.63
15 Our Lady of Lourdes Acade 358 23 61 89 92 93 103 113 23 61
Total Time: 1:39:19.83
Average: 19:51.97
16 HB Plant HS 366 18 26 102 106 114 129 151 18 26
Total Time: 1:39:26.82
Average: 19:53.37
17 Lake Mary HS 380 46 52 58 90 134 148 160 46 52
Total Time: 1:40:25.13
Average: 20:05.03
18 Walton High School 384 9 59 84 104 128 156 159 9 59
Total Time: 1:40:03.91
Average: 20:00.79
19 Ocala Vanguard HS 449 32 33 95 131 158 167 174 32 33
Total Time: 1:41:55.79
Average: 20:23.16
20 Community School of Naple 460 30 40 119 126 145 168 172 30 40
Total Time: 1:41:51.80
Average: 20:22.36
21 Gulf Coast HS 467 1 67 124 135 140 162 164 1 67
Total Time: 1:41:33.75
Average: 20:18.75
22 Dr. Phillips HS 489 77 79 81 116 136 161 173 77 79
Total Time: 1:42:16.92
Average: 20:27.39
23 J.L. Mann 498 80 83 86 117 132 146 149 80 83
Total Time: 1:42:25.12
Average: 20:29.03
24 Coral Reef HS 499 62 72 96 127 142 155 170 62 72
Total Time: 1:42:40.25
Average: 20:32.05
25 Siegel High School 569 7 108 141 147 166 169 171 7 108
Total Time: 1:44:42.42
Average: 20:56.49
Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License 10/12/2013 - 12:30 PM
FSU XC Invitational (Pre-State) - 10/12/2013
Apalachee Regional Park
Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Select
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men
1 Norton, Wesley 12 Stanton Prep 15:52.28 1
10:08.62 (10:08.62) 15:52.28 (5:43.67)
2 Zentmeyer, James 11 Sickles HS 15:57.98 1 1
10:15.42 (10:15.42) 15:57.98 (5:42.57)
3 Decker, Austin 12 Bolles HS 16:00.34 1
10:12.88 (10:12.88) 16:00.34 (5:47.47)
4 Correa, Gabriel 10 Ransom Everg 16:00.82 1 2
10:17.48 (10:17.48) 16:00.82 (5:43.35)
5 Gonzalez, Nicholas 11 The Geneva School 16:06.99 1 3
10:17.26 (10:17.26) 16:06.99 (5:49.74)
6 Klumpp, Jonathan 12 North Browar 16:07.63 1
10:16.77 (10:16.77) 16:07.63 (5:50.87)
7 Daughton, James Connor 12 Maclay School 16:11.12 1 4
10:21.83 (10:21.83) 16:11.12 (5:49.30)
8 DeGale, Ryan 11 Lake Mary HS 16:12.21 1 5
10:16.00 (10:16.00) 16:12.21 (5:56.22)
9 Meester-Kitterman, Canaa 12 Bayshore HS 16:16.09 1
10:06.01 (10:06.01) 16:16.09 (6:10.09)
10 Jane, Aaron 12 Mosley HS 16:17.96 1
10:18.08 (10:18.08) 16:17.96 (5:59.89)
11 Long, Jadon 12 Lowndes High School 16:19.12 2 6
10:20.30 (10:20.30) 16:19.12 (5:58.83)
12 Sonderegger, Michael 12 Park Vista HS 16:19.84 2 7
10:19.88 (10:19.88) 16:19.84 (5:59.97)
13 Wolfe, Branden 11 Pace HS 16:20.67 2 8
10:27.23 (10:27.23) 16:20.67 (5:53.45)
14 O'Neill, Anthony 12 University HS 16:25.92 2
10:21.31 (10:21.31) 16:25.92 (6:04.62)
15 Saiki, Santiago 12 John A. Ferguson HS 16:27.00 2 9
10:29.99 (10:29.99) 16:27.00 (5:57.02)
16 Shelton, Dalton 12 Lake Placid HS 16:29.55 2
10:30.16 (10:30.16) 16:29.55 (5:59.40)
17 Aman, Christian 11 Lake Mary HS 16:29.90 2 10
10:23.06 (10:23.06) 16:29.90 (6:06.85)
18 Williams, Paris 10 Sickles HS 16:31.81 2 11
10:29.49 (10:29.49) 16:31.81 (6:02.33)
19 Skidelsky, Tyler 11 Lake Highlan 16:35.64 2 12
10:30.23 (10:30.23) 16:35.64 (6:05.42)
20 Rood, David 12 Ocala Vanguard HS 16:36.64 2 13
10:28.34 (10:28.34) 16:36.64 (6:08.31)
21 Yarborough, David 12 Bishop Kenny HS 16:37.87 3 14
10:30.57 (10:30.57) 16:37.87 (6:07.31)
22 Andino, Carlos 12 HB Plant HS 16:38.07 3
10:17.32 (10:17.32) 16:38.07 (6:20.76)
23 Gargiulo, Matthew 12 Hagerty HS 16:39.04 3 15
10:30.46 (10:30.46) 16:39.04 (6:08.59)
24 Perkins, Taylor 11 Pensacola Bo 16:41.38 3 16
10:40.16 (10:40.16) 16:41.38 (6:01.23)
25 Amendt, Brandon 12 Pace HS 16:41.51 3 17
10:35.03 (10:35.03) 16:41.51 (6:06.49)
26 Peck, Markell 11 Flagler Palm 16:41.74 3 18
10:15.89 (10:15.89) 16:41.74 (6:25.86)
27 Welch, Ryan 10 Pine Crest HS 16:41.78 3 19
10:35.95 (10:35.95) 16:41.78 (6:05.84)
28 Ossi, Husam 11 Bishop Kenny HS 16:42.79 3 20
16:42.79 (16:42.79) 16:42.90 (0.12)
29 Lyons, John 10 Lake Mary HS 16:42.90 3 21
10:30.11 (10:30.11) 16:42.90 (6:12.80)
30 Gehret, James 11 Bishop John 16:44.03 3 22
10:36.51 (10:36.51) 16:44.03 (6:07.53)
31 O'Loughlin, Tim 12 Tampa Jesuit HS 16:47.38 4 23
10:39.50 (10:39.50) 16:47.38 (6:07.89)
32 Butler, Rhett 12 Bishop Kenny HS 16:47.79 4 24
10:42.83 (10:42.83) 16:47.79 (6:04.97)
33 Stivers, Andrew 10 Hagerty HS 16:48.64 4 25
10:42.66 (10:42.66) 16:48.64 (6:05.99)
34 Roa, Brandon 12 Flagler Palm 16:50.64 4 26
10:35.31 (10:35.31) 16:50.64 (6:15.34)
35 Sharpe, Alec 12 Bishop Kenny HS 16:51.11 4 27
10:38.17 (10:38.17) 16:51.11 (6:12.95)
36 LeBlanc, Andrew 12 Bloomingdale HS 16:51.29 4 28
10:43.68 (10:43.68) 16:51.29 (6:07.62)
37 Gelatt, Kevin 12 Park Vista HS 16:51.93 4 29
10:37.68 (10:37.68) 16:51.93 (6:14.26)
38 Rutledge, Jack 12 Maclay School 16:55.00 4 30
10:46.79 (10:46.79) 16:55.00 (6:08.22)
39 Irons, Mark 12 Edgewater HS 16:55.63 4 31
10:39.69 (10:39.69) 16:55.63 (6:15.95)
40 Castrovince, William 11 North Port HS 16:55.94 4 32
10:49.06 (10:49.06) 16:55.94 (6:06.89)
41 Kennedy, Michael 9 Pine Crest HS 16:56.64 5 33
10:51.48 (10:51.48) 16:56.64 (6:05.17)
42 Bryant, John 12 Bloomingdale HS 16:58.51 5 34
10:43.21 (10:43.21) 16:58.51 (6:15.31)
43 Back, Jon 12 North Port HS 16:59.53 5 35
10:49.19 (10:49.19) 16:59.53 (6:10.35)
44 Flynn, Andrew 11 Newsome HS 16:59.93 5 36
10:45.03 (10:45.03) 16:59.93 (6:14.91)
45 Murphy, Ryan 11 Sickles HS 17:00.72 5 37
10:52.17 (10:52.17) 17:00.72 (6:08.56)
46 Gerry, Mason 10 Bishop Kenny HS 17:00.74 5 38
10:50.96 (10:50.96) 17:00.74 (6:09.79)
47 Garrett, Ashton 11 Flagler Palm 17:04.38 5 39
10:42.77 (10:42.77) 17:04.38 (6:21.62)
48 Harper, Aaron 11 Newsome HS 17:04.85 5 40
10:51.65 (10:51.65) 17:04.85 (6:13.21)
49 Sununu, Trevor 12 Park Vista HS 17:04.98 5 41
10:42.85 (10:42.85) 17:04.98 (6:22.14)
50 Robbins, Phillip 12 Tampa Jesuit HS 17:05.04 5 42
10:48.31 (10:48.31) 17:05.04 (6:16.74)
51 Morrison, Lee 11 Ocala Vanguard HS 17:05.13 6 43
10:49.61 (10:49.61) 17:05.13 (6:15.53)
52 Buitrago, Nicolas 12 Hagerty HS 17:07.39 6 44
10:44.90 (10:44.90) 17:07.39 (6:22.50)
53 Rodriguez, Leonardo 10 John A. Ferguson HS 17:08.51 6 45
10:49.30 (10:49.30) 17:08.51 (6:19.22)
54 Sortino, Mark 12 West Florida 17:09.78 6 46
10:53.10 (10:53.10) 17:09.78 (6:16.69)
55 Sampayo, Erik 12 Bishop Kenny HS 17:10.04 6 47
10:53.79 (10:53.79) 17:10.04 (6:16.26)
56 Pratt, Tyler 10 Tampa Jesuit HS 17:12.28 6 48
10:55.99 (10:55.99) 17:12.28 (6:16.30)
57 Hoppe, Dakota 12 Hagerty HS 17:12.72 6 49
10:56.35 (10:56.35) 17:12.72 (6:16.38)
58 Katynski, Kola 10 The Geneva School 17:12.88 6 50
10:54.50 (10:54.50) 17:12.88 (6:18.39)
59 Mazziotta, Jake 9 Maclay School 17:13.54 6 51
11:01.68 (11:01.68) 17:13.54 (6:11.87)
60 Payano, Abiel 11 John A. Ferguson HS 17:14.73 6 52
10:55.74 (10:55.74) 17:14.73 (6:19.00)
61 Barrera, Aaron 12 Newsome HS 17:17.23 7 53
10:59.04 (10:59.04) 17:17.23 (6:18.20)
62 Beatty, Colton 10 Park Vista HS 17:17.68 7 54
10:58.99 (10:58.99) 17:17.68 (6:18.70)
63 Watson, Garrett 12 Newsome HS 17:19.48 7 55
10:55.22 (10:55.22) 17:19.48 (6:24.27)
64 Summerfield, Aaron 11 Ocala Vanguard HS 17:19.66 7 56
10:50.74 (10:50.74) 17:19.66 (6:28.93)
65 Franco, Bradley 11 Bishop Kenny HS 17:20.35 7 57
10:58.34 (10:58.34) 17:20.35 (6:22.02)
66 Hennessy, Teig 10 Ocala Vanguard HS 17:22.19 7 58
10:40.35 (10:40.35) 17:22.19 (6:41.85)
67 Arango, Andres 10 Ransom Everg 17:23.16 7 59
10:57.09 (10:57.09) 17:23.16 (6:26.08)
68 Vaughn, Kyler 11 Edgewater HS 17:23.79 7 60
11:01.53 (11:01.53) 17:23.79 (6:22.27)
69 Lynch, Charles 11 Hagerty HS 17:23.85 7 61
10:58.12 (10:58.12) 17:23.85 (6:25.74)
70 Gum, Nickolas 11 Newsome HS 17:23.98 7 62
11:04.59 (11:04.59) 17:23.98 (6:19.40)
71 Chiotti, Eric 10 Bishop Kenny HS 17:24.29 8
11:00.93 (11:00.93) 17:24.29 (6:23.37)
72 Fritz, Jeremy 11 Winter Springs HS 17:25.44 8 63
11:05.70 (11:05.70) 17:25.44 (6:19.75)
73 Currier, Colton 12 Pace HS 17:26.19 8 64
11:07.43 (11:07.43) 17:26.19 (6:18.77)
74 Mott, Miller 10 Pensacola Bo 17:27.29 8 65
10:58.01 (10:58.01) 17:27.29 (6:29.29)
75 Brabham, Logan 10 Pace HS 17:27.72 8 66
11:07.89 (11:07.89) 17:27.72 (6:19.84)
76 Payne, Andrew 11 Pace HS 17:28.19 8 67
11:07.52 (11:07.52) 17:28.19 (6:20.68)
77 Johnston, Alec 12 Park Vista HS 17:29.66 8 68
11:07.16 (11:07.16) 17:29.66 (6:22.51)
78 Bermudez, Adrian 11 John A. Ferguson HS 17:30.29 8 69
11:07.00 (11:07.00) 17:30.29 (6:23.30)
79 Herrera, Julian 12 John A. Ferguson HS 17:30.35 8 70
11:08.37 (11:08.37) 17:30.35 (6:21.99)
80 Bullock, Alexander 10 West Florida 17:30.37 8 71
10:59.06 (10:59.06) 17:30.37 (6:31.32)
81 Wilamowski, Jonah 12 Bishop John 17:30.99 9 72
11:14.69 (11:14.69) 17:30.99 (6:16.31)
82 Neri, Jackson 10 Bishop John 17:31.01 9 73
10:53.95 (10:53.95) 17:31.01 (6:37.07)
83 Decker, John 12 Pine Crest HS 17:33.04 9 74
11:05.72 (11:05.72) 17:33.04 (6:27.33)
84 Alvarez, Danny 12 Tampa Jesuit HS 17:34.37 9 75
11:11.13 (11:11.13) 17:34.37 (6:23.25)
85 Trask, Cole 11 Lake Mary HS 17:36.00 9 76
11:14.71 (11:14.71) 17:36.00 (6:21.30)
86 Kaldor, James 10 Bishop Kenny HS 17:36.17 9
11:03.68 (11:03.68) 17:36.17 (6:32.50)
87 Governor, Jonathan 11 Newsome HS 17:36.94 9 77
11:02.74 (11:02.74) 17:36.94 (6:34.21)
88 Maldonado, Angel 12 Sickles HS 17:37.48 9 78
11:20.28 (11:20.28) 17:37.48 (6:17.21)
89 Singer, Daniel 10 Winter Springs HS 17:37.62 9 79
11:16.83 (11:16.83) 17:37.62 (6:20.80)
90 Moreland, Trequan 12 North Port HS 17:38.93 9 80
11:05.82 (11:05.82) 17:38.93 (6:33.12)
91 Barkas, Cj 12 Maclay School 17:39.01 10 81
11:07.30 (11:07.30) 17:39.01 (6:31.72)
92 Diniro, Tyler 11 Flagler Palm 17:39.13 10 82
11:05.55 (11:05.55) 17:39.13 (6:33.59)
93 Callahan, Ryan 12 Park Vista HS 17:39.32 10 83
11:08.65 (11:08.65) 17:39.32 (6:30.68)
94 Arriaga, Javier 9 John A. Ferguson HS 17:39.91 10 84
11:13.90 (11:13.90) 17:39.91 (6:26.02)
95 Parrish, Andrew 11 Pace HS 17:39.93 10 85
11:06.59 (11:06.59) 17:39.93 (6:33.35)
96 Bridges, Bennett 11 Edgewater HS 17:40.39 10 86
11:10.13 (11:10.13) 17:40.39 (6:30.27)
97 Henry, William 10 Winter Springs HS 17:40.50 10 87
11:05.84 (11:05.84) 17:40.50 (6:34.67)
98 Gonzalez, Troy 12 Pine Crest HS 17:41.23 10 88
11:13.80 (11:13.80) 17:41.23 (6:27.44)
99 Fournier, Michael 12 Lake Highlan 17:41.91 10 89
11:15.98 (11:15.98) 17:41.91 (6:25.93)
100 Malone, Brandon 11 Pensacola Bo 17:42.11 10 90
11:08.19 (11:08.19) 17:42.11 (6:33.93)
101 Andreo, Nathan 10 Pace HS 17:42.24 11 91
11:26.40 (11:26.40) 17:42.24 (6:15.85)
102 Hubner, Kray 10 Ocala Vanguard HS 17:42.98 11 92
11:15.80 (11:15.80) 17:42.98 (6:27.19)
103 Rader, Austin 11 The Geneva School 17:43.25 11 93
11:16.64 (11:16.64) 17:43.25 (6:26.62)
104 Crespi, Adrian 10 John A. Ferguson HS 17:43.72 11 94
11:20.39 (11:20.39) 17:43.72 (6:23.34)
105 Hartley, Tyler 9 West Florida 17:44.33 11 95
11:09.07 (11:09.07) 17:44.33 (6:35.27)
106 Bobo, Anderson 10 Lake Highlan 17:45.10 11 96
10:58.83 (10:58.83) 17:45.10 (6:46.28)
107 Modin, Seth 11 West Florida 17:46.03 11 97
11:13.59 (11:13.59) 17:46.03 (6:32.45)
108 Mihm, Jackson 10 Ransom Everg 17:46.22 11 98
11:12.46 (11:12.46) 17:46.22 (6:33.77)
109 Barr, David 12 Bishop Kenny HS 17:46.60 11
11:08.21 (11:08.21) 17:46.60 (6:38.40)
110 Gwynn, George 10 Maclay School 17:47.20 11 99
11:19.89 (11:19.89) 17:47.20 (6:27.32)
111 Sanabria, Julian 11 John A. Ferguson HS 17:47.54 12
11:13.93 (11:13.93) 17:47.54 (6:33.62)
112 Huffman, Robert 12 Lake Mary HS 17:47.57 12 100
11:16.70 (11:16.70) 17:47.57 (6:30.88)
113 Bolger, Mason 12 Lake Mary HS 17:48.35 12 101
11:30.19 (11:30.19) 17:48.35 (6:18.17)
114 Friedman, Adam 12 Ransom Everg 17:48.83 12 102
11:12.80 (11:12.80) 17:48.83 (6:36.04)
115 Ramos, Ramon 12 Lake Mary HS 17:50.01 12 104
11:22.64 (11:22.64) 17:50.01 (6:27.38)
115 Simpkins, Steven 10 Maclay School 17:50.01 12 103
11:35.46 (11:35.46) 17:50.01 (6:14.56)
117 Wynn, Kadeem 10 Flagler Palm 17:50.52 12 105
11:16.44 (11:16.44) 17:50.52 (6:34.09)
118 Field, William 10 Lake Mary HS 17:50.57 12
11:21.12 (11:21.12) 17:50.57 (6:29.46)
119 Clements, Jackson 9 Newsome HS 17:51.46 12 106
11:18.86 (11:18.86) 17:51.46 (6:32.61)
120 Caldwell, Jason 11 Tampa Jesuit HS 17:51.78 12 107
11:15.86 (11:15.86) 17:51.78 (6:35.93)
121 Wakefield, Dylan 10 West Florida 17:52.03 13 108
11:13.75 (11:13.75) 17:52.03 (6:38.29)
122 Balkan, Liam 10 Ransom Everg 17:52.35 13 109
11:12.84 (11:12.84) 17:52.35 (6:39.52)
123 Linares, Max 12 Tampa Jesuit HS 17:52.44 13 110
11:20.70 (11:20.70) 17:52.44 (6:31.75)
124 Skotnicki, Tanner 9 Winter Springs HS 17:52.72 13 111
11:19.20 (11:19.20) 17:52.72 (6:33.53)
125 McClure, James 8 Maclay School 17:54.45 13 112
11:20.61 (11:20.61) 17:54.45 (6:33.85)
126 Harmount, Alex 12 Park Vista HS 17:54.78 13 113
11:15.48 (11:15.48) 17:54.78 (6:39.31)
127 Knezevich, Ron 9 Pine Crest HS 17:56.10 13 114
11:24.95 (11:24.95) 17:56.10 (6:31.16)
128 Roe, Chance 10 Lowndes High School 17:56.57 13 115
11:15.22 (11:15.22) 17:56.57 (6:41.36)
129 Nehgme, Alex 11 Lake Highlan 17:56.71 13 116
11:15.45 (11:15.45) 17:56.71 (6:41.27)
130 Benik, Bo 10 Bloomingdale HS 17:56.95 13 117
11:21.09 (11:21.09) 17:56.95 (6:35.87)
131 Sands, Will 9 Tampa Jesuit HS 17:57.25 14 118
11:26.69 (11:26.69) 17:57.25 (6:30.57)
132 Boethig, Connor 12 North Port HS 17:58.11 14 119
11:20.44 (11:20.44) 17:58.11 (6:37.68)
133 Cordero IV, Luis R. 12 Flagler Palm 17:59.13 14 120
11:12.81 (11:12.81) 17:59.13 (6:46.33)
134 Yap, Chandler 12 Ocala Vanguard HS 17:59.23 14 121
11:20.86 (11:20.86) 17:59.23 (6:38.38)
135 LeBlanc, Matthew 12 Bloomingdale HS 18:00.81 14 122
11:25.57 (11:25.57) 18:00.81 (6:35.25)
136 Gugel, Alec 9 Pine Crest HS 18:02.37 14 123
11:24.78 (11:24.78) 18:02.37 (6:37.60)
137 Jhaveri, Hasan 11 Lake Highlan 18:04.26 14 124
11:19.20 (11:19.20) 18:04.26 (6:45.07)
138 Santos, Dominic 10 Tampa Jesuit HS 18:06.21 14
11:27.62 (11:27.62) 18:06.21 (6:38.60)
139 Fator, Elrashid 10 Sickles HS 18:06.75 14 125
11:28.93 (11:28.93) 18:06.75 (6:37.83)
140 Dickey, John 10 Sickles HS 18:06.93 14 126
11:32.36 (11:32.36) 18:06.93 (6:34.58)
141 Davis, Asher 11 The Geneva School 18:09.63 15 127
11:31.15 (11:31.15) 18:09.63 (6:38.49)
142 Greenwood, Roland 12 Newsome HS 18:12.15 15
11:23.29 (11:23.29) 18:12.15 (6:48.87)
143 Biala, Aren 12 Bishop John 18:15.67 15 128
11:30.47 (11:30.47) 18:15.67 (6:45.21)
144 Ling, Jonathan 10 Flagler Palm 18:16.21 15 129
11:42.55 (11:42.55) 18:16.21 (6:33.67)
145 Scott, Colin 12 Tampa Jesuit HS 18:16.53 15
11:36.36 (11:36.36) 18:16.53 (6:40.18)
146 Raposo, Matthew 12 John A. Ferguson HS 18:16.78 15
11:11.92 (11:11.92) 18:16.78 (7:04.87)
147 Martinez-Cuevas, Mario 10 Flagler Palm 18:17.15 15
11:43.93 (11:43.93) 18:17.15 (6:33.23)
148 Rogers, Chase 10 Flagler Palm 18:18.02 15
11:33.84 (11:33.84) 18:18.02 (6:44.19)
149 Drimmie, David 10 West Florida 18:18.61 15 130
11:40.18 (11:40.18) 18:18.61 (6:38.43)
150 Ore, Hayden 10 Flagler Palm 18:19.28 15
11:44.20 (11:44.20) 18:19.28 (6:35.09)
151 Webster, Sam 11 Lake Highlan 18:19.29 16 131
11:30.05 (11:30.05) 18:19.29 (6:49.25)
152 Lehenbauer, Anthony 11 Winter Springs HS 18:22.31 16 132
11:39.25 (11:39.25) 18:22.31 (6:43.07)
153 Thurman, Tyler 12 Lowndes High School 18:23.64 16 133
11:45.08 (11:45.08) 18:23.64 (6:38.57)
154 Glauberman, Evan 11 Ransom Everg 18:25.31 16 134
11:39.47 (11:39.47) 18:25.31 (6:45.85)
155 Heron, Kevin 12 Bloomingdale HS 18:25.72 16 135
11:41.83 (11:41.83) 18:25.72 (6:43.90)
156 Pierre-Louis, Steve 12 North Port HS 18:27.04 16 136
11:31.13 (11:31.13) 18:27.04 (6:55.92)
157 Brooks, Mitchell 10 West Florida 18:27.81 16 137
11:43.79 (11:43.79) 18:27.81 (6:44.03)
158 Maher, Andrew 12 Park Vista HS 18:27.94 16
11:42.27 (11:42.27) 18:27.94 (6:45.68)
159 Cabral, Joseph 11 Pine Crest HS 18:27.97 16 138
11:27.14 (11:27.14) 18:27.97 (7:00.84)
159 Lusk, Matthew 10 The Geneva School 18:27.97 16 139
11:51.09 (11:51.09) 18:27.97 (6:36.89)
161 Durrant, Ben 10 North Port HS 18:30.71 17 140
11:31.51 (11:31.51) 18:30.71 (6:59.21)
162 Rogers, Dylan 9 Lowndes High School 18:31.12 17 141
11:45.02 (11:45.02) 18:31.12 (6:46.11)
163 Michaelson, Brian 10 Park Vista HS 18:31.57 17
11:47.09 (11:47.09) 18:31.57 (6:44.49)
164 Becker, Daniel 10 Maclay School 18:32.14 17
11:48.33 (11:48.33) 18:32.14 (6:43.82)
165 Brodrecht, Ethan 10 The Geneva School 18:33.12 17 142
11:49.33 (11:49.33) 18:33.12 (6:43.80)
166 Hand, Andrew 10 Pace HS 18:35.65 17
11:49.02 (11:49.02) 18:35.65 (6:46.64)
167 Civantos, Luke 11 Ransom Everg 18:36.31 17 143
11:38.95 (11:38.95) 18:36.31 (6:57.37)
168 Roh, Brandon 11 Pensacola Bo 18:39.74 17 144
11:39.49 (11:39.49) 18:39.74 (7:00.26)
169 Barnes, Michael 11 North Port HS 18:39.76 17 145
11:47.96 (11:47.96) 18:39.76 (6:51.81)
170 Rahangdale, Aneesh 10 Maclay School 18:40.81 17
11:58.54 (11:58.54) 18:40.81 (6:42.28)
171 Verdecia, Daniel 10 John A. Ferguson HS 18:42.99 18
11:58.53 (11:58.53) 18:42.99 (6:44.47)
172 Lynch, John 11 Hagerty HS 18:43.77 18 146
11:48.41 (11:48.41) 18:43.77 (6:55.37)
173 Shoop, Jacob 10 Tampa Jesuit HS 18:44.24 18
11:50.72 (11:50.72) 18:44.24 (6:53.53)
174 Fee, Eric 11 Bloomingdale HS 18:44.36 18 147
11:56.97 (11:56.97) 18:44.36 (6:47.40)
175 Getty, Caleb 9 Hagerty HS 18:44.51 18 148
11:49.81 (11:49.81) 18:44.51 (6:54.71)
176 Fator, Nathir 9 Sickles HS 18:44.77 18 149
11:59.39 (11:59.39) 18:44.77 (6:45.39)
177 Lamm, Ryan 11 Lake Highlan 18:45.67 18 150
11:50.42 (11:50.42) 18:45.67 (6:55.26)
178 Calkins, Daniel 11 Ransom Everg 18:46.38 18
11:47.04 (11:47.04) 18:46.38 (6:59.35)
179 Nachlas, Jake 10 Pine Crest HS 18:48.55 18
11:50.23 (11:50.23) 18:48.55 (6:58.33)
180 Prendergast, Frank 11 Lake Highlan 18:49.07 18
11:50.43 (11:50.43) 18:49.07 (6:58.65)
181 Johnson, Walker 10 Lowndes High School 18:49.27 19 151
11:49.64 (11:49.64) 18:49.27 (6:59.64)
182 Crews, Nathan 11 Lowndes High School 18:49.88 19 152
11:49.23 (11:49.23) 18:49.88 (7:00.66)
183 Prince, Jordan 11 The Geneva School 18:50.34 19 153
12:01.23 (12:01.23) 18:50.34 (6:49.12)
184 Jakubowski, Thomas 12 Bishop John 18:51.33 19 154
11:45.66 (11:45.66) 18:51.33 (7:05.68)
185 Pagan, Luvan 12 Park Vista HS 18:51.53 19
11:59.64 (11:59.64) 18:51.53 (6:51.90)
186 Ford, Dylan 11 Ocala Vanguard HS 18:52.22 19 155
11:54.30 (11:54.30) 18:52.22 (6:57.93)
187 Hartley, Jacob 10 Pace HS 18:53.33 19
12:18.02 (12:18.02) 18:53.33 (6:35.32)
188 Sosa, Adrian 10 Ransom Everg 18:54.95 19
11:53.24 (11:53.24) 18:54.95 (7:01.72)
189 Plancarte, Ivan 9 North Port HS 18:55.98 19
12:05.13 (12:05.13) 18:55.98 (6:50.86)
190 Koutz, Kaleb 11 Bloomingdale HS 18:57.13 19 156
11:47.72 (11:47.72) 18:57.13 (7:09.42)
191 Imrich, Tyler 12 Bishop John 19:01.01 20 157
12:04.66 (12:04.66) 19:01.01 (6:56.36)
192 Munoz, Julian 10 Pine Crest HS 19:02.35 20
12:00.79 (12:00.79) 19:02.35 (7:01.57)
193 Esber, Antoine 10 Ransom Everg 19:06.44 20
11:50.23 (11:50.23) 19:06.44 (7:16.22)
194 Rader, Ben 9 The Geneva School 19:06.65 20
12:01.11 (12:01.11) 19:06.65 (7:05.55)
195 O'Callaghan, Nick 11 Winter Springs HS 19:07.69 20 158
12:03.98 (12:03.98) 19:07.69 (7:03.72)
196 Beauregard, Nicholas 10 Winter Springs HS 19:08.21 20 159
12:08.44 (12:08.44) 19:08.21 (6:59.78)
197 Frazier, Sam 11 Pensacola Bo 19:08.75 20 160
11:59.52 (11:59.52) 19:08.75 (7:09.24)
198 Lenz, Xander 10 Ocala Vanguard HS 19:09.20 20
11:56.48 (11:56.48) 19:09.20 (7:12.73)
199 Mcnamara, Brandon 10 West Florida 19:09.66 20
12:08.24 (12:08.24) 19:09.66 (7:01.43)
200 Srour, Noah 10 Pine Crest HS 19:09.89 20
12:00.54 (12:00.54) 19:09.89 (7:09.36)
201 Mazariegos, Eder 12 Ocala Vanguard HS 19:11.51 21
11:56.25 (11:56.25) 19:11.51 (7:15.27)
202 Jackson, Kasimar 11 Edgewater HS 19:14.86 21 161
12:03.96 (12:03.96) 19:14.86 (7:10.91)
203 Saylors, Kyle 9 Edgewater HS 19:14.99 21 162
12:03.45 (12:03.45) 19:14.99 (7:11.55)
204 Weishampel, Zach 9 Hagerty HS 19:15.14 21
12:02.32 (12:02.32) 19:15.14 (7:12.83)
205 Franklin, Logan 9 Pace HS 19:17.17 21
12:15.33 (12:15.33) 19:17.17 (7:01.85)
206 Wolfenbarger, Cody 10 Bishop John 19:18.01 21 163
12:13.11 (12:13.11) 19:18.01 (7:04.91)
207 Elam, Andrew 10 Lowndes High School 19:19.11 21 164
11:56.42 (11:56.42) 19:19.11 (7:22.70)
208 Gross, Jared 11 Bloomingdale HS 19:28.67 21
12:16.79 (12:16.79) 19:28.67 (7:11.89)
209 Interlandi, Marco 11 Bishop John 19:28.98 21
12:11.99 (12:11.99) 19:28.98 (7:17.00)
210 Webb, John 9 Bishop John 19:29.24 21
12:20.60 (12:20.60) 19:29.24 (7:08.65)
211 Youmans, Scott 12 North Port HS 19:29.55 22
12:21.99 (12:21.99) 19:29.55 (7:07.57)
212 Copeland, Tyler 12 Hagerty HS 19:29.57 22
12:20.28 (12:20.28) 19:29.57 (7:09.30)
213 Shahan, Kevin 10 North Port HS 19:31.53 22
12:22.32 (12:22.32) 19:31.53 (7:09.22)
214 Kechriotis, Christian 9 Lake Highlan 19:37.15 22
12:15.28 (12:15.28) 19:37.15 (7:21.88)
215 Smith, Will 10 Lowndes High School 19:37.91 22
12:33.65 (12:33.65) 19:37.91 (7:04.27)
216 Funck, Joseph 10 Pensacola Bo 19:38.50 22 165
12:29.81 (12:29.81) 19:38.50 (7:08.70)
217 Asuncion, Ryan 11 Bishop John 19:45.94 22
12:29.86 (12:29.86) 19:45.94 (7:16.09)
218 Hartman, Eric 12 Sickles HS 19:46.10 22
12:19.66 (12:19.66) 19:46.10 (7:26.45)
219 DeTorres, Anthony 12 Ocala Vanguard HS 19:49.72 22
12:19.88 (12:19.88) 19:49.72 (7:29.85)
220 Jackson, Rodney 12 Edgewater HS 19:53.67 22 166
12:44.68 (12:44.68) 19:53.67 (7:09.00)
221 Merine, Matthew 11 Edgewater HS 20:00.44 23 167
12:17.42 (12:17.42) 20:00.44 (7:43.03)
222 Segura, Luis 11 Lowndes High School 20:07.05 23
12:40.83 (12:40.83) 20:07.05 (7:26.23)
223 Martin, Matt 11 Maclay School 20:09.44 23
12:54.39 (12:54.39) 20:09.44 (7:15.06)
224 Matschner, Wyatt 10 Winter Springs HS 20:21.27 23
12:46.40 (12:46.40) 20:21.27 (7:34.88)
225 Washington, Wayne 12 Edgewater HS 21:51.83 23
13:42.19 (13:42.19) 21:51.83 (8:09.65)
226 Pintos, Juan 11 Edgewater HS 22:25.34 23
10:47.52 (10:47.52) 8:34:27.03
Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License 10/12/2013 - 9:04 AM
FSU XC Invitational (Pre-State) - 10/12/2013
Apalachee Regional Park
Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Select
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Bishop Kenny HS 123 14 20 24 27 38 47 57 14 20
Total Time: 1:24:00.30
Average: 16:48.06
2 Hagerty HS 194 15 25 44 49 61 146 148 15 25
Total Time: 1:25:11.64
Average: 17:02.33
3 Park Vista HS 199 7 29 41 54 68 83 113 7 29
Total Time: 1:25:04.09
Average: 17:00.82
4 Lake Mary HS 212 5 10 21 76 100 101 104 5 10
Total Time: 1:24:48.58
Average: 16:57.72
5 Pace HS 222 8 17 64 66 67 85 91 8 17
Total Time: 1:25:24.28
Average: 17:04.86
6 John A. Ferguson HS 245 9 45 52 69 70 84 94 9 45
Total Time: 1:25:50.88
Average: 17:10.18
7 Newsome HS 246 36 40 53 55 62 77 106 36 40
Total Time: 1:26:05.47
Average: 17:13.10
8 Sickles HS 252 1 11 37 78 125 126 149 1 11
Total Time: 1:25:14.74
Average: 17:02.95
9 Ocala Vanguard HS 262 13 43 56 58 92 121 155 13 43
Total Time: 1:26:06.60
Average: 17:13.32
10 Maclay School 265 4 30 51 81 99 103 112 4 30
Total Time: 1:25:45.87
Average: 17:09.18
11 Flagler Palm Coast HS 270 18 26 39 82 105 120 129 18 26
Total Time: 1:26:06.41
Average: 17:13.29
12 Tampa Jesuit HS 295 23 42 48 75 107 110 118 23 42
Total Time: 1:26:30.86
Average: 17:18.17
13 Pine Crest HS 328 19 33 74 88 114 123 138 19 33
Total Time: 1:26:48.79
Average: 17:21.76
14 Ransom Everglades School 370 2 59 98 102 109 134 143 2 59
Total Time: 1:26:51.38
Average: 17:22.28
15 North Port HS 402 32 35 80 119 136 140 145 32 35
Total Time: 1:27:59.55
Average: 17:35.91
16 The Geneva School 412 3 50 93 127 139 142 153 3 50
Total Time: 1:27:40.72
Average: 17:32.15
17 West Florida Tech HS 417 46 71 95 97 108 130 137 46 71
Total Time: 1:28:02.54
Average: 17:36.51
18 Bloomingdale HS 436 28 34 117 122 135 147 156 28 34
Total Time: 1:28:13.28
Average: 17:38.66
19 Lake Highland Prep HS 437 12 89 96 116 124 131 150 12 89
Total Time: 1:28:03.62
Average: 17:36.73
20 Bishop John J. Snyder HS 449 22 72 73 128 154 157 163 22 72
Total Time: 1:28:53.03
Average: 17:46.61
21 Winter Springs HS 472 63 79 87 111 132 158 159 63 79
Total Time: 1:28:58.59
Average: 17:47.72
22 Pensacola Booker T. Washi 475 16 65 90 144 160 165 16 65 90
Total Time: 1:29:39.27
Average: 17:55.86
23 Edgewater HS 500 31 60 86 161 162 166 167 31 60
Total Time: 1:30:29.66
Average: 18:05.94
24 Lowndes High School 546 6 115 133 141 151 152 164 6 115
Total Time: 1:29:59.72
Average: 17:59.95
Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License 10/12/2013 - 12:30 PM
FSU XC Invitational (Pre-State) - 10/12/2013
Apalachee Regional Park
Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC Select
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Women
1 Sosa, Kerstin 12 Hagerty HS 19:08.16 1 1
12:19.39 (12:19.39) 19:08.16 (6:48.77)
2 Morse, MacKenzie 9 Lowndes High School 19:15.40 1 2
12:15.04 (12:15.04) 19:15.40 (7:00.36)
3 Doyle, Kaley 12 Park Vista HS 19:19.14 1 3
12:15.74 (12:15.74) 19:19.14 (7:03.40)
4 Archer, Lauren 10 Ransom Everg 19:22.42 1 4
12:19.82 (12:19.82) 19:22.42 (7:02.60)
5 Grzeszczak, Ania 10 Mandarin HS 19:25.81 1 5
12:16.54 (12:16.54) 19:25.81 (7:09.27)
6 Sonksen, Mary 9 Lyman HS 19:29.70 1 6
12:17.48 (12:17.48) 19:29.70 (7:12.22)
7 Singer, Rachel 12 Winter Springs HS 19:34.67 1 7
12:27.56 (12:27.56) 19:34.67 (7:07.11)
8 Edens, Sarah 11 Buchholz HS 19:38.21 1 8
12:24.48 (12:24.48) 19:38.21 (7:13.73)
9 Dogan, Audrey 9 Leon HS 19:39.27 1 9
12:51.48 (12:51.48) 19:39.27 (6:47.79)
10 Slack, Meaghan 9 Mandarin HS 19:39.62 1 10
12:28.69 (12:28.69) 19:39.62 (7:10.93)
11 Guenther, Sydney 11 North Port HS 19:40.55 2 11
12:29.94 (12:29.94) 19:40.55 (7:10.61)
12 Burnett, Briana 9 Timber Creek HS 19:42.25 2 12
12:33.07 (12:33.07) 19:42.25 (7:09.18)
13 Johnson, Brenna 12 Hagerty HS 19:44.80 2 13
12:26.94 (12:26.94) 19:44.80 (7:17.86)
14 Deibner, Sarah 12 Brevard Heat 19:47.11 2
12:40.51 (12:40.51) 19:47.11 (7:06.60)
15 Whelan, Isabella 10 Buchholz HS 19:50.21 2 14
12:40.82 (12:40.82) 19:50.21 (7:09.39)
16 Johnson, Sinclaire 10 Lake Brantley HS 19:51.46 2 15
12:34.27 (12:34.27) 19:51.46 (7:17.19)
17 Farnesi, Lianna 11 Doral Academ 19:52.17 2
12:36.90 (12:36.90) 19:52.17 (7:15.27)
18 Gunger, Theresa 11 Niceville HS 19:52.98 2 16
12:40.29 (12:40.29) 19:52.98 (7:12.69)
19 Bos, Devin 12 Circle Chris 19:54.62 2 17
12:31.03 (12:31.03) 19:54.62 (7:23.59)
20 Grace, Shannon 10 Lake Brantley HS 19:56.41 2 18
12:42.32 (12:42.32) 19:56.41 (7:14.09)
21 Pinkerton, Jacki 12 Lowndes High School 19:58.62 3 19
12:40.79 (12:40.79) 19:58.62 (7:17.83)
22 Crist, Emily 12 First Academ 20:01.01 3 20
12:48.99 (12:48.99) 20:01.01 (7:12.02)
23 Grajalez, Michaelie 10 Sarasota Riv 20:04.45 3 21
12:34.66 (12:34.66) 20:04.45 (7:29.79)
24 Giddens, Meagan 10 Taylor County HS 20:07.34 3
12:42.67 (12:42.67) 20:07.34 (7:24.67)
25 Zwijacz, Emily 11 Newsome HS 20:08.69 3 22
12:44.08 (12:44.08) 20:08.69 (7:24.61)
26 Shinnick, Mackenzie 9 Niceville HS 20:09.21 3 23
12:40.54 (12:40.54) 20:09.21 (7:28.67)
27 Wade, Chinami 12 Sarasota Riv 20:11.36 3 24
12:41.09 (12:41.09) 20:11.36 (7:30.27)
28 Rhodes, Juliet 8 Trinity Prep 20:11.74 3 25
12:51.76 (12:51.76) 20:11.74 (7:19.98)
29 Miguez, Sofia 10 Carrollton S 20:13.01 3 26
12:47.31 (12:47.31) 20:13.01 (7:25.70)
30 Nesbitt, Raleigh 11 West Florida 20:13.76 3 27
12:55.40 (12:55.40) 20:13.76 (7:18.36)
31 Lonas, Jessica 11 Sarasota Riv 20:16.78 4 28
12:38.59 (12:38.59) 20:16.78 (7:38.19)
32 Peters, Alison 12 Lowndes High School 20:18.40 4 29
12:38.13 (12:38.13) 20:18.40 (7:40.27)
33 Suski, Olivia 11 Seminole HS 20:18.95 4 30
12:49.65 (12:49.65) 20:18.95 (7:29.30)
34 Northcutt, Madelyn 12 Park Vista HS 20:19.06 4 31
12:52.95 (12:52.95) 20:19.06 (7:26.11)
35 Tavarez, Yelitza 10 Timber Creek HS 20:19.31 4 32
12:54.52 (12:54.52) 20:19.31 (7:24.79)
36 Schaet, Skyler 9 Park Vista HS 20:22.57 4 33
12:52.25 (12:52.25) 20:22.57 (7:30.32)
37 Karr, Eliana 11 Winter Springs HS 20:23.79 4 34
12:45.55 (12:45.55) 20:23.79 (7:38.24)
38 Zumpano, Andrea 10 Carrollton S 20:24.40 4 35
12:50.62 (12:50.62) 20:24.40 (7:33.78)
39 Prol, Barbara 10 Park Vista HS 20:25.03 4 36
12:53.37 (12:53.37) 20:25.03 (7:31.66)
40 Boethig, Kaley 9 North Port HS 20:27.31 4 37
13:00.15 (13:00.15) 20:27.31 (7:27.16)
41 Natherson, Robyn 10 Sarasota Riv 20:32.02 5 38
12:50.64 (12:50.64) 20:32.02 (7:41.38)
42 Collins, Shannon 12 North Port HS 20:32.41 5 39
13:08.47 (13:08.47) 20:32.41 (7:23.94)
43 McCutcheon, Avriel 12 Lyman HS 20:32.79 5 40
12:59.41 (12:59.41) 20:32.79 (7:33.38)
44 Reid, Bridget 12 Bishop Kenny HS 20:33.69 5 41
13:02.20 (13:02.20) 20:33.69 (7:31.49)
45 Smith, Haley 12 Niceville HS 20:34.71 5 42
12:51.49 (12:51.49) 20:34.71 (7:43.22)
46 Weisberger, Jamie 11 North Port HS 20:36.36 5 43
13:10.37 (13:10.37) 20:36.36 (7:25.99)
47 Benner, Marcella 9 Newsome HS 20:37.99 5 44
13:08.73 (13:08.73) 20:37.99 (7:29.26)
48 Gale, Miranda 12 Seminole HS 20:38.20 5 45
13:01.21 (13:01.21) 20:38.20 (7:36.99)
49 Barker, Kendal 12 First Academ 20:38.53 5 46
12:57.22 (12:57.22) 20:38.53 (7:41.31)
50 Schultz, Christina 12 Mandarin HS 20:38.65 5 47
12:55.16 (12:55.16) 20:38.65 (7:43.49)
51 Vergauwen, Jolene 11 Lake Brantley HS 20:42.25 6 48
13:01.36 (13:01.36) 20:42.25 (7:40.89)
52 Barker, Caitlin 9 First Academ 20:42.49 6 49
13:08.99 (13:08.99) 20:42.49 (7:33.50)
53 Hartless, Danielle 12 Bishop Kenny HS 20:43.23 6 50
13:08.27 (13:08.27) 20:43.23 (7:34.96)
54 Hutchison, Hannah 12 Eastside HS 20:43.41 6 51
13:05.74 (13:05.74) 20:43.41 (7:37.67)
55 Smock, Alex 10 Buchholz HS 20:43.67 6 52
13:21.06 (13:21.06) 20:43.67 (7:22.61)
56 Herrera, Anna 12 Niceville HS 20:48.66 6 53
13:06.40 (13:06.40) 20:48.66 (7:42.26)
57 Sheldon, Zoe 9 Leon HS 20:51.91 6 54
13:20.94 (13:20.94) 20:51.91 (7:30.97)
58 Smith, Kat 11 Ransom Everg 20:52.38 6 55
13:11.24 (13:11.24) 20:52.38 (7:41.14)
59 Ruan, Beatriz 9 Ransom Everg 20:52.39 6 56
12:54.93 (12:54.93) 20:52.39 (7:57.46)
60 Miller, Sarah 11 Mandarin HS 20:53.36 6 57
13:16.83 (13:16.83) 20:53.36 (7:36.53)
61 Long, Eliza 10 Seminole HS 20:55.07 7 58
13:21.60 (13:21.60) 20:55.07 (7:33.47)
62 Scott, Erica 11 Ransom Everg 20:55.58 7 59
13:01.83 (13:01.83) 20:55.58 (7:53.75)
63 Griffin, Charlotte 10 Carrollton S 21:00.32 7 60
13:08.66 (13:08.66) 21:00.32 (7:51.66)
64 Cobb, Elizabeth 10 Winter Springs HS 21:03.14 7 61
13:14.15 (13:14.15) 21:03.14 (7:48.99)
65 Peng, Lucinda 12 Eastside HS 21:04.51 7 62
13:05.94 (13:05.94) 21:04.51 (7:58.57)
66 Cramer, Rachael 12 Sarasota Riv 21:05.00 7 63
13:20.88 (13:20.88) 21:05.00 (7:44.12)
67 Sanchez, Olivia 12 Buchholz HS 21:05.62 7 64
13:21.01 (13:21.01) 21:05.62 (7:44.61)
68 Farrell, Erin 12 Park Vista HS 21:09.59 7 65
13:23.54 (13:23.54) 21:09.59 (7:46.05)
69 McKenna, Ericha 9 Lyman HS 21:11.06 7 66
13:34.00 (13:34.00) 21:11.06 (7:37.06)
70 Burgos, Franchesca 12 Ransom Everg 21:11.21 7 67
13:15.71 (13:15.71) 21:11.21 (7:55.50)
71 Kennedy, Annie 12 Bishop Kenny HS 21:13.26 8 68
13:25.98 (13:25.98) 21:13.26 (7:47.28)
72 Ault, Jaden 7 Circle Chris 21:13.55 8 69
13:19.21 (13:19.21) 21:13.55 (7:54.34)
73 Borgen, Delsie 10 Newsome HS 21:13.60 8 70
13:25.14 (13:25.14) 21:13.60 (7:48.46)
74 Haggerman, Drew 12 Niceville HS 21:15.20 8 71
13:30.87 (13:30.87) 21:15.20 (7:44.33)
75 Roberts, Kaysi 12 West Florida 21:15.61 8 72
13:44.74 (13:44.74) 21:15.61 (7:30.87)
76 Garcia, Erica 11 Carrollton S 21:16.08 8 73
13:21.07 (13:21.07) 21:16.08 (7:55.01)
77 Kinch, Gray 9 Leon HS 21:16.79 8 74
13:19.89 (13:19.89) 21:16.79 (7:56.90)
78 Millson, Rose 8 Trinity Prep 21:17.55 8 75
13:38.08 (13:38.08) 21:17.55 (7:39.47)
79 Butterfield, Brooke 10 Winter Springs HS 21:17.68 8 76
13:31.28 (13:31.28) 21:17.68 (7:46.40)
80 Sanchez, Charlene 11 West Florida 21:18.47 8 77
13:29.51 (13:29.51) 21:18.47 (7:48.96)
81 Gutierrez, Annie 9 Ransom Everg 21:21.62 9 78
13:27.05 (13:27.05) 21:21.62 (7:54.57)
82 Davant, Laura 12 Park Vista HS 21:22.42 9 79
13:27.87 (13:27.87) 21:22.42 (7:54.55)
83 Fisher, Brooke 9 North Port HS 21:22.95 9 80
13:18.95 (13:18.95) 21:22.95 (8:04.00)
84 Chiok, Kimberly 12 Timber Creek HS 21:23.19 9 81
13:21.52 (13:21.52) 21:23.19 (8:01.67)
85 Wiley, Miranda 12 West Florida 21:24.76 9 82
13:37.27 (13:37.27) 21:24.76 (7:47.49)
86 Patron, Zelmira 12 Carrollton S 21:25.90 9 83
13:29.93 (13:29.93) 21:25.90 (7:55.97)
87 Crist, Caroline 8 First Academ 21:28.69 9 84
13:30.48 (13:30.48) 21:28.69 (7:58.21)
88 Berg, Kenlynn 10 Eastside HS 21:30.83 9 85
13:30.03 (13:30.03) 21:30.83 (8:00.80)
89 Padilla, Bianca 10 Timber Creek HS 21:31.74 9 86
13:40.66 (13:40.66) 21:31.74 (7:51.08)
90 May, Macey 12 Bishop Kenny HS 21:31.97 9 87
13:51.32 (13:51.32) 21:31.97 (7:40.65)
91 Dizney, Natalie 8 First Academ 21:33.16 10 88
13:44.15 (13:44.15) 21:33.16 (7:49.01)
92 Mason, Allison 11 Timber Creek HS 21:34.07 10 89
13:42.66 (13:42.66) 21:34.07 (7:51.41)
93 Kelly, Shannon 10 Hagerty HS 21:35.17 10 90
13:39.27 (13:39.27) 21:35.17 (7:55.90)
94 Newsome, Ashlee 10 First Academ 21:36.62 10 91
13:51.05 (13:51.05) 21:36.62 (7:45.57)
95 Arterburn, Taylor 12 Winter Springs HS 21:37.01 10 92
13:43.92 (13:43.92) 21:37.01 (7:53.09)
96 Costa, Darielle 9 North Port HS 21:38.32 10 93
13:38.92 (13:38.92) 21:38.32 (7:59.40)
97 Gruber, Reagan 11 Bishop Kenny HS 21:38.66 10 94
13:51.33 (13:51.33) 21:38.66 (7:47.33)
98 Vannoy, Emily 12 Newsome HS 21:39.18 10 95
13:39.75 (13:39.75) 21:39.18 (7:59.43)
99 Moreno, Julia 10 Niceville HS 21:40.03 10 96
13:40.20 (13:40.20) 21:40.03 (7:59.83)
100 Melnick, Taylor 11 Circle Chris 21:40.89 10 97
13:43.11 (13:43.11) 21:40.89 (7:57.78)
101 Horton, Anna Kate 8 First Academ 21:40.97 11 98
13:51.09 (13:51.09) 21:40.97 (7:49.88)
102 O'Neill, Haley 12 Bishop Kenny HS 21:42.41 11 99
13:35.06 (13:35.06) 21:42.41 (8:07.35)
103 Martinez, Eillen 10 Timber Creek HS 21:42.51 11 100
13:39.47 (13:39.47) 21:42.51 (8:03.04)
104 Johnson, Meagan 10 Trinity Prep 21:43.41 11 101
13:38.05 (13:38.05) 21:43.41 (8:05.36)
105 Morrison, Annette 12 Mandarin HS 21:43.92 11 102
13:50.51 (13:50.51) 21:43.92 (7:53.41)
106 Dennett, Alexis 9 Park Vista HS 21:45.55 11 103
13:34.29 (13:34.29) 21:45.55 (8:11.26)
107 Miller, Ananda 11 Newsome HS 21:47.44 11 104
13:42.78 (13:42.78) 21:47.44 (8:04.66)
108 Chow, Kaley 12 Lyman HS 21:49.28 11 105
13:45.70 (13:45.70) 21:49.28 (8:03.58)
109 Stubbs, Maddie 12 Seminole HS 21:50.47 11 106
13:41.96 (13:41.96) 21:50.47 (8:08.51)
110 siluk, brynna 10 Lake Brantley HS 21:51.64 11 107
13:39.57 (13:39.57) 21:51.64 (8:12.07)
111 Rowland, MaryBeth 10 Mandarin HS 21:51.86 12 108
13:32.31 (13:32.31) 21:51.86 (8:19.55)
112 Lockhart, Grace 10 Leon HS 21:52.04 12 109
14:06.65 (14:06.65) 21:52.04 (7:45.39)
113 Arterburn, Madison 9 Winter Springs HS 21:53.89 12 110
13:44.72 (13:44.72) 21:53.89 (8:09.17)
114 LaFollette, Diana 9 Niceville HS 21:53.98 12 111
13:52.32 (13:52.32) 21:53.98 (8:01.66)
115 Finegan, Haley 12 Lyman HS 21:55.42 12 112
13:41.13 (13:41.13) 21:55.42 (8:14.29)
116 McAllister, Regan 12 Niceville HS 21:58.69 12
13:38.84 (13:38.84) 21:58.69 (8:19.85)
117 Garcia, Alexa 11 Carrollton S 21:59.95 12 113
13:37.90 (13:37.90) 21:59.95 (8:22.05)
118 Munro, Tori 9 Hagerty HS 22:02.57 12 114
13:41.48 (13:41.48) 22:02.57 (8:21.09)
119 Jaworski, Elsa 11 Trinity Prep 22:02.92 12 115
13:55.86 (13:55.86) 22:02.92 (8:07.06)
120 Turner, Danielle 12 West Florida 22:03.47 12 116
13:58.44 (13:58.44) 22:03.47 (8:05.03)
121 Sublett, Jennifer 10 West Florida 22:05.51 13 117
14:03.59 (14:03.59) 22:05.51 (8:01.92)
122 Slack, Kylie 10 Mandarin HS 22:05.65 13 118
14:01.99 (14:01.99) 22:05.65 (8:03.66)
123 Andris, Eleni 11 Ransom Everg 22:07.13 13 119
14:04.64 (14:04.64) 22:07.13 (8:02.49)
124 Salgueiro, Stephanie 12 Ransom Everg 22:08.42 13
13:43.35 (13:43.35) 22:08.42 (8:25.07)
125 Brown, Kate 12 Lyman HS 22:11.20 13 120
14:03.26 (14:03.26) 22:11.20 (8:07.94)
126 Hepner, Madelyn 11 Timber Creek HS 22:15.67 13 121
14:05.03 (14:05.03) 22:15.67 (8:10.64)
127 Meara, Shannon 11 Mandarin HS 22:16.99 13
14:04.77 (14:04.77) 22:16.99 (8:12.22)
128 Bolton, Willow 12 Circle Chris 22:17.42 13 122
13:59.46 (13:59.46) 22:17.42 (8:17.96)
129 Laperriere, Emily 9 Seminole HS 22:20.31 13 123
13:56.13 (13:56.13) 22:20.31 (8:24.18)
130 Theilig, Brianna 12 Newsome HS 22:22.05 13 124
14:06.01 (14:06.01) 22:22.05 (8:16.04)
131 Bayley, Megan 10 Seminole HS 22:22.38 14 125
14:04.51 (14:04.51) 22:22.38 (8:17.87)
132 Kaczorowski, Annie 10 Bishop Kenny HS 22:24.81 14 126
14:17.13 (14:17.13) 22:24.81 (8:07.68)
133 Dixon, Mary 11 Leon HS 22:25.08 14 127
14:28.85 (14:28.85) 22:25.08 (7:56.23)
134 Salas, Stephanie 12 Trinity Prep 22:25.37 14 128
14:12.57 (14:12.57) 22:25.37 (8:12.80)
135 Varner, Mia 10 Eastside HS 22:25.45 14 129
13:42.30 (13:42.30) 22:25.45 (8:43.15)
136 Vaz, Kaitlyn 10 Seminole HS 22:27.48 14 130
14:05.29 (14:05.29) 22:27.48 (8:22.19)
137 klinger, caroline 11 Lake Brantley HS 22:30.95 14 131
14:04.26 (14:04.26) 22:30.95 (8:26.69)
138 Berman, Sydnee 10 Sarasota Riv 22:31.49 14 132
14:13.42 (14:13.42) 22:31.49 (8:18.07)
139 Serpa, Annie 12 Niceville HS 22:32.80 14
14:07.55 (14:07.55) 22:32.80 (8:25.25)
140 Jaramillo, Analucia 12 Newsome HS 22:33.03 14 133
14:17.19 (14:17.19) 22:33.03 (8:15.84)
141 Beasley, Teresa 12 Circle Chris 22:33.09 15 134
13:58.19 (13:58.19) 22:33.09 (8:34.90)
142 Duncan, Emma 11 Mandarin HS 22:33.65 15
14:05.43 (14:05.43) 22:33.65 (8:28.22)
143 Leclear, Brielle 12 Buchholz HS 22:34.18 15 135
14:12.38 (14:12.38) 22:34.18 (8:21.80)
144 Hunt, Latoya 11 Winter Springs HS 22:35.40 15 136
14:19.85 (14:19.85) 22:35.40 (8:15.55)
145 Mines, Katie 9 West Florida 22:38.23 15 137
14:02.72 (14:02.72) 22:38.23 (8:35.51)
146 Graham, Brook 12 First Academ 22:38.75 15
14:03.71 (14:03.71) 22:38.75 (8:35.04)
147 Durango, Valentina 10 Lyman HS 22:39.23 15 138
13:53.88 (13:53.88) 22:39.23 (8:45.35)
148 Hanlon, Alexis 12 Eastside HS 22:39.90 15 139
14:15.15 (14:15.15) 22:39.90 (8:24.75)
149 stafstrom, christina 10 Lake Brantley HS 22:40.12 15 140
14:10.70 (14:10.70) 22:40.12 (8:29.42)
150 Darling, Catherine 11 Bishop Kenny HS 22:40.17 15
14:21.00 (14:21.00) 22:40.17 (8:19.17)
151 Keating, Tarra 11 Hagerty HS 22:42.13 16 141
14:13.86 (14:13.86) 22:42.13 (8:28.27)
152 Boethig, Lindsay 9 North Port HS 22:42.79 16 142
14:19.65 (14:19.65) 22:42.79 (8:23.14)
153 Jaskulski, Carly 12 Hagerty HS 22:46.03 16 143
14:21.94 (14:21.94) 22:46.03 (8:24.09)
154 Dansereau, Olivia 11 Hagerty HS 22:49.78 16 144
14:13.97 (14:13.97) 22:49.78 (8:35.81)
155 Miliotes, Lanie 11 Trinity Prep 22:51.82 16 145
14:27.12 (14:27.12) 22:51.82 (8:24.70)
156 Crump, Catherine 9 Niceville HS 22:57.02 16
14:25.26 (14:25.26) 22:57.02 (8:31.76)
157 Calderon, Maria 10 Park Vista HS 23:05.06 16
14:22.45 (14:22.45) 23:05.06 (8:42.61)
158 Stevenson, Autumn 10 Circle Chris 23:10.63 16 146
14:35.07 (14:35.07) 23:10.63 (8:35.56)
159 Jacobs, Olivia 11 Trinity Prep 23:15.99 16 147
14:26.00 (14:26.00) 23:15.99 (8:49.99)
160 Worell, Nicolette 9 Hagerty HS 23:16.43 16
14:41.91 (14:41.91) 23:16.43 (8:34.52)
161 Fairly, Alexandria 10 Sarasota Riv 23:16.53 17 148
14:18.17 (14:18.17) 23:16.53 (8:58.36)
162 Dulin, Camille 11 Ransom Everg 23:20.84 17
14:36.44 (14:36.44) 23:20.84 (8:44.40)
163 Bayley, Jordan 10 Seminole HS 23:24.30 17
14:40.83 (14:40.83) 23:24.30 (8:43.47)
164 Settle, Kaley 9 Eastside HS 23:25.26 17 149
14:50.81 (14:50.81) 23:25.26 (8:34.45)
165 Anand, Sabrina 12 Park Vista HS 23:25.70 17
14:43.19 (14:43.19) 23:25.70 (8:42.51)
166 Dobinski, Caroline 10 Bishop Kenny HS 23:30.87 17
14:49.11 (14:49.11) 23:30.87 (8:41.76)
167 Mitchell, Ashley 10 Mandarin HS 23:38.36 17
14:52.47 (14:52.47) 23:38.36 (8:45.89)
168 Naranjo, Emily 9 Eastside HS 23:39.93 17 150
14:50.78 (14:50.78) 23:39.93 (8:49.15)
169 Anand, Sonali 10 Park Vista HS 23:40.09 17
14:56.94 (14:56.94) 23:40.09 (8:43.15)
170 Labreche, Julia 9 Winter Springs HS 23:40.87 17
14:50.54 (14:50.54) 23:40.87 (8:50.33)
171 Mazurkiewicz, Josie 12 Lowndes High School 23:42.63 18 151
15:04.54 (15:04.54) 23:42.63 (8:38.09)
172 Klien, Haley 11 Hagerty HS 23:43.60 18
14:49.60 (14:49.60) 23:43.60 (8:54.00)
173 San Giovanni, Gabriela 11 Ransom Everg 23:47.82 18
14:39.42 (14:39.42) 23:47.82 (9:08.40)
174 Sutton, Sarina 11 Trinity Prep 23:49.38 18
14:56.36 (14:56.36) 23:49.38 (8:53.02)
175 Bennett, Sarah 12 Buchholz HS 23:56.67 18 152
15:21.50 (15:21.50) 23:56.67 (8:35.17)
176 Pyles, Cora 11 Lowndes High School 23:58.07 18 153
15:04.72 (15:04.72) 23:58.07 (8:53.35)
177 Annable, Virgini 12 Buchholz HS 24:00.51 18 154
15:21.28 (15:21.28) 24:00.51 (8:39.23)
178 Smith, Sarah 12 Circle Chris 24:03.91 18 155
15:16.26 (15:16.26) 24:03.91 (8:47.65)
179 Carr, Violet 11 North Port HS 24:17.12 18
15:11.90 (15:11.90) 24:17.12 (9:05.22)
180 Barker, Kilty 10 Bishop Kenny HS 24:23.40 18
15:13.13 (15:13.13) 24:23.40 (9:10.27)
181 Mirti, Amaleah 12 Eastside HS 24:30.62 19
15:21.12 (15:21.12) 24:30.62 (9:09.50)
182 McPherson-Vitkus, Ursula 12 Leon HS 24:33.68 19 156
15:08.04 (15:08.04) 24:33.68 (9:25.64)
183 Baker, Caroline 12 First Academ 24:34.60 19
15:22.51 (15:22.51) 24:34.60 (9:12.09)
184 Falcone, Melissa 12 Seminole HS 24:34.61 19
15:34.71 (15:34.71) 24:34.61 (8:59.90)
185 Krstec, Maddison 9 North Port HS 24:36.39 19
15:20.57 (15:20.57) 24:36.39 (9:15.82)
186 Wonderly, Blaire 11 Circle Chris 24:38.29 19
15:22.80 (15:22.80) 24:38.29 (9:15.49)
187 Wiley, Kali 9 Seminole HS 24:42.88 19
15:29.22 (15:29.22) 24:42.88 (9:13.66)
188 Parada, Maria 9 North Port HS 24:58.87 19
15:40.49 (15:40.49) 24:58.87 (9:18.38)
189 Mendez, Sara 11 Timber Creek HS 24:59.23 19
15:24.48 (15:24.48) 24:59.23 (9:34.75)
190 albrecht, brianna 12 Lake Brantley HS 25:01.69 19 157
15:17.47 (15:17.47) 25:01.69 (9:44.22)
191 Joyner, Rachel 11 Leon HS 25:55.27 20 158
16:20.86 (16:20.86) 25:55.27 (9:34.41)
192 Boone, Lauren 12 Circle Chris 25:59.18 20
16:34.75 (16:34.75) 25:59.18 (9:24.43)
193 Miller, Amber 12 Circle Chris 26:28.72 20
12:50.58 (12:50.58) 8:58:50.08
Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License 10/12/2013 - 9:30 AM
FSU XC Invitational (Pre-State) - 10/12/2013
Apalachee Regional Park
Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC Select
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Park Vista HS 168 3 31 33 36 65 79 103 3 31
Total Time: 1:41:35.39
Average: 20:19.08
2 Sarasota Riverview HS 174 21 24 28 38 63 132 148 21 24
Total Time: 1:42:09.61
Average: 20:25.93
3 Niceville HS 205 16 23 42 53 71 96 111 16 23
Total Time: 1:42:40.76
Average: 20:32.16
4 North Port HS 210 11 37 39 43 80 93 142 11 37
Total Time: 1:42:39.58
Average: 20:31.92
5 Mandarin HS 221 5 10 47 57 102 108 118 5 10
Total Time: 1:42:21.36
Average: 20:28.28
6 Ransom Everglades School 241 4 55 56 59 67 78 119 4 55
Total Time: 1:43:13.98
Average: 20:38.80
7 Winter Springs HS 270 7 34 61 76 92 110 136 7 34
Total Time: 1:43:56.29
Average: 20:47.26
8 Buchholz HS 273 8 14 52 64 135 152 154 8 14
Total Time: 1:43:51.89
Average: 20:46.38
9 Carrollton School of the 277 26 35 60 73 83 113 26 35 60
Total Time: 1:44:19.71
Average: 20:51.95
10 First Academy (Orlando) 287 20 46 49 84 88 91 98 20 46
Total Time: 1:44:23.88
Average: 20:52.78
11 Timber Creek HS 300 12 32 81 86 89 100 121 12 32
Total Time: 1:44:30.56
Average: 20:54.12
12 Lake Brantley HS 319 15 18 48 107 131 140 157 15 18
Total Time: 1:44:52.71
Average: 20:58.55
13 Lyman HS 329 6 40 66 105 112 120 138 6 40
Total Time: 1:44:58.25
Average: 20:59.65
14 Newsome HS 335 22 44 70 95 104 124 133 22 44
Total Time: 1:45:26.90
Average: 21:05.38
15 Bishop Kenny HS 340 41 50 68 87 94 99 126 41 50
Total Time: 1:45:40.81
Average: 21:08.17
16 Lowndes High School 354 2 19 29 151 153 2 19 29 151
Total Time: 1:47:13.12
Average: 21:26.63
17 Hagerty HS 359 1 13 90 114 141 143 144 1 13
Total Time: 1:45:12.83
Average: 21:02.57
18 Seminole HS 362 30 45 58 106 123 125 130 30 45
Total Time: 1:46:03.00
Average: 21:12.60
19 Leon HS 373 9 54 74 109 127 156 158 9 54
Total Time: 1:46:05.09
Average: 21:13.02
20 West Florida Tech HS 374 27 72 77 82 116 117 137 27 72
Total Time: 1:46:16.07
Average: 21:15.22
21 Circle Christian School 439 17 69 97 122 134 146 155 17 69
Total Time: 1:47:39.57
Average: 21:31.92
22 Trinity Prep 444 25 75 101 115 128 145 147 25 75
Total Time: 1:47:40.99
Average: 21:32.20
23 Eastside HS 466 51 62 85 129 139 149 150 51 62
Total Time: 1:48:24.10
Average: 21:40.82
Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License 10/12/2013 - 12:30 PM
FSU XC Invitational (Pre-State) - 10/12/2013
Apalachee Regional Park
Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men
1 Rutherford, Griffith 12 North Florid 16:10.83 1 1
10:21.61 (10:21.61) 16:10.83 (5:49.23)
2 Martins, Franco 11 Windermere Prep 16:13.96 1
10:25.89 (10:25.89) 16:13.96 (5:48.08)
3 Scott, Hunter 11 Lincoln HS 16:16.85 1 2
10:21.80 (10:21.80) 16:16.85 (5:55.06)
4 Robinson, Max 11 Lake Brantley HS 16:37.84 1 3
10:37.32 (10:37.32) 16:37.84 (6:00.53)
5 Remich, Michael 12 Pensacola Ca 16:41.34 1 4
10:34.46 (10:34.46) 16:41.34 (6:06.89)
6 Ramcharran, Anthony 11 Douglas HS 16:42.39 1 5
10:35.33 (10:35.33) 16:42.39 (6:07.07)
7 Stegner, Evan 12 Crestview HS 16:43.98 1 6
10:43.11 (10:43.11) 16:43.98 (6:00.88)
8 Levine, Jared 12 Lake Brantley HS 16:44.81 1 7
10:43.90 (10:43.90) 16:44.81 (6:00.92)
9 Beauchemin, Christian 12 Flanagan HS 16:47.48 1
10:38.16 (10:38.16) 16:47.48 (6:09.33)
10 Margetts, Alex 11 Douglas HS 16:51.57 1 8
10:41.38 (10:41.38) 16:51.57 (6:10.20)
11 Hulzebos, Jonathan 12 Lakeland HS 16:55.30 2 9
10:36.30 (10:36.30) 16:55.30 (6:19.01)
12 Dunham, Kyle 12 Eau Gallie HS 17:00.21 2 10
10:56.01 (10:56.01) 17:00.21 (6:04.21)
13 Pineiro, Keneth 12 DeLand HS 17:00.38 2 11
10:46.06 (10:46.06) 17:00.38 (6:14.33)
14 Gilhooley, Kevin 12 DeLand HS 17:00.85 2 12
10:46.27 (10:46.27) 17:00.85 (6:14.59)
15 Hack, Taylor 12 DeLand HS 17:00.90 2 13
10:46.35 (10:46.35) 17:00.90 (6:14.56)
16 Long, Lorenzo 12 Seminole HS 17:06.35 2 14
10:51.47 (10:51.47) 17:06.35 (6:14.89)
17 Marsh, Iain 12 Seminole HS 17:08.21 2 15
10:53.62 (10:53.62) 17:08.21 (6:14.60)
18 Acosta, Harold 12 Bishop Moore HS 17:08.38 2 16
10:56.79 (10:56.79) 17:08.38 (6:11.60)
19 Printy, Joe 12 Crestview HS 17:11.81 2 17
10:45.32 (10:45.32) 17:11.81 (6:26.50)
20 Smythe, Albert 10 Wakulla HS 17:12.03 2 18
10:55.47 (10:55.47) 17:12.03 (6:16.57)
21 Centeno, Fransico 12 Flanagan HS 17:14.03 3
10:56.16 (10:56.16) 17:14.03 (6:17.88)
22 Harrison, James 12 Lemon Bay HS 17:17.68 3 19
10:51.63 (10:51.63) 17:17.68 (6:26.06)
23 McCutchen, Jordan 10 Douglas HS 17:18.45 3 20
11:03.73 (11:03.73) 17:18.45 (6:14.73)
24 Wofford, Steven 11 Spruce Creek HS 17:19.13 3 21
10:55.68 (10:55.68) 17:19.13 (6:23.46)
25 Chope, John Jack 12 Pensacola Ca 17:19.58 3 22
10:42.34 (10:42.34) 17:19.58 (6:37.25)
26 Plummer, Kevin 12 Lemon Bay HS 17:20.10 3 23
10:52.01 (10:52.01) 17:20.10 (6:28.10)
27 Brownfield, Jake 10 Durant HS 17:22.28 3 24
10:55.12 (10:55.12) 17:22.28 (6:27.17)
28 Leclair, Cameron 10 Seminole HS 17:24.69 3 25
10:53.51 (10:53.51) 17:24.69 (6:31.19)
29 Sabogal, Cesar 12 Bishop Moore HS 17:25.99 3 26
10:56.76 (10:56.76) 17:25.99 (6:29.24)
30 Smith, Tyler 10 Siegel High School 17:31.96 3 27
11:05.15 (11:05.15) 17:31.96 (6:26.82)
31 Neyman, Edward 11 Pensacola Ca 17:33.78 4 28
10:58.93 (10:58.93) 17:33.78 (6:34.86)
32 Butler, Daniel 12 Durant HS 17:34.21 4 29
10:57.88 (10:57.88) 17:34.21 (6:36.34)
33 Beheshti, Nima 12 Admiral Farr 17:35.43 4 30
11:10.43 (11:10.43) 17:35.43 (6:25.01)
34 Peacock, Austin 12 Spruce Creek HS 17:36.59 4 31
10:59.83 (10:59.83) 17:36.59 (6:36.77)
35 Campbell, Samuel 10 Carrollton H 17:38.33 4 32
11:11.37 (11:11.37) 17:38.33 (6:26.97)
36 Strickland, Alex 12 North Florid 17:39.38 4 33
11:05.87 (11:05.87) 17:39.38 (6:33.52)
37 Roberts, Jake 11 Cardinal Gibbons HS 17:40.86 4 34
11:02.71 (11:02.71) 17:40.86 (6:38.16)
38 Gerhardt, Brett 11 P.K. Yonge School 17:42.60 4 35
11:19.15 (11:19.15) 17:42.60 (6:23.46)
39 Coxey, Jared 11 New Smyrna Beach HS 17:43.20 4 36
11:27.10 (11:27.10) 17:43.20 (6:16.11)
40 Peer, Anthony 10 New Smyrna Beach HS 17:43.64 4 37
11:18.15 (11:18.15) 17:43.64 (6:25.50)
41 Johnson, Brandon 11 Crestview HS 17:43.78 5 38
11:07.11 (11:07.11) 17:43.78 (6:36.68)
42 Pelegrina, Nicolas 10 P.K. Yonge School 17:44.78 5 39
11:19.59 (11:19.59) 17:44.78 (6:25.20)
43 Dodge, Ryan 12 Lemon Bay HS 17:45.14 5 40
11:13.72 (11:13.72) 17:45.14 (6:31.43)
44 Villanueva, Alex 11 Flanagan HS 17:45.21 5
11:08.48 (11:08.48) 17:45.21 (6:36.74)
45 Gordy, Will 11 Carrollton H 17:45.23 5 41
11:10.55 (11:10.55) 17:45.23 (6:34.69)
46 Howard, Cliff 10 New Smyrna Beach HS 17:45.66 5 42
11:16.87 (11:16.87) 17:45.66 (6:28.80)
47 Clark, Tyler 12 Eau Gallie HS 17:48.67 5 43
11:23.85 (11:23.85) 17:48.67 (6:24.83)
48 Hayduke, Jared 12 Seminole HS 17:50.28 5 44
11:13.29 (11:13.29) 17:50.28 (6:37.00)
49 Chmielarski, Andrew 11 Bishop Moore HS 17:50.99 5 45
11:19.93 (11:19.93) 17:50.99 (6:31.07)
50 Howell, Thomas 11 Blountstown HS 17:51.99 5
11:27.38 (11:27.38) 17:51.99 (6:24.62)
51 Vaughan, Connor 11 Episcopal Sc 17:52.62 6 46
11:24.79 (11:24.79) 17:52.62 (6:27.84)
52 Yuhas, Adam 12 Durant HS 17:53.08 6 47
11:09.23 (11:09.23) 17:53.08 (6:43.86)
53 Van Cleve, Tucker 12 Episcopal Sc 17:53.39 6 48
11:33.40 (11:33.40) 17:53.39 (6:20.00)
54 Clark, Linden 10 Douglas HS 17:53.85 6 49
11:33.10 (11:33.10) 17:53.85 (6:20.76)
55 Rittenhouse, Miles 10 Lemon Bay HS 17:56.36 6 50
11:05.81 (11:05.81) 17:56.36 (6:50.56)
56 Hintenlang, Hunter 10 Eastside HS 17:57.44 6 51
11:19.58 (11:19.58) 17:57.44 (6:37.87)
57 Harrison, Josh 12 HB Plant HS 17:58.54 6
11:18.62 (11:18.62) 17:58.54 (6:39.93)
58 Pentaleri, Matthew 11 Bolles HS 17:59.01 6 52
11:18.99 (11:18.99) 17:59.01 (6:40.03)
59 Lasher, McKenna 10 Cardinal Gibbons HS 18:02.21 6 53
11:35.04 (11:35.04) 18:02.21 (6:27.18)
60 Revlett, Blake 10 Siegel High School 18:04.38 6 54
11:37.66 (11:37.66) 18:04.38 (6:26.73)
61 Kallinger, Alex 12 North Florid 18:04.74 7 55
11:25.63 (11:25.63) 18:04.74 (6:39.12)
62 Barnes, Matt 11 Siegel High School 18:05.53 7 56
11:37.81 (11:37.81) 18:05.53 (6:27.73)
63 Burrell, Adam 12 Admiral Farr 18:05.96 7 57
11:34.67 (11:34.67) 18:05.96 (6:31.30)
64 Lerner, Alec 12 Bolles HS 18:07.49 7 58
11:30.81 (11:30.81) 18:07.49 (6:36.69)
65 Cornejo, Gabe 10 DeLand HS 18:07.58 7 59
11:41.17 (11:41.17) 18:07.58 (6:26.42)
66 Kannapel, Matt 10 Crestview HS 18:08.20 7 60
11:21.83 (11:21.83) 18:08.20 (6:46.38)
67 Bowe, Carter 10 Bolles HS 18:09.45 7 61
11:31.75 (11:31.75) 18:09.45 (6:37.71)
68 Van Susteren, Peter 12 Eastside HS 18:11.44 7 62
11:31.66 (11:31.66) 18:11.44 (6:39.79)
69 Smith, Aaron 12 Wakulla HS 18:11.46 7 63
11:40.04 (11:40.04) 18:11.46 (6:31.43)
70 Timken, Jackson 11 Siegel High School 18:12.15 8 64
11:39.75 (11:39.75) 18:12.15 (6:32.41)
71 Pelegrina, Gabriel 10 P.K. Yonge School 18:12.77 8 65
11:30.08 (11:30.08) 18:12.77 (6:42.70)
72 Ivey, Brad 12 Eau Gallie HS 18:13.50 8 66
11:23.65 (11:23.65) 18:13.50 (6:49.86)
73 Tieu, Nick 12 Lemon Bay HS 18:14.72 8 67
11:36.34 (11:36.34) 18:14.72 (6:38.39)
74 Miron, Jean 10 Coral Glades HS 18:14.74 8 68
11:33.94 (11:33.94) 18:14.74 (6:40.81)
75 Sawyer, Colin 11 Bishop Moore HS 18:15.02 8 69
11:36.82 (11:36.82) 18:15.02 (6:38.21)
76 Williams, Lane 11 Wakulla HS 18:15.59 8 70
11:35.51 (11:35.51) 18:15.59 (6:40.09)
77 Fogerty, Christian 11 Siegel High School 18:15.69 8 71
11:41.61 (11:41.61) 18:15.69 (6:34.09)
78 Fiedler, Cole 11 Cardinal Gibbons HS 18:17.65 8 72
11:26.40 (11:26.40) 18:17.65 (6:51.26)
79 Russell, Brandon 12 DeLand HS 18:17.88 8 73
11:28.61 (11:28.61) 18:17.88 (6:49.28)
80 Glover, Christian 9 Bolles HS 18:19.62 9 74
11:41.94 (11:41.94) 18:19.62 (6:37.69)
80 Cole, Bryce 9 Wakulla HS 18:19.62 9 75
11:51.76 (11:51.76) 18:19.62 (6:27.87)
82 McCawley, Pd 12 Episcopal Sc 18:20.07 9 76
11:41.49 (11:41.49) 18:20.07 (6:38.59)
83 Pogar, Alex 10 Windermere Prep 18:20.66 9
11:45.37 (11:45.37) 18:20.66 (6:35.30)
84 Felsberg, Zach 12 Bishop Moore HS 18:20.73 9 77
11:38.35 (11:38.35) 18:20.73 (6:42.39)
85 Bernardo, Wyatt 12 Spruce Creek HS 18:21.28 9 78
11:37.65 (11:37.65) 18:21.28 (6:43.64)
86 Tyjeski, Nicolas 12 Bishop Moore HS 18:22.57 9 79
11:39.49 (11:39.49) 18:22.57 (6:43.09)
87 Swihart, Hunter 12 Admiral Farr 18:23.48 9 80
11:37.99 (11:37.99) 18:23.48 (6:45.50)
88 Glazer, David 11 Cardinal Gibbons HS 18:23.69 9 81
11:40.54 (11:40.54) 18:23.69 (6:43.16)
89 Lewis, Graham 12 Episcopal Sc 18:24.08 9 82
11:42.55 (11:42.55) 18:24.08 (6:41.54)
90 Dixon, Justin 12 Lake Brantley HS 18:24.33 10 83
11:49.09 (11:49.09) 18:24.33 (6:35.25)
91 Grant, Garet 10 North Florid 18:24.83 10 84
11:35.67 (11:35.67) 18:24.83 (6:49.17)
92 Whitfield, Connor 10 Wakulla HS 18:25.18 10 85
18:25.18 (18:25.18) 9:29:59.76
93 Sahagian, Nicholas 10 Cardinal Gibbons HS 18:25.81 10 86
11:39.32 (11:39.32) 18:25.81 (6:46.50)
94 Taylor, Trenton 10 Crestview HS 18:26.20 10 87
11:30.97 (11:30.97) 18:26.20 (6:55.24)
95 Reyes-Munoz, Mario 12 Durant HS 18:26.66 10 88
11:32.92 (11:32.92) 18:26.66 (6:53.75)
96 Baldwin, Bryan 10 Cardinal Gibbons HS 18:27.18 10 89
11:42.54 (11:42.54) 18:27.18 (6:44.65)
97 Sahagian, James 12 Cardinal Gibbons HS 18:27.47 10 90
11:31.91 (11:31.91) 18:27.47 (6:55.57)
98 Mirti, Rico 10 Eastside HS 18:27.52 10 91
11:43.76 (11:43.76) 18:27.52 (6:43.77)
99 Gilmore, Tommy 11 DeLand HS 18:28.59 10 92
11:46.59 (11:46.59) 18:28.59 (6:42.01)
100 Manson, Hunter 10 New Smyrna Beach HS 18:30.85 11 93
11:41.04 (11:41.04) 18:30.85 (6:49.82)
101 Hall, Tevone 9 Cardinal Gibbons HS 18:31.71 11
11:43.34 (11:43.34) 18:31.71 (6:48.38)
102 Rabb, Micah 9 Eastside HS 18:33.15 11 94
11:44.33 (11:44.33) 18:33.15 (6:48.83)
103 Booker, Robert 11 Eastside HS 18:33.29 11 95
11:45.10 (11:45.10) 18:33.29 (6:48.20)
104 Marcille, Henry 11 Pensacola Ca 18:34.57 11 96
11:51.67 (11:51.67) 18:34.57 (6:42.91)
105 Tutan, Jake 11 Cardinal Gibbons HS 18:34.75 11
11:41.94 (11:41.94) 18:34.75 (6:52.82)
106 Murphy, Connor 7 Episcopal Sc 18:35.47 11 97
11:49.83 (11:49.83) 18:35.47 (6:45.65)
107 Clemmer, Ben 9 Siegel High School 18:35.48 11 98
11:45.04 (11:45.04) 18:35.48 (6:50.45)
108 Sabogal, Ernesto 11 Bishop Moore HS 18:35.83 11 99
11:41.91 (11:41.91) 18:35.83 (6:53.93)
109 Raines, Justin 10 Lemon Bay HS 18:36.28 11 100
11:47.49 (11:47.49) 18:36.28 (6:48.80)
110 Lopez, David 12 Eau Gallie HS 18:36.66 12 101
11:42.76 (11:42.76) 18:36.66 (6:53.91)
111 Kirschner, Cameron 12 Spruce Creek HS 18:36.88 12 102
11:47.46 (11:47.46) 18:36.88 (6:49.43)
112 Seubert, Sebastian 10 Eastside HS 18:37.73 12 103
11:45.23 (11:45.23) 18:37.73 (6:52.51)
113 Tollever, Quinton 10 Seminole HS 18:38.75 12 104
12:02.77 (12:02.77) 18:38.75 (6:35.99)
114 Rawley, John 9 Pensacola Ca 18:39.22 12 105
11:52.55 (11:52.55) 18:39.22 (6:46.68)
115 Rodriques, Jaylen 9 Lake Brantley HS 18:40.02 12 106
11:34.24 (11:34.24) 18:40.02 (7:05.79)
116 Chandler, Wyatt 10 Lemon Bay HS 18:40.30 12 107
11:47.64 (11:47.64) 18:40.30 (6:52.67)
117 McEwen, Tristian 10 Carrollton H 18:42.92 12 108
11:36.30 (11:36.30) 18:42.92 (7:06.63)
118 Fliegelman, Haftom 10 Durant HS 18:43.03 12 109
11:47.05 (11:47.05) 18:43.03 (6:55.99)
119 Isenberg, Erik 11 Lincoln HS 18:43.41 12 110
12:09.03 (12:09.03) 18:43.41 (6:34.39)
120 feliciano, benjamin 11 Durant HS 18:44.61 13 111
11:50.14 (11:50.14) 18:44.61 (6:54.48)
121 Killea, Jonathan 11 Episcopal Sc 18:44.64 13 112
11:42.79 (11:42.79) 18:44.64 (7:01.86)
122 Spicer, Austin 9 Seminole HS 18:44.77 13 113
11:52.88 (11:52.88) 18:44.77 (6:51.90)
123 Simmons, Tyler 11 Spruce Creek HS 18:45.69 13 114
11:29.69 (11:29.69) 18:45.69 (7:16.01)
124 Czarnowsky, Nathan 12 North Florid 18:47.01 13 115
11:50.77 (11:50.77) 18:47.01 (6:56.25)
125 Miles, Timmy 11 Seminole HS 18:48.06 13 116
12:00.93 (12:00.93) 18:48.06 (6:47.14)
126 Taylor, Campbell 12 Siegel High School 18:48.71 13 117
11:58.51 (11:58.51) 18:48.71 (6:50.21)
127 Poirier, Thomas 11 Eastside HS 18:50.43 13 118
11:39.53 (11:39.53) 18:50.43 (7:10.91)
128 Pearson, Alan 11 Wakulla HS 18:51.52 13 119
11:57.14 (11:57.14) 18:51.52 (6:54.39)
129 Byrd, Aaron 12 Pensacola Ca 18:51.87 13 120
11:56.29 (11:56.29) 18:51.87 (6:55.59)
130 Bryan, Luke 9 Spruce Creek HS 18:52.24 14 121
11:59.72 (11:59.72) 18:52.24 (6:52.53)
131 Deleva, Dominick 10 Coral Glades HS 18:52.67 14 122
11:57.96 (11:57.96) 18:52.67 (6:54.72)
132 Buford, Lucas 12 Episcopal Sc 18:53.02 14 123
11:59.31 (11:59.31) 18:53.02 (6:53.72)
133 Baio, Nicholas 11 Lake Brantley HS 18:53.67 14 124
11:56.29 (11:56.29) 18:53.67 (6:57.39)
134 Davis, Jeremiah 10 Lakeland HS 18:54.38 14 125
11:57.57 (11:57.57) 18:54.38 (6:56.82)
135 Burger, Will 10 Eastside HS 18:54.55 14
11:53.54 (11:53.54) 18:54.55 (7:01.02)
136 Veliz, Stephen 9 Lincoln HS 18:55.37 14 126
12:03.59 (12:03.59) 18:55.37 (6:51.79)
137 Berg, Grant 12 Eastside HS 18:55.39 14
11:45.56 (11:45.56) 18:55.39 (7:09.84)
138 Crowder, Michael 12 Carrollton H 18:56.07 14 127
11:32.69 (11:32.69) 18:56.07 (7:23.39)
139 Gutierrez, Santiago 11 Coral Glades HS 18:57.75 14 128
12:04.07 (12:04.07) 18:57.75 (6:53.69)
140 Paschal, Noah 12 Spruce Creek HS 18:57.94 15 129
11:51.35 (11:51.35) 18:57.94 (7:06.60)
141 Recinos Jr., Erik 9 Lake Brantley HS 19:00.06 15 130
12:02.32 (12:02.32) 19:00.06 (6:57.75)
142 Tolan, Jacob 9 Bishop Moore HS 19:00.29 15
11:57.27 (11:57.27) 19:00.29 (7:03.03)
143 Liles, Josh 9 Lincoln HS 19:00.45 15 131
12:10.07 (12:10.07) 19:00.45 (6:50.39)
144 D'Oliveira, Jacob 10 Siegel High School 19:00.54 15
12:03.82 (12:03.82) 19:00.54 (6:56.73)
145 Lawler, Devon 12 New Smyrna Beach HS 19:02.80 15 132
12:05.05 (12:05.05) 19:02.80 (6:57.76)
146 Driscoll, Pat 11 Pensacola Ca 19:04.46 15 133
12:04.93 (12:04.93) 19:04.46 (6:59.54)
146 Oster, Jacob 12 Douglas HS 19:04.46 15 134
12:14.77 (12:14.77) 19:04.46 (6:49.70)
148 Primus, Zac 11 Lakeland HS 19:04.58 15 135
12:04.63 (12:04.63) 19:04.58 (6:59.96)
149 Parks, Travis 11 Wakulla HS 19:05.35 15 136
12:07.83 (12:07.83) 19:05.35 (6:57.53)
150 Mongeau, David 12 Pensacola Ca 19:06.86 16
12:05.98 (12:05.98) 19:06.86 (7:00.89)
151 Birdwell, Charles 10 Pensacola Ca 19:07.86 16
12:06.05 (12:06.05) 19:07.86 (7:01.82)
152 Flynn, Austin 12 Seminole HS 19:08.23 16
11:56.18 (11:56.18) 19:08.23 (7:12.06)
153 Chafin, Thomas 12 Episcopal Sc 19:08.52 16
12:10.51 (12:10.51) 19:08.52 (6:58.02)
154 Hayduke, Brian 10 Seminole HS 19:08.92 16
12:03.59 (12:03.59) 19:08.92 (7:05.34)
155 Coston, Mitchell 12 Episcopal Sc 19:10.14 16
12:01.60 (12:01.60) 19:10.14 (7:08.55)
156 Cary, Emmery 10 Carrollton H 19:10.76 16 137
12:08.67 (12:08.67) 19:10.76 (7:02.10)
157 Fliegelman, Henok 11 Durant HS 19:10.85 16 138
11:53.29 (11:53.29) 19:10.85 (7:17.57)
158 Lugo, Caleb 12 Douglas HS 19:11.55 16 139
12:16.35 (12:16.35) 19:11.55 (6:55.21)
159 Ferrell, Levi 12 Lakeland HS 19:13.00 16 140
12:05.80 (12:05.80) 19:13.00 (7:07.21)
160 Bello, Carlos 9 Coral Glades HS 19:13.55 17 141
12:06.37 (12:06.37) 19:13.55 (7:07.19)
161 Morgan, Patrick 10 Carrollton H 19:13.87 17 142
12:08.19 (12:08.19) 19:13.87 (7:05.69)
162 Jones, Cameron 12 Siegel High School 19:14.56 17
12:06.75 (12:06.75) 19:14.56 (7:07.82)
163 Swenson, Tucker 11 Siegel High School 19:15.21 17
12:02.91 (12:02.91) 19:15.21 (7:12.31)
164 Skinner, Preston 12 Eau Gallie HS 19:16.89 17 143
12:05.96 (12:05.96) 19:16.89 (7:10.94)
165 Rollins, Tyler 10 DeLand HS 19:17.63 17 144
12:12.03 (12:12.03) 19:17.63 (7:05.61)
166 Semil, Junior 12 Coral Glades HS 19:18.04 17 145
12:10.00 (12:10.00) 19:18.04 (7:08.05)
167 Lasala, John 10 Eau Gallie HS 19:18.47 17 146
12:25.27 (12:25.27) 19:18.47 (6:53.21)
168 Smith, William 10 Carrollton H 19:19.98 17 147
12:09.61 (12:09.61) 19:19.98 (7:10.38)
169 Baker, Christopher 11 Lake Brantley HS 19:20.75 17 148
12:11.56 (12:11.56) 19:20.75 (7:09.20)
170 Proctor, Luke 12 Spruce Creek HS 19:25.79 18
12:21.21 (12:21.21) 19:25.79 (7:04.59)
171 Duchene, Donovan 9 Lincoln HS 19:26.35 18 149
12:25.90 (12:25.90) 19:26.35 (7:00.46)
172 Brown, Courtney 11 Carrollton H 19:27.02 18
12:09.24 (12:09.24) 19:27.02 (7:17.79)
173 Walton, Jaryd 11 Lincoln HS 19:27.23 18 150
12:13.17 (12:13.17) 19:27.23 (7:14.07)
174 Turnock, Alex 10 Bolles HS 19:27.36 18 151
12:14.45 (12:14.45) 19:27.36 (7:12.92)
175 Halpin, Zachary 10 New Smyrna Beach HS 19:27.66 18 152
12:14.74 (12:14.74) 19:27.66 (7:12.93)
176 Church, Garek 12 Spruce Creek HS 19:31.43 18
12:21.23 (12:21.23) 19:31.43 (7:10.21)
177 Curtis, Patrick 11 Douglas HS 19:32.10 18 153
12:23.30 (12:23.30) 19:32.10 (7:08.81)
178 Davis, Joseph 11 Bishop Moore HS 19:32.78 18
12:03.53 (12:03.53) 19:32.78 (7:29.26)
179 Hajek, Mike 11 Admiral Farr 19:35.04 18 154
12:15.41 (12:15.41) 19:35.04 (7:19.64)
180 Adebanjo, Omamayowa 10 Lake Brantley HS 19:39.84 19
12:36.81 (12:36.81) 19:39.84 (7:03.04)
181 Shultz, Josh 9 Eastside HS 19:42.18 19
12:23.98 (12:23.98) 19:42.18 (7:18.21)
182 Cyrus, Joshua 11 Crestview HS 19:45.40 19 155
12:09.95 (12:09.95) 19:45.40 (7:35.46)
183 Guarino, Evan 10 Wakulla HS 19:46.29 19
12:31.93 (12:31.93) 19:46.29 (7:14.37)
184 Hayes, Brian 12 Bishop Moore HS 19:47.32 19
12:20.64 (12:20.64) 19:47.32 (7:26.69)
185 Luker, Josh 12 Seminole HS 19:56.13 19
12:33.69 (12:33.69) 19:56.13 (7:22.45)
186 Hayes, Spencer 11 Bolles HS 19:56.89 19 156
12:27.05 (12:27.05) 19:56.89 (7:29.85)
187 Culliton, Reeves 11 Bolles HS 19:56.92 19 157
12:27.58 (12:27.58) 19:56.92 (7:29.35)
188 Rudd, Graysen 10 Wakulla HS 19:57.68 19
12:24.53 (12:24.53) 19:57.68 (7:33.16)
189 Usher, Jared 10 Cardinal Gibbons HS 19:59.23 19
12:14.33 (12:14.33) 19:59.23 (7:44.91)
190 Carter, North 10 Carrollton H 20:01.98 20
12:08.93 (12:08.93) 20:01.98 (7:53.06)
191 Wingo, Blake 10 Bolles HS 20:03.99 20
12:32.84 (12:32.84) 20:03.99 (7:31.16)
192 Edmondson, Kevon 12 Lakeland HS 20:04.02 20 158
12:19.55 (12:19.55) 20:04.02 (7:44.48)
193 Liles, Luke 12 Lincoln HS 20:04.98 20 159
12:34.20 (12:34.20) 20:04.98 (7:30.79)
194 wood, Kyle 9 Coral Glades HS 20:05.77 20 160
12:43.50 (12:43.50) 20:05.77 (7:22.28)
195 Cushing, Josh 12 Lincoln HS 20:06.76 20
12:53.34 (12:53.34) 20:06.76 (7:13.43)
196 Stersic, Ryan 12 Pensacola Ca 20:17.02 20
12:37.80 (12:37.80) 20:17.02 (7:39.23)
197 Gale, Ryan 12 Lakeland HS 20:34.53 20 161
12:48.21 (12:48.21) 20:34.53 (7:46.33)
198 McCully, Colton 10 Wakulla HS 20:42.00 20
13:00.47 (13:00.47) 20:42.00 (7:41.54)
199 Carroll, Tyler 12 Eau Gallie HS 20:43.84 20 162
13:06.48 (13:06.48) 20:43.84 (7:37.37)
200 Cushing, Adam 11 Lincoln HS 20:43.93 21
13:16.00 (13:16.00) 20:43.93 (7:27.94)
201 Cyrus, Jacob 9 Crestview HS 20:57.64 21 163
13:08.62 (13:08.62) 20:57.64 (7:49.03)
202 Wang, Simon 12 Admiral Farr 20:58.48 21 164
12:32.79 (12:32.79) 20:58.48 (8:25.70)
203 Isenberg, Sean 11 Lincoln HS 21:02.96 21
12:53.45 (12:53.45) 21:02.96 (8:09.52)
204 Lucas, Chris 9 North Florid 21:04.74 21 165
13:30.97 (13:30.97) 21:04.74 (7:33.78)
205 Fisher, Duncan 12 Durant HS 21:07.92 21
13:18.70 (13:18.70) 21:07.92 (7:49.23)
206 Scholaro, Jacob 11 Durant HS 21:11.47 21
13:11.40 (13:11.40) 21:11.47 (8:00.08)
207 Ettinger, Luke 10 P.K. Yonge School 21:18.34 21 166
13:16.94 (13:16.94) 21:18.34 (8:01.41)
208 Hughes, Preston 11 Carrollton H 21:40.52 21
13:16.65 (13:16.65) 21:40.52 (8:23.88)
209 Bristol, Dominick 10 North Florid 22:03.87 21 167
13:11.49 (13:11.49) 22:03.87 (8:52.39)
210 Johnson, Parker 9 Lakeland HS 22:28.03 22 168
14:08.87 (14:08.87) 22:28.03 (8:19.17)
211 Vesper, Zane 7 P.K. Yonge School 22:53.23 22 169
14:37.95 (14:37.95) 22:53.23 (8:15.29)
212 Riles, Scott Cody 12 North Florid 25:07.84 22
11:40.38 (11:40.38) 9:29:59.76
213 Price, Jevon 8 North Florid 26:47.24 22
Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License 10/12/2013 - 11:52 AM
FSU XC Invitational (Pre-State) - 10/12/2013
Apalachee Regional Park
Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity A
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 DeLand HS 168 11 12 13 59 73 92 144 11 12
Total Time: 1:27:27.59
Average: 17:29.52
2 Lemon Bay HS 199 19 23 40 50 67 100 107 19 23
Total Time: 1:28:34.00
Average: 17:42.80
3 Seminole HS 202 14 15 25 44 104 113 116 14 15
Total Time: 1:28:08.28
Average: 17:37.66
4 Crestview HS 208 6 17 38 60 87 155 163 6 17
Total Time: 1:28:13.97
Average: 17:38.80
5 Douglas HS 216 5 8 20 49 134 139 153 5 8
Total Time: 1:27:50.72
Average: 17:34.15
6 Bishop Moore HS 233 16 26 45 69 77 79 99 16 26
Total Time: 1:29:01.11
Average: 17:48.23
7 Pensacola Catholic HS 255 4 22 28 96 105 120 133 4 22
Total Time: 1:28:48.49
Average: 17:45.70
8 Siegel High School 272 27 54 56 64 71 98 117 27 54
Total Time: 1:30:09.71
Average: 18:01.95
9 North Florida Christian 288 1 33 55 84 115 165 167 1 33
Total Time: 1:29:06.79
Average: 17:49.36
10 Durant HS 297 24 29 47 88 109 111 138 24 29
Total Time: 1:29:59.26
Average: 17:59.86
11 Wakulla HS 311 18 63 70 75 85 119 136 18 63
Total Time: 1:30:23.88
Average: 18:04.78
12 Lake Brantley HS 323 3 7 83 106 124 130 148 3 7
Total Time: 1:29:20.67
Average: 17:52.14
13 Cardinal Gibbons HS 326 34 53 72 81 86 89 90 34 53
Total Time: 1:30:50.22
Average: 18:10.05
14 New Smyrna Beach HS 340 36 37 42 93 132 152 36 37 42
Total Time: 1:30:46.15
Average: 18:09.23
15 Spruce Creek HS 346 21 31 78 102 114 121 129 21 31
Total Time: 1:30:39.57
Average: 18:07.92
16 Episcopal School of Jacks 349 46 48 76 82 97 112 123 46 48
Total Time: 1:31:05.63
Average: 18:13.13
17 Eau Gallie HS 363 10 43 66 101 143 146 162 10 43
Total Time: 1:30:55.93
Average: 18:11.19
18 Eastside HS 393 51 62 91 94 95 103 118 51 62
Total Time: 1:31:42.84
Average: 18:20.57
19 Bolles HS 396 52 58 61 74 151 156 157 52 58
Total Time: 1:32:02.93
Average: 18:24.59
20 Carrollton High School 445 32 41 108 127 137 142 147 32 41
Total Time: 1:32:13.31
Average: 18:26.67
21 P.K. Yonge School 474 35 39 65 166 169 35 39 65 166
Total Time: 1:37:51.72
Average: 19:34.35
22 Admiral Farragut Academy 485 30 57 80 154 164 30 57 80 154
Total Time: 1:34:38.39
Average: 18:55.68
23 Lincoln HS 518 2 110 126 131 149 150 159 2 110
Total Time: 1:32:22.43
Average: 18:28.49
24 Lakeland HS 567 9 125 135 140 158 161 168 9 125
Total Time: 1:34:11.28
Average: 18:50.26
25 Coral Glades HS 604 68 122 128 141 145 160 68 122 128
Total Time: 1:34:36.75
Average: 18:55.35
Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License 10/12/2013 - 12:30 PM
FSU XC Invitational (Pre-State) - 10/12/2013
Apalachee Regional Park
Event 5 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Women
1 McKinney, Christina 12 Mount Dora B 19:05.44 1 1
12:03.54 (12:03.54) 19:05.44 (7:01.91)
2 Grant, Abigail 11 Sickles HS 19:22.16 1 2
12:21.11 (12:21.11) 19:22.16 (7:01.06)
3 Miller, Grace 11 St. Cloud HS 19:22.99 1 3
12:22.12 (12:22.12) 19:22.99 (7:00.88)
4 Wallace, Alexandra 10 Chiles HS 19:25.10 1 4
12:26.82 (12:26.82) 19:25.10 (6:58.29)
5 Munoz, Anita 12 Immokalee HS 19:27.59 1 5
12:11.13 (12:11.13) 19:27.59 (7:16.47)
6 Solorzano, Karissa 12 St. Cloud HS 19:28.34 1 6
12:21.80 (12:21.80) 19:28.34 (7:06.55)
7 McMurray, Ashton 12 Chiles HS 19:29.04 1 7
12:26.80 (12:26.80) 19:29.04 (7:02.25)
8 Parrish, Maggie 10 Chamberlain HS 19:40.29 1 8
12:21.00 (12:21.00) 19:40.29 (7:19.30)
9 Willis, Caroline 9 Maclay School 19:56.78 1 9
12:40.38 (12:40.38) 19:56.78 (7:16.41)
10 Ammons, Allison 10 Crestview HS 19:59.21 1 10
12:35.92 (12:35.92) 19:59.21 (7:23.30)
11 Lindsay, Shawna 9 Choctawhatchee HS 20:00.31 2 11
12:38.55 (12:38.55) 20:00.31 (7:21.77)
12 Lindsay, Shelby 9 Choctawhatchee HS 20:00.81 2 12
12:37.02 (12:37.02) 20:00.81 (7:23.80)
13 Weinfeld, Abigayle 10 Lemon Bay HS 20:14.87 2 13
12:43.99 (12:43.99) 20:14.87 (7:30.89)
14 Snyder, Claire 12 Academy of H 20:15.60 2 14
12:42.57 (12:42.57) 20:15.60 (7:33.04)
15 Doherty, Colleen 11 Academy of H 20:18.17 2 15
12:46.68 (12:46.68) 20:18.17 (7:31.50)
16 Peterson, Breck 12 Stanton Prep 20:20.37 2
12:42.29 (12:42.29) 20:20.37 (7:38.09)
17 Iseley, Emily 12 Stanton Prep 20:24.48 2
12:43.01 (12:43.01) 20:24.48 (7:41.48)
18 Stockton, Rachel 11 Lake Highlan 20:31.95 2 16
12:49.71 (12:49.71) 20:31.95 (7:42.25)
19 Schonder, Emily 12 Chamberlain HS 20:32.66 2 17
12:48.83 (12:48.83) 20:32.66 (7:43.84)
20 Clemmer, Kali 10 Bloomingdale HS 20:40.52 2 18
13:07.81 (13:07.81) 20:40.52 (7:32.72)
21 Cooper, Caroline 7 Lake Highlan 20:41.58 3 19
13:06.14 (13:06.14) 20:41.58 (7:35.45)
22 Blem, Haley 11 Lemon Bay HS 20:43.45 3 20
12:48.43 (12:48.43) 20:43.45 (7:55.03)
23 Baba, Alexandria 9 Freedom HS ( 20:44.88 3
13:02.05 (13:02.05) 20:44.88 (7:42.84)
24 Henderson, Mariah 12 Wharton HS 20:47.56 3 21
12:51.53 (12:51.53) 20:47.56 (7:56.04)
25 Aguilar, Chelsea 9 Crestview HS 20:51.81 3 22
13:12.07 (13:12.07) 20:51.81 (7:39.75)
26 Clark, Sophia 11 Flagler Palm 20:52.89 3 23
13:16.44 (13:16.44) 20:52.89 (7:36.46)
27 Rivers, Bryanna 9 Wharton HS 20:53.70 3 24
13:04.64 (13:04.64) 20:53.70 (7:49.07)
28 Faltemier, Emily 10 Stanton Prep 20:54.49 3
12:59.91 (12:59.91) 20:54.49 (7:54.59)
29 Gonzalez, Octavia 11 St. Cloud HS 20:54.83 3 25
13:03.79 (13:03.79) 20:54.83 (7:51.05)
30 Hatton, Alyssa 11 Bishop Moore HS 20:55.23 3 26
13:16.70 (13:16.70) 20:55.23 (7:38.54)
31 Montalvo, Devin 11 St. Cloud HS 20:57.33 4 27
13:12.06 (13:12.06) 20:57.33 (7:45.28)
32 Ogilvie, Sydni 12 Lemon Bay HS 20:59.20 4 28
13:26.47 (13:26.47) 20:59.20 (7:32.74)
33 Yarish, Samantha 12 George M. St 20:59.52 4 29
13:14.23 (13:14.23) 20:59.52 (7:45.30)
34 Rose, Noeha 10 Coral Glades HS 20:59.63 4
20:59.63 (20:59.63) 20:59.63 (0.01)
35 Adams, Emily 12 Carrollton H 21:05.68 4 30
13:13.06 (13:13.06) 21:05.68 (7:52.63)
36 Cruz, Angela 12 Immokalee HS 21:07.32 4 31
13:09.38 (13:09.38) 21:07.32 (7:57.95)
37 Collins, Claire 11 Boone HS 21:07.94 4 32
13:39.74 (13:39.74) 21:07.94 (7:28.21)
38 Mayer, Quincy 9 Chamberlain HS 21:08.34 4 33
13:34.42 (13:34.42) 21:08.34 (7:33.93)
39 Singletary, Sophia 9 Episcopal Sc 21:08.60 4 34
13:32.43 (13:32.43) 21:08.60 (7:36.18)
40 King, Dominique 12 Spruce Creek HS 21:08.66 4 35
13:20.67 (13:20.67) 21:08.66 (7:48.00)
41 Downward, Shelley 10 The Geneva School 21:08.91 5 36
13:35.17 (13:35.17) 21:08.91 (7:33.75)
42 Brown, Zavannah 10 Carrollton H 21:09.49 5 37
13:19.18 (13:19.18) 21:09.49 (7:50.32)
43 Feldhaus, Barbara 12 George M. St 21:09.61 5 38
13:25.84 (13:25.84) 21:09.61 (7:43.78)
44 Weideman, Margaret 12 Wakulla HS 21:10.10 5 39
13:28.82 (13:28.82) 21:10.10 (7:41.29)
45 Bates, Celine 11 Sickles HS 21:11.14 5 40
13:29.07 (13:29.07) 21:11.14 (7:42.08)
46 Larabee, Madison 9 Lake Highlan 21:12.04 5 41
13:25.00 (13:25.00) 21:12.04 (7:47.05)
47 Fisher, Savannah 12 Lincoln HS 21:12.50 5 42
13:15.34 (13:15.34) 21:12.50 (7:57.17)
48 Corbin, Danielle 8 Episcopal Sc 21:12.61 5 43
13:36.76 (13:36.76) 21:12.61 (7:35.86)
49 Malott, Cassidy 11 Boone HS 21:13.05 5 44
13:32.78 (13:32.78) 21:13.05 (7:40.28)
50 Selbach, Kristen 9 Cardinal Gibbons HS 21:13.29 5 45
13:27.53 (13:27.53) 21:13.29 (7:45.77)
51 Villalobos, Melanie 12 Doral Academ 21:14.22 6
13:46.90 (13:46.90) 21:14.22 (7:27.33)
52 Muniz, Meylin 9 Doral Academ 21:15.59 6
13:47.22 (13:47.22) 21:15.59 (7:28.38)
53 McClure, Clara 12 Maclay School 21:19.99 6 46
13:40.75 (13:40.75) 21:19.99 (7:39.25)
54 Morgan, Brittany 11 Cardinal Gibbons HS 21:22.10 6 47
13:30.58 (13:30.58) 21:22.10 (7:51.53)
55 McCann, Molly 9 Maclay School 21:23.39 6 48
13:40.93 (13:40.93) 21:23.39 (7:42.47)
56 Opalinski, Anna 12 Cardinal Gibbons HS 21:24.56 6 49
13:30.02 (13:30.02) 21:24.56 (7:54.55)
57 Sloan, Carrie 9 The Geneva School 21:33.43 6 50
13:38.01 (13:38.01) 21:33.43 (7:55.43)
58 Cochran, Lauren 11 Pensacola Ch 21:39.42 6
13:38.48 (13:38.48) 21:39.42 (8:00.95)
59 Wingfield, Abigail 11 Bloomingdale HS 21:40.88 6 51
13:31.14 (13:31.14) 21:40.88 (8:09.75)
60 Hahn, Natalie 12 Academy of H 21:42.42 6 52
13:33.87 (13:33.87) 21:42.42 (8:08.56)
61 Mayer, Mackenzie 11 Chamberlain HS 21:42.93 7 53
13:52.96 (13:52.96) 21:42.93 (7:49.98)
62 Mayer, Kirsten 11 Sickles HS 21:43.41 7 54
13:57.69 (13:57.69) 21:43.41 (7:45.73)
63 Vigarino, Victoria 12 Cardinal Gibbons HS 21:44.20 7 55
13:42.46 (13:42.46) 21:44.20 (8:01.75)
64 Dibble, Anderson 9 George M. St 21:44.83 7 56
13:44.18 (13:44.18) 21:44.83 (8:00.66)
65 Meneses, Alexandria 12 Boone HS 21:47.98 7 57
13:47.96 (13:47.96) 21:47.98 (8:00.03)
66 Hunter, Taylor 8 The Geneva School 21:48.74 7 58
13:53.94 (13:53.94) 21:48.74 (7:54.81)
67 Guzman, Hannah 8 The Geneva School 21:49.60 7 59
13:54.05 (13:54.05) 21:49.60 (7:55.56)
68 Walls, Anna 9 Flagler Palm 21:51.69 7 60
13:44.52 (13:44.52) 21:51.69 (8:07.18)
69 Johnson, Alyssa 9 Crestview HS 21:53.19 7 61
13:39.40 (13:39.40) 21:53.19 (8:13.80)
70 Davis, Josie 11 Flagler Palm 21:53.78 7 62
13:54.51 (13:54.51) 21:53.78 (7:59.28)
71 McCawley, Amanda 10 Episcopal Sc 21:55.19 8 63
14:17.05 (14:17.05) 21:55.19 (7:38.15)
72 Rekow, Brieanna 9 George M. St 21:55.87 8 64
13:53.90 (13:53.90) 21:55.87 (8:01.98)
73 Burns, Jennifer 11 Spruce Creek HS 21:56.80 8 65
13:42.13 (13:42.13) 21:56.80 (8:14.68)
74 Stewart, Melissa 12 Cardinal Gibbons HS 21:57.16 8 66
13:43.46 (13:43.46) 21:57.16 (8:13.71)
75 Richmond, Taylor 11 Sickles HS 21:57.70 8 67
13:54.32 (13:54.32) 21:57.70 (8:03.39)
76 Geren, Meg 9 Spruce Creek HS 21:58.35 8 68
13:59.33 (13:59.33) 21:58.35 (7:59.03)
77 Lewis, Natalie 12 Episcopal Sc 21:58.59 8 69
14:02.51 (14:02.51) 21:58.59 (7:56.09)
78 Serafini, Gaby 11 Lake Highlan 22:01.96 8 70
14:03.31 (14:03.31) 22:01.96 (7:58.66)
79 Forehand, Kenna 12 Lincoln HS 22:03.86 8 71
13:53.51 (13:53.51) 22:03.86 (8:10.36)
80 James, Marin 9 Wharton HS 22:05.15 8 72
13:43.24 (13:43.24) 22:05.15 (8:21.92)
81 Kalser, Sophie 12 Lake Highlan 22:08.34 9 73
14:01.99 (14:01.99) 22:08.34 (8:06.36)
82 Whitworth, Katie 10 Maclay School 22:08.69 9 74
14:01.08 (14:01.08) 22:08.69 (8:07.62)
83 DoValle, Daniella 12 Lemon Bay HS 22:10.74 9 75
13:58.48 (13:58.48) 22:10.74 (8:12.27)
84 Rincon, Sonia 12 Immokalee HS 22:10.79 9 76
13:58.23 (13:58.23) 22:10.79 (8:12.57)
85 Halliday, Darien 11 Flagler Palm 22:11.94 9 77
13:55.81 (13:55.81) 22:11.94 (8:16.14)
86 Ruffier, Lee Ann 12 Lake Highlan 22:12.99 9 78
14:04.16 (14:04.16) 22:12.99 (8:08.84)
87 Andrew, Claire 9 Lake Highlan 22:13.43 9 79
14:03.02 (14:03.02) 22:13.43 (8:10.42)
88 Calka, Lindsay 9 Academy of H 22:14.39 9 80
14:07.85 (14:07.85) 22:14.39 (8:06.55)
89 Jurado, Jaime 10 Academy of H 22:14.88 9 81
14:07.39 (14:07.39) 22:14.88 (8:07.50)
90 Higgins, Morgan 10 Sickles HS 22:18.33 9 82
14:00.28 (14:00.28) 22:18.33 (8:18.06)
91 Krueger, Juliana 10 Chiles HS 22:19.15 10 83
14:17.63 (14:17.63) 22:19.15 (8:01.53)
92 Moses, Ashley 10 Bishop Moore HS 22:20.52 10 84
14:04.07 (14:04.07) 22:20.52 (8:16.46)
93 Matos-Medina, Zulieka 12 Crestview HS 22:20.62 10 85
14:10.58 (14:10.58) 22:20.62 (8:10.05)
94 Donaldson, Haley 11 Maclay School 22:21.24 10 86
14:14.06 (14:14.06) 22:21.24 (8:07.19)
95 Sheer, Morgan 11 George M. St 22:21.55 10 87
14:07.36 (14:07.36) 22:21.55 (8:14.20)
96 McDole, Jianni 9 Chiles HS 22:22.05 10 88
14:04.05 (14:04.05) 22:22.05 (8:18.01)
97 Barreda, Virginia 12 Academy of H 22:22.29 10 89
14:09.78 (14:09.78) 22:22.29 (8:12.52)
98 Napoleon, Kimberly 11 St. Cloud HS 22:24.48 10 90
14:05.83 (14:05.83) 22:24.48 (8:18.66)
99 haley, catherine 12 Cardinal Gibbons HS 22:24.63 10 91
13:56.54 (13:56.54) 22:24.63 (8:28.10)
100 Krause, Anna 11 Spruce Creek HS 22:25.98 10 92
14:09.01 (14:09.01) 22:25.98 (8:16.98)
101 Olson, April 9 Wharton HS 22:27.32 11 93
14:09.11 (14:09.11) 22:27.32 (8:18.22)
102 Petrus, Emily 9 George M. St 22:28.28 11 94
14:08.90 (14:08.90) 22:28.28 (8:19.39)
103 Thompson, Rebecca 9 Lemon Bay HS 22:29.70 11 95
14:02.95 (14:02.95) 22:29.70 (8:26.76)
104 Tylee, Danielle 11 Crestview HS 22:31.96 11 96
14:05.00 (14:05.00) 22:31.96 (8:26.97)
105 Job, Gerri 9 Bishop Moore HS 22:33.54 11 97
14:17.86 (14:17.86) 22:33.54 (8:15.69)
106 Olsen, Sydney 10 Spruce Creek HS 22:35.27 11 98
14:07.64 (14:07.64) 22:35.27 (8:27.64)
107 Skipper, Elizabeth 11 Bishop Moore HS 22:35.39 11 99
13:46.61 (13:46.61) 22:35.39 (8:48.79)
108 Ehrhardt, Casey 10 Spruce Creek HS 22:35.42 11 100
14:08.59 (14:08.59) 22:35.42 (8:26.84)
109 Martin, Jessica 9 St. Cloud HS 22:35.59 11 101
14:07.84 (14:07.84) 22:35.59 (8:27.76)
110 Skipper, Lindsey 12 Bishop Moore HS 22:36.68 11 102
14:13.02 (14:13.02) 22:36.68 (8:23.67)
111 Lennie, Lucinda 6 Academy of H 22:37.62 12 103
14:26.75 (14:26.75) 22:37.62 (8:10.88)
112 Kannapel, Melissa 12 Crestview HS 22:38.26 12 104
13:59.45 (13:59.45) 22:38.26 (8:38.82)
113 Plazarin, Hannah 11 Blountstown HS 22:40.27 12
14:27.67 (14:27.67) 22:40.27 (8:12.61)
114 Martin, Haleigh 9 Wakulla HS 22:41.06 12 105
14:41.77 (14:41.77) 22:41.06 (7:59.30)
115 Velasquez, Selena 10 Immokalee HS 22:41.87 12 106
14:14.54 (14:14.54) 22:41.87 (8:27.34)
116 Rumana, Rachel 9 Maclay School 22:42.25 12 107
14:24.58 (14:24.58) 22:42.25 (8:17.68)
117 Vera, Kristina 9 Immokalee HS 22:43.60 12 108
14:36.90 (14:36.90) 22:43.60 (8:06.71)
118 DeFord, Myla 10 Flagler Palm 22:44.14 12 109
14:16.91 (14:16.91) 22:44.14 (8:27.24)
119 Mogg, Katie 10 Sickles HS 22:44.79 12 110
14:25.22 (14:25.22) 22:44.79 (8:19.58)
120 Gallagher, Julia 9 Lake Highlan 22:44.84 12
14:20.57 (14:20.57) 22:44.84 (8:24.28)
121 Gonzales, Amber 9 Immokalee HS 22:47.95 13 111
14:08.90 (14:08.90) 22:47.95 (8:39.05)
122 Francois, Regine 11 Immokalee HS 22:48.07 13 112
14:14.63 (14:14.63) 22:48.07 (8:33.45)
123 Martinez, Jazmyn 9 Crestview HS 22:48.93 13 113
14:20.87 (14:20.87) 22:48.93 (8:28.07)
124 Milam, Riley 9 Spruce Creek HS 22:52.18 13 114
14:23.94 (14:23.94) 22:52.18 (8:28.25)
125 McClellan, Carissa 10 Flagler Palm 22:53.50 13 115
14:37.92 (14:37.92) 22:53.50 (8:15.59)
126 Lynch, Siobhan 11 Academy of H 22:55.99 13
14:24.61 (14:24.61) 22:55.99 (8:31.39)
127 Stolte, Skylar 11 Spruce Creek HS 22:56.63 13
14:27.68 (14:27.68) 22:56.63 (8:28.96)
127 Hermeling, Regan 6 Maclay School 22:56.63 13 116
14:31.55 (14:31.55) 22:56.63 (8:25.09)
129 Shaw, Golda 11 George M. St 22:57.72 13 117
14:20.04 (14:20.04) 22:57.72 (8:37.69)
130 Wiedeman, Lydia 11 Wakulla HS 22:58.02 13 118
14:42.64 (14:42.64) 22:58.02 (8:15.39)
131 Perry, Abagail 12 Cardinal Gibbons HS 23:00.25 14 119
14:06.82 (14:06.82) 23:00.25 (8:53.44)
132 Belina, Stephanie 12 Cardinal Gibbons HS 23:00.83 14
14:32.78 (14:32.78) 23:00.83 (8:28.06)
133 Szydlowski, Carolyn 9 Chamberlain HS 23:02.29 14 120
14:30.00 (14:30.00) 23:02.29 (8:32.30)
134 Pittman, Heather 12 Episcopal Sc 23:02.39 14 121
14:43.48 (14:43.48) 23:02.39 (8:18.92)
135 Hayes, Courtney 10 Bloomingdale HS 23:02.51 14 122
14:39.55 (14:39.55) 23:02.51 (8:22.97)
136 Corbin, Julia 10 Episcopal Sc 23:03.55 14 123
14:43.64 (14:43.64) 23:03.55 (8:19.92)
137 Thomas, Shelby 12 Spruce Creek HS 23:04.72 14
14:29.05 (14:29.05) 23:04.72 (8:35.68)
138 Galant, Emily 12 Episcopal Sc 23:05.60 14 124
14:44.12 (14:44.12) 23:05.60 (8:21.49)
139 Lipp, Jessica 11 Lemon Bay HS 23:05.97 14 125
14:37.61 (14:37.61) 23:05.97 (8:28.37)
140 Bayer, Mary Alex 10 Spruce Creek HS 23:06.03 14
14:35.35 (14:35.35) 23:06.03 (8:30.69)
141 Borcyk, Maddie 10 Choctawhatchee HS 23:06.16 15 127
14:27.32 (14:27.32) 23:06.16 (8:38.85)
141 Adair, Maria 12 Bishop Moore HS 23:06.16 15 126
14:41.64 (14:41.64) 23:06.16 (8:24.53)
143 Cardia, Lisa 12 Cardinal Gibbons HS 23:07.68 15
14:26.59 (14:26.59) 23:07.68 (8:41.10)
144 Driver, Kristin 9 Episcopal Sc 23:08.37 15
14:25.92 (14:25.92) 23:08.37 (8:42.46)
145 Saulsbury, Regan 6 Mount Dora B 23:08.41 15 128
14:24.03 (14:24.03) 23:08.41 (8:44.39)
146 Hill, Heather 12 Lincoln HS 23:09.99 15 129
14:23.60 (14:23.60) 23:09.99 (8:46.40)
147 Webbe, Kayla 12 Wakulla HS 23:10.89 15 130
14:49.65 (14:49.65) 23:10.89 (8:21.25)
148 Fraser, Catherine 10 Choctawhatchee HS 23:15.45 15 131
14:28.49 (14:28.49) 23:15.45 (8:46.97)
149 McElory, Alexis 9 Lincoln HS 23:15.54 15 132
14:21.28 (14:21.28) 23:15.54 (8:54.27)
150 Baker, Hannah 12 Lake Highlan 23:18.20 15
14:28.11 (14:28.11) 23:18.20 (8:50.10)
151 Hooker, Morgan 10 George M. St 23:19.91 16
14:39.75 (14:39.75) 23:19.91 (8:40.17)
152 Lewis, Connie 10 Wakulla HS 23:22.03 16 133
14:49.13 (14:49.13) 23:22.03 (8:32.91)
153 Matthews, Daniella 11 George M. St 23:25.35 16
14:30.47 (14:30.47) 23:25.35 (8:54.89)
154 Seacrest, Page 10 Maclay School 23:26.34 16
14:56.97 (14:56.97) 23:26.34 (8:29.38)
155 Borcyk, Paige 10 Choctawhatchee HS 23:27.53 16 134
14:34.83 (14:34.83) 23:27.53 (8:52.71)
156 Earl, Heidi 12 Bloomingdale HS 23:28.23 16 135
14:58.90 (14:58.90) 23:28.23 (8:29.34)
157 Adams, Ashley 12 Carrollton H 23:29.01 16 136
14:44.55 (14:44.55) 23:29.01 (8:44.47)
158 Hiteshew, Jessie 10 Mount Dora B 23:30.25 16 137
14:57.72 (14:57.72) 23:30.25 (8:32.54)
159 Henderson, Emily 9 St. Cloud HS 23:31.19 16 138
14:57.31 (14:57.31) 23:31.19 (8:33.89)
160 Friday, Devonne 11 Flagler Palm 23:32.18 16 139
14:43.56 (14:43.56) 23:32.18 (8:48.63)
161 Goble, Cassidy 9 The Geneva School 23:32.39 17 140
14:00.43 (14:00.43) 23:32.39 (9:31.97)
162 Goble, Amanda 12 The Geneva School 23:32.40 17 141
14:39.10 (14:39.10) 23:32.40 (8:53.31)
163 West, Kara 9 Bloomingdale HS 23:33.16 17 142
14:49.25 (14:49.25) 23:33.16 (8:43.92)
164 Mills, Baylee 9 Flagler Palm 23:34.68 17
14:40.95 (14:40.95) 23:34.68 (8:53.74)
165 McKishnie, Lindsay 10 Bloomingdale HS 23:40.10 17 143
14:48.98 (14:48.98) 23:40.10 (8:51.13)
166 Weaver, Stacy 12 Bloomingdale HS 23:44.98 17 144
14:53.23 (14:53.23) 23:44.98 (8:51.76)
167 Cooney, Madison 12 Mount Dora B 23:46.79 17 145
14:55.14 (14:55.14) 23:46.79 (8:51.66)
168 Patillo, Peyton 9 Episcopal Sc 23:47.81 17
14:49.11 (14:49.11) 23:47.81 (8:58.71)
169 Vieta, Maggie 12 Lemon Bay HS 23:53.16 17 146
15:11.09 (15:11.09) 23:53.16 (8:42.08)
170 Clark, Nicole 10 Cardinal Gibbons HS 23:54.88 17
14:46.12 (14:46.12) 23:54.88 (9:08.77)
171 Poole, Lindsey 10 Maclay School 23:57.36 18
15:09.33 (15:09.33) 23:57.36 (8:48.04)
172 Truex, Katie 10 Boone HS 23:59.42 18 147
15:05.84 (15:05.84) 23:59.42 (8:53.59)
173 DeAngelo, Ariel 10 Boone HS 24:01.22 18 148
15:08.94 (15:08.94) 24:01.22 (8:52.29)
174 Momtahan, Sara 9 Carrollton H 24:03.42 18 149
14:49.31 (14:49.31) 24:03.42 (9:14.12)
175 Outen, Kiana 12 Wharton HS 24:06.89 18 150
14:48.24 (14:48.24) 24:06.89 (9:18.66)
176 Darling, Monique 10 Boone HS 24:09.67 18 151
15:05.87 (15:05.87) 24:09.67 (9:03.81)
177 Loya, Mariah 10 Wharton HS 24:09.77 18 152
14:51.53 (14:51.53) 24:09.77 (9:18.25)
178 Reichert, Alexandra 12 Academy of H 24:13.54 18
14:38.37 (14:38.37) 24:13.54 (9:35.18)
179 Kirby, Anne 9 Maclay School 24:13.63 18
15:32.34 (15:32.34) 24:13.63 (8:41.30)
180 Augusto, Sabrina 12 George M. St 24:20.89 18
15:08.98 (15:08.98) 24:20.89 (9:11.92)
181 Sikes, Leah 11 Boone HS 24:29.27 19 153
15:08.08 (15:08.08) 24:29.27 (9:21.20)
182 Reynolds, Taylor 12 Choctawhatchee HS 24:30.75 19 154
15:17.87 (15:17.87) 24:30.75 (9:12.89)
183 Harrison, Elizabeth 12 Carrollton H 24:30.95 19 155
15:19.73 (15:19.73) 24:30.95 (9:11.23)
184 Gillispie, Hunter 12 Lincoln HS 24:37.70 19 156
15:07.68 (15:07.68) 24:37.70 (9:30.03)
185 Orth, Angela 11 Episcopal Sc 24:44.39 19
15:47.90 (15:47.90) 24:44.39 (8:56.50)
186 Sleigh, Kiera 10 Bishop Moore HS 24:47.49 19 157
15:42.62 (15:42.62) 24:47.49 (9:04.88)
187 Yusko, Danielle 9 St. Cloud HS 24:56.07 19
15:21.08 (15:21.08) 24:56.07 (9:35.00)
188 Golicher, Mollie 11 Wharton HS 25:06.23 19 158
15:47.21 (15:47.21) 25:06.23 (9:19.03)
189 Wright, Madison 12 Carrollton H 25:08.63 19 159
15:39.62 (15:39.62) 25:08.63 (9:29.02)
190 Hernandez, Christina 9 Bloomingdale HS 25:08.89 19
15:25.29 (15:25.29) 25:08.89 (9:43.61)
191 Bruner, Breanna 12 Lincoln HS 25:11.89 20 160
15:51.43 (15:51.43) 25:11.89 (9:20.47)
192 Lawrence, Emily 9 Wakulla HS 25:12.06 20 161
16:08.66 (16:08.66) 25:12.06 (9:03.41)
193 Althouse, Courtney 12 Lincoln HS 25:12.62 20 162
15:34.70 (15:34.70) 25:12.62 (9:37.93)
194 Gonzalez, Vanessa 11 Immokalee HS 25:16.84 20
15:40.26 (15:40.26) 25:16.84 (9:36.59)
195 DiBona, Hannah 11 Bishop Moore HS 25:23.26 20
15:53.69 (15:53.69) 25:23.26 (9:29.58)
196 Lewis, Amanda 11 Wharton HS 25:23.81 20
15:55.98 (15:55.98) 25:23.81 (9:27.84)
197 Gigante, Bella 12 Wharton HS 25:25.92 20
16:02.29 (16:02.29) 25:25.92 (9:23.64)
198 Mims, Caitlin 12 Choctawhatchee HS 25:40.33 20 163
16:10.29 (16:10.29) 25:40.33 (9:30.05)
199 Lee, Morgan 12 Mount Dora B 25:42.03 20 164
16:12.91 (16:12.91) 25:42.03 (9:29.13)
200 Hays, Kellie 12 Lincoln HS 25:53.47 20
16:05.11 (16:05.11) 25:53.47 (9:48.37)
201 Kelley, Marlee 12 Wakulla HS 26:24.66 21 165
16:34.68 (16:34.68) 26:24.66 (9:49.99)
202 Nawrot, Emma 10 Bishop Moore HS 26:37.74 21
16:43.76 (16:43.76) 26:37.74 (9:53.99)
203 Anthony, Alissa 9 Wakulla HS 26:38.57 21
16:34.33 (16:34.33) 26:38.57 (10:04.25)
204 Jones, Natalie 12 Lincoln HS 26:50.77 21
16:41.45 (16:41.45) 26:50.77 (10:09.33)
205 Zwicker, Meghan 12 Bishop Moore HS 26:51.40 21
16:57.52 (16:57.52) 26:51.40 (9:53.89)
206 Clark, Rebecca 7 Mount Dora B 26:53.69 21 166
16:56.97 (16:56.97) 26:53.69 (9:56.73)
207 Gonzalez, Sophia 9 Mount Dora B 26:53.79 21 167
16:57.59 (16:57.59) 26:53.79 (9:56.21)
208 Lee, MacKenzie 11 Carrollton H 26:53.96 21 168
17:15.10 (17:15.10) 26:53.96 (9:38.87)
209 Smith, Sarah Katherine 9 Carrollton H 26:55.89 21
17:13.43 (17:13.43) 26:55.89 (9:42.47)
210 Cushing, Olivia 9 Lincoln HS 27:05.41 21
17:16.23 (17:16.23) 27:05.41 (9:49.19)
211 Register, Alyssa 12 Chiles HS 27:14.84 22 169
17:44.35 (17:44.35) 27:14.84 (9:30.50)
212 Goraum, Jasmine 12 Choctawhatchee HS 27:19.85 22
16:57.44 (16:57.44) 27:19.85 (10:22.42)
213 Sherman, Tabitha 10 Mount Dora B 27:28.77 22
17:23.11 (17:23.11) 27:28.77 (10:05.67)
214 Ross, McKenna 7 Mount Dora B 27:29.31 22
17:08.79 (17:08.79) 27:29.31 (10:20.53)
215 Beale, Mikaela 12 Wharton HS 27:41.86 22
17:26.42 (17:26.42) 27:41.86 (10:15.45)
216 Bryant, Rachel 9 Carrollton H 27:46.70 22
17:09.94 (17:09.94) 27:46.70 (10:36.77)
217 Jallow, Hashanna 9 Chiles HS 27:47.99 22 170
17:44.36 (17:44.36) 27:47.99 (10:03.64)
218 Buckland, Veronica 9 Wakulla HS 28:25.65 22
17:58.87 (17:58.87) 28:25.65 (10:26.79)
219 Seeman, Susanna 10 Carrollton H 28:37.98 22
17:56.24 (17:56.24) 28:37.98 (10:41.75)
220 Waugh, Meredith 10 Chamberlain HS 28:40.27 22 171
13:18.27 (13:18.27) 9:54:52.21
Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License 10/12/2013 - 10:29 AM
FSU XC Invitational (Pre-State) - 10/12/2013
Apalachee Regional Park
Event 5 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity A
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 St. Cloud HS 151 3 6 25 27 90 101 138 3 6
Total Time: 1:43:07.97
Average: 20:37.60
2 Lake Highland Prep HS 219 16 19 41 70 73 78 79 16 19
Total Time: 1:46:35.87
Average: 21:19.18
3 Lemon Bay HS 231 13 20 28 75 95 125 146 13 20
Total Time: 1:46:37.96
Average: 21:19.60
4 Chamberlain HS 231 8 17 33 53 120 171 8 17 33
Total Time: 1:46:06.51
Average: 21:13.31
5 Academy of Holy Names HS 242 14 15 52 80 81 89 103 14 15
Total Time: 1:46:45.46
Average: 21:21.10
6 Sickles HS 245 2 40 54 67 82 110 2 40 54
Total Time: 1:46:32.74
Average: 21:18.55
7 Cardinal Gibbons HS 262 45 47 49 55 66 91 119 45 47
Total Time: 1:47:41.32
Average: 21:32.27
8 Maclay School 263 9 46 48 74 86 107 116 9 46
Total Time: 1:47:10.09
Average: 21:26.02
9 George M. Steinbrenner HS 274 29 38 56 64 87 94 117 29 38
Total Time: 1:48:11.38
Average: 21:38.28
10 Crestview HS 274 10 22 61 85 96 104 113 10 22
Total Time: 1:47:36.79
Average: 21:31.36
11 Immokalee HS 326 5 31 76 106 108 111 112 5 31
Total Time: 1:48:11.17
Average: 21:38.24
12 Episcopal School of Jacks 330 34 43 63 69 121 123 124 34 43
Total Time: 1:49:17.38
Average: 21:51.48
13 Flagler Palm Coast HS 331 23 60 62 77 109 115 139 23 60
Total Time: 1:49:34.44
Average: 21:54.89
14 The Geneva School 343 36 50 58 59 140 141 36 50 58
Total Time: 1:49:53.07
Average: 21:58.62
15 Chiles HS 351 4 7 83 88 169 170 4 7 83
Total Time: 1:50:50.18
Average: 22:10.04
16 Spruce Creek HS 358 35 65 68 92 98 100 114 35 65
Total Time: 1:50:05.06
Average: 22:01.02
17 Wharton HS 360 21 24 72 93 150 152 158 21 24
Total Time: 1:50:20.62
Average: 22:04.13
18 Bishop Moore HS 408 26 84 97 99 102 126 157 26 84
Total Time: 1:51:01.36
Average: 22:12.28
19 Choctawhatchee HS 415 11 12 127 131 134 154 163 11 12
Total Time: 1:49:50.27
Average: 21:58.06
20 Boone HS 428 32 44 57 147 148 151 153 32 44
Total Time: 1:52:09.61
Average: 22:25.93
21 Bloomingdale HS 468 18 51 122 135 142 143 144 18 51
Total Time: 1:52:25.30
Average: 22:29.06
22 Carrollton High School 507 30 37 136 149 155 159 168 30 37
Total Time: 1:54:18.55
Average: 22:51.71
23 Wakulla HS 525 39 105 118 130 133 161 165 39 105
Total Time: 1:53:22.11
Average: 22:40.42
24 Lincoln HS 530 42 71 129 132 156 160 162 42 71
Total Time: 1:54:19.59
Average: 22:51.92
25 Mount Dora Bible School 575 1 128 137 145 164 166 167 1 128
Total Time: 1:55:12.92
Average: 23:02.59
Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License 10/12/2013 - 12:30 PM
FSU XC Invitational (Pre-State) - 10/12/2013
Apalachee Regional Park
Event 8 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity B
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men
1 White, Sean 11 Choctawhatchee HS 16:32.10 1 1
10:41.85 (10:41.85) 16:32.10 (5:50.26)
2 Davidson Turner, Cal 11 Cardinal Mooney HS 16:37.66 1 2
10:42.02 (10:42.02) 16:37.66 (5:55.65)
3 Cole, Jaymes 12 Vero Beach HS 17:03.80 1 3
10:46.44 (10:46.44) 17:03.80 (6:17.37)
4 Perry, Austin 11 Oak Hall School 17:11.03 1 4
10:51.18 (10:51.18) 17:11.03 (6:19.86)
5 Kemp, Micah 11 Jay HS 17:11.24 1 5
10:51.07 (10:51.07) 17:11.24 (6:20.18)
6 LeMay, Andrew 12 Seacrest Cou 17:12.22 1
11:04.33 (11:04.33) 17:12.22 (6:07.90)
7 Gonzalez, Alyx 12 Gateway Charter HS 17:15.70 1 6
10:57.45 (10:57.45) 17:15.70 (6:18.26)
8 Purvis, Cameron 12 Chamberlain HS 17:27.41 1 7
11:07.57 (11:07.57) 17:27.41 (6:19.85)
9 Mattingly, Braden 12 Aucilla Chri 17:35.14 1 8
11:09.37 (11:09.37) 17:35.14 (6:25.78)
10 Graves, McKenna 12 Wharton HS 17:39.30 1 9
11:12.97 (11:12.97) 17:39.30 (6:26.34)
11 Nennstiel, Gatlin 9 Aucilla Chri 17:40.92 2 10
11:09.92 (11:09.92) 17:40.92 (6:31.01)
12 Pyros, Kurk 12 Internationa 17:41.80 2 11
11:11.59 (11:11.59) 17:41.80 (6:30.22)
13 Bergin, Conner 12 Montverde Academy 17:42.85 2 12
11:13.57 (11:13.57) 17:42.85 (6:29.29)
14 Tamari, Mohammed 10 Armwood HS 17:50.51 2 13
11:13.20 (11:13.20) 17:50.51 (6:37.32)
15 Rivera, Jacob 12 Armwood HS 17:52.26 2 14
11:12.61 (11:12.61) 17:52.26 (6:39.66)
16 Ramirez, Caleb 9 Circle Chris 17:57.14 2 15
11:19.49 (11:19.49) 17:57.14 (6:37.66)
17 Granberg, Joseph 10 Vero Beach HS 17:58.60 2 16
11:17.13 (11:17.13) 17:58.60 (6:41.48)
18 De Armas, Drew 9 First Academ 17:59.13 2 17
11:24.63 (11:24.63) 17:59.13 (6:34.51)
19 Moran, Gj 10 Trinity Chri 18:00.42 2 18
11:15.02 (11:15.02) 18:00.42 (6:45.41)
20 Duckett, Ben 12 Satellite Hi 18:02.41 2 19
11:14.55 (11:14.55) 18:02.41 (6:47.87)
21 Doyle, Matt 9 Circle Chris 18:04.06 3 20
11:22.92 (11:22.92) 18:04.06 (6:41.15)
22 Cox, Tavelle 12 Chamberlain HS 18:05.63 3 21
11:34.86 (11:34.86) 18:05.63 (6:30.78)
23 Ault, Joseph 12 Circle Chris 18:07.92 3 22
10:59.84 (10:59.84) 18:07.92 (7:08.09)
24 Ryan, Micah 10 South Walton HS 18:12.75 3 23
11:13.67 (11:13.67) 18:12.75 (6:59.09)
25 Grandison, Abraham 11 Rickards HS 18:14.08 3
11:25.08 (11:25.08) 18:14.08 (6:49.01)
26 Beauchamp, Zackery 12 Oak Hall School 18:18.93 3 24
11:48.50 (11:48.50) 18:18.93 (6:30.44)
27 Vaughan, Trevor 10 Satellite Hi 18:20.68 3 25
11:28.16 (11:28.16) 18:20.68 (6:52.53)
28 Wolfe, Cody 9 Jay HS 18:24.83 3 26
11:49.06 (11:49.06) 18:24.83 (6:35.78)
29 DeClerck, Matt 12 Gateway Charter HS 18:25.74 3 27
11:45.04 (11:45.04) 18:25.74 (6:40.71)
30 Shaffer, Chris 12 Satellite Hi 18:26.82 3 28
11:31.45 (11:31.45) 18:26.82 (6:55.38)
31 Reid, Taylor 10 Trinity Chri 18:29.05 4 29
11:42.12 (11:42.12) 18:29.05 (6:46.94)
32 Sarmiento, Elijah 9 Wewahitchka HS 18:29.41 4 30
11:43.88 (11:43.88) 18:29.41 (6:45.54)
33 Felgar, Charles 12 Space Coast HS 18:30.18 4 31
11:29.89 (11:29.89) 18:30.18 (7:00.30)
34 Green, Kyle 12 Armwood HS 18:32.04 4 32
11:42.62 (11:42.62) 18:32.04 (6:49.43)
35 Escobar, Justin 12 Vero Beach HS 18:32.57 4 33
11:55.29 (11:55.29) 18:32.57 (6:37.29)
36 Rodak, Joshua 11 Armwood HS 18:33.28 4 34
11:43.61 (11:43.61) 18:33.28 (6:49.68)
37 Iddings, Mark 12 Choctawhatchee HS 18:34.81 4 35
11:35.69 (11:35.69) 18:34.81 (6:59.13)
38 Sonzogni, Jake 12 Vero Beach HS 18:34.82 4 36
11:55.07 (11:55.07) 18:34.82 (6:39.76)
39 Carine, Noah 12 Internationa 18:35.80 4 37
11:36.70 (11:36.70) 18:35.80 (6:59.11)
40 Kelly, Kyre 12 Armwood HS 18:36.40 4 38
11:44.14 (11:44.14) 18:36.40 (6:52.27)
41 DaSilveira, Alec 12 Seacrest Cou 18:36.64 5
11:48.17 (11:48.17) 18:36.64 (6:48.48)
42 Julian, Panesso 10 Wharton HS 18:37.18 5 39
11:36.45 (11:36.45) 18:37.18 (7:00.74)
43 Kemmler, William 12 Space Coast HS 18:39.10 5 40
11:40.91 (11:40.91) 18:39.10 (6:58.20)
44 Zatz, Patrick 10 Vero Beach HS 18:45.56 5 41
11:56.05 (11:56.05) 18:45.56 (6:49.52)
45 Scott, Ryan 9 Trinity Chri 18:46.99 5 42
11:55.51 (11:55.51) 18:46.99 (6:51.49)
46 Soto, Rene 12 Mount Dora B 18:47.74 5 43
11:44.51 (11:44.51) 18:47.74 (7:03.24)
47 Summers, Greg 9 First Academ 18:49.25 5 44
12:04.51 (12:04.51) 18:49.25 (6:44.75)
48 Fisher, Robert 10 Wharton HS 18:50.33 5 45
11:50.23 (11:50.23) 18:50.33 (7:00.11)
49 McMahon, Connor 10 Satellite Hi 18:53.12 5 46
11:57.54 (11:57.54) 18:53.12 (6:55.59)
50 Brown, Jordan 12 Circle Chris 18:54.24 5 47
12:05.25 (12:05.25) 18:54.24 (6:49.00)
51 Martin, Wylie 10 South Walton HS 18:55.13 6 48
12:08.18 (12:08.18) 18:55.13 (6:46.96)
52 Parry, Juan 11 Satellite Hi 18:56.56 6 49
11:56.56 (11:56.56) 18:56.56 (7:00.01)
53 Bidwell, Jakob 12 Wewahitchka HS 18:58.58 6 50
11:48.23 (11:48.23) 18:58.58 (7:10.36)
54 Urdaneta, Camilo 11 Oak Hall School 18:59.47 6 51
11:53.42 (11:53.42) 18:59.47 (7:06.06)
55 Doyle, Mike 11 Circle Chris 18:59.97 6 52
12:09.31 (12:09.31) 18:59.97 (6:50.67)
56 Conkling, Justin 10 Internationa 19:02.25 6 53
12:01.13 (12:01.13) 19:02.25 (7:01.13)
57 Asalieh, Malik 12 Gateway Charter HS 19:04.36 6 54
11:59.70 (11:59.70) 19:04.36 (7:04.67)
58 Sage, Adam 9 Cardinal Mooney HS 19:04.59 6 55
12:04.91 (12:04.91) 19:04.59 (6:59.69)
59 Pinel, Zach 12 First Academ 19:04.68 6 56
12:05.22 (12:05.22) 19:04.68 (6:59.47)
60 Spence, Ryan 10 Wharton HS 19:07.16 6 57
11:57.93 (11:57.93) 19:07.16 (7:09.24)
61 James, Gavin 10 Wharton HS 19:08.68 7 58
12:03.17 (12:03.17) 19:08.68 (7:05.52)
62 Estupinan, Nicolas 9 Gateway Charter HS 19:09.55 7 59
12:08.03 (12:08.03) 19:09.55 (7:01.53)
63 Chapman, Tj 8 Circle Chris 19:10.01 7 60
12:09.95 (12:09.95) 19:10.01 (7:00.07)
64 Lantier, Marcus 9 Vero Beach HS 19:12.08 7 61
12:20.78 (12:20.78) 19:12.08 (6:51.31)
65 Roehrig, Matthew 9 Choctawhatchee HS 19:12.22 7 62
12:14.27 (12:14.27) 19:12.22 (6:57.96)
66 Sepulveda, Jonathan 10 Wharton HS 19:13.60 7 63
12:02.06 (12:02.06) 19:13.60 (7:11.55)
67 Walker, Anthony 11 Florida High School 19:14.03 7 64
12:04.06 (12:04.06) 19:14.03 (7:09.98)
68 Bowles, Kevin 12 Gateway Charter HS 19:15.77 7 65
12:11.06 (12:11.06) 19:15.77 (7:04.72)
69 Metzler, John 11 Marianna HS 19:15.86 7 66
12:13.29 (12:13.29) 19:15.86 (7:02.58)
70 Fitzgerald, Conor 11 Satellite Hi 19:17.14 7 67
11:56.63 (11:56.63) 19:17.14 (7:20.52)
71 Belk, Justin 12 Rickards HS 19:17.16 8
12:16.36 (12:16.36) 19:17.16 (7:00.81)
72 Gullett, Austin 11 Marianna HS 19:19.00 8 68
11:57.62 (11:57.62) 19:19.00 (7:21.39)
73 Garrison, Evan 12 Rickards HS 19:20.16 8
12:21.43 (12:21.43) 19:20.16 (6:58.74)
74 Hudson, Liam 9 Cardinal Mooney HS 19:20.44 8 69
12:09.22 (12:09.22) 19:20.44 (7:11.23)
75 Gahres, John Mark 12 Space Coast HS 19:21.94 8 70
11:56.01 (11:56.01) 19:21.94 (7:25.94)
76 Kitchens, Avery 9 Oak Hall School 19:22.48 8 71
12:11.13 (12:11.13) 19:22.48 (7:11.36)
77 Kinkead, Jude 9 Montverde Academy 19:27.60 8 72
12:16.15 (12:16.15) 19:27.60 (7:11.46)
78 Weeks, Kenneth 12 Gateway Charter HS 19:27.87 8 73
12:09.81 (12:09.81) 19:27.87 (7:18.07)
79 Nennstiel, Carson 11 Aucilla Chri 19:28.02 8 74
12:21.99 (12:21.99) 19:28.02 (7:06.04)
80 Cermeno, Gabriel 12 Chamberlain HS 19:32.68 8 75
12:22.21 (12:22.21) 19:32.68 (7:10.48)
81 Blair, Cody 12 Oak Hall School 19:33.65 9 76
12:17.71 (12:17.71) 19:33.65 (7:15.95)
82 White, Nick 11 Choctawhatchee HS 19:33.74 9 77
12:14.49 (12:14.49) 19:33.74 (7:19.26)
83 Strock, Christian 11 Satellite Hi 19:35.54 9 78
12:17.05 (12:17.05) 19:35.54 (7:18.50)
84 Garrick, Reed 10 Choctawhatchee HS 19:37.00 9 79
12:15.02 (12:15.02) 19:37.00 (7:21.99)
85 Cruz, Trevor 9 Vero Beach HS 19:37.46 9 80
12:25.96 (12:25.96) 19:37.46 (7:11.51)
86 Bass, Cody 11 Columbia HS 19:39.17 9 81
12:22.20 (12:22.20) 19:39.17 (7:16.98)
87 Cruz, Brandon 10 Florida High School 19:40.27 9 82
12:29.52 (12:29.52) 19:40.27 (7:10.76)
88 Oldnettle, Carson 10 Choctawhatchee HS 19:41.76 9 83
12:19.37 (12:19.37) 19:41.76 (7:22.40)
89 Beams, Joshua 8 Internationa 19:42.01 9 84
12:40.68 (12:40.68) 19:42.01 (7:01.34)
90 Nunn, Drew 12 Florida High School 19:42.04 9 85
12:29.53 (12:29.53) 19:42.04 (7:12.52)
91 Potter, Felix 12 South Walton HS 19:43.39 10 86
12:34.41 (12:34.41) 19:43.39 (7:08.99)
92 Thompson, Gerald 11 Cardinal Mooney HS 19:43.62 10 87
12:28.04 (12:28.04) 19:43.62 (7:15.59)
93 Hineline, Andrew 10 Wharton HS 19:45.65 10 88
12:16.35 (12:16.35) 19:45.65 (7:29.31)
94 Varnes, Kyle 11 Trinity Chri 19:47.02 10 89
11:51.59 (11:51.59) 19:47.02 (7:55.44)
95 Henderson, Noah 12 Columbia HS 19:50.16 10 90
12:20.88 (12:20.88) 19:50.16 (7:29.29)
96 Alderman, Ben 10 Internationa 19:50.93 10 91
12:27.49 (12:27.49) 19:50.93 (7:23.45)
97 Gannon, Mitch 11 Cardinal Mooney HS 19:51.63 10 92
12:41.90 (12:41.90) 19:51.63 (7:09.74)
98 Colon, Alex 10 Armwood HS 19:53.59 10 93
12:39.03 (12:39.03) 19:53.59 (7:14.57)
99 Eyerly, Elijah 12 Oak Hall School 19:55.10 10 94
12:36.02 (12:36.02) 19:55.10 (7:19.09)
100 Fegly, Wes 11 South Walton HS 19:55.31 10 95
12:40.92 (12:40.92) 19:55.31 (7:14.40)
101 Swanson, Thor 8 Florida High School 19:55.74 11 96
12:30.64 (12:30.64) 19:55.74 (7:25.11)
102 Murphy, Donovan 11 Chamberlain HS 19:56.24 11 97
12:28.26 (12:28.26) 19:56.24 (7:27.99)
103 Guenther, Cal 10 First Academ 19:57.74 11 98
12:39.57 (12:39.57) 19:57.74 (7:18.18)
104 Cabrera, Dimitri 8 Internationa 19:57.92 11 99
12:40.73 (12:40.73) 19:57.92 (7:17.20)
105 Ando, Ryo 11 Gateway Charter HS 20:00.01 11 100
12:49.63 (12:49.63) 20:00.01 (7:10.39)
106 Perlman, Cooper 12 Florida High School 20:01.65 11 101
12:37.33 (12:37.33) 20:01.65 (7:24.33)
107 Ford, John 10 Wharton HS 20:03.15 11
12:30.55 (12:30.55) 20:03.15 (7:32.61)
108 Daly, Brehnden 11 Circle Chris 20:04.87 11 102
12:42.24 (12:42.24) 20:04.87 (7:22.64)
109 Fuhr, Paul 12 Chamberlain HS 20:07.09 11 103
12:57.47 (12:57.47) 20:07.09 (7:09.63)
110 Elsey, Nick 11 Circle Chris 20:08.50 11
12:41.76 (12:41.76) 20:08.50 (7:26.75)
111 Ehrenfeld, Billy 11 Cardinal Mooney HS 20:09.46 12 104
12:56.83 (12:56.83) 20:09.46 (7:12.64)
112 Ault, Jacob 11 Circle Chris 20:11.08 12
12:19.37 (12:19.37) 20:11.08 (7:51.72)
113 Hersey, Caleb 10 Trinity Chri 20:11.60 12 105
12:43.24 (12:43.24) 20:11.60 (7:28.37)
114 Laywell, Matthias 10 John Paul II 20:14.13 12 106
12:43.55 (12:43.55) 20:14.13 (7:30.59)
115 Lawhorn, Logan 8 Space Coast HS 20:14.93 12 107
12:39.69 (12:39.69) 20:14.93 (7:35.25)
116 Platt, Ako 12 Florida High School 20:15.27 12 108
12:50.55 (12:50.55) 20:15.27 (7:24.73)
117 Ziegmont, Christopher 9 Florida High School 20:15.42 12 109
12:57.12 (12:57.12) 20:15.42 (7:18.31)
118 James, Brandon 12 Choctawhatchee HS 20:16.35 12 110
13:04.00 (13:04.00) 20:16.35 (7:12.36)
119 Mann, Josiah 9 Trinity Chri 20:18.72 12 111
12:41.49 (12:41.49) 20:18.72 (7:37.24)
120 Arceneaux, Nick 9 Aucilla Chri 20:21.45 12 112
12:49.03 (12:49.03) 20:21.45 (7:32.43)
121 Smith, Ashton 7 Florida High School 20:22.22 13
12:56.24 (12:56.24) 20:22.22 (7:25.99)
122 Agar, Jack 9 First Academ 20:23.90 13 113
12:43.28 (12:43.28) 20:23.90 (7:40.63)
123 Kutner, Brian 9 Vero Beach HS 20:24.65 13
12:49.58 (12:49.58) 20:24.65 (7:35.08)
124 Contis, Aristotle 12 Cardinal Mooney HS 20:29.93 13 114
12:50.12 (12:50.12) 20:29.93 (7:39.82)
125 Nugent, Taylor 10 Aucilla Chri 20:30.48 13 115
12:45.30 (12:45.30) 20:30.48 (7:45.19)
126 Tubiolo, Aubrey 11 Space Coast HS 20:31.05 13 116
12:57.19 (12:57.19) 20:31.05 (7:33.87)
127 Vanwieren, Jacob 7 Trinity Chri 20:32.09 13 117
12:52.71 (12:52.71) 20:32.09 (7:39.39)
128 Young, Daniel 11 Space Coast HS 20:39.01 13 118
12:54.29 (12:54.29) 20:39.01 (7:44.73)
129 Rooks, Robert 12 Armwood HS 20:42.34 13 119
12:52.47 (12:52.47) 20:42.34 (7:49.88)
130 Foley, Mark 9 Jay HS 20:42.47 13 120
12:58.57 (12:58.57) 20:42.47 (7:43.91)
131 Peterson, Zachary 12 Columbia HS 20:52.91 14 121
12:53.03 (12:53.03) 20:52.91 (7:59.89)
132 Sellers, Chris 11 Columbia HS 20:56.07 14 122
12:54.48 (12:54.48) 20:56.07 (8:01.60)
133 Zlystra, Casey 10 Jay HS 20:57.72 14 123
13:21.95 (13:21.95) 20:57.72 (7:35.78)
134 Yee, Ming 12 Seacrest Cou 20:57.93 14
13:08.85 (13:08.85) 20:57.93 (7:49.09)
135 Stukey, Joey 12 Satellite Hi 21:00.77 14
13:00.46 (13:00.46) 21:00.77 (8:00.32)
136 Bidwell, Jonah 8 Wewahitchka HS 21:04.69 14 124
13:27.65 (13:27.65) 21:04.69 (7:37.05)
137 Shanahan, Tyler 11 Cardinal Mooney HS 21:06.08 14
13:18.98 (13:18.98) 21:06.08 (7:47.11)
138 Goraum, Joshua 12 Choctawhatchee HS 21:17.11 14
13:15.85 (13:15.85) 21:17.11 (8:01.27)
139 Heidenescher, Zac 12 Internationa 21:22.57 14 125
13:35.58 (13:35.58) 21:22.57 (7:47.00)
140 Olson, Eric 10 Trinity Chri 21:23.02 14
13:29.57 (13:29.57) 21:23.02 (7:53.46)
141 Willman, Parker 10 Wharton HS 21:25.83 15
13:42.49 (13:42.49) 21:25.83 (7:43.35)
142 Cason, Dominique 11 Columbia HS 21:25.93 15 126
13:37.64 (13:37.64) 21:25.93 (7:48.30)
143 Vaughn, Harry 10 Montverde Academy 21:29.25 15 127
13:42.77 (13:42.77) 21:29.25 (7:46.49)
144 Cocco, Sebastian 10 Gateway Charter HS 21:30.64 15
13:49.35 (13:49.35) 21:30.64 (7:41.30)
145 Declouet, Clyde 12 Marianna HS 21:33.98 15 128
13:46.58 (13:46.58) 21:33.98 (7:47.41)
146 Gahres, Jeffery 7 Space Coast HS 21:35.04 15 129
13:44.20 (13:44.20) 21:35.04 (7:50.85)
147 Cuevas, Ricardo 10 Montverde Academy 21:36.41 15 130
13:20.64 (13:20.64) 21:36.41 (8:15.78)
148 Arceneaux, Zack 11 Aucilla Chri 21:41.29 15 131
13:45.56 (13:45.56) 21:41.29 (7:55.74)
149 Blair, Amir 10 Rickards HS 21:41.56 15
13:45.90 (13:45.90) 21:41.56 (7:55.67)
150 Miller, Jacob 10 Circle Chris 21:43.90 15
13:33.29 (13:33.29) 21:43.90 (8:10.62)
151 Berman, Evan 9 Cardinal Mooney HS 21:48.15 16
13:43.48 (13:43.48) 21:48.15 (8:04.68)
152 Gonzalez, Austin 8 Jay HS 21:51.21 16 132
13:24.19 (13:24.19) 21:51.21 (8:27.03)
153 Edwards, Tyler 10 Armwood HS 21:53.40 16
13:50.99 (13:50.99) 21:53.40 (8:02.42)
154 Chou, Colin 10 South Walton HS 21:54.57 16 133
14:13.62 (14:13.62) 21:54.57 (7:40.96)
155 Wilde, Grayson 9 Oak Hall School 21:57.76 16 134
13:32.67 (13:32.67) 21:57.76 (8:25.10)
156 Bennett, Frank 10 South Walton HS 21:58.28 16 135
14:13.11 (14:13.11) 21:58.28 (7:45.18)
157 Holley, William 11 Godby HS 21:59.06 16
14:00.16 (14:00.16) 21:59.06 (7:58.91)
158 Slaughter, Brandon 8 Aucilla Chri 22:00.29 16 136
13:58.51 (13:58.51) 22:00.29 (8:01.79)
159 Hamilton, Chaz 9 Aucilla Chri 22:04.47 16
14:09.34 (14:09.34) 22:04.47 (7:55.14)
160 Wood, Mitch 8 Mount Dora B 22:05.89 16 137
13:46.27 (13:46.27) 22:05.89 (8:19.63)
161 Donaghy, Nick 10 Armwood HS 22:06.75 17
13:51.76 (13:51.76) 22:06.75 (8:15.00)
162 Perez, Michael 9 Columbia HS 22:07.17 17 138
13:51.17 (13:51.17) 22:07.17 (8:16.01)
163 Cabrera, Sergio 11 Internationa 22:07.93 17
14:00.76 (14:00.76) 22:07.93 (8:07.18)
164 Barker, Traynor 9 Aucilla Chri 22:09.41 17
14:11.88 (14:11.88) 22:09.41 (7:57.54)
165 Helmich, Michael 9 Choctawhatchee HS 22:18.64 17
14:28.08 (14:28.08) 22:18.64 (7:50.57)
166 Chalifoux, Macrus 9 Choctawhatchee HS 22:23.26 17
14:11.08 (14:11.08) 22:23.26 (8:12.19)
167 Carter, Johnny 12 Internationa 22:27.60 17
14:10.76 (14:10.76) 22:27.60 (8:16.85)
168 Beck, Jensen 8 Trinity Chri 22:28.16 17
13:54.80 (13:54.80) 22:28.16 (8:33.37)
169 O'Hara, Sam 12 Seacrest Cou 22:28.66 17
13:50.11 (13:50.11) 22:28.66 (8:38.56)
170 Jolly, Michael 12 Trinity Chri 22:29.77 17
13:52.55 (13:52.55) 22:29.77 (8:37.23)
171 Essek, Jake 11 Wharton HS 22:30.59 18
13:37.78 (13:37.78) 22:30.59 (8:52.82)
172 Guzman, Kioris 7 Mount Dora B 22:36.54 18 139
14:09.27 (14:09.27) 22:36.54 (8:27.28)
173 Phillips, Caden 8 Wewahitchka HS 22:39.12 18 140
13:45.39 (13:45.39) 22:39.12 (8:53.74)
174 Malcolm, Austin 10 Wewahitchka HS 22:39.43 18 141
14:17.95 (14:17.95) 22:39.43 (8:21.49)
175 Mangan, Sean 11 John Paul II 22:39.60 18 142
14:31.17 (14:31.17) 22:39.60 (8:08.44)
176 Ramsammy, Sage 9 First Academ 22:40.51 18 143
14:17.27 (14:17.27) 22:40.51 (8:23.25)
177 Clark, Floyd 12 Marianna HS 22:42.29 18 144
14:08.41 (14:08.41) 22:42.29 (8:33.89)
178 Bishop, Dawson 6 Aucilla Chri 22:43.23 18
14:13.05 (14:13.05) 22:43.23 (8:30.19)
179 Barber, Evan 10 Marianna HS 22:56.91 18 145
14:41.88 (14:41.88) 22:56.91 (8:15.04)
180 Brown, Roman 7 Wewahitchka HS 23:01.25 18 146
14:22.03 (14:22.03) 23:01.25 (8:39.23)
181 Brodgon, Bailey 7 Wewahitchka HS 23:08.84 19 147
14:21.20 (14:21.20) 23:08.84 (8:47.65)
182 Abbate, Christian 9 Mount Dora B 23:35.63 19 148
14:52.35 (14:52.35) 23:35.63 (8:43.29)
183 Douglas, Jesse 12 Marianna HS 24:28.32 19 149
14:49.69 (14:49.69) 24:28.32 (9:38.64)
184 De Leon, Sebastian 7 Mount Dora B 24:39.83 19 150
15:21.14 (15:21.14) 24:39.83 (9:18.70)
185 Cloutier, Aj 9 South Walton HS 24:42.83 19 151
15:25.26 (15:25.26) 24:42.83 (9:17.58)
186 Rabideau, Nathan 10 John Paul II 25:08.95 19 152
14:13.26 (14:13.26) 25:08.95 (10:55.70)
187 Green, Truman 7 Wewahitchka HS 25:15.90 19
15:22.69 (15:22.69) 25:15.90 (9:53.22)
188 Starves, Hayden 11 John Paul II 25:44.61 19 153
15:52.75 (15:52.75) 25:44.61 (9:51.87)
189 Edward, Reinhard 10 Godby HS 25:53.03 19
15:11.79 (15:11.79) 25:53.03 (10:41.25)
190 Moore, Ryan 10 Montverde Academy 26:00.38 19 154
16:14.65 (16:14.65) 26:00.38 (9:45.74)
191 Murphy, Quinn 8 Montverde Academy 26:01.42 20 155
22:27.12 (22:27.12) 10:26:24.08
192 Fitzgerald, Jeremiah 8 Wewahitchka HS 26:32.57 20
193 DiMarco, James 10 John Paul II 26:40.20 20 156
194 Maley, Ryan 8 Mount Dora B 26:50.03 20 157
195 Montero, Gabe 10 Cardinal Mooney HS 26:51.74 20
196 Maley, Sam 6 Mount Dora B 26:51.83 20 158
197 Hamilton, Coty 10 Wewahitchka HS 28:00.84 20
198 Bryant, Trevor 9 Community Ch 28:31.32 20
199 Rogers, Jordan 9 Godby HS 28:46.57 20
200 Kelly, Matthew 12 Godby HS 29:03.42 20
Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License 10/12/2013 - 11:56 AM
FSU XC Invitational (Pre-State) - 10/12/2013
Apalachee Regional Park
Event 8 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity B
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Vero Beach HS 129 3 16 33 36 41 61 80 3 16
Total Time: 1:30:55.35
Average: 18:11.07
2 Armwood HS 131 13 14 32 34 38 93 119 13 14
Total Time: 1:31:24.49
Average: 18:16.90
3 Circle Christian School 156 15 20 22 47 52 60 102 15 20
Total Time: 1:32:03.33
Average: 18:24.67
4 Satellite High School 167 19 25 28 46 49 67 78 19 25
Total Time: 1:32:39.59
Average: 18:31.92
5 Wharton HS 208 9 39 45 57 58 63 88 9 39
Total Time: 1:33:22.65
Average: 18:40.53
6 Gateway Charter HS 211 6 27 54 59 65 73 100 6 27
Total Time: 1:33:11.12
Average: 18:38.23
7 Oak Hall School 226 4 24 51 71 76 94 134 4 24
Total Time: 1:33:25.56
Average: 18:41.12
8 Choctawhatchee HS 254 1 35 62 77 79 83 110 1 35
Total Time: 1:33:29.87
Average: 18:41.98
9 International Community S 276 11 37 53 84 91 99 125 11 37
Total Time: 1:34:52.80
Average: 18:58.56
10 Trinity Christian Academy 283 18 29 42 89 105 111 117 18 29
Total Time: 1:35:15.09
Average: 19:03.02
11 Chamberlain HS 303 7 21 75 97 103 7 21 75 97
Total Time: 1:35:09.05
Average: 19:01.81
12 Cardinal Mooney HS 305 2 55 69 87 92 104 114 2 55
Total Time: 1:34:37.94
Average: 18:55.59
13 Aucilla Christian Academy 319 8 10 74 112 115 131 136 8 10
Total Time: 1:35:36.01
Average: 19:07.21
14 First Academy (Orlando) 328 17 44 56 98 113 143 17 44 56
Total Time: 1:36:14.70
Average: 19:14.94
15 Space Coast HS 364 31 40 70 107 116 118 129 31 40
Total Time: 1:37:17.20
Average: 19:27.44
16 South Walton HS 385 23 48 86 95 133 135 151 23 48
Total Time: 1:38:41.15
Average: 19:44.23
17 Jay HS 406 5 26 120 123 132 5 26 120 123
Total Time: 1:39:07.47
Average: 19:49.50
18 Florida High School 428 64 82 85 96 101 108 109 64 82
Total Time: 1:38:33.73
Average: 19:42.75
19 Wewahitchka HS 485 30 50 124 140 141 146 147 30 50
Total Time: 1:43:51.23
Average: 20:46.25
20 Montverde Academy 495 12 72 127 130 154 155 12 72 127
Total Time: 1:46:16.49
Average: 21:15.30
21 Columbia HS 540 81 90 121 122 126 138 81 90 121
Total Time: 1:42:44.24
Average: 20:32.85
22 Marianna HS 551 66 68 128 144 145 149 66 68 128
Total Time: 1:45:48.04
Average: 21:09.61
23 Mount Dora Bible School 617 43 137 139 148 150 157 158 43 137
Total Time: 1:51:45.63
Average: 22:21.13
24 John Paul II Catholic HS 709 106 142 152 153 156 106 142 152 153
Total Time: 2:00:27.49
Average: 24:05.50
Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License 10/12/2013 - 12:30 PM
FSU XC Invitational (Pre-State) - 10/12/2013
Apalachee Regional Park
Event 7 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity B
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Women
1 Woods, Payton 12 Trinity Chri 20:10.60 1
2 Hopkins, Ciara 11 Montverde Academy 20:20.15 1
3 Fleeman, Rebecca 12 Eau Gallie HS 20:32.15 1
4 Zeller, Skye 10 Space Coast HS 20:51.83 1 1
5 Thornton, Jessica 11 Jay HS 20:52.44 1 2
6 Atyeo, Caroline 12 Douglas HS 20:53.55 1 3
7 Toothman, Amanda 11 Florida High School 21:00.47 1 4
8 Shealy, Lindsay 11 Armwood HS 21:09.65 1 5
9 Traynor, Danielle 12 Vero Beach HS 21:14.94 1 6
10 Rajotte, Payton 11 New Smyrna Beach HS 21:21.29 1 7
11 Wolff, Michelle 12 DeLand HS 21:31.56 2 8
12 Campion, Natalie 12 Pensacola Ca 21:43.22 2 9
13 Arrant, Carsen 7 Jay HS 21:43.48 2 10
14 King, Caleigh 10 Vero Beach HS 21:47.26 2 11
15 Lugo, Selena 10 Douglas HS 21:50.86 2 12
16 Rifai, Maya 9 Montverde Academy 22:01.18 2
17 Badillo, Ivonne 12 Gateway Charter HS 22:06.57 2
18 Doyle, Annabelle 10 Pensacola Ca 22:06.73 2 13
19 Travis, Julia Rose 9 John Paul II 22:09.19 2
20 Brown, Bernita 9 Columbia HS 22:17.53 2 14
21 Smith, Natasha 11 Marianna HS 22:19.57 3
22 Williams, Aaysha 8 Florida High School 22:21.86 3 15
23 James, Kasey 11 Florida High School 22:22.22 3 16
24 Fulmer, Maddie 10 South Walton HS 22:22.40 3 17
25 Travis, Emma 9 John Paul II 22:22.51 3
26 Thibodeau, Ashley 12 DeLand HS 22:22.58 3 18
27 Gaebel, Erika 10 DeLand HS 22:23.14 3 19
28 Valentin, Jeyland 11 Vero Beach HS 22:28.03 3 20
29 Hans, Elizabeth 9 Coral Glades HS 22:31.27 3 21
30 Zatz, Natalie 11 Vero Beach HS 22:34.02 3 22
31 Stahler, Madison 11 Vero Beach HS 22:36.79 4 23
32 Mateo, Carla 11 Gateway Charter HS 22:38.02 4
33 Morrison, Alexandra 11 DeLand HS 22:47.98 4 24
34 Arroyo, Laksmi 8 P.K. Yonge School 22:50.54 4 25
35 Poulin, Audrey 10 New Smyrna Beach HS 22:51.62 4 26
36 Slingo, Carly 12 New Smyrna Beach HS 22:52.98 4 27
37 Kilpatrick, Lauren 11 Trinity Chri 22:57.59 4
38 Chitty, Theony 9 Coral Glades HS 23:02.65 4 28
39 Bennet, Alyssa 9 Eau Gallie HS 23:06.38 4
40 Canada, Lauren 10 Marianna HS 23:14.42 4
41 Warren, Kelsey 12 New Smyrna Beach HS 23:16.82 5 29
42 Scanameo, Brittany 10 Rickards HS 23:21.30 5
43 Yibirin, Gabby 12 Douglas HS 23:22.12 5 30
44 Westlake, Emily 12 P.K. Yonge School 23:22.68 5 31
45 Chope, Emma 10 Pensacola Ca 23:24.24 5 32
46 Aronson, Lauren 11 Douglas HS 23:24.82 5 33
47 Orr, Jackie 12 Douglas HS 23:27.51 5 34
48 Faulsich, Alexandra 9 Columbia HS 23:28.75 5 35
49 Brown, Savannah 9 Jay HS 23:28.95 5 36
50 Hutchinson, Megan 11 Douglas HS 23:29.49 5 37
51 Schlafke, Luisa 10 P.K. Yonge School 23:30.08 6 38
52 Alfonso, Angie 12 Satellite Hi 23:30.52 6 39
53 Gibson, Dale 12 Pensacola Ca 23:34.37 6 40
54 Doran, Grace 10 South Walton HS 23:35.08 6 41
55 Williams, Summer 7 Florida High School 23:36.18 6 42
56 Pyros, Elizabeth 10 Internationa 23:37.49 6
57 Grant, Camryn 8 Aucilla Chri 23:37.62 6 43
58 Searcy, Hanna 8 Aucilla Chri 23:37.66 6 44
59 Endacott, Gabrielle 11 Pensacola Ca 23:39.35 6 45
60 Hook, Nicole 12 Satellite Hi 23:41.14 6 46
61 Stenn, Hava 10 Vero Beach HS 23:44.69 7 47
62 Thom, Emilia 9 Douglas HS 23:48.41 7 48
63 Mirones, Kristen 11 Armwood HS 23:49.49 7 49
64 Fetko, Hannah 7 P.K. Yonge School 23:51.83 7 50
65 Campos, Gabby 9 Coral Glades HS 23:54.58 7 51
66 Endacott, Olivia 10 Pensacola Ca 23:55.90 7 52
67 Monde, Aude-eureka 11 Cardinal Mooney HS 23:57.48 7
68 Mott, Allison 10 DeLand HS 23:57.79 7 53
69 Janson, Hannah 8 P.K. Yonge School 23:58.53 7 54
70 Kadir, Hana 10 Florida High School 23:59.89 7 55
71 Crossman, Danielle 10 New Smyrna Beach HS 24:00.47 8 56
72 Tripp, Laney 10 New Smyrna Beach HS 24:00.90 8 57
73 Boatwright, Beth 9 Pensacola Bo 24:00.98 8
74 Rees, Samantha 11 DeLand HS 24:02.50 8 58
75 Gahres, Elizabeth 9 Space Coast HS 24:03.48 8 59
76 Ruedlinger, Alexis 10 New Smyrna Beach HS 24:04.23 8 60
77 Rausch, Bharti 12 DeLand HS 24:14.49 8 61
78 Cole, Sha Mario 8 Wewahitchka HS 24:16.24 8
79 Gallagher, Megan 12 Satellite Hi 24:17.42 8 62
80 Hozey, Maureen 8 Trinity Chri 24:18.19 8
81 Jones, Sydni 10 Columbia HS 24:19.97 9 63
82 Pappas, Monica 10 Space Coast HS 24:22.54 9 64
83 Mooney, Cassidy 8 Space Coast HS 24:27.70 9 65
84 Perry, Christan 11 P.K. Yonge School 24:35.02 9 66
85 Corbitt, Chloe 11 Space Coast HS 24:37.53 9 67
86 Copeland, Taylor 10 Aucilla Chri 24:37.84 9 68
87 Kurtz, Caroline 9 Edgewater HS 24:40.08 9 69
88 Dehn, Tatum 12 Vero Beach HS 24:49.55 9 70
89 Inman, Alexis 10 Pensacola Ca 24:50.54 9 71
90 Rodriguez, Angelica 11 Coral Glades HS 24:51.39 9 72
91 Thornton, Jenna 10 Jay HS 24:53.98 10 73
92 Schweers, Brooke 10 Cardinal Mooney HS 24:58.16 10
93 Cafiero, Olivia 10 Satellite Hi 24:59.02 10 74
94 Ellison, Meagan 12 South Walton HS 24:59.43 10 75
95 Packer, Victoria 12 Satellite Hi 25:01.58 10 76
96 Reams, Abby 6 Aucilla Chri 25:12.47 10 77
97 Price, Ashleigh 10 Wewahitchka HS 25:15.59 10
98 Desai, Dimple 10 Columbia HS 25:18.80 10 78
99 Guthrie, Devon 11 Edgewater HS 25:20.75 10 79
100 Tolley, Geordan 12 Eau Gallie HS 25:20.97 10
101 Beshears, Grace 7 Aucilla Chri 25:25.11 11 80
102 Moffatt, Alexia 11 P.K. Yonge School 25:25.82 11 81
103 Perry, Caroline 9 P.K. Yonge School 25:25.87 11
104 Weeks, Kendra 8 Jay HS 25:29.23 11 82
105 Giddens, Jessica 8 Aucilla Chri 25:30.37 11 83
106 Lubbers, Sage 9 Armwood HS 25:34.44 11 84
107 Avilla, Elisabeth 12 Eau Gallie HS 25:34.78 11
108 Restrepo, Marley 6 Aucilla Chri 25:39.29 11 85
109 Kreps, Brionnah 9 Florida High School 25:42.26 11 86
110 Carnley, Amanda 10 Marianna HS 25:43.10 11
111 Celestin, Karen 11 Gateway Charter HS 25:49.57 12
112 Edwards, Gigi 10 P.K. Yonge School 25:51.73 12
113 Guerrero, Valentina 11 Windermere Prep 25:52.32 12
114 Lukashow, Christina 12 Space Coast HS 25:52.49 12 87
115 Goodwin, Ali 10 Cardinal Mooney HS 25:55.86 12
116 Kolman, Kelly 10 John Paul II 26:05.69 12
117 Brown, Kamryn 7 Florida High School 26:07.55 12 88
118 Ross, Jenna 8 Space Coast HS 26:15.69 12 89
119 Hollinger, Ruby 11 Vero Beach HS 26:17.03 12
120 Feaster, Caitlyn 7 P.K. Yonge School 26:18.17 12
121 Van Der Like, Julia 11 Pensacola Bo 26:20.82 13
122 Bickett, Taylor 10 John Paul II 26:24.68 13
123 Sanders, Carly 7 Jay HS 26:25.79 13 90
124 Black, Maddy 12 Internationa 26:38.96 13
125 Solis, Cheyenne 7 Space Coast HS 26:41.39 13
126 Gibson, Lacie 9 Trinity Chri 26:41.57 13
127 Stewart, Sierra 9 Space Coast HS 26:43.57 13
128 Mitchem, Alexis 9 Jay HS 26:45.49 13 91
129 Jemenez, Lilly 9 Armwood HS 26:49.30 13 92
130 Flatley, Elizabeth 12 Satellite Hi 27:04.96 13 93
131 Hobson, Caroline 9 Cardinal Mooney HS 27:05.27 14
132 Mccain, Kelly 12 Edgewater HS 27:06.67 14 94
133 May, Bethine 11 Armwood HS 27:08.02 14 95
134 Canada, Brooke 11 Marianna HS 27:23.57 14
135 Cribbs, Caroline 10 Columbia HS 27:29.12 14 96
136 Hughes, Brittany 9 Aucilla Chri 27:42.66 14
137 Anderson, Kadyann 12 Coral Glades HS 27:52.59 14 97
138 Walding, Tara 10 Wewahitchka HS 28:10.01 14
139 Hardy, Helen 11 Edgewater HS 28:28.49 14 98
140 Wilcox, Stephanie 12 Edgewater HS 28:30.54 14 99
141 Nichols, Kristen 7 Wewahitchka HS 28:43.92 15
142 Neel, Hannah 11 South Walton HS 28:47.60 15 100
143 Pyros, Sara 8 Internationa 28:48.25 15
144 Godwin, Darcy 12 South Walton HS 29:14.94 15 101
145 Gwartney, Casey 11 Community Ch 29:34.70 15
146 Williams, Anna-Marie 10 Edgewater HS 29:38.01 15 102
147 Asare-Konadu, Gladys 10 Edgewater HS 29:41.14 15 103
Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License 10/12/2013 - 11:33 AM
FSU XC Invitational (Pre-State) - 10/12/2013
Apalachee Regional Park
Event 7 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity B
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Vero Beach HS 82 6 11 20 22 23 47 70 6 11
Total Time: 1:50:41.04
Average: 22:08.21
2 Douglas HS 112 3 12 30 33 34 37 48 3 12
Total Time: 1:52:58.86
Average: 22:35.78
3 DeLand HS 122 8 18 19 24 53 58 61 8 18
Total Time: 1:53:03.05
Average: 22:36.61
4 Florida High School 132 4 15 16 42 55 86 88 4 15
Total Time: 1:53:20.62
Average: 22:40.13
5 Pensacola Catholic HS 139 9 13 32 40 45 52 71 9 13
Total Time: 1:54:27.91
Average: 22:53.59
6 New Smyrna Beach HS 145 7 26 27 29 56 57 60 7 26
Total Time: 1:54:23.18
Average: 22:52.64
7 P.K. Yonge School 198 25 31 38 50 54 66 81 25 31
Total Time: 1:57:33.66
Average: 23:30.74
8 Jay HS 203 2 10 36 73 82 90 91 2 10
Total Time: 1:56:28.08
Average: 23:17.62
9 Space Coast HS 256 1 59 64 65 67 87 89 1 59
Total Time: 1:58:23.08
Average: 23:40.62
10 Coral Glades HS 269 21 28 51 72 97 21 28 51 72
Total Time: 2:02:12.48
Average: 24:26.50
11 Columbia HS 286 14 35 63 78 96 14 35 63 78
Total Time: 2:02:54.17
Average: 24:34.84
12 Satellite High School 297 39 46 62 74 76 93 39 46 62
Total Time: 2:01:29.68
Average: 24:17.94
13 Aucilla Christian Academy 312 43 44 68 77 80 83 85 43 44
Total Time: 2:02:30.70
Average: 24:30.14
14 Armwood HS 325 5 49 84 92 95 5 49 84 92
Total Time: 2:04:30.90
Average: 24:54.18
15 South Walton HS 334 17 41 75 100 101 17 41 75 100
Total Time: 2:08:59.45
Average: 25:47.89
16 Edgewater HS 439 69 79 94 98 99 102 103 69 79
Total Time: 2:14:06.53
Average: 26:49.31
Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License 10/12/2013 - 12:30 PM
FSU XC Invitational (Pre-State) - 10/12/2013
Apalachee Regional Park
Event 10 Boys 5k Run CC JV
==========================================================================
2 Mile
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men
1 Gomez, Jorge 10 Belen Jesuit 17:23.00 1 1
2 Montiel, Kevin 12 Belen Jesuit 17:34.58 1 2
3 McKnight, Jackson 10 Chiles HS 17:35.36 1 3
4 Hightower, Gavin 11 Mandarin HS 17:36.14 1 4
5 Jones, Stephen 10 Fort Walton 17:36.70 1 5
6 Clark, Killian 11 Fort Walton 17:42.08 1 6
7 Rosen, Tommy 12 Mandarin HS 17:47.99 1 7
8 Thomas, Colten 10 Fort Myers HS 17:49.66 1 8
9 Babatz, Evan 9 Fort Myers HS 17:53.69 1 9
10 Nerney, Shawn 10 Chiles HS 17:55.67 1 10
11 Hutchins, Ben 10 Bishop Kenny HS 17:57.71 2 11
12 Bustamante, Rodrigo 10 Belen Jesuit 17:58.52 2 12
13 Pierce, Jeremy 11 Fort Walton 18:01.29 2 13
14 Parsley, Luke 11 Chiles HS 18:01.71 2 14
15 Nolan, Brett 11 Mandarin HS 18:01.82 2 15
16 Peterson, Nicholas 11 Belen Jesuit 18:02.26 2 16
17 Burns, Jason 11 Fort Myers HS 18:03.09 2 17
18 Statham, Pierce 9 St. Thomas A 18:04.77 2 18
19 Herzog, Jared 10 Niceville HS 18:10.25 2 19
20 Nodjomian, Jason 10 Niceville HS 18:10.82 2 20
21 Hawkins, Aric 11 Chiles HS 18:11.51 3 21
22 Aleger, Neil 11 Bishop Kenny HS 18:12.37 3 22
23 Butler, Beau 10 Bishop Kenny HS 18:14.76 3 23
24 Turner, Andrew 11 Fort Myers HS 18:16.85 3 24
25 Wagner, Tim 12 Bishop Kenny HS 18:19.08 3 25
26 McKinney, Davis 11 Fort Walton 18:20.92 3 26
27 Grillo, Jonah 11 St. Thomas A 18:25.94 3 27
28 Gonzalez, Christian 11 Christopher 18:27.32 3 28
29 Montadas, Antonio 11 Belen Jesuit 18:27.68 3 30
29 Turati, Andre 9 St. Thomas A 18:27.68 3 29
31 McSoley, Matthew 12 St. Thomas A 18:29.24 4 31
32 Fenyvesi, David 10 Fort Walton 18:35.75 4 32
33 Bobbitt, David 12 Niceville HS 18:36.34 4 33
34 Stoilov, Kristian 11 Chiles HS 18:36.64 4 34
35 Hultstrand, Matt 11 Vestavia Hills HS 18:37.42 4 35
36 Kurek, Pierce 12 Bishop Kenny HS 18:37.69 4 36
37 Kincaid, Jacob 11 Mandarin HS 18:40.99 4 37
38 Buenrostro, Joel 11 Chiles HS 18:43.18 4 38
39 Cabrera, Michael 10 Christopher 18:44.16 4 39
40 Parker, Brandon 12 Bishop Kenny HS 18:47.13 4 40
41 Janey, Ethan 12 Fort Myers HS 18:47.73 5 41
42 Martell, Robert 10 Belen Jesuit 18:50.67 5 42
43 Cary, Joseph 12 Bishop Kenny HS 18:51.00 5 43
44 Nackashi, Gabriel 9 Bishop Kenny HS 18:53.54 5
45 Magboo, Chris 11 Niceville HS 18:54.22 5 44
46 Baker, Alex 9 Niceville HS 18:54.51 5 45
47 Dickon, Alex 11 Fort Walton 18:56.66 5 46
48 Kirkley, Brian 10 St. Thomas A 18:57.34 5 47
49 Hodson, Emilio 9 Christopher 19:00.05 5 48
50 Signoret, Andres 10 Belen Jesuit 19:00.98 5 49
51 Massey, Brad 10 Niceville HS 19:04.79 6 50
52 Heekin, Sam 11 Bishop Kenny HS 19:05.72 6
53 Starkey, Evan 12 Fort Myers HS 19:08.30 6 51
54 Colon, Erik 11 Park Vista HS 19:09.20 6 52
55 Moreno, Christian 12 John A. Ferguson HS 19:10.15 6 53
56 Arellana, Bryce 12 John A. Ferguson HS 19:11.37 6 54
57 McCann, George 9 Fort Walton 19:13.91 6 55
58 Poirier, Owen 10 Mandarin HS 19:14.50 6 56
59 Guest, Lyndon 10 Ransom Everg 19:15.45 6 57
60 Weed, Nick 10 Ransom Everg 19:15.48 6 58
61 Kersten, Chris 11 Mandarin HS 19:17.48 7 59
62 Garcia, Raymond 10 John A. Ferguson HS 19:17.80 7 60
63 Mullin-Garcia, Matthew 11 Belen Jesuit 19:18.72 7
64 Underwood, James 9 Niceville HS 19:21.46 7 61
65 Cuevas, Alec 9 Christopher 19:23.33 7 62
66 Garris, Grey 11 Vestavia Hills HS 19:24.97 7 63
67 Ethridge, Evan 10 Niceville HS 19:24.99 7
68 Swafford, D'Angelo 10 Niceville HS 19:28.69 7
69 Ortega, Gabriel 7 Pine Crest HS 19:30.34 7 64
70 Hernandez, Allan 11 Chiles HS 19:31.78 7 65
71 Tiernan, Garrett 9 Cardinal Gibbons HS 19:33.84 8 66
72 Evers, Chase 12 Bishop Moore HS 19:34.48 8
73 Loperfido, Thomas 11 Park Vista HS 19:34.58 8 67
74 Jackson, Zachary 9 Chiles HS 19:40.70 8
75 Williams, Titus 9 Siegel High School 19:41.63 8 68
76 Wermuth, Dominic 10 Belen Jesuit 19:43.48 8
77 Mendez, Emmanual 10 Christopher 19:46.52 8 69
78 Saraceno, Angelo 11 John A. Ferguson HS 19:46.98 8 70
79 Warren, Nathan 10 New Smyrna Beach HS 19:48.18 8 71
80 Crumpacker, Jake 10 Chiles HS 19:50.07 8
81 Adams, Sean 10 Mandarin HS 19:51.22 9 72
82 Robinson, Devonte 10 Buchholz HS 19:53.59 9 73
83 Valenzuela, Norman 10 Christopher 19:54.69 9 74
84 Jaddaoui, Amir 11 Park Vista HS 19:54.77 9 75
85 Rose, Steven 11 Park Vista HS 19:54.92 9 76
86 Stephens, Boyd 9 Vestavia Hills HS 19:56.94 9 77
87 Fager, David 10 Belen Jesuit 19:57.45 9
88 Aguilar, Angel 12 Park Vista HS 19:57.47 9 78
89 Perla, Gerardo 10 Ransom Everg 20:00.77 9 79
90 Sonderegger, Justin 10 Park Vista HS 20:00.99 9 80
91 Bitts, Chandler 12 Spruce Creek HS 20:02.12 10 81
92 Young, Andy 9 Vestavia Hills HS 20:02.73 10 82
93 Melo, Justin 9 John A. Ferguson HS 20:04.24 10 83
94 Langdon, Ryan 10 New Smyrna Beach HS 20:08.16 10 84
95 Doyle, Chad 12 New Smyrna Beach HS 20:09.63 10 85
96 Fopiano, Nikita 9 Siegel High School 20:10.72 10 86
97 Raposo, Andre 12 John A. Ferguson HS 20:12.53 10 87
98 Robertson, Sean 10 Ransom Everg 20:13.16 10 88
99 Perkins, Chance 9 Siegel High School 20:13.48 10 89
100 Marta, John 11 Niceville HS 20:13.93 10
101 Skrob, Robert 9 Leon HS 20:15.15 11
102 Story, James 9 Wakulla HS 20:15.20 11 90
103 Peralta, Daniel 10 John A. Ferguson HS 20:16.53 11 91
104 Marine, Erik 12 Lowndes High School 20:17.04 11 92
105 Lutfi, Mohammad 9 Edgewater HS 20:17.45 11
106 Mosher, Steven 10 New Smyrna Beach HS 20:18.11 11 93
107 Swilley, Daniel 9 Lowndes High School 20:19.18 11 94
108 Hartman, Philip 11 St. Thomas A 20:21.01 11 95
109 Brody, Ben 9 Pine Crest HS 20:22.76 11 96
110 Ward, Riley 9 Pine Crest HS 20:23.52 11 97
111 Dunham, Wills 10 Vestavia Hills HS 20:23.61 12 98
112 Tseng, Arthur 9 Eastside HS 20:27.00 12 99
113 Awner, Evan 12 Ransom Everg 20:27.02 12 100
114 Welch, Riley 10 Wakulla HS 20:27.98 12 101
115 Poirier, Jacob 12 Mandarin HS 20:30.06 12
116 Fuster, Alex 10 Ransom Everg 20:31.11 12 102
117 Depenbrock, Cal 9 Cardinal Gibbons HS 20:33.26 12 103
118 Venegas, David 9 John A. Ferguson HS 20:35.72 12
119 Ichite, Daniel 12 Leon HS 20:36.08 12
120 Perdikis, Luke 10 Bolles HS 20:38.03 12 104
121 Knight, Joshua 9 Holy Trinity 20:38.79 13 105
122 Bachansingh, Justin 10 Mandarin HS 20:39.31 13
123 Gonzalez, Edgar 9 Gateway Charter HS 20:40.12 13
124 McQuilkin, Ian 10 Seminole HS 20:40.92 13
125 Matuszewski, Clifton 10 Siegel High School 20:41.82 13 106
126 Kigel, Paul 10 Park Vista HS 20:42.23 13 107
127 Ailani, Roshan 12 Spruce Creek HS 20:44.97 13 108
128 Selvage, Trevor 12 Mandarin HS 20:46.44 13
129 Self, Foster 10 Siegel High School 20:46.67 13 109
130 Swinson, Jack 9 Bolles HS 20:46.89 13 110
131 Simmons, Austin 9 Seminole HS 20:48.84 14
132 Cobean, Alex 10 New Smyrna Beach HS 20:48.90 14 111
133 DeCamillis, Harrison 10 New Smyrna Beach HS 20:49.24 14 112
134 Fields, Hunter 12 Circle Chris 20:51.55 14 113
135 Nisbett, Austin 9 Spruce Creek HS 20:53.61 14 114
136 Escobar, Brian 9 John A. Ferguson HS 20:55.52 14
137 Ropp, Tanner 9 Eastside HS 20:57.27 14 115
138 Pickett, Justin 11 Lowndes High School 20:59.75 14 116
139 McGregor, Davey 10 Chiles HS 20:59.78 14
140 Williamson, Callum 10 St. Thomas A 21:01.36 14 117
141 Hodge, Davis 9 Bolles HS 21:01.63 15 118
142 Webb, Charles 12 Circle Chris 21:01.89 15 119
143 Elias, Anthony 11 Bolles HS 21:03.65 15 120
144 Oleen, Eric 10 Holy Trinity 21:03.82 15 121
145 Ziegmont, Charles 12 Florida High School 21:04.79 15
146 Mitchell, Zachary 11 Cardinal Gibbons HS 21:05.74 15 122
147 Bok, Ryan 12 Park Vista HS 21:05.97 15
148 McClellan, Brendan 12 Bishop Kenny HS 21:06.40 15
149 Boydstun, William 10 Holy Trinity 21:07.10 15 123
150 Carothers, Nathan 11 Siegel High School 21:08.54 15 124
151 Grusauskas, Adam 9 Spruce Creek HS 21:09.29 16 125
152 Dominguez, Nicholas 9 St. Thomas A 21:09.51 16
153 Patrick, Tanner 11 Siegel High School 21:11.59 16 126
154 Melnick, Jonathon 10 Circle Chris 21:11.61 16 127
155 Acosta, Alex 11 Eastside HS 21:12.16 16 128
156 Zokovitch, Johnny 11 Eastside HS 21:13.01 16 129
157 Arneus, Kevin 12 Buchholz HS 21:14.00 16 130
158 Maniatis, Nick 8 Bolles HS 21:18.07 16 131
159 Tilbrook, Ryan 9 Cardinal Gibbons HS 21:18.95 16 132
160 Varnerin, Michael 11 Pine Crest HS 21:19.27 16 133
161 Ortiz, Jonathan 10 Vestavia Hills HS 21:19.57 17 134
162 Rauch, Jarryd 10 Pine Crest HS 21:21.44 17 135
163 Thomas, Mark 9 Park Vista HS 21:23.09 17
164 Snyder, Mitchell 12 Spruce Creek HS 21:23.67 17 136
165 Dotson, Albert 10 Ransom Everg 21:24.71 17 137
166 Rodriguez, Jesus 10 Gateway Charter HS 21:25.44 17
167 Seiple, Austin 12 Circle Chris 21:26.63 17 138
168 Geraghty, Justin 9 Cardinal Gibbons HS 21:27.95 17 139
169 Owens, Austin 12 Buchholz HS 21:30.28 17 140
170 Carbonero, Daniel 11 Christopher 21:30.70 17 141
171 Emerson, Nickolas 10 Wakulla HS 21:30.74 18 142
172 Dealejandro, Jacob 10 West Florida 21:31.30 18
173 Carrier, Cody 9 Spruce Creek HS 21:32.47 18 143
174 Paul, Devin 9 Estero HS 21:33.36 18
175 He, Michael 11 Spruce Creek HS 21:34.03 18 144
176 Horn, Tyler 11 Cardinal Gibbons HS 21:34.32 18 145
177 Moes, Cole 9 Edgewater HS 21:36.80 18
178 Zipf, Emilio 10 Holy Trinity 21:37.37 18 146
179 Tseng, Andy 9 Eastside HS 21:39.51 18 147
180 Martinez, Marco 12 John A. Ferguson HS 21:41.42 18
181 Lee, Logan 11 West Florida 21:42.66 19
182 Csikai, Nicholas 8 Bolles HS 21:43.96 19 148
183 Proctor, Luke 12 Spruce Creek HS 21:46.19 19
184 Fortier, Dean 12 Lakeland HS 21:46.83 19 149
185 Marin, Armando 10 Christopher 21:47.09 19
186 Paredes, Jordan 9 Estero HS 21:47.19 19
187 Kim, Liam 11 Holy Trinity 21:49.03 19 150
188 Westcott, Tyler 10 Wakulla HS 21:49.21 19 151
189 Heiberger, Nathan 9 Vestavia Hills HS 21:51.80 19 152
190 Parker, William 9 Vestavia Hills HS 21:52.16 19
191 Sipp, Colton 10 Siegel High School 21:52.20 20
192 Nolen, Andy 12 Lakeland HS 21:54.19 20 153
193 Dionisi, Cristian 10 Gateway Charter HS 21:54.57 20
194 Pickren, Cody 11 South Walton HS 21:55.18 20
195 Norris, Anton 9 West Florida 21:55.98 20
196 DeJesus, Jorge 12 Lakeland HS 21:56.21 20 154
197 Tierney, Tj 9 Park Vista HS 21:56.34 20
198 Wilkey, Toby 10 Lowndes High School 21:57.29 20 155
199 Ristow, Evan 11 Holy Trinity 21:58.38 20 156
200 Pascual, Luke 10 Buchholz HS 22:05.11 20 157
201 Grantham, Justin 7 Florida High School 22:08.23 21
202 Melnick, Parker 10 Circle Chris 22:08.63 21 158
203 Cowles, Prescott 12 Eastside HS 22:09.14 21 159
204 Stewart, Sam 11 Circle Chris 22:09.72 21 160
205 Deshanes, Kyle 11 Seminole HS 22:13.91 21
206 Guzman, Josh 10 Bishop Moore HS 22:15.05 21
207 Simons, Jonathan 9 Buchholz HS 22:17.27 21 161
208 Adkins, Charles 11 Lowndes High School 22:22.29 21 162
209 Facer, John 10 West Florida 22:22.74 21
210 Cook, Logan 9 Wakulla HS 22:24.08 21 163
211 Novak, Andrew 9 Cardinal Gibbons HS 22:30.89 22 164
212 Bell, Davis 7 Holy Trinity 22:31.32 22 165
213 Walcott, Cameron 7 Holy Trinity 22:33.83 22
214 Petrou, Ross 9 Bolles HS 22:43.82 22 166
215 Atkinson, Mitchell 11 Wakulla HS 23:02.27 22 167
216 Barnes, Jarrett 9 Spruce Creek HS 23:05.14 22
217 Braden, Jordan 11 South Walton HS 23:08.01 22
218 Cabral, Michael 9 Pine Crest HS 23:09.53 22 168
219 Kilborne, Briggs 7 Holy Trinity 23:09.75 22
220 Singleton, Jackson 10 Circle Chris 23:14.68 22 169
221 Osman, Marwan 10 Buchholz HS 23:15.65 23 170
222 Whitfield, Connor 10 Wakulla HS 23:17.43 23 171
223 Graham, Cameron 9 Cardinal Gibbons HS 23:20.60 23
224 Rashid, Aammir 11 Holy Trinity 23:35.64 23
225 Clark, Adam 11 South Walton HS 23:35.66 23
226 Goates, Justin 12 Wakulla HS 23:36.25 23
227 Solorzano, Corey 11 Buchholz HS 23:37.90 23 172
228 Lyons-Stafford, Ian 11 Lakeland HS 23:42.47 23 173
229 Sessions, Ross 10 Siegel High School 23:50.36 23
230 Jerelds, Travis 9 Edgewater HS 24:06.29 23
231 Koenitzer, David 10 Florida High School 24:15.57 24
232 Pickren, William 9 South Walton HS 24:21.71 24
233 Negrini, Daniel 9 Christopher 24:39.37 24
234 Caffey, Austen 10 Internationa 24:45.19 24
235 Odell, Reed 10 Circle Chris 24:55.80 24
236 Chapman, Trevor 6 Circle Chris 24:56.14 24
237 Hemphill, James 10 Internationa 25:05.83 24
238 Smythe, Alexander 9 Wakulla HS 25:13.62 24
239 Damon, Gil 12 Wakulla HS 25:15.39 24
240 Aldridge, Oisa 11 Edgewater HS 25:18.98 24
241 Robbins, Zach 9 Gateway Charter HS 25:52.07 25
242 White, Ian 11 Buchholz HS 26:02.38 25
243 Kirschner, Andrew 10 Spruce Creek HS 26:05.35 25
244 Ettel, Nathan 8 Internationa 26:14.89 25
245 Williamson, Garrett 12 Lakeland HS 26:37.65 25 174
246 Vink, Seth 12 Siegel High School 29:18.78 25
247 Luthra, Neil 8 Holy Trinity 29:20.81 25
Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License 10/12/2013 - 11:51 AM
FSU XC Invitational (Pre-State) - 10/12/2013
Apalachee Regional Park
Event 10 Boys 5k Run CC JV
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Belen Jesuit Preparatory 61 1 2 12 16 30 42 49 1 2
Total Time: 1:29:26.05
Average: 17:53.21
2 Chiles HS 82 3 10 14 21 34 38 65 3 10
Total Time: 1:30:20.89
Average: 18:04.18
3 Fort Walton Beach HS 82 5 6 13 26 32 46 55 5 6
Total Time: 1:30:16.74
Average: 18:03.35
4 Fort Myers HS 99 8 9 17 24 41 51 8 9 17
Total Time: 1:30:51.02
Average: 18:10.21
5 Bishop Kenny HS 117 11 22 23 25 36 40 43 11 22
Total Time: 1:31:21.61
Average: 18:16.33
6 Mandarin HS 119 4 7 15 37 56 59 72 4 7
Total Time: 1:31:21.44
Average: 18:16.29
7 St. Thomas Aquinas HS 152 18 27 29 31 47 95 117 18 27
Total Time: 1:32:24.97
Average: 18:29.00
8 Niceville HS 161 19 20 33 44 45 50 61 19 20
Total Time: 1:32:46.14
Average: 18:33.23
9 Christopher Columbus HS 246 28 39 48 62 69 74 141 28 39
Total Time: 1:35:21.38
Average: 19:04.28
10 John A. Ferguson HS 320 53 54 60 70 83 87 91 53 54
Total Time: 1:37:30.54
Average: 19:30.11
11 Park Vista HS 348 52 67 75 76 78 80 107 52 67
Total Time: 1:38:30.94
Average: 19:42.19
12 Vestavia Hills HS 355 35 63 77 82 98 134 152 35 63
Total Time: 1:38:25.67
Average: 19:41.14
13 Ransom Everglades School 382 57 58 79 88 100 102 137 57 58
Total Time: 1:39:11.88
Average: 19:50.38
14 New Smyrna Beach HS 444 71 84 85 93 111 112 71 84 85
Total Time: 1:41:12.98
Average: 20:14.60
15 Siegel High School 458 68 86 89 106 109 124 126 68 86
Total Time: 1:41:34.32
Average: 20:18.87
16 Pine Crest HS 525 64 96 97 133 135 168 64 96 97
Total Time: 1:42:57.33
Average: 20:35.47
17 Cardinal Gibbons HS 562 66 103 122 132 139 145 164 66 103
Total Time: 1:43:59.74
Average: 20:47.95
18 Spruce Creek HS 564 81 108 114 125 136 143 144 81 108
Total Time: 1:44:13.66
Average: 20:50.74
19 Bolles HS 583 104 110 118 120 131 148 166 104 110
Total Time: 1:44:48.27
Average: 20:57.66
20 Eastside HS 618 99 115 128 129 147 159 99 115 128
Total Time: 1:45:28.95
Average: 21:05.79
21 Lowndes High School 619 92 94 116 155 162 92 94 116 155
Total Time: 1:45:55.55
Average: 21:11.11
22 Holy Trinity Academy 645 105 121 123 146 150 156 165 105 121
Total Time: 1:46:16.11
Average: 21:15.23
23 Wakulla HS 647 90 101 142 151 163 167 171 90 101
Total Time: 1:46:27.21
Average: 21:17.45
24 Circle Christian School 655 113 119 127 138 158 160 169 113 119
Total Time: 1:46:40.31
Average: 21:20.07
25 Buchholz HS 661 73 130 140 157 161 170 172 73 130
Total Time: 1:47:00.25
Average: 21:24.05
26 Lakeland HS 803 149 153 154 173 174 149 153 154 173
Total Time: 1:55:57.35
Average: 23:11.47
Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
FSU XC Invitational (Pre-State) - 10/12/2013
Apalachee Regional Park
Last Completed Event
Event 9 Girls 5k Run CC JV
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
169 #0 Unknown 11:21.2 35:16.34
1 #1021 friedel, sydney 7 Holy Trinity 6:49.2 21:11.32 1
2 #1023 Kattenberg, Anique 6 Holy Trinity 6:59.6 21:43.63 2
3 #204 Hochman, Rachel 11 Bolles HS 7:06.3 22:04.34 3
4 #895 Hunter, Lauren 10 Fort Walton 7:09.6 22:14.64 4
5 #197 Csikai, Anna 7 Bolles HS 7:10.1 22:16.21 5
6 #1115 Blandino, Claudia 9 John A. Ferguson HS 7:11.7 22:21.05 6
7 #207 O'Riordan, Maeve 7 Bolles HS 7:11.9 22:21.86 7
8 #1696 Jude, Annemarie 11 Our Lady of 7:13.0 22:25.29 8
9 #1698 Mullin-Garcia, Eri 11 Our Lady of 7:13.4 22:26.35 9
10 #1032 Walker, Emma 10 Holy Trinity 7:14.4 22:29.54 10
11 #353 Gonzalez, Kailey 12 Carrollton S 7:15.2 22:31.94
12 #196 Cochran, Peyton 9 Bolles HS 7:17.0 22:37.55 11
13 #2148 Kelly, Anna 11 Spruce Creek HS 7:18.2 22:41.24 12
14 #899 Riley, Jessica 9 Fort Walton 7:18.4 22:41.84 13
15 #1126 Macgowan, Elizabet 10 John A. Ferguson HS 7:21.6 22:51.81 14
16 #205 Howard, Amanda 11 Bolles HS 7:21.8 22:52.43 15
17 #203 Hakim, Andrea 8 Bolles HS 7:24.6 23:01.14 16
18 #869 Tudor, Emily 10 Fort Myers HS 7:26.4 23:06.92 17
19 #904 Woodard, Cheyenne 10 Fort Walton 7:26.7 23:07.59 18
20 #110 Fazio, Marie 11 Bishop Kenny HS 7:27.6 23:10.38 19
21 #363 Prado, Carolina 9 Carrollton S 7:27.7 23:10.79
22 #1687 Barrios, Natalie 11 Our Lady of 7:28.0 23:11.81 20
23 #901 Sartz, Katie 10 Fort Walton 7:28.1 23:12.19 21
24 #1122 Henriquez, Dayana 12 John A. Ferguson HS 7:29.3 23:15.90 22
25 #106 Campos, Alessandra 12 Bishop Kenny HS 7:29.5 23:16.48 23
26 #7 Dolan, Elizabeth 9 Academy of H 7:31.4 23:22.27 24
27 #107 Corrigan, Elizabet 11 Bishop Kenny HS 7:32.3 23:25.10 25
28 #1116 Clarington, Savann 9 John A. Ferguson HS 7:32.4 23:25.55 26
29 #2198 Schloss, Anne 9 St. Thomas A 7:32.9 23:27.07 27
30 #1027 Milo, Leena 10 Holy Trinity 7:33.5 23:28.85 28
31 #2184 Bauer, Shannon 12 St. Thomas A 7:34.0 23:30.35 29
32 #2190 Hannan, Kathryn 10 St. Thomas A 7:34.2 23:31.14 30
33 #1019 Folio, Lauren 11 Holy Trinity 7:34.4 23:31.78 31
34 #1026 McHenry, Abby 9 Holy Trinity 7:34.6 23:32.13 32
35 #2147 Judy, Leaha 10 Spruce Creek HS 7:34.6 23:32.30 33
36 #1 Anthony, Gillian 10 Academy of H 7:35.1 23:33.69 34
37 #114 Iglesias, Maria 12 Bishop Kenny HS 7:35.3 23:34.28 35
38 #195 Bunn, Taylor 11 Bolles HS 7:35.3 23:34.40 36
39 #209 Ropp, Emilyn 8 Bolles HS 7:36.5 23:38.22
40 #202 Hajda, Hana 11 Bolles HS 7:37.3 23:40.75
41 #1701 Smith, Alexandra 10 Our Lady of 7:37.5 23:41.25 37
42 #1384 Martins, Maggie 11 Mandarin HS 7:38.0 23:42.88 38
43 #893 Garza, Alanna 11 Fort Walton 7:38.3 23:43.88 39
44 #1129 Pico, Larissa 10 John A. Ferguson HS 7:39.4 23:47.09 40
45 #1125 Hernandez, Natalie 11 John A. Ferguson HS 7:41.5 23:53.60 41
46 #854 Carazes, Nathalie 10 Fort Myers HS 7:42.4 23:56.51 42
47 #1128 Murton, Celine 12 John A. Ferguson HS 7:42.5 23:56.79 43
48 #858 Ferrara, Bianca 10 Fort Myers HS 7:42.6 23:57.22 44
49 #1690 Castella, Emily 11 Our Lady of 7:43.0 23:58.29 45
50 #2145 Grossmann, Rachel 11 Spruce Creek HS 7:43.2 23:59.00 46
51 #2151 Kumm, Morgan 11 Spruce Creek HS 7:44.8 24:03.85 47
52 #1565 Snyders, Alise 12 Niceville HS 7:45.0 24:04.53 48
53 #1561 Reece, Taylor 12 Niceville HS 7:45.1 24:04.97 49
54 #122 Schmitt, Christina 12 Bishop Kenny HS 7:45.6 24:06.47 50
55 #2194 Naugle, Rachel 9 St. Thomas A 7:46.0 24:07.64 51
56 #2189 Garcia, Marissa 9 St. Thomas A 7:47.3 24:11.56 52
57 #862 Koflin, Isabelle 11 Fort Myers HS 7:47.7 24:12.93 53
58 #1385 McCracken, Kacie 11 Mandarin HS 7:48.1 24:14.27 54
59 #1025 Lewis, Mary 12 Holy Trinity 7:48.4 24:15.27 55
60 #1024 Layton, Claire 9 Holy Trinity 7:49.5 24:18.43
61 #1697 Logue, Kelly 12 Our Lady of 7:50.1 24:20.46 56
62 #1904 Roederer, Nicole 10 Ransom Everg 7:50.4 24:21.30 57
63 #1548 Bartee, Kaelynn 9 Niceville HS 7:50.8 24:22.43 58
64 #2344 Duckworth, Sarah 10 Vestavia Hills HS 7:51.8 24:25.79 59
65 #1377 Duong, Savanna 11 Mandarin HS 7:52.3 24:27.36 60
66 #1114 Bayona, Michelle 10 John A. Ferguson HS 7:53.2 24:30.16
67 #10 Kuizon, Carmelle 11 Academy of H 7:53.8 24:32.05 61
68 #211 Tebbs, Erica 11 Bolles HS 7:56.7 24:40.83
69 #1491 Cooper, Ashley 10 New Smyrna Beach HS 7:56.7 24:40.97 62
70 #1899 Eskra, Sarah 11 Ransom Everg 7:56.9 24:41.58 63
71 #3 Boos, Lindsay 10 Academy of H 7:57.1 24:42.25 64
72 #2142 Dodge, Katie 12 Spruce Creek HS 7:57.8 24:44.32 65
73 #119 Morgan, Carolyn 10 Bishop Kenny HS 7:59.1 24:48.49 66
74 #1897 Dulin, Chloe 11 Ransom Everg 7:59.8 24:50.44 67
75 #1550 Bikker, Alexandria 12 Niceville HS 7:59.9 24:50.78 68
76 #771 Howard, Ciera 11 Estero HS 8:01.0 24:54.22
77 #980 Vivonetto, Sophia 10 Gulf Coast HS 8:02.2 24:58.04 69
78 #2192 Kalis, Julianna 11 St. Thomas A 8:02.5 24:58.99 70
79 #1744 Boza, Veronica 11 Park Vista HS 8:02.6 24:59.29 71
80 #1014 basford, ashley 8 Holy Trinity 8:03.0 25:00.51
81 #979 Vasquez, Casey 10 Gulf Coast HS 8:03.5 25:02.06 72
82 #111 Garcia, Gabrielle 10 Bishop Kenny HS 8:03.9 25:03.33 73
83 #1757 Scognamillo, Kayla 10 Park Vista HS 8:06.0 25:09.96 74
84 #2155 Mitchell, Makayla 11 Spruce Creek HS 8:06.7 25:11.84 75
85 #1908 Schechter, Ariela 12 Ransom Everg 8:07.7 25:14.94 76
86 #896 Lee, Jasmine 11 Fort Walton 8:08.4 25:17.18 77
87 #2153 Megge, Laurel 10 Spruce Creek HS 8:09.4 25:20.43 78
88 #1900 Goldstein, Julie 12 Ransom Everg 8:10.1 25:22.48 79
89 #1387 Meltzer, Kelsey 11 Mandarin HS 8:11.7 25:27.43 80
90 #1382 Marin, Bella 9 Mandarin HS 8:12.2 25:28.93 81
91 #1375 Duncan, Elise 9 Mandarin HS 8:12.5 25:29.92 82
92 #1549 Bartee, Kjerstin 9 Niceville HS 8:12.5 25:30.02 83
93 #2152 Maturino, Lily 9 Spruce Creek HS 8:13.1 25:31.84
94 #1258 Villar, Sky 10 Leon HS 8:13.7 25:33.69
95 #1383 Martins, Grace 9 Mandarin HS 8:14.9 25:37.36 84
96 #1504 Thach, Emily 10 New Smyrna Beach HS 8:15.0 25:37.90 85
97 #15 Santos, Eleeza 11 Academy of H 8:16.5 25:42.29 86
98 #853 Bennett, Emily 9 Fort Myers HS 8:16.6 25:42.83 87
99 #855 Chambers, Tamara 12 Fort Myers HS 8:16.9 25:43.52 88
100 #1378 Elian, Rachel 12 Mandarin HS 8:17.1 25:44.32
101 #2340 Breedlove, AnnaGra 9 Vestavia Hills HS 8:17.3 25:44.83 89
102 #1300 Ostapski, Andrea 11 Lowndes High School 8:17.3 25:44.90 90
103 #2339 Atkins, Olivia 9 Vestavia Hills HS 8:17.4 25:45.22 91
104 #859 Ferrara, Sophia 12 Fort Myers HS 8:17.9 25:46.72 92
105 #1758 Thomas, Madison 10 Park Vista HS 8:18.6 25:49.06 93
106 #1496 Navarro, Jessica 10 New Smyrna Beach HS 8:19.0 25:50.31 94
107 #245 Burke, Kiana 11 Buchholz HS 8:19.5 25:51.79 95
108 #973 Holzer, Hannah 10 Gulf Coast HS 8:19.9 25:53.06 96
109 #366 Tomasino, Francesc 10 Carrollton S 8:21.7 25:58.66
110 #1119 Garcia, Nicolle 9 John A. Ferguson HS 8:22.1 25:59.92
111 #2351 Lambert, Emily 10 Vestavia Hills HS 8:22.2 26:00.24 97
112 #678 Stephen, Sarah 9 Eastside HS 8:22.5 26:01.08 98
113 #2146 He, Michelle 11 Spruce Creek HS 8:23.3 26:03.62
114 #902 Villegas, Ines 10 Fort Walton 8:24.8 26:08.26 99
115 #2063 Jackson, Raegan 10 Siegel High School 8:24.8 26:08.36 100
116 #1903 Leight, Jennifer 9 Ransom Everg 8:26.8 26:14.51 101
117 #1306 Tomberlin, Laney 10 Lowndes High School 8:30.1 26:24.82 102
118 #2141 Cerce, Madison 9 Spruce Creek HS 8:31.9 26:30.32
119 #1566 Stiles, Megan 9 Niceville HS 8:35.7 26:41.96 103
120 #1898 Ertel, Joeli 9 Ransom Everg 8:36.6 26:44.98 104
121 #2347 Hagerty, Kathleen 11 Vestavia Hills HS 8:38.8 26:51.61 105
122 #1381 Jahjagic, Amra 11 Mandarin HS 8:40.1 26:55.64
123 #1495 Losnes, Kathryn 12 New Smyrna Beach HS 8:42.2 27:02.24 106
124 #679 Talham, Charlotte 11 Eastside HS 8:42.4 27:02.87 107
125 #1552 Crum, Cenedy 9 Niceville HS 8:43.7 27:06.89 108
126 #1753 Mccabe, Amy 11 Park Vista HS 8:44.4 27:09.25 109
127 #2065 Mitchell, Emily 12 Siegel High School 8:45.1 27:11.37 110
128 #1494 Hadley, Rachel 12 New Smyrna Beach HS 8:45.5 27:12.59 111
129 #469 Odell, Hallie 12 Circle Chris 8:46.3 27:15.13 112
130 #2349 Kidd, Claire 11 Vestavia Hills HS 8:47.5 27:18.73 113
131 #2068 Scollon, Anna 11 Siegel High School 8:47.7 27:19.27 114
132 #1249 Bruner, Faith 9 Leon HS 8:47.8 27:19.56
133 #967 Clark, Emily 11 Gulf Coast HS 8:54.5 27:40.59 115
134 #968 Davis, Payton 10 Gulf Coast HS 8:57.7 27:50.57 116
135 #684 Yang, Vanna 11 Eastside HS 8:57.8 27:50.60 117
136 #2343 De Los Santos, Ash 11 Vestavia Hills HS 9:00.3 27:58.60 118
137 #1283 Raymaker, Emma 12 Lincoln HS 9:00.9 28:00.47
138 #1296 Carlile, Ellie 9 Lowndes High School 9:01.4 28:01.83 119
139 #1297 Mauldin, Carrie 11 Lowndes High School 9:02.6 28:05.67 120
140 #1379 Friedman, Shelby 12 Mandarin HS 9:05.8 28:15.55
141 #1248 Barker, Amanda 9 Leon HS 9:08.6 28:24.25
142 #1274 Coxwell, Caroline 9 Lincoln HS 9:09.0 28:25.49
143 #680 Thakur, Shaleen 12 Eastside HS 9:10.5 28:30.05 121
144 #1017 Dummer, Darby 9 Holy Trinity 9:13.3 28:39.04
145 #683 Werther, Chase 11 Eastside HS 9:13.6 28:39.69 122
146 #2066 Neilsen, Emma 11 Siegel High School 9:14.7 28:43.20 123
147 #471 Singleton, Valee 12 Circle Chris 9:16.5 28:48.90 124
148 #254 Pence, Stacy 9 Buchholz HS 9:16.6 28:49.23 125
149 #976 Lints, Sienna 12 Gulf Coast HS 9:20.5 29:01.14 126
150 #1759 Umpierrez, Victori 12 Park Vista HS 9:22.3 29:06.75 127
151 #2015 Lehrian, Rachel 10 Seminole HS 9:23.5 29:10.64
152 #249 King, Karis 9 Buchholz HS 9:24.3 29:13.09 128
153 #2071 Tassey, Hailey 11 Siegel High School 9:25.9 29:17.93 129
154 #666 Clark, Madelene 9 Eastside HS 9:27.5 29:23.00 130
155 #673 Pan, Hope 12 Eastside HS 9:40.9 30:04.58 131
156 #2074 Wood, Maddie 12 Siegel High School 9:50.5 30:34.44 132
157 #470 sheppard, Jamie 10 Circle Chris 9:52.9 30:41.93 133
158 #252 Parks, Maegan 9 Buchholz HS 9:54.0 30:45.35 134
159 #2064 Kassebaum, Ellie 10 Siegel High School 10:01.5 31:08.51 135
160 #1307 Wright, Tamiyah 12 Lowndes High School 10:05.6 31:21.39 136
161 #1257 Steverson, Rachael 11 Leon HS 10:08.6 31:30.70
162 #473 Spidell, Lauren 9 Circle Chris 10:10.3 31:35.94 137
163 #464 Dumbacher, Karissa 10 Circle Chris 10:13.2 31:44.96 138
164 #2350 Kraus, Lanie 10 Vestavia Hills HS 10:17.1 31:57.03
165 #1752 Holness, Nikole 11 Park Vista HS 10:21.4 32:10.63 139
166 #253 Pence, Lauren 10 Buchholz HS 10:43.9 33:20.31 140
167 #2009 Filippelo, Emily 10 Seminole HS 11:06.4 34:30.30
168 #466 Holland, Ashley 10 Circle Chris 11:18.5 35:07.98 141
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Bolles HS 41 3 5 7 11 15 16 36
Total Time: 1:52:12.39
Average: 22:26.48
2 Holy Trinity Academy 72 1 2 10 28 31 32 55
Total Time: 1:52:25.12
Average: 22:29.03
3 Fort Walton Beach HS 95 4 13 18 21 39 77 99
Total Time: 1:55:00.14
Average: 23:00.03
4 John A. Ferguson HS 108 6 14 22 26 40 41 43
Total Time: 1:55:41.40
Average: 23:08.28
5 Our Lady of Lourdes Acade 119 8 9 20 37 45 56
Total Time: 1:55:42.99
Average: 23:08.60
6 Bishop Kenny HS 152 19 23 25 35 50 66 73
Total Time: 1:57:32.71
Average: 23:30.55
7 St. Thomas Aquinas HS 189 27 29 30 51 52 70
Total Time: 1:58:47.76
Average: 23:45.56
8 Spruce Creek HS 203 12 33 46 47 65 75 78
Total Time: 1:59:00.71
Average: 23:48.15
9 Fort Myers HS 243 17 42 44 53 87 88 92
Total Time: 2:00:56.42
Average: 24:11.29
10 Academy of Holy Names HS 269 24 34 61 64 86
Total Time: 2:01:52.55
Average: 24:22.51
11 Niceville HS 306 48 49 58 68 83 103 108
Total Time: 2:02:52.73
Average: 24:34.55
12 Mandarin HS 313 38 54 60 80 81 82 84
Total Time: 2:03:20.87
Average: 24:40.18
13 Ransom Everglades School 342 57 63 67 76 79 101 104
Total Time: 2:04:30.74
Average: 24:54.15
14 Vestavia Hills HS 441 59 89 91 97 105 113 118
Total Time: 2:08:47.69
Average: 25:45.54
15 New Smyrna Beach HS 458 62 85 94 106 111
Total Time: 2:10:24.01
Average: 26:04.81
16 Gulf Coast HS 468 69 72 96 115 116 126
Total Time: 2:11:24.32
Average: 26:16.87
17 Park Vista HS 474 71 74 93 109 127 139
Total Time: 2:12:14.31
Average: 26:26.87
18 Eastside HS 565 98 107 117 121 122 130 131
Total Time: 2:18:04.29
Average: 27:36.86
19 Lowndes High School 567 90 102 119 120 136
Total Time: 2:19:38.61
Average: 27:55.73
20 Siegel High School 576 100 110 114 123 129 132 135
Total Time: 2:18:40.13
Average: 27:44.03
21 Buchholz HS 622 95 125 128 134 140
Total Time: 2:27:59.77
Average: 29:35.96
22 Circle Christian School 644 112 124 133 137 138 141
Total Time: 2:30:06.86
Average: 30:01.38
Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License 10/12/2013 - 11:55 AM
FSU XC Invitational (Pre-State) - 10/12/2013
Apalachee Regional Park
Event 5 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity A
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 St. Cloud HS 151 3 6 25 27 90 101 138 3 6
Total Time: 1:43:07.97
Average: 20:37.60
2 Lake Highland Prep HS 219 16 19 41 70 73 78 79 16 19
Total Time: 1:46:35.87
Average: 21:19.18
3 Lemon Bay HS 231 13 20 28 75 95 125 146 13 20
Total Time: 1:46:37.96
Average: 21:19.60
4 Chamberlain HS 231 8 17 33 53 120 171 8 17 33
Total Time: 1:46:06.51
Average: 21:13.31
5 Academy of Holy Names HS 242 14 15 52 80 81 89 103 14 15
Total Time: 1:46:45.46
Average: 21:21.10
6 Sickles HS 245 2 40 54 67 82 110 2 40 54
Total Time: 1:46:32.74
Average: 21:18.55
7 Cardinal Gibbons HS 262 45 47 49 55 66 91 119 45 47
Total Time: 1:47:41.32
Average: 21:32.27
8 Maclay School 263 9 46 48 74 86 107 116 9 46
Total Time: 1:47:10.09
Average: 21:26.02
9 George M. Steinbrenner HS 274 29 38 56 64 87 94 117 29 38
Total Time: 1:48:11.38
Average: 21:38.28
10 Crestview HS 274 10 22 61 85 96 104 113 10 22
Total Time: 1:47:36.79
Average: 21:31.36
11 Immokalee HS 326 5 31 76 106 108 111 112 5 31
Total Time: 1:48:11.17
Average: 21:38.24
12 Episcopal School of Jacks 330 34 43 63 69 121 123 124 34 43
Total Time: 1:49:17.38
Average: 21:51.48
13 Flagler Palm Coast HS 331 23 60 62 77 109 115 139 23 60
Total Time: 1:49:34.44
Average: 21:54.89
14 The Geneva School 343 36 50 58 59 140 141 36 50 58
Total Time: 1:49:53.07
Average: 21:58.62
15 Chiles HS 351 4 7 83 88 169 170 4 7 83
Total Time: 1:50:50.18
Average: 22:10.04
16 Spruce Creek HS 358 35 65 68 92 98 100 114 35 65
Total Time: 1:50:05.06
Average: 22:01.02
17 Wharton HS 360 21 24 72 93 150 152 158 21 24
Total Time: 1:50:20.62
Average: 22:04.13
18 Bishop Moore HS 408 26 84 97 99 102 126 157 26 84
Total Time: 1:51:01.36
Average: 22:12.28
19 Choctawhatchee HS 415 11 12 127 131 134 154 163 11 12
Total Time: 1:49:50.27
Average: 21:58.06
20 Boone HS 428 32 44 57 147 148 151 153 32 44
Total Time: 1:52:09.61
Average: 22:25.93
21 Bloomingdale HS 468 18 51 122 135 142 143 144 18 51
Total Time: 1:52:25.30
Average: 22:29.06
22 Carrollton High School 507 30 37 136 149 155 159 168 30 37
Total Time: 1:54:18.55
Average: 22:51.71
23 Wakulla HS 525 39 105 118 130 133 161 165 39 105
Total Time: 1:53:22.11
Average: 22:40.42
24 Lincoln HS 530 42 71 129 132 156 160 162 42 71
Total Time: 1:54:19.59
Average: 22:51.92
25 Mount Dora Bible School 575 1 128 137 145 164 166 167 1 128
Total Time: 1:55:12.92
Average: 23:02.59
Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License 10/11/2013 - 7:49 PM
FSU Cross Country Invitational - 10/11/2013
www.halfmiletiming.com
Tallahassee, Florida
Event 1 Women 5000 Meter Run NCAA D1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Women
1 Quigley, Colleen Florida State 16:55.53 1 1
11:15.52 (11:15.52) 16:55.53 (5:40.01)
2 Walker, Hannah Florida State 16:59.95 1 2
11:12.47 (11:12.47) 16:59.95 (5:47.48)
3 Hall, Linden Florida State 17:04.20 1 3
11:15.65 (11:15.65) 17:04.20 (5:48.55)
4 Peel, Georgia Florida State 17:09.49 1 4
11:16.04 (11:16.04) 17:09.49 (5:53.45)
5 Holdiman, Anna FR Florida State 17:30.79 1 5
11:13.44 (11:13.44) 17:30.79 (6:17.35)
6 Meyer, Svenja SR Jacksonville 17:33.65 1 6
11:13.58 (11:13.58) 17:33.65 (6:20.07)
7 Butler, Jessica SR Florida State 17:36.25 1 7
11:05.68 (11:05.68) 17:36.25 (6:30.57)
8 Perzanowski, Kelly SR Florida Gulf Coast 17:36.88 1 8
11:10.24 (11:10.24) 17:36.88 (6:26.64)
9 Thomas, Carly Florida State 17:37.42 1 9
11:21.39 (11:21.39) 17:37.42 (6:16.03)
10 Woodruff, Chelsi JR Florida State 18:10.25 1
11:27.26 (11:27.26) 18:10.25 (6:42.99)
11 Williams, Kelli JR South Florida 18:13.12 2 10
11:34.44 (11:34.44) 18:13.12 (6:38.68)
12 Solis, Katy FR Jacksonville 18:18.91 2 11
11:30.38 (11:30.38) 18:18.91 (6:48.53)
13 Ristow, Teresa SO Florida State 18:22.66 2
11:33.68 (11:33.68) 18:22.66 (6:48.98)
14 Devitt, Anna SO Ul-Lafayette 18:25.16 2 12
11:43.78 (11:43.78) 18:25.16 (6:41.38)
15 Blaney, Catherine FR South Florida 18:28.55 2 13
11:41.73 (11:41.73) 18:28.55 (6:46.82)
16 Griggs, Christine SO Florida State 18:29.20 2
11:50.74 (11:50.74) 18:29.20 (6:38.46)
17 Kosgei, Effiey SO Florida A&M 18:29.98 2 14
11:37.26 (11:37.26) 18:29.98 (6:52.72)
18 Hodges, Claire FR Ul-Lafayette 18:30.61 2 15
11:52.60 (11:52.60) 18:30.61 (6:38.01)
19 Evans, Bethany SO South Florida 18:50.86 2 16
11:42.06 (11:42.06) 18:50.86 (7:08.80)
20 Chelelgo, Cynthia SO Florida A&M 18:54.58 2 17
11:55.50 (11:55.50) 18:54.58 (6:59.08)
21 Munson, Leandra SO South Florida 18:55.06 3 18
12:02.20 (12:02.20) 18:55.06 (6:52.86)
22 Jackson, Chandelic SR Florida A&M 18:56.66 3 19
11:57.49 (11:57.49) 18:56.66 (6:59.17)
23 Shanks, QuanDra FR Florida A&M 18:58.82 3 20
11:58.53 (11:58.53) 18:58.82 (7:00.29)
24 Marino, Caitlin FR Jacksonville 18:59.79 3 21
12:00.29 (12:00.29) 18:59.79 (6:59.50)
25 Brodie, Chantelle SO Florida State 19:04.05 3
12:18.39 (12:18.39) 19:04.05 (6:45.66)
26 Kelly, Kaitlyn SO Florida State 19:05.33 3
12:04.69 (12:04.69) 19:05.33 (7:00.64)
27 Irwin, Ashley SO Ul-Lafayette 19:09.20 3 22
12:12.65 (12:12.65) 19:09.20 (6:56.55)
28 Ritter, Abby JR South Florida 19:15.57 3 23
12:12.88 (12:12.88) 19:15.57 (7:02.69)
29 Cajas, Stephanie FR Florida Gulf Coast 19:16.59 3 24
12:20.42 (12:20.42) 19:16.59 (6:56.17)
30 Castaldi, Danielle SO Ul-Lafayette 19:24.90 3 25
12:17.40 (12:17.40) 19:24.90 (7:07.50)
31 Ponder, Mary Kate SO Jacksonville 19:31.12 4 26
12:34.86 (12:34.86) 19:31.12 (6:56.26)
32 George, Zenia SR Florida A&M 19:32.02 4 27
12:18.10 (12:18.10) 19:32.02 (7:13.92)
33 Novak, Natalie FR South Florida 19:34.65 4 28
12:12.58 (12:12.58) 19:34.65 (7:22.07)
34 Wilbur, Alicen JR Florida Gulf Coast 19:38.23 4 29
12:30.56 (12:30.56) 19:38.23 (7:07.67)
35 Phipps, Christina SO Florida State 19:40.16 4
12:24.81 (12:24.81) 19:40.16 (7:15.35)
36 Hartman, Sarah FR South Florida 19:42.84 4 30
12:23.89 (12:23.89) 19:42.84 (7:18.95)
37 Loder, Hannah FR South Florida 19:46.63 4
12:32.64 (12:32.64) 19:46.63 (7:13.99)
38 West, Courtney FR Florida State 19:49.39 4
12:32.89 (12:32.89) 19:49.39 (7:16.50)
39 Farrow, Regan FR Florida Gulf Coast 19:50.83 4 31
12:32.91 (12:32.91) 19:50.83 (7:17.92)
40 Corradetti, Courtney SO Florida Gulf Coast 19:52.90 4 32
12:36.83 (12:36.83) 19:52.90 (7:16.07)
41 Westmoreland, Melissa FR South Florida 19:55.63 5
12:38.12 (12:38.12) 19:55.63 (7:17.51)
42 Courtney, Musgrove FR Ul-Lafayette 19:55.64 5 33
12:36.92 (12:36.92) 19:55.64 (7:18.72)
43 Donald, Jessica SO Ul-Lafayette 19:57.37 5 34
12:37.46 (12:37.46) 19:57.37 (7:19.91)
44 PooleTrice, Christine SR South Florida 20:02.02 5
12:45.83 (12:45.83) 20:02.02 (7:16.19)
45 Swopes, Jensen JR Florida State 20:07.86 5
12:33.83 (12:33.83) 20:07.86 (7:34.03)
46 Prendergast, Jessie SR South Florida 20:12.01 5
12:41.37 (12:41.37) 20:12.01 (7:30.64)
47 Esfeller, Kaylei FR Ul-Lafayette 20:13.45 5 35
12:53.72 (12:53.72) 20:13.45 (7:19.73)
48 McLean, Alicia SR South Florida 20:18.66 5
12:55.64 (12:55.64) 20:18.66 (7:23.02)
49 Roy, Genevieve JR Ul-Lafayette 20:19.42 5
12:52.27 (12:52.27) 20:19.42 (7:27.15)
50 Aldridge, Alicia SR Florida State 20:31.52 5
13:10.98 (13:10.98) 20:31.52 (7:20.54)
51 English, Kelsey SO Florida Gulf Coast 20:47.28 6 36
13:15.54 (13:15.54) 20:47.28 (7:31.74)
52 Williams, Ciera JR Florida A&M 20:48.54 6 37
13:12.50 (13:12.50) 20:48.54 (7:36.04)
53 Corley, Julia FR Florida State 20:49.37 6
13:10.30 (13:10.30) 20:49.37 (7:39.07)
54 Romero, Celeste FR South Florida 20:50.09 6
13:11.09 (13:11.09) 20:50.09 (7:39.00)
55 Barnett, Camille FR Ul-Lafayette 20:50.74 6
12:56.56 (12:56.56) 20:50.74 (7:54.18)
56 Midgett, Alexandra SO Florida State 20:53.52 6
13:14.58 (13:14.58) 20:53.52 (7:38.94)
57 Pagan, Allyson SR Florida State 20:54.34 6
13:22.67 (13:22.67) 20:54.34 (7:31.67)
58 Campbell, Shadaey JR Jacksonville 20:55.93 6 38
13:10.54 (13:10.54) 20:55.93 (7:45.39)
59 Perkins, Katie SO South Florida 21:04.16 6
13:23.22 (13:23.22) 21:04.16 (7:40.94)
60 McCloskey, Maggie SO Florida State 21:05.43 6
13:18.56 (13:18.56) 21:05.43 (7:46.87)
61 White, Sarah FR Florida State 21:06.74 7
13:17.81 (13:17.81) 21:06.74 (7:48.93)
62 Fisher, Shenequa SR South Florida 21:08.08 7
13:23.43 (13:23.43) 21:08.08 (7:44.65)
63 Hibbard, Mollie SO Florida State 21:09.16 7
13:21.58 (13:21.58) 21:09.16 (7:47.58)
64 Perkinson, Emily FR Florida Gulf Coast 21:11.71 7 39
13:00.15 (13:00.15) 21:11.71 (8:11.56)
65 Carey, Brittany SO Florida State 21:15.40 7
13:25.66 (13:25.66) 21:15.40 (7:49.74)
66 Almond, Jill FR South Florida 21:16.67 7
13:26.20 (13:26.20) 21:16.67 (7:50.47)
67 Cheruiyot, Phyllis FR Florida A&M 21:24.43 7 40
13:20.16 (13:20.16) 21:24.43 (8:04.27)
68 Harper, Elizabeth FR South Florida 21:39.68 7
13:36.78 (13:36.78) 21:39.68 (8:02.90)
69 Slocum, Haley FR Florida State 21:48.03 7
21:48.03 (21:48.03) 18:20:22.86
70 Leary, Sarah FR South Florida 21:52.14 7
13:48.97 (13:48.97) 21:52.14 (8:03.17)
71 Lacey, Savanah FR Florida Gulf Coast 21:54.42 8
13:47.05 (13:47.05) 21:54.42 (8:07.37)
72 Ardaman, Kassel FR Florida State 22:09.84 8
14:07.12 (14:07.12) 22:09.84 (8:02.72)
73 Smith, Megan FR Florida State 22:17.98 8
13:59.26 (13:59.26) 22:17.98 (8:18.72)
74 Turner, Laura FR Florida State 22:18.22 8
14:07.27 (14:07.27) 22:18.22 (8:10.95)
75 Miles, Victoria SO South Florida 22:49.26 8
14:31.99 (14:31.99) 22:49.26 (8:17.27)
76 Pottinger-Wood, Shyanyne FR South Florida 23:02.64 8
14:15.23 (14:15.23) 23:02.64 (8:47.41)
77 Salimone, Shelby SR Florida State 23:03.08 8
14:22.83 (14:22.83) 23:03.08 (8:40.25)
78 Pulido, Ariadna JR Florida State 23:13.82 8
14:34.23 (14:34.23) 23:13.82 (8:39.59)
79 Fountain, Akiyah FR South Florida 25:03.08 8
15:24.71 (15:24.71) 25:03.08 (9:38.37)
Event 1 Women 5000 Meter Run Non-NCAA D1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tyerman, Kayleigh Unattached 17:06.16 8
10:57.49 (10:57.49) 17:06.16 (6:08.67)
2 Winslow, Vicky JR Alabama-Huntsville 17:56.02 9 1
11:25.45 (11:25.45) 17:56.02 (6:30.57)
3 Nicolosi, Heather Unattached 18:02.89 9
11:19.19 (11:19.19) 18:02.89 (6:43.70)
4 Mund, Sara FR Flagler 18:10.07 9 2
11:34.81 (11:34.81) 18:10.07 (6:35.26)
5 Blundell, Chantell SO Tampa 18:20.71 9 3
11:34.09 (11:34.09) 18:20.71 (6:46.62)
6 Tancic, Jelena FR Saint Leo 18:22.93 9 4
11:43.96 (11:43.96) 18:22.93 (6:38.97)
7 Palm, Alexandria SR Nova Southeastern 18:26.28 9 5
11:49.95 (11:49.95) 18:26.28 (6:36.33)
8 Howell, Rose JR Nova Southeastern 18:30.83 9 6
11:43.90 (11:43.90) 18:30.83 (6:46.93)
9 Cancello, Claudia FR Tampa 18:33.07 9 7
11:35.25 (11:35.25) 18:33.07 (6:57.82)
10 Righeimer, vanessa SR Tampa 18:40.87 9 8
11:45.82 (11:45.82) 18:40.87 (6:55.05)
11 Homeyer, Inka FR Florida Tech 18:42.23 9 9
11:48.17 (11:48.17) 18:42.23 (6:54.06)
12 Kissel, Danielle SO Tampa 18:45.26 10 10
11:56.35 (11:56.35) 18:45.26 (6:48.91)
13 Williams, Kailey FR Alabama-Huntsville 18:47.54 10 11
11:55.27 (11:55.27) 18:47.54 (6:52.27)
14 Cancello, Elaina FR Tampa 18:52.15 10 12
11:56.83 (11:56.83) 18:52.15 (6:55.32)
15 Spence, Kasey SO Alabama-Huntsville 18:55.29 10 13
11:57.06 (11:57.06) 18:55.29 (6:58.23)
16 Bowman, Peri SR Nova Southeastern 18:57.57 10 14
11:56.10 (11:56.10) 18:57.57 (7:01.47)
17 Strekel, Taylor JR Flagler 18:59.86 10 15
12:02.74 (12:02.74) 18:59.86 (6:57.12)
18 Porsch, Renea SR West Florida 19:01.16 10 16
12:04.04 (12:04.04) 19:01.16 (6:57.12)
19 Kruse, Michelle JR Alabama-Huntsville 19:02.03 10 17
11:56.47 (11:56.47) 19:02.03 (7:05.56)
20 Ramirez, Hanna JR Flagler 19:04.43 10 18
12:04.12 (12:04.12) 19:04.43 (7:00.31)
21 Bahn, Kelley JR West Florida 19:05.64 10 19
12:06.44 (12:06.44) 19:05.64 (6:59.20)
22 Parnell, Alexis FR West Florida 19:09.12 11 20
11:58.44 (11:58.44) 19:09.12 (7:10.68)
23 Luechtefeld, Kayla SO Alabama-Huntsville 19:20.46 11 21
12:12.18 (12:12.18) 19:20.46 (7:08.28)
24 Creamer, Anne Elise Florida Running 19:24.65 11 22
12:13.66 (12:13.66) 19:24.65 (7:10.99)
25 Hagan, Kelly SR Tampa 19:26.19 11 23
12:14.25 (12:14.25) 19:26.19 (7:11.94)
26 Rodriguez, Lauren SO Flagler 19:26.58 11 24
12:35.94 (12:35.94) 19:26.58 (6:50.64)
27 Mercier, Ronnie FR Tampa 19:27.59 11 25
12:11.03 (12:11.03) 19:27.59 (7:16.56)
28 McCormick, Natalie FR Saint Leo 19:46.73 11 26
12:23.31 (12:23.31) 19:46.73 (7:23.42)
29 Taggart, Dagny Unattached 19:48.03 11
12:28.98 (12:28.98) 19:48.03 (7:19.05)
30 Sims, Aimee JR Nova Southeastern 19:51.45 11 27
12:36.99 (12:36.99) 19:51.45 (7:14.46)
31 Calkins, Kerry SO Flagler 19:58.61 11 28
12:37.83 (12:37.83) 19:58.61 (7:20.78)
32 Smash, Brittaney SR Nova Southeastern 20:00.81 12 29
12:43.82 (12:43.82) 20:00.81 (7:16.99)
33 White, Brittany JR Nova Southeastern 20:02.16 12 30
12:42.67 (12:42.67) 20:02.16 (7:19.49)
34 Jackson, Brianna FR Tampa 20:05.21 12
12:27.84 (12:27.84) 20:05.21 (7:37.37)
35 Jay, Alison FR Alabama-Huntsville 20:05.73 12 31
12:41.84 (12:41.84) 20:05.73 (7:23.89)
36 Epps, Aimee JR Tampa 20:06.09 12
12:50.72 (12:50.72) 20:06.09 (7:15.37)
37 Prock, Hannah Florida Running 20:06.56 12 32
12:51.19 (12:51.19) 20:06.56 (7:15.37)
38 Smith, Sarah JR West Florida 20:07.21 12 33
12:45.82 (12:45.82) 20:07.21 (7:21.39)
39 Crawford, Kelsey JR Alabama-Huntsville 20:09.42 12 34
12:56.03 (12:56.03) 20:09.42 (7:13.39)
40 Jaeger, Ronja FR Saint Leo 20:09.64 12 35
12:49.06 (12:49.06) 20:09.64 (7:20.58)
41 Powell, Amber SR Alabama-Huntsville 20:13.13 12
12:47.10 (12:47.10) 20:13.13 (7:26.03)
42 Kennedy, Carley JR West Florida 20:13.85 13 36
12:47.42 (12:47.42) 20:13.85 (7:26.43)
43 Steiner, Annabel FR Embry-Riddle 20:15.62 13 37
12:57.65 (12:57.65) 20:15.62 (7:17.97)
44 Willse, Ellyn SO Florida Tech 20:17.96 13 38
12:48.92 (12:48.92) 20:17.96 (7:29.04)
45 Lederer, Grace FR Saint Leo 20:29.94 13 39
12:52.41 (12:52.41) 20:29.94 (7:37.53)
46 Garris, Lauren FR West Florida 20:30.73 13 40
13:05.84 (13:05.84) 20:30.73 (7:24.89)
47 Harding, Sarah SO Flagler 20:32.21 13 41
12:58.09 (12:58.09) 20:32.21 (7:34.12)
48 Montano, Ashley FR Florida Southern 20:32.70 13 42
13:13.34 (13:13.34) 20:32.70 (7:19.36)
49 Ross, Aleiyah JR Embry-Riddle 20:33.43 13 43
12:58.85 (12:58.85) 20:33.43 (7:34.58)
50 Levine, Marina FR Embry-Riddle 20:33.44 13 44
12:59.38 (12:59.38) 20:33.44 (7:34.06)
51 Grasso, Dominique FR Nova Southeastern 20:33.97 13 45
12:57.02 (12:57.02) 20:33.97 (7:36.95)
52 Casagrande, Kathleen SR Flagler 20:36.46 14 46
13:13.48 (13:13.48) 20:36.46 (7:22.98)
53 cowley, melissa SO Florida College 20:41.35 14
13:10.42 (13:10.42) 20:41.35 (7:30.93)
54 Ball, Kira SR Una-Embry-Riddle 20:42.74 14
13:02.69 (13:02.69) 20:42.74 (7:40.05)
55 Love, Rebecca JR Embry-Riddle 20:46.43 14 47
12:59.26 (12:59.26) 20:46.43 (7:47.17)
56 Adams, Shelby SO Saint Leo 20:48.77 14 48
13:14.74 (13:14.74) 20:48.77 (7:34.03)
57 Valesco, Stephany FR Embry-Riddle 20:55.99 14 49
13:00.90 (13:00.90) 20:55.99 (7:55.09)
58 Brakke, Katie SO Alabama-Huntsville 20:57.78 14
13:16.11 (13:16.11) 20:57.78 (7:41.67)
59 Fagan, Kylie SO Saint Leo 21:01.18 14 50
13:14.34 (13:14.34) 21:01.18 (7:46.84)
60 Cosgrove, Jessica Unattached 21:04.39 14
13:25.88 (13:25.88) 21:04.39 (7:38.51)
61 Ahrens, Anna FR Southeastern U. 21:07.31 14 51
13:15.90 (13:15.90) 21:07.31 (7:51.41)
62 Moore, Lilly FR West Florida 21:08.20 15 52
13:08.41 (13:08.41) 21:08.20 (7:59.79)
63 CoDyre, Katey SO Nova Southeastern 21:10.83 15
12:58.16 (12:58.16) 21:10.83 (8:12.67)
64 Levy, Becky SO Florida Southern 21:12.06 15 53
13:29.56 (13:29.56) 21:12.06 (7:42.50)
65 Dudman, Ashley SO Florida Southern 21:18.21 15 54
13:27.20 (13:27.20) 21:18.21 (7:51.01)
66 Tafoya, Martina SO Embry-Riddle 21:20.34 15 55
13:16.04 (13:16.04) 21:20.34 (8:04.30)
67 Waters, Berlin FR Saint Leo 21:20.50 15 56
13:20.61 (13:20.61) 21:20.50 (7:59.89)
68 Waller, Sarah JR Tampa 21:27.84 15
12:53.78 (12:53.78) 21:27.84 (8:34.06)
69 johnson, olivia FR Florida College 21:28.46 15
13:45.83 (13:45.83) 21:28.46 (7:42.63)
70 Frain, Danielle Florida Running 21:31.67 15 57
13:34.87 (13:34.87) 21:31.67 (7:56.80)
71 Horbert, Amanda SR Florida Tech 21:32.94 15 58
13:30.11 (13:30.11) 21:32.94 (8:02.83)
72 Jones, Kaitlyn FR Southeastern U. 21:33.58 16 59
13:49.51 (13:49.51) 21:33.58 (7:44.07)
73 Bruty, Elizabeth FR Saint Leo 21:38.54 16
13:33.58 (13:33.58) 21:38.54 (8:04.96)
74 Gray, Carlie SR Florida Southern 21:38.96 16 60
13:36.29 (13:36.29) 21:38.96 (8:02.67)
75 Geiger, Alex SO Florida Southern 21:41.05 16 61
13:43.88 (13:43.88) 21:41.05 (7:57.17)
76 Schelm, Jamie FR Webber 21:41.87 16 62
13:28.53 (13:28.53) 21:41.87 (8:13.34)
77 Nichols, Brandi JR Nova Southeastern 21:42.90 16
13:41.51 (13:41.51) 21:42.90 (8:01.39)
78 Murray, Ashley FR Florida Southern 21:46.59 16 63
13:42.24 (13:42.24) 21:46.59 (8:04.35)
79 Scarlett, Anna JR Alabama-Huntsville 21:51.86 16
13:30.96 (13:30.96) 21:51.86 (8:20.90)
80 Farrow, Abby FR Florida Southern 21:52.48 16 64
13:55.26 (13:55.26) 21:52.48 (7:57.22)
81 Roggeman, Julie FR Florida Southern 21:55.02 16
13:45.44 (13:45.44) 21:55.02 (8:09.58)
82 Napoli, Kelly Florida Running 21:56.69 17 65
13:51.81 (13:51.81) 21:56.69 (8:04.88)
83 Falcone, Emma Florida Running 21:56.75 17 66
13:50.67 (13:50.67) 21:56.75 (8:06.08)
84 Hayes, Kendall FR Southeastern U. 21:57.48 17 67
13:57.17 (13:57.17) 21:57.48 (8:00.31)
85 Clarke, Katelyn FR Alabama-Huntsville 21:59.45 17
13:30.30 (13:30.30) 21:59.45 (8:29.15)
86 O'Hara, Kelly Florida Running 22:06.42 17 68
13:57.29 (13:57.29) 22:06.42 (8:09.13)
87 Antuna, Lee Ann SR Saint Leo 22:07.84 17
13:53.29 (13:53.29) 22:07.84 (8:14.55)
88 Scott, Emily SO Southeastern U. 22:11.62 17 69
13:57.54 (13:57.54) 22:11.62 (8:14.08)
89 Bennis, Chelsea FR Nova Southeastern 22:12.02 17
13:55.25 (13:55.25) 22:12.02 (8:16.77)
90 Hyland, Joan FR Florida Tech 22:13.77 17 70
14:00.09 (14:00.09) 22:13.77 (8:13.68)
91 Keppel, Morgan Florida Running 22:25.71 17 71
14:02.12 (14:02.12) 22:25.71 (8:23.59)
92 Barrett, Cassie Florida Running 22:29.64 18
14:09.24 (14:09.24) 22:29.64 (8:20.40)
93 Cho, Rachel FR Nova Southeastern 22:34.22 18
14:18.24 (14:18.24) 22:34.22 (8:15.98)
94 King, Brittany JR Embry-Riddle 22:34.96 18 72
14:04.83 (14:04.83) 22:34.96 (8:30.13)
95 Milian, Anet SO Saint Leo 22:41.96 18
13:40.93 (13:40.93) 22:41.96 (9:01.03)
96 Noyes, Ashtin FR Florida Tech 22:44.58 18 73
14:20.86 (14:20.86) 22:44.58 (8:23.72)
97 Flament, Emilie FR Florida Southern 22:48.26 18
13:54.69 (13:54.69) 22:48.26 (8:53.57)
98 Hoglund, Elsa SO Southeastern U. 22:50.06 18 74
14:39.62 (14:39.62) 22:50.06 (8:10.44)
99 Martin, Heather Florida Running 22:54.88 18
14:11.72 (14:11.72) 22:54.88 (8:43.16)
100 Sava, Amanda FR Florida Tech 22:56.21 18 75
13:58.10 (13:58.10) 22:56.21 (8:58.11)
101 Reed, Ashley SO Southeastern U. 22:57.13 18 76
14:15.08 (14:15.08) 22:57.13 (8:42.05)
102 Pierce, Bre'Shea FR Webber 22:57.19 19 77
14:37.86 (14:37.86) 22:57.19 (8:19.33)
103 Allen, Sarah SR Southeastern U. 22:57.76 19 78
14:40.38 (14:40.38) 22:57.76 (8:17.38)
104 Crissman, Emily Florida Running 23:05.28 19
14:28.84 (14:28.84) 23:05.28 (8:36.44)
105 Whitfield, Kathi FR Webber 23:06.31 19 79
14:39.43 (14:39.43) 23:06.31 (8:26.88)
106 Magee, Dorian SR Florida Tech 23:08.93 19 80
14:32.86 (14:32.86) 23:08.93 (8:36.07)
107 Hanley, Meaghan Florida Running 23:10.23 19
14:35.91 (14:35.91) 23:10.23 (8:34.32)
108 Dipp, Jennifer SR Southeastern U. 23:33.34 19
14:40.63 (14:40.63) 23:33.34 (8:52.71)
109 Knipe, Allison SO Saint Leo 23:48.70 19
15:02.65 (15:02.65) 23:48.70 (8:46.05)
110 Baldwin, Jayna FR Nova Southeastern 24:18.58 19
15:13.75 (15:13.75) 24:18.58 (9:04.83)
111 Bergman, Kristina Florida Running 24:24.01 19
15:15.24 (15:15.24) 24:24.01 (9:08.77)
112 Wilson, Jennifer Florida Running 24:27.01 20
15:20.11 (15:20.11) 24:27.01 (9:06.90)
113 suter, evelyn FR Florida College 24:27.63 20
15:23.49 (15:23.49) 24:27.63 (9:04.14)
114 Malendez-Flynn, Cynthia SR Southeastern U. 24:31.23 20
15:48.39 (15:48.39) 24:31.23 (8:42.84)
115 Mendes, Barbara SR Webber 25:09.15 20 81
15:39.26 (15:39.26) 25:09.15 (9:29.89)
116 Satalino, Rachael SO Southeastern U. 25:11.49 20
16:14.57 (16:14.57) 25:11.49 (8:56.92)
117 Gerhart, Laura Florida Running 25:19.67 20
15:29.28 (15:29.28) 25:19.67 (9:50.39)
118 Fredrick, Rachel FR Webber 25:49.42 20 82
18:18.39 (18:18.39) 18:20:22.86
Event 1 Women 5000 Meter Run NCAA D1
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Florida State 15 1 2 3 4 5 7 9
Total Time: 1:25:39.96
Average: 17:08.00
2 Tampa 40 3 7 8 10 12 23 25
Total Time: 1:33:12.06
Average: 18:38.42
3 Alabama-Huntsville 63 1 11 13 17 21 31 34
Total Time: 1:34:01.34
Average: 18:48.27
4 South Florida 80 10 13 16 18 23 28 30
Total Time: 1:33:43.16
Average: 18:44.64
5 Nova Southeastern 81 5 6 14 27 29 30 45
Total Time: 1:35:46.94
Average: 19:09.39
6 Flagler 87 2 15 18 24 28 41 46
Total Time: 1:35:39.55
Average: 19:07.91
7 Florida A&M 97 14 17 19 20 27 37 40
Total Time: 1:34:52.06
Average: 18:58.42
8 Jacksonville 102 6 11 21 26 38
Total Time: 1:35:19.40
Average: 19:03.88
9 Ul-Lafayette 107 12 15 22 25 33 34 35
Total Time: 1:35:25.51
Average: 19:05.11
10 Florida Gulf Coast 124 8 24 29 31 32 36 39
Total Time: 1:36:15.43
Average: 19:15.09
10 West Florida 124 16 19 20 33 36 40 52
Total Time: 1:37:36.98
Average: 19:31.40
12 Saint Leo 152 4 26 35 39 48 50 56
Total Time: 1:39:38.01
Average: 19:55.61
13 Embry-Riddle 220 37 43 44 47 49 55 72
Total Time: 1:43:04.91
Average: 20:36.99
14 Florida Running Club 242 22 32 57 65 66 68 71
Total Time: 1:44:56.32
Average: 20:59.27
15 Florida Tech 248 9 38 58 70 73 75 80
Total Time: 1:45:31.48
Average: 21:06.30
16 Florida Southern 270 42 53 54 60 61 63 64
Total Time: 1:46:22.98
Average: 21:16.60
17 Southeastern U. 320 51 59 67 69 74 76 78
Total Time: 1:49:40.05
Average: 21:56.01
18 Webber 381 62 77 79 81 82
Total Time: 1:58:43.94
Average: 23:44.79
Event 2 Men 8000 Meter Run NCAA D1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men
1 Chesire, Elias JR Florida A&M 24:39.10 1 1
9:51.59 (9:51.59) 16:42.60 (6:51.01) 24:39.10 (7:56.51)
2 Sambu, Geoffrey FR Florida A&M 24:43.93 1 2
9:51.65 (9:51.65) 16:42.95 (6:51.30) 24:43.93 (8:00.99)
3 Cheruiyot, Daniel FR Florida A&M 24:48.85 1 3
9:50.86 (9:50.86) 16:42.81 (6:51.95) 24:48.85 (8:06.05)
4 Cruz, Argeo SR Florida Gulf Coast 24:51.92 1 4
9:52.00 (9:52.00) 16:45.27 (6:53.27) 24:51.92 (8:06.65)
5 Quinn, Sean SR Florida State 25:05.27 1 5
10:02.56 (10:02.56) 17:07.51 (7:04.95) 25:05.27 (7:57.77)
6 Marindich, Kevin SO Florida A&M 25:09.55 1 6
9:47.85 (9:47.85) 16:46.52 (6:58.67) 25:09.55 (8:23.04)
7 Nykaza, Grant FR Florida State 25:14.05 1 7
10:02.35 (10:02.35) 17:08.03 (7:05.68) 25:14.05 (8:06.03)
8 Lopez, Avery FR Florida State 25:20.49 1 8
10:02.80 (10:02.80) 17:07.71 (7:04.91) 25:20.49 (8:12.79)
9 Morton, John Kemper SR Florida State 25:30.28 1 9
10:27.24 (10:27.24) 17:28.41 (7:01.17) 25:30.28 (8:01.88)
10 Pearce, Logan FR Ul-Lafayette 25:35.72 1 10
10:21.09 (10:21.09) 17:29.65 (7:08.56) 25:35.72 (8:06.08)
11 Boetje, Austin JR Florida Gulf Coast 25:46.58 2 11
9:56.44 (9:56.44) 17:14.42 (7:17.98) 25:46.58 (8:32.17)
12 Rudloff, Chris SR Florida Gulf Coast 26:02.05 2 12
10:18.81 (10:18.81) 17:33.73 (7:14.92) 26:02.05 (8:28.33)
13 Babinec, Michael SO South Florida 26:04.78 2 13
10:15.65 (10:15.65) 17:30.83 (7:15.18) 26:04.78 (8:33.96)
14 Del Monte, Max FR Florida State 26:04.85 2 14
10:13.88 (10:13.88) 17:33.92 (7:20.04) 26:04.85 (8:30.94)
15 Ourso, Corbett SO Ul-Lafayette 26:04.89 2 15
10:25.99 (10:25.99) 17:38.57 (7:12.58) 26:04.89 (8:26.33)
16 Bernard, Courtland FR Florida Gulf Coast 26:22.12 2 16
10:31.76 (10:31.76) 17:56.88 (7:25.12) 26:22.12 (8:25.25)
17 Godwin, Chris FR Florida State 26:31.10 2 17
10:25.44 (10:25.44) 17:55.18 (7:29.74) 26:31.10 (8:35.93)
18 Bengston, Charles FR Florida Gulf Coast 26:31.49 2 18
10:20.13 (10:20.13) 17:46.32 (7:26.19) 26:31.49 (8:45.18)
19 DelleMonache, Alex FR Florida Gulf Coast 26:41.23 2 19
10:31.65 (10:31.65) 18:02.71 (7:31.06) 26:41.23 (8:38.53)
20 Duclos, Diemy JR Florida A&M 26:47.81 2 20
10:22.72 (10:22.72) 17:58.73 (7:36.01) 26:47.81 (8:49.09)
21 Bonin, Trey SO Ul-Lafayette 26:57.90 3 21
10:41.17 (10:41.17) 18:14.81 (7:33.64) 26:57.90 (8:43.10)
22 Jacob, Chicola FR Ul-Lafayette 26:59.09 3 22
10:26.47 (10:26.47) 18:03.01 (7:36.54) 26:59.09 (8:56.09)
23 Stafford, Cole SO Ul-Lafayette 27:02.15 3 23
10:42.70 (10:42.70) 18:15.03 (7:32.33) 27:02.15 (8:47.13)
24 Cartagena, Jose SO Florida Gulf Coast 27:13.16 3 24
10:35.79 (10:35.79) 18:17.10 (7:41.31) 27:13.16 (8:56.07)
25 Kidane, Robyel SO Florida A&M 27:14.19 3 25
10:32.42 (10:32.42) 18:21.30 (7:48.88) 27:14.19 (8:52.90)
26 Brewster, Scott SO Ul-Lafayette 27:18.33 3 26
10:58.65 (10:58.65) 18:41.00 (7:42.35) 27:18.33 (8:37.34)
27 Buliga, Nicholas FR South Florida 27:30.20 3 27
10:45.22 (10:45.22) 18:34.63 (7:49.41) 27:30.20 (8:55.58)
28 Sean, Bezdek SO Ul-Lafayette 27:39.54 3 28
10:36.28 (10:36.28) 18:19.81 (7:43.53) 27:39.54 (9:19.74)
29 Hernandez, Alex FR South Florida 27:47.53 3 29
10:44.92 (10:44.92) 18:34.50 (7:49.58) 27:47.53 (9:13.04)
30 Hoffman, Alex SO South Florida 27:49.81 3 30
10:34.71 (10:34.71) 18:30.41 (7:55.70) 27:49.81 (9:19.41)
31 Dale, Nicholas SO Jacksonville 27:52.28 4 31
11:07.05 (11:07.05) 19:00.44 (7:53.39) 27:52.28 (8:51.85)
32 Merrill, Andrew SO Jacksonville 28:16.13 4 32
11:15.23 (11:15.23) 19:09.70 (7:54.47) 28:16.13 (9:06.44)
33 Hebert, Alex Ul-Lafayette 28:20.92 4
10:59.25 (10:59.25) 18:59.65 (8:00.40) 28:20.92 (9:21.28)
34 Crews, Kyle FR Jacksonville 28:35.24 4 33
11:14.88 (11:14.88) 19:16.68 (8:01.80) 28:35.24 (9:18.57)
35 Briner, Steven FR South Florida 28:45.17 4 34
11:05.59 (11:05.59) 19:26.53 (8:20.94) 28:45.17 (9:18.65)
36 McDermet, Jeremy FR Jacksonville 29:08.57 4 35
11:18.01 (11:18.01) 19:29.09 (8:11.08) 29:08.57 (9:39.49)
37 Bauer, Connor SR South Florida 29:13.00 4 36
10:18.38 (10:18.38) 17:42.86 (7:24.48) 29:13.00 (11:30.15)
38 Bartlett, Scott FR South Florida 29:19.52 4 37
11:11.10 (11:11.10) 19:32.38 (8:21.28) 29:19.52 (9:47.15)
39 Baglieri, Francisco FR South Florida 29:20.01 4
11:20.00 (11:20.00) 19:38.96 (8:18.96) 29:20.01 (9:41.06)
40 Oliveria, McMcDaniel JR Florida A&M 31:08.54 4 38
11:15.32 (11:15.32) 20:22.26 (9:06.94) 31:08.54 (10:46.29)
41 Khara, Balaram FR Jacksonville 31:34.35 5 39
12:12.81 (12:12.81) 21:21.33 (9:08.52) 31:34.35 (10:13.03)
42 Davey, Austin FR Jacksonville 32:36.46 5 40
12:36.79 (12:36.79) 21:56.15 (9:19.36) 32:36.46 (10:40.32)
Event 2 Men 8000 Meter Run Non-NCAA D1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bett, Vincent JR Embry-Riddle 25:00.18 5 1
9:51.25 (9:51.25) 16:42.86 (6:51.61) 25:00.18 (8:17.33)
2 Binns, Blaise JR Alabama-Huntsville 25:04.76 5 2
9:50.80 (9:50.80) 16:54.26 (7:03.46) 25:04.76 (8:10.51)
3 Yanichko, Chris SR Florida Southern 25:09.81 5 3
10:06.57 (10:06.57) 17:07.61 (7:01.04) 25:09.81 (8:02.21)
4 Mundy, Corey JR Flagler 25:11.99 5 4
10:06.70 (10:06.70) 17:08.32 (7:01.62) 25:11.99 (8:03.68)
5 Ortega, Jose JR Alabama-Huntsville 25:13.76 5 5
10:05.58 (10:05.58) 17:11.94 (7:06.36) 25:13.76 (8:01.83)
6 Ormsby, Bobby FR Florida Southern 25:14.65 5 6
10:08.18 (10:08.18) 17:09.01 (7:00.83) 25:14.65 (8:05.65)
7 Hippely, Sam SO West Florida 25:25.45 5 7
10:06.42 (10:06.42) 17:10.64 (7:04.22) 25:25.45 (8:14.82)
8 Tomchinsky, David SR Florida Southern 25:30.72 5 8
10:11.35 (10:11.35) 17:24.95 (7:13.60) 25:30.72 (8:05.78)
9 McKenna, Paul FR Embry-Riddle 25:32.34 6 9
10:27.34 (10:27.34) 17:26.91 (6:59.57) 25:32.34 (8:05.44)
10 Kelley, Bryce Unattached 25:33.78 6
10:05.67 (10:05.67) 17:25.62 (7:19.95) 25:33.78 (8:08.17)
11 Matuszczak, Rafal FR Saint Leo 25:39.16 6 10
10:02.58 (10:02.58) 17:12.84 (7:10.26) 25:39.16 (8:26.33)
12 Lenz, Valentin SO Saint Leo 25:45.26 6 11
10:08.41 (10:08.41) 17:25.65 (7:17.24) 25:45.26 (8:19.62)
13 Linton, Stanley Unattached 25:45.32 6
10:20.82 (10:20.82) 17:29.56 (7:08.74) 25:45.32 (8:15.77)
14 Bemowski, Joey SR Alabama-Huntsville 25:47.37 6 12
10:01.33 (10:01.33) 17:18.18 (7:16.85) 25:47.37 (8:29.20)
15 Dunne, Carl SO Saint Leo 25:50.83 6 13
10:01.09 (10:01.09) 17:20.89 (7:19.80) 25:50.83 (8:29.95)
16 Mcmaster, Justin JR Florida Tech 25:56.72 6 14
10:02.36 (10:02.36) 17:26.04 (7:23.68) 25:56.72 (8:30.69)
17 Zwijacz, Mike SR Tampa 25:58.31 6 15
10:14.62 (10:14.62) 17:28.50 (7:13.88) 25:58.31 (8:29.82)
18 Wenger, Tim FR West Florida 25:58.69 6 16
10:21.04 (10:21.04) 17:35.95 (7:14.91) 25:58.69 (8:22.75)
19 Bez, Niclas FR Saint Leo 26:00.95 7 17
10:09.72 (10:09.72) 17:29.33 (7:19.61) 26:00.95 (8:31.63)
20 Hernandez, Alec JR Embry-Riddle 26:04.05 7 18
10:32.73 (10:32.73) 17:41.79 (7:09.06) 26:04.05 (8:22.27)
21 Haden, Cody JR West Florida 26:07.22 7 19
10:07.03 (10:07.03) 17:29.92 (7:22.89) 26:07.22 (8:37.31)
22 Kilp, Timo SR Nova Southeastern 26:08.47 7 20
10:09.82 (10:09.82) 17:38.12 (7:28.30) 26:08.47 (8:30.36)
23 Merrett, Nick FR West Florida 26:08.96 7 21
10:15.43 (10:15.43) 17:37.67 (7:22.24) 26:08.96 (8:31.30)
24 Kraus, Zach SR Embry-Riddle 26:10.20 7 22
10:30.99 (10:30.99) 17:50.76 (7:19.77) 26:10.20 (8:19.45)
25 Gonzalez, Luis SO Nova Southeastern 26:10.56 7 23
10:16.62 (10:16.62) 17:37.79 (7:21.17) 26:10.56 (8:32.78)
26 Perez, Jose SO Florida Southern 26:17.39 7 24
10:29.56 (10:29.56) 17:53.70 (7:24.14) 26:17.39 (8:23.70)
27 Fator, Abdin Unattached 26:18.11 7
10:27.90 (10:27.90) 17:37.22 (7:09.32) 26:18.11 (8:40.90)
28 Tran, Long SR Nova Southeastern 26:19.05 7 25
10:17.46 (10:17.46) 17:48.37 (7:30.91) 26:19.05 (8:30.69)
29 Keenan, John Unattached 26:21.84 8
10:14.98 (10:14.98) 17:39.65 (7:24.67) 26:21.84 (8:42.20)
30 Buzzard, Taylor SO Alabama-Huntsville 26:22.05 8 26
10:08.81 (10:08.81) 17:40.03 (7:31.22) 26:22.05 (8:42.03)
31 White, Wade FR Nova Southeastern 26:24.32 8 27
10:17.05 (10:17.05) 17:46.25 (7:29.20) 26:24.32 (8:38.08)
32 Kerrigan, Don SO West Florida 26:26.05 8 28
10:22.47 (10:22.47) 17:50.03 (7:27.56) 26:26.05 (8:36.03)
33 Garcia, Joseph FR Unattached 26:26.50 8
10:15.94 (10:15.94) 17:37.48 (7:21.54) 26:26.50 (8:49.03)
34 Moses, Jon FR Florida Southern 26:26.98 8 29
10:36.93 (10:36.93) 18:03.61 (7:26.68) 26:26.98 (8:23.38)
35 Cossio, Deion JR Southeastern U. 26:27.65 8 30
10:19.06 (10:19.06) 17:51.77 (7:32.71) 26:27.65 (8:35.89)
36 Hartley, Erik SO Flagler 26:29.25 8 31
10:15.80 (10:15.80) 17:41.82 (7:26.02) 26:29.25 (8:47.44)
37 Magee, Matt Unattached 26:32.90 8
10:36.42 (10:36.42) 17:55.65 (7:19.23) 26:32.90 (8:37.26)
38 Skeie, Brandon JR West Florida 26:33.64 8 32
10:24.10 (10:24.10) 17:55.57 (7:31.47) 26:33.64 (8:38.08)
39 DeWitt, Geremy SO Tampa 26:35.58 9 33
10:31.39 (10:31.39) 17:59.69 (7:28.30) 26:35.58 (8:35.90)
40 Rush, Daniel FR Alabama-Huntsville 26:36.24 9 34
10:25.83 (10:25.83) 17:53.80 (7:27.97) 26:36.24 (8:42.45)
41 Benner, Lars FR Tampa 26:37.07 9 35
10:35.59 (10:35.59) 18:09.09 (7:33.50) 26:37.07 (8:27.99)
42 Zauner, Ezekiel JR Florida Tech 26:38.38 9 36
10:20.72 (10:20.72) 17:51.17 (7:30.45) 26:38.38 (8:47.22)
43 Vazquez, Gilbert SR Florida Southern 26:39.75 9 37
10:29.49 (10:29.49) 17:59.06 (7:29.57) 26:39.75 (8:40.70)
44 Cunningham, A.J. SO West Florida 26:40.38 9 38
10:27.40 (10:27.40) 17:55.21 (7:27.81) 26:40.38 (8:45.18)
45 Mullin, James FR Saint Leo 26:41.42 9 39
10:15.69 (10:15.69) 17:52.46 (7:36.77) 26:41.42 (8:48.97)
46 Manuel, Benjamin FR Nova Southeastern 26:41.77 9 40
10:30.95 (10:30.95) 18:06.61 (7:35.66) 26:41.77 (8:35.17)
47 Kathman, Kyler SO Southeastern U. 26:42.19 9 41
10:21.77 (10:21.77) 17:58.28 (7:36.51) 26:42.19 (8:43.92)
48 Uselton, Drake Unattached 26:43.44 9
49 Westfall, Christopher FR Saint Leo 26:43.67 10 42
10:19.31 (10:19.31) 17:55.37 (7:36.06) 26:43.67 (8:48.31)
50 keenan, josh FR Florida College 26:45.19 10 43
10:41.99 (10:41.99) 18:11.93 (7:29.94) 26:45.19 (8:33.27)
51 Hogan, Jacob FR Nova Southeastern 26:45.55 10 44
10:30.75 (10:30.75) 18:05.27 (7:34.52) 26:45.55 (8:40.29)
52 Trebilcock, Chris SR Florida Southern 26:47.16 10 45
10:37.48 (10:37.48) 18:04.51 (7:27.03) 26:47.16 (8:42.66)
53 Hoffman, Matthew FR Tampa 26:47.91 10 46
10:29.03 (10:29.03) 18:02.25 (7:33.22) 26:47.91 (8:45.67)
54 Dordick, Jacob JR Embry-Riddle 26:57.03 10 47
10:32.89 (10:32.89) 18:05.92 (7:33.03) 26:57.03 (8:51.12)
55 Dennig, Steven SO Tampa 26:58.64 10 48
10:38.03 (10:38.03) 18:11.13 (7:33.10) 26:58.64 (8:47.52)
56 Larson, Ryan SO Embry-Riddle 27:01.39 10 49
10:35.03 (10:35.03) 18:12.75 (7:37.72) 27:01.39 (8:48.65)
57 Boiywo, David SR Florida Tech 27:03.71 10 50
10:25.30 (10:25.30) 18:11.35 (7:46.05) 27:03.71 (8:52.37)
58 Chandler, Sam FR Southeastern U. 27:04.62 10 51
11:14.35 (11:14.35) 18:39.96 (7:25.61) 27:04.62 (8:24.67)
59 Spradlin, Ray Florida Running 27:05.87 11 52
10:59.62 (10:59.62) 18:32.62 (7:33.00) 27:05.87 (8:33.26)
60 Lohner, Rafael SO Saint Leo 27:06.67 11 53
10:33.81 (10:33.81) 18:16.69 (7:42.88) 27:06.67 (8:49.99)
61 Gordon, Josh JR Florida Tech 27:08.82 11 54
10:24.67 (10:24.67) 18:08.32 (7:43.65) 27:08.82 (9:00.51)
62 Hodge, Dillon SO Flagler 27:10.07 11 55
10:33.25 (10:33.25) 18:13.75 (7:40.50) 27:10.07 (8:56.33)
63 Cox, Stephen Unattached 27:11.12 11
10:56.53 (10:56.53) 18:26.24 (7:29.71) 27:11.12 (8:44.89)
64 Ursprung, Matt JR Alabama-Huntsville 27:12.59 11 56
10:25.12 (10:25.12) 18:04.19 (7:39.07) 27:12.59 (9:08.41)
65 Richardson, Kenneth SO Alabama-Huntsville 27:12.80 11 57
10:13.56 (10:13.56) 18:02.04 (7:48.48) 27:12.80 (9:10.77)
66 Mays, Jamin SO Embry-Riddle 27:12.85 11 58
10:33.30 (10:33.30) 18:12.90 (7:39.60) 27:12.85 (8:59.96)
67 Hogan, Nicholas JR Nova Southeastern 27:13.21 11 59
10:43.77 (10:43.77) 18:28.39 (7:44.62) 27:13.21 (8:44.83)
68 Schultz, Daniel SO Florida Tech 27:13.42 11 60
10:33.92 (10:33.92) 18:21.31 (7:47.39) 27:13.42 (8:52.12)
69 Slupecki, Jacob SO West Florida 27:15.67 12
10:34.86 (10:34.86) 18:20.46 (7:45.60) 27:15.67 (8:55.22)
70 Haynes, Brian SR Saint Leo 27:16.89 12
10:37.76 (10:37.76) 18:17.44 (7:39.68) 27:16.89 (8:59.46)
71 Covert, Travis FR Unattached 27:17.28 12
10:36.04 (10:36.04) 18:24.66 (7:48.62) 27:17.28 (8:52.63)
72 Drumm, David SO West Florida 27:17.71 12
10:53.18 (10:53.18) 18:33.27 (7:40.09) 27:17.71 (8:44.45)
73 Shannon, Lucas FR Southeastern U. 27:19.28 12 61
10:34.28 (10:34.28) 18:21.10 (7:46.82) 27:19.28 (8:58.19)
74 Munsch, Cory FR Tampa 27:20.72 12 62
10:35.23 (10:35.23) 18:22.09 (7:46.86) 27:20.72 (8:58.64)
75 Graves, Rashaad FR Southeastern U. 27:22.06 12 63
11:00.43 (11:00.43) 18:39.74 (7:39.31) 27:22.06 (8:42.33)
76 Simpson, Scott Unattached 27:27.29 12
10:40.73 (10:40.73) 18:28.86 (7:48.13) 27:27.29 (8:58.44)
77 Jowers, Tyler FR Flagler 27:29.68 12 64
10:46.67 (10:46.67) 18:32.06 (7:45.39) 27:29.68 (8:57.63)
78 Van Natter, Cody FR Florida Southern 27:33.99 12
10:42.70 (10:42.70) 18:25.89 (7:43.19) 27:33.99 (9:08.11)
79 Halleib, Jordan SO Florida Tech 27:36.87 13 65
10:46.52 (10:46.52) 18:35.81 (7:49.29) 27:36.87 (9:01.07)
80 Boria, Jessie FR Tampa 27:37.90 13 66
10:46.34 (10:46.34) 18:33.61 (7:47.27) 27:37.90 (9:04.30)
81 Hall, Zach SO Florida Southern 27:39.03 13
10:43.37 (10:43.37) 18:37.06 (7:53.69) 27:39.03 (9:01.98)
82 Devean, Zachariah Unattached 27:39.21 13
10:47.30 (10:47.30) 18:34.67 (7:47.37) 27:39.21 (9:04.55)
83 Teixeira, Otneil Unattached 27:45.58 13
10:40.78 (10:40.78) 17:56.20 (7:15.42) 27:45.58 (9:49.39)
84 Clark, Dan Unattached 27:48.64 13
10:52.78 (10:52.78) 18:40.47 (7:47.69) 27:48.64 (9:08.18)
85 Smith, Andrew FR Flagler 27:49.54 13 67
10:46.10 (10:46.10) 18:40.68 (7:54.58) 27:49.54 (9:08.87)
86 McGonangle, Brendan FR Tampa 27:49.77 13
10:43.64 (10:43.64) 18:35.33 (7:51.69) 27:49.77 (9:14.45)
87 Diaz, Jose JR Embry-Riddle 27:50.00 13
11:00.46 (11:00.46) 18:43.78 (7:43.32) 27:50.00 (9:06.23)
88 Pennington, Spencer Unattached 27:51.65 13
89 Oldanie, Aaron FR Tampa 27:52.81 14
10:55.35 (10:55.35) 18:47.41 (7:52.06) 27:52.81 (9:05.41)
90 Goodman, Matt JR Flagler 27:53.20 14 68
10:46.14 (10:46.14) 18:43.60 (7:57.46) 27:53.20 (9:09.61)
91 Jones, Chad JR Flagler 27:56.10 14 69
10:53.16 (10:53.16) 18:43.50 (7:50.34) 27:56.10 (9:12.61)
92 Mitchell, Tyler SO West Florida 27:56.57 14
10:39.37 (10:39.37) 18:36.02 (7:56.65) 27:56.57 (9:20.56)
93 Wren, Jameson FR Florida Tech 27:59.03 14 70
10:32.37 (10:32.37) 18:33.70 (8:01.33) 27:59.03 (9:25.34)
94 Selzer, Logan JR Florida Southern 27:59.80 14
11:03.95 (11:03.95) 18:56.19 (7:52.24) 27:59.80 (9:03.62)
95 Pena, Stephen FR Southeastern U. 28:04.69 14 71
10:45.02 (10:45.02) 18:32.74 (7:47.72) 28:04.69 (9:31.96)
96 Butler, Kyle Unattached 28:07.89 14
10:51.15 (10:51.15) 18:40.82 (7:49.67) 28:07.89 (9:27.08)
97 Carosi, Andrew FR Embry-Riddle 28:15.13 14
10:43.23 (10:43.23) 18:44.23 (8:01.00) 28:15.13 (9:30.91)
98 Taylor, Kyle SR Tampa 28:22.21 14
10:48.27 (10:48.27) 18:48.28 (8:00.01) 28:22.21 (9:33.94)
99 Graves, Matt FR Embry-Riddle 28:25.37 15
10:53.87 (10:53.87) 19:01.62 (8:07.75) 28:25.37 (9:23.76)
100 Wallace, Jay Unattached 28:26.43 15
11:18.40 (11:18.40) 19:18.41 (8:00.01) 28:26.43 (9:08.03)
101 Brown, Steven SO Saint Leo 28:27.17 15
10:50.71 (10:50.71) 18:56.67 (8:05.96) 28:27.17 (9:30.51)
102 Hill, David SO Saint Leo 28:29.96 15
11:26.58 (11:26.58) 19:25.95 (7:59.37) 28:29.96 (9:04.02)
103 Smith, Drew FR Southeastern U. 28:31.77 15 72
11:03.25 (11:03.25) 19:09.35 (8:06.10) 28:31.77 (9:22.43)
104 Vanburen, Kyle FR Saint Leo 28:32.36 15
11:05.06 (11:05.06) 19:19.36 (8:14.30) 28:32.36 (9:13.01)
105 Gardner, David FR Saint Leo 28:33.68 15
11:09.54 (11:09.54) 19:16.01 (8:06.47) 28:33.68 (9:17.68)
106 Pogorelec, Matthew FR Florida Tech 28:34.06 15
11:08.79 (11:08.79) 19:13.95 (8:05.16) 28:34.06 (9:20.12)
107 Stathis, Costa FR Unattached 28:40.18 15
10:54.27 (10:54.27) 19:23.73 (8:29.46) 28:40.18 (9:16.46)
108 Harris, Brian SR Southeastern U. 28:42.56 15
11:09.24 (11:09.24) 19:15.96 (8:06.72) 28:42.56 (9:26.61)
109 Gomez, Renee Florida Running 28:46.36 16 73
11:32.54 (11:32.54) 19:40.94 (8:08.40) 28:46.36 (9:05.43)
110 Urbaniak, Adam FR Saint Leo 28:47.91 16
11:16.21 (11:16.21) 19:23.10 (8:06.89) 28:47.91 (9:24.82)
111 Robertson, Ryan Florida Running 28:53.53 16 74
11:32.13 (11:32.13) 19:40.95 (8:08.82) 28:53.53 (9:12.59)
112 Medina, Erick FR Webber 28:54.24 16
11:27.87 (11:27.87) 19:38.52 (8:10.65) 28:54.24 (9:15.73)
113 Hundersmarck, Ryan Florida Running 28:55.14 16 75
11:31.97 (11:31.97) 19:41.36 (8:09.39) 28:55.14 (9:13.79)
114 Ramirez, Saul Florida Running 28:56.38 16 76
11:32.22 (11:32.22) 19:40.99 (8:08.77) 28:56.38 (9:15.40)
115 Smale, Tim FR Nova Southeastern 28:58.03 16
10:48.85 (10:48.85) 19:06.95 (8:18.10) 28:58.03 (9:51.09)
116 L'Heureux, Dalton JR Embry-Riddle 28:58.41 16
11:15.24 (11:15.24) 19:25.31 (8:10.07) 28:58.41 (9:33.11)
117 Shave, Zak SR Flagler 29:13.04 16
11:14.60 (11:14.60) 19:36.59 (8:21.99) 29:13.04 (9:36.46)
118 Pancotto, Michael Florida Running 29:13.52 16 77
11:32.33 (11:32.33) 19:42.86 (8:10.53) 29:13.52 (9:30.67)
119 Knowles, Nickolus FR Florida Tech 29:14.04 17
11:24.01 (11:24.01) 19:40.51 (8:16.50) 29:14.04 (9:33.54)
120 Lintz, Palmer SO Embry-Riddle 29:24.56 17
11:14.92 (11:14.92) 19:30.17 (8:15.25) 29:24.56 (9:54.40)
121 Gouriluk, Kael FR Southeastern U. 29:25.73 17
11:24.19 (11:24.19) 19:42.01 (8:17.82) 29:25.73 (9:43.73)
122 Post, Robert FR Webber 29:25.83 17
11:48.61 (11:48.61) 20:01.49 (8:12.88) 29:25.83 (9:24.35)
123 Talavera, Justin SR Flagler 29:34.24 17
11:00.66 (11:00.66) 19:35.31 (8:34.65) 29:34.24 (9:58.94)
124 Gubitz, Albert Florida Running 29:35.61 17 78
11:49.67 (11:49.67) 20:07.32 (8:17.65) 29:35.61 (9:28.30)
125 Jansen, Jacob JR Florida Tech 29:40.52 17
11:40.82 (11:40.82) 20:02.32 (8:21.50) 29:40.52 (9:38.21)
126 Pacifici, Jacob FR Southeastern U. 29:40.78 17
11:36.45 (11:36.45) 20:04.23 (8:27.78) 29:40.78 (9:36.56)
127 Paris, Luke FR Flagler 29:41.09 17
11:16.07 (11:16.07) 19:55.05 (8:38.98) 29:41.09 (9:46.05)
128 Papac, Kevin SR Saint Leo 29:42.73 17
11:22.82 (11:22.82) 19:58.96 (8:36.14) 29:42.73 (9:43.78)
129 Wright, David FR Webber 29:43.57 18
11:48.59 (11:48.59) 20:06.59 (8:18.00) 29:43.57 (9:36.99)
130 Littlefield, Jesse Unattached 29:51.82 18
11:48.76 (11:48.76) 20:17.83 (8:29.07) 29:51.82 (9:34.00)
131 Hondale, Jake FR Florida Tech 30:00.73 18
11:11.39 (11:11.39) 19:45.59 (8:34.20) 30:00.73 (10:15.15)
132 Ownby, Miles Unattached 30:02.79 18
133 Lenssen, Nickolas FR Florida Tech 30:19.89 18
11:54.54 (11:54.54) 20:24.58 (8:30.04) 30:19.89 (9:55.32)
134 Basin, Matthew SO Saint Leo 30:25.35 18
11:40.27 (11:40.27) 20:22.12 (8:41.85) 30:25.35 (10:03.24)
135 Coull, Andrew JR Florida Southern 30:33.56 18
12:01.43 (12:01.43) 20:28.78 (8:27.35) 30:33.56 (10:04.79)
136 Forbis, Grant SR Southeastern U. 30:42.00 18
11:44.80 (11:44.80) 20:17.00 (8:32.20) 30:42.00 (10:25.01)
137 Abellera, Robert JR Unattached 30:47.68 18
11:33.47 (11:33.47) 20:19.38 (8:45.91) 30:47.68 (10:28.31)
138 abeyta, josh SO Florida College 31:17.18 18 79
12:36.08 (12:36.08) 21:18.05 (8:41.97) 31:17.18 (9:59.13)
139 paulin, casey FR Florida College 31:30.08 19 80
12:35.93 (12:35.93) 21:23.49 (8:47.56) 31:30.08 (10:06.60)
140 Pignatone, Benjamin SR Unattached 31:40.08 19
11:50.62 (11:50.62) 20:54.32 (9:03.70) 31:40.08 (10:45.77)
141 McClintock, Tyler Unattached 31:42.50 19
142 McCain, Michael FR Southeastern U. 32:00.20 19
12:20.74 (12:20.74) 21:30.71 (9:09.97) 32:00.20 (10:29.50)
143 Estacio, Alvin FR Florida Tech 32:00.31 19
11:50.83 (11:50.83) 21:18.28 (9:27.45) 32:00.31 (10:42.04)
144 Runac, Justin Florida Running 32:28.30 19
12:53.21 (12:53.21) 22:03.15 (9:09.94) 32:28.30 (10:25.16)
145 Beller, Dustin Unattached 32:32.61 19
12:01.52 (12:01.52) 21:42.11 (9:40.59) 32:32.61 (10:50.51)
146 Robinson, Nicholas Unattached 32:32.95 19
147 Sanchez, Andrew Florida Running 33:15.73 19
13:05.92 (13:05.92) 22:44.06 (9:38.14) 33:15.73 (10:31.68)
148 Anderson-Martin, Jeffery Florida Running 33:16.69 19
13:05.12 (13:05.12) 22:42.47 (9:37.35) 33:16.69 (10:34.23)
149 Wilson, Joshua Unattached 33:52.42 20
150 dineen, jacob FR Florida College 34:31.89 20 81
14:04.38 (14:04.38) 23:28.71 (9:24.33) 34:31.89 (11:03.19)
151 golden, bryan SO Florida College 34:55.91 20 82
14:04.59 (14:04.59) 23:41.09 (9:36.50) 34:55.91 (11:14.83)
152 kercheville, austin JR Florida College 35:09.85 20 83
12:36.53 (12:36.53) 21:17.93 (8:41.40) 35:09.85 (13:51.93)
153 Fehl, Trent Florida Running 35:11.52 20
13:59.85 (13:59.85) 23:43.08 (9:43.23) 35:11.52 (11:28.45)
154 Cortez, Thomas Unattached 35:13.11 20
155 Falconi, Luis Florida Running 36:25.71 20
14:00.85 (14:00.85) 24:22.97 (10:22.12) 36:25.71 (12:02.75)
156 billington, kyle FR Florida College 36:25.73 20 84
16:09.93 (16:09.93) 27:39.61 (11:29.68) 36:25.73 (8:46.13)
157 Pauls, Josh Florida Running 37:15.94 20
14:01.25 (14:01.25) 24:37.10 (10:35.85) 37:15.94 (12:38.85)
Event 2 Men 8000 Meter Run NCAA D1
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Florida A&M 32 1 2 3 6 20 25 38
Total Time: 2:06:09.24
Average: 25:13.85
2 Florida State 43 5 7 8 9 14 17
Total Time: 2:07:14.94
Average: 25:26.99
3 Florida Gulf Coast 61 4 11 12 16 18 19 24
Total Time: 2:09:34.16
Average: 25:54.84
4 Florida Southern 77 3 6 8 26 34 43 52
Total Time: 2:08:39.55
Average: 25:43.91
5 Ul-Lafayette 91 10 15 21 22 23 26 28
Total Time: 2:12:39.75
Average: 26:31.95
5 Alabama-Huntsville 91 2 5 14 30 40 63 64
Total Time: 2:09:04.19
Average: 25:48.84
7 West Florida 101 7 18 21 23 32 38 44
Total Time: 2:10:06.37
Average: 26:01.28
8 Saint Leo 102 11 12 15 19 45 49 60
Total Time: 2:09:57.62
Average: 25:59.53
9 Embry-Riddle 108 1 9 20 24 54 56 65
Total Time: 2:09:43.81
Average: 25:56.76
10 South Florida 133 13 27 29 30 34 36 37
Total Time: 2:17:57.49
Average: 27:35.50
11 Nova Southeastern 152 22 25 28 31 46 51 66
Total Time: 2:11:44.17
Average: 26:20.84
12 Jacksonville 170 31 32 33 35 39 40
Total Time: 2:25:26.57
Average: 29:05.32
13 Tampa 205 17 39 41 53 55 69 73
Total Time: 2:12:57.51
Average: 26:35.51
14 Florida Tech 243 16 42 57 61 67 72 77
Total Time: 2:14:01.05
Average: 26:48.21
15 Flagler 247 4 36 62 71 74 75 76
Total Time: 2:14:10.53
Average: 26:50.11
16 Southeastern U. 278 35 47 58 68 70 78 79
Total Time: 2:14:55.80
Average: 26:59.16
17 Florida Running Club 385 59 80 81 82 83 84 85
Total Time: 2:22:37.28
Average: 28:31.46
18 Florida College 400 50 86 87 88 89 90 91
Total Time: 2:39:00.25
Average: 31:48.05
|
FSU Cross Country Invitational - 10/11/2013
www.halfmiletiming.com
Tallahassee, Florida
Event 1 Women 5000 Meter Run NCAA D1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Women
1 Quigley, Colleen Florida State 16:55.53 1 1
11:15.52 (11:15.52) 16:55.53 (5:40.01)
2 Walker, Hannah Florida State 16:59.95 1 2
11:12.47 (11:12.47) 16:59.95 (5:47.48)
3 Hall, Linden Florida State 17:04.20 1 3
11:15.65 (11:15.65) 17:04.20 (5:48.55)
4 Peel, Georgia Florida State 17:09.49 1 4
11:16.04 (11:16.04) 17:09.49 (5:53.45)
5 Holdiman, Anna FR Florida State 17:30.79 1 5
11:13.44 (11:13.44) 17:30.79 (6:17.35)
6 Meyer, Svenja SR Jacksonville 17:33.65 1 6
11:13.58 (11:13.58) 17:33.65 (6:20.07)
7 Butler, Jessica SR Florida State 17:36.25 1 7
11:05.68 (11:05.68) 17:36.25 (6:30.57)
8 Perzanowski, Kelly SR Florida Gulf Coast 17:36.88 1 8
11:10.24 (11:10.24) 17:36.88 (6:26.64)
9 Thomas, Carly Florida State 17:37.42 1 9
11:21.39 (11:21.39) 17:37.42 (6:16.03)
10 Woodruff, Chelsi JR Florida State 18:10.25 1
11:27.26 (11:27.26) 18:10.25 (6:42.99)
11 Williams, Kelli JR South Florida 18:13.12 2 10
11:34.44 (11:34.44) 18:13.12 (6:38.68)
12 Solis, Katy FR Jacksonville 18:18.91 2 11
11:30.38 (11:30.38) 18:18.91 (6:48.53)
13 Ristow, Teresa SO Florida State 18:22.66 2
11:33.68 (11:33.68) 18:22.66 (6:48.98)
14 Devitt, Anna SO Ul-Lafayette 18:25.16 2 12
11:43.78 (11:43.78) 18:25.16 (6:41.38)
15 Blaney, Catherine FR South Florida 18:28.55 2 13
11:41.73 (11:41.73) 18:28.55 (6:46.82)
16 Griggs, Christine SO Florida State 18:29.20 2
11:50.74 (11:50.74) 18:29.20 (6:38.46)
17 Kosgei, Effiey SO Florida A&M 18:29.98 2 14
11:37.26 (11:37.26) 18:29.98 (6:52.72)
18 Hodges, Claire FR Ul-Lafayette 18:30.61 2 15
11:52.60 (11:52.60) 18:30.61 (6:38.01)
19 Evans, Bethany SO South Florida 18:50.86 2 16
11:42.06 (11:42.06) 18:50.86 (7:08.80)
20 Chelelgo, Cynthia SO Florida A&M 18:54.58 2 17
11:55.50 (11:55.50) 18:54.58 (6:59.08)
21 Munson, Leandra SO South Florida 18:55.06 3 18
12:02.20 (12:02.20) 18:55.06 (6:52.86)
22 Jackson, Chandelic SR Florida A&M 18:56.66 3 19
11:57.49 (11:57.49) 18:56.66 (6:59.17)
23 Shanks, QuanDra FR Florida A&M 18:58.82 3 20
11:58.53 (11:58.53) 18:58.82 (7:00.29)
24 Marino, Caitlin FR Jacksonville 18:59.79 3 21
12:00.29 (12:00.29) 18:59.79 (6:59.50)
25 Brodie, Chantelle SO Florida State 19:04.05 3
12:18.39 (12:18.39) 19:04.05 (6:45.66)
26 Kelly, Kaitlyn SO Florida State 19:05.33 3
12:04.69 (12:04.69) 19:05.33 (7:00.64)
27 Irwin, Ashley SO Ul-Lafayette 19:09.20 3 22
12:12.65 (12:12.65) 19:09.20 (6:56.55)
28 Ritter, Abby JR South Florida 19:15.57 3 23
12:12.88 (12:12.88) 19:15.57 (7:02.69)
29 Cajas, Stephanie FR Florida Gulf Coast 19:16.59 3 24
12:20.42 (12:20.42) 19:16.59 (6:56.17)
30 Castaldi, Danielle SO Ul-Lafayette 19:24.90 3 25
12:17.40 (12:17.40) 19:24.90 (7:07.50)
31 Ponder, Mary Kate SO Jacksonville 19:31.12 4 26
12:34.86 (12:34.86) 19:31.12 (6:56.26)
32 George, Zenia SR Florida A&M 19:32.02 4 27
12:18.10 (12:18.10) 19:32.02 (7:13.92)
33 Novak, Natalie FR South Florida 19:34.65 4 28
12:12.58 (12:12.58) 19:34.65 (7:22.07)
34 Wilbur, Alicen JR Florida Gulf Coast 19:38.23 4 29
12:30.56 (12:30.56) 19:38.23 (7:07.67)
35 Phipps, Christina SO Florida State 19:40.16 4
12:24.81 (12:24.81) 19:40.16 (7:15.35)
36 Hartman, Sarah FR South Florida 19:42.84 4 30
12:23.89 (12:23.89) 19:42.84 (7:18.95)
37 Loder, Hannah FR South Florida 19:46.63 4
12:32.64 (12:32.64) 19:46.63 (7:13.99)
38 West, Courtney FR Florida State 19:49.39 4
12:32.89 (12:32.89) 19:49.39 (7:16.50)
39 Farrow, Regan FR Florida Gulf Coast 19:50.83 4 31
12:32.91 (12:32.91) 19:50.83 (7:17.92)
40 Corradetti, Courtney SO Florida Gulf Coast 19:52.90 4 32
12:36.83 (12:36.83) 19:52.90 (7:16.07)
41 Westmoreland, Melissa FR South Florida 19:55.63 5
12:38.12 (12:38.12) 19:55.63 (7:17.51)
42 Courtney, Musgrove FR Ul-Lafayette 19:55.64 5 33
12:36.92 (12:36.92) 19:55.64 (7:18.72)
43 Donald, Jessica SO Ul-Lafayette 19:57.37 5 34
12:37.46 (12:37.46) 19:57.37 (7:19.91)
44 PooleTrice, Christine SR South Florida 20:02.02 5
12:45.83 (12:45.83) 20:02.02 (7:16.19)
45 Swopes, Jensen JR Florida State 20:07.86 5
12:33.83 (12:33.83) 20:07.86 (7:34.03)
46 Prendergast, Jessie SR South Florida 20:12.01 5
12:41.37 (12:41.37) 20:12.01 (7:30.64)
47 Esfeller, Kaylei FR Ul-Lafayette 20:13.45 5 35
12:53.72 (12:53.72) 20:13.45 (7:19.73)
48 McLean, Alicia SR South Florida 20:18.66 5
12:55.64 (12:55.64) 20:18.66 (7:23.02)
49 Roy, Genevieve JR Ul-Lafayette 20:19.42 5
12:52.27 (12:52.27) 20:19.42 (7:27.15)
50 Aldridge, Alicia SR Florida State 20:31.52 5
13:10.98 (13:10.98) 20:31.52 (7:20.54)
51 English, Kelsey SO Florida Gulf Coast 20:47.28 6 36
13:15.54 (13:15.54) 20:47.28 (7:31.74)
52 Williams, Ciera JR Florida A&M 20:48.54 6 37
13:12.50 (13:12.50) 20:48.54 (7:36.04)
53 Corley, Julia FR Florida State 20:49.37 6
13:10.30 (13:10.30) 20:49.37 (7:39.07)
54 Romero, Celeste FR South Florida 20:50.09 6
13:11.09 (13:11.09) 20:50.09 (7:39.00)
55 Barnett, Camille FR Ul-Lafayette 20:50.74 6
12:56.56 (12:56.56) 20:50.74 (7:54.18)
56 Midgett, Alexandra SO Florida State 20:53.52 6
13:14.58 (13:14.58) 20:53.52 (7:38.94)
57 Pagan, Allyson SR Florida State 20:54.34 6
13:22.67 (13:22.67) 20:54.34 (7:31.67)
58 Campbell, Shadaey JR Jacksonville 20:55.93 6 38
13:10.54 (13:10.54) 20:55.93 (7:45.39)
59 Perkins, Katie SO South Florida 21:04.16 6
13:23.22 (13:23.22) 21:04.16 (7:40.94)
60 McCloskey, Maggie SO Florida State 21:05.43 6
13:18.56 (13:18.56) 21:05.43 (7:46.87)
61 White, Sarah FR Florida State 21:06.74 7
13:17.81 (13:17.81) 21:06.74 (7:48.93)
62 Fisher, Shenequa SR South Florida 21:08.08 7
13:23.43 (13:23.43) 21:08.08 (7:44.65)
63 Hibbard, Mollie SO Florida State 21:09.16 7
13:21.58 (13:21.58) 21:09.16 (7:47.58)
64 Perkinson, Emily FR Florida Gulf Coast 21:11.71 7 39
13:00.15 (13:00.15) 21:11.71 (8:11.56)
65 Carey, Brittany SO Florida State 21:15.40 7
13:25.66 (13:25.66) 21:15.40 (7:49.74)
66 Almond, Jill FR South Florida 21:16.67 7
13:26.20 (13:26.20) 21:16.67 (7:50.47)
67 Cheruiyot, Phyllis FR Florida A&M 21:24.43 7 40
13:20.16 (13:20.16) 21:24.43 (8:04.27)
68 Harper, Elizabeth FR South Florida 21:39.68 7
13:36.78 (13:36.78) 21:39.68 (8:02.90)
69 Slocum, Haley FR Florida State 21:48.03 7
21:48.03 (21:48.03) 18:20:22.86
70 Leary, Sarah FR South Florida 21:52.14 7
13:48.97 (13:48.97) 21:52.14 (8:03.17)
71 Lacey, Savanah FR Florida Gulf Coast 21:54.42 8
13:47.05 (13:47.05) 21:54.42 (8:07.37)
72 Ardaman, Kassel FR Florida State 22:09.84 8
14:07.12 (14:07.12) 22:09.84 (8:02.72)
73 Smith, Megan FR Florida State 22:17.98 8
13:59.26 (13:59.26) 22:17.98 (8:18.72)
74 Turner, Laura FR Florida State 22:18.22 8
14:07.27 (14:07.27) 22:18.22 (8:10.95)
75 Miles, Victoria SO South Florida 22:49.26 8
14:31.99 (14:31.99) 22:49.26 (8:17.27)
76 Pottinger-Wood, Shyanyne FR South Florida 23:02.64 8
14:15.23 (14:15.23) 23:02.64 (8:47.41)
77 Salimone, Shelby SR Florida State 23:03.08 8
14:22.83 (14:22.83) 23:03.08 (8:40.25)
78 Pulido, Ariadna JR Florida State 23:13.82 8
14:34.23 (14:34.23) 23:13.82 (8:39.59)
79 Fountain, Akiyah FR South Florida 25:03.08 8
15:24.71 (15:24.71) 25:03.08 (9:38.37)
Event 1 Women 5000 Meter Run Non-NCAA D1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tyerman, Kayleigh Unattached 17:06.16 8
10:57.49 (10:57.49) 17:06.16 (6:08.67)
2 Winslow, Vicky JR Alabama-Huntsville 17:56.02 9 1
11:25.45 (11:25.45) 17:56.02 (6:30.57)
3 Nicolosi, Heather Unattached 18:02.89 9
11:19.19 (11:19.19) 18:02.89 (6:43.70)
4 Mund, Sara FR Flagler 18:10.07 9 2
11:34.81 (11:34.81) 18:10.07 (6:35.26)
5 Blundell, Chantell SO Tampa 18:20.71 9 3
11:34.09 (11:34.09) 18:20.71 (6:46.62)
6 Tancic, Jelena FR Saint Leo 18:22.93 9 4
11:43.96 (11:43.96) 18:22.93 (6:38.97)
7 Palm, Alexandria SR Nova Southeastern 18:26.28 9 5
11:49.95 (11:49.95) 18:26.28 (6:36.33)
8 Howell, Rose JR Nova Southeastern 18:30.83 9 6
11:43.90 (11:43.90) 18:30.83 (6:46.93)
9 Cancello, Claudia FR Tampa 18:33.07 9 7
11:35.25 (11:35.25) 18:33.07 (6:57.82)
10 Righeimer, vanessa SR Tampa 18:40.87 9 8
11:45.82 (11:45.82) 18:40.87 (6:55.05)
11 Homeyer, Inka FR Florida Tech 18:42.23 9 9
11:48.17 (11:48.17) 18:42.23 (6:54.06)
12 Kissel, Danielle SO Tampa 18:45.26 10 10
11:56.35 (11:56.35) 18:45.26 (6:48.91)
13 Williams, Kailey FR Alabama-Huntsville 18:47.54 10 11
11:55.27 (11:55.27) 18:47.54 (6:52.27)
14 Cancello, Elaina FR Tampa 18:52.15 10 12
11:56.83 (11:56.83) 18:52.15 (6:55.32)
15 Spence, Kasey SO Alabama-Huntsville 18:55.29 10 13
11:57.06 (11:57.06) 18:55.29 (6:58.23)
16 Bowman, Peri SR Nova Southeastern 18:57.57 10 14
11:56.10 (11:56.10) 18:57.57 (7:01.47)
17 Strekel, Taylor JR Flagler 18:59.86 10 15
12:02.74 (12:02.74) 18:59.86 (6:57.12)
18 Porsch, Renea SR West Florida 19:01.16 10 16
12:04.04 (12:04.04) 19:01.16 (6:57.12)
19 Kruse, Michelle JR Alabama-Huntsville 19:02.03 10 17
11:56.47 (11:56.47) 19:02.03 (7:05.56)
20 Ramirez, Hanna JR Flagler 19:04.43 10 18
12:04.12 (12:04.12) 19:04.43 (7:00.31)
21 Bahn, Kelley JR West Florida 19:05.64 10 19
12:06.44 (12:06.44) 19:05.64 (6:59.20)
22 Parnell, Alexis FR West Florida 19:09.12 11 20
11:58.44 (11:58.44) 19:09.12 (7:10.68)
23 Luechtefeld, Kayla SO Alabama-Huntsville 19:20.46 11 21
12:12.18 (12:12.18) 19:20.46 (7:08.28)
24 Creamer, Anne Elise Florida Running 19:24.65 11 22
12:13.66 (12:13.66) 19:24.65 (7:10.99)
25 Hagan, Kelly SR Tampa 19:26.19 11 23
12:14.25 (12:14.25) 19:26.19 (7:11.94)
26 Rodriguez, Lauren SO Flagler 19:26.58 11 24
12:35.94 (12:35.94) 19:26.58 (6:50.64)
27 Mercier, Ronnie FR Tampa 19:27.59 11 25
12:11.03 (12:11.03) 19:27.59 (7:16.56)
28 McCormick, Natalie FR Saint Leo 19:46.73 11 26
12:23.31 (12:23.31) 19:46.73 (7:23.42)
29 Taggart, Dagny Unattached 19:48.03 11
12:28.98 (12:28.98) 19:48.03 (7:19.05)
30 Sims, Aimee JR Nova Southeastern 19:51.45 11 27
12:36.99 (12:36.99) 19:51.45 (7:14.46)
31 Calkins, Kerry SO Flagler 19:58.61 11 28
12:37.83 (12:37.83) 19:58.61 (7:20.78)
32 Smash, Brittaney SR Nova Southeastern 20:00.81 12 29
12:43.82 (12:43.82) 20:00.81 (7:16.99)
33 White, Brittany JR Nova Southeastern 20:02.16 12 30
12:42.67 (12:42.67) 20:02.16 (7:19.49)
34 Jackson, Brianna FR Tampa 20:05.21 12
12:27.84 (12:27.84) 20:05.21 (7:37.37)
35 Jay, Alison FR Alabama-Huntsville 20:05.73 12 31
12:41.84 (12:41.84) 20:05.73 (7:23.89)
36 Epps, Aimee JR Tampa 20:06.09 12
12:50.72 (12:50.72) 20:06.09 (7:15.37)
37 Prock, Hannah Florida Running 20:06.56 12 32
12:51.19 (12:51.19) 20:06.56 (7:15.37)
38 Smith, Sarah JR West Florida 20:07.21 12 33
12:45.82 (12:45.82) 20:07.21 (7:21.39)
39 Crawford, Kelsey JR Alabama-Huntsville 20:09.42 12 34
12:56.03 (12:56.03) 20:09.42 (7:13.39)
40 Jaeger, Ronja FR Saint Leo 20:09.64 12 35
12:49.06 (12:49.06) 20:09.64 (7:20.58)
41 Powell, Amber SR Alabama-Huntsville 20:13.13 12
12:47.10 (12:47.10) 20:13.13 (7:26.03)
42 Kennedy, Carley JR West Florida 20:13.85 13 36
12:47.42 (12:47.42) 20:13.85 (7:26.43)
43 Steiner, Annabel FR Embry-Riddle 20:15.62 13 37
12:57.65 (12:57.65) 20:15.62 (7:17.97)
44 Willse, Ellyn SO Florida Tech 20:17.96 13 38
12:48.92 (12:48.92) 20:17.96 (7:29.04)
45 Lederer, Grace FR Saint Leo 20:29.94 13 39
12:52.41 (12:52.41) 20:29.94 (7:37.53)
46 Garris, Lauren FR West Florida 20:30.73 13 40
13:05.84 (13:05.84) 20:30.73 (7:24.89)
47 Harding, Sarah SO Flagler 20:32.21 13 41
12:58.09 (12:58.09) 20:32.21 (7:34.12)
48 Montano, Ashley FR Florida Southern 20:32.70 13 42
13:13.34 (13:13.34) 20:32.70 (7:19.36)
49 Ross, Aleiyah JR Embry-Riddle 20:33.43 13 43
12:58.85 (12:58.85) 20:33.43 (7:34.58)
50 Levine, Marina FR Embry-Riddle 20:33.44 13 44
12:59.38 (12:59.38) 20:33.44 (7:34.06)
51 Grasso, Dominique FR Nova Southeastern 20:33.97 13 45
12:57.02 (12:57.02) 20:33.97 (7:36.95)
52 Casagrande, Kathleen SR Flagler 20:36.46 14 46
13:13.48 (13:13.48) 20:36.46 (7:22.98)
53 cowley, melissa SO Florida College 20:41.35 14
13:10.42 (13:10.42) 20:41.35 (7:30.93)
54 Ball, Kira SR Una-Embry-Riddle 20:42.74 14
13:02.69 (13:02.69) 20:42.74 (7:40.05)
55 Love, Rebecca JR Embry-Riddle 20:46.43 14 47
12:59.26 (12:59.26) 20:46.43 (7:47.17)
56 Adams, Shelby SO Saint Leo 20:48.77 14 48
13:14.74 (13:14.74) 20:48.77 (7:34.03)
57 Valesco, Stephany FR Embry-Riddle 20:55.99 14 49
13:00.90 (13:00.90) 20:55.99 (7:55.09)
58 Brakke, Katie SO Alabama-Huntsville 20:57.78 14
13:16.11 (13:16.11) 20:57.78 (7:41.67)
59 Fagan, Kylie SO Saint Leo 21:01.18 14 50
13:14.34 (13:14.34) 21:01.18 (7:46.84)
60 Cosgrove, Jessica Unattached 21:04.39 14
13:25.88 (13:25.88) 21:04.39 (7:38.51)
61 Ahrens, Anna FR Southeastern U. 21:07.31 14 51
13:15.90 (13:15.90) 21:07.31 (7:51.41)
62 Moore, Lilly FR West Florida 21:08.20 15 52
13:08.41 (13:08.41) 21:08.20 (7:59.79)
63 CoDyre, Katey SO Nova Southeastern 21:10.83 15
12:58.16 (12:58.16) 21:10.83 (8:12.67)
64 Levy, Becky SO Florida Southern 21:12.06 15 53
13:29.56 (13:29.56) 21:12.06 (7:42.50)
65 Dudman, Ashley SO Florida Southern 21:18.21 15 54
13:27.20 (13:27.20) 21:18.21 (7:51.01)
66 Tafoya, Martina SO Embry-Riddle 21:20.34 15 55
13:16.04 (13:16.04) 21:20.34 (8:04.30)
67 Waters, Berlin FR Saint Leo 21:20.50 15 56
13:20.61 (13:20.61) 21:20.50 (7:59.89)
68 Waller, Sarah JR Tampa 21:27.84 15
12:53.78 (12:53.78) 21:27.84 (8:34.06)
69 johnson, olivia FR Florida College 21:28.46 15
13:45.83 (13:45.83) 21:28.46 (7:42.63)
70 Frain, Danielle Florida Running 21:31.67 15 57
13:34.87 (13:34.87) 21:31.67 (7:56.80)
71 Horbert, Amanda SR Florida Tech 21:32.94 15 58
13:30.11 (13:30.11) 21:32.94 (8:02.83)
72 Jones, Kaitlyn FR Southeastern U. 21:33.58 16 59
13:49.51 (13:49.51) 21:33.58 (7:44.07)
73 Bruty, Elizabeth FR Saint Leo 21:38.54 16
13:33.58 (13:33.58) 21:38.54 (8:04.96)
74 Gray, Carlie SR Florida Southern 21:38.96 16 60
13:36.29 (13:36.29) 21:38.96 (8:02.67)
75 Geiger, Alex SO Florida Southern 21:41.05 16 61
13:43.88 (13:43.88) 21:41.05 (7:57.17)
76 Schelm, Jamie FR Webber 21:41.87 16 62
13:28.53 (13:28.53) 21:41.87 (8:13.34)
77 Nichols, Brandi JR Nova Southeastern 21:42.90 16
13:41.51 (13:41.51) 21:42.90 (8:01.39)
78 Murray, Ashley FR Florida Southern 21:46.59 16 63
13:42.24 (13:42.24) 21:46.59 (8:04.35)
79 Scarlett, Anna JR Alabama-Huntsville 21:51.86 16
13:30.96 (13:30.96) 21:51.86 (8:20.90)
80 Farrow, Abby FR Florida Southern 21:52.48 16 64
13:55.26 (13:55.26) 21:52.48 (7:57.22)
81 Roggeman, Julie FR Florida Southern 21:55.02 16
13:45.44 (13:45.44) 21:55.02 (8:09.58)
82 Napoli, Kelly Florida Running 21:56.69 17 65
13:51.81 (13:51.81) 21:56.69 (8:04.88)
83 Falcone, Emma Florida Running 21:56.75 17 66
13:50.67 (13:50.67) 21:56.75 (8:06.08)
84 Hayes, Kendall FR Southeastern U. 21:57.48 17 67
13:57.17 (13:57.17) 21:57.48 (8:00.31)
85 Clarke, Katelyn FR Alabama-Huntsville 21:59.45 17
13:30.30 (13:30.30) 21:59.45 (8:29.15)
86 O'Hara, Kelly Florida Running 22:06.42 17 68
13:57.29 (13:57.29) 22:06.42 (8:09.13)
87 Antuna, Lee Ann SR Saint Leo 22:07.84 17
13:53.29 (13:53.29) 22:07.84 (8:14.55)
88 Scott, Emily SO Southeastern U. 22:11.62 17 69
13:57.54 (13:57.54) 22:11.62 (8:14.08)
89 Bennis, Chelsea FR Nova Southeastern 22:12.02 17
13:55.25 (13:55.25) 22:12.02 (8:16.77)
90 Hyland, Joan FR Florida Tech 22:13.77 17 70
14:00.09 (14:00.09) 22:13.77 (8:13.68)
91 Keppel, Morgan Florida Running 22:25.71 17 71
14:02.12 (14:02.12) 22:25.71 (8:23.59)
92 Barrett, Cassie Florida Running 22:29.64 18
14:09.24 (14:09.24) 22:29.64 (8:20.40)
93 Cho, Rachel FR Nova Southeastern 22:34.22 18
14:18.24 (14:18.24) 22:34.22 (8:15.98)
94 King, Brittany JR Embry-Riddle 22:34.96 18 72
14:04.83 (14:04.83) 22:34.96 (8:30.13)
95 Milian, Anet SO Saint Leo 22:41.96 18
13:40.93 (13:40.93) 22:41.96 (9:01.03)
96 Noyes, Ashtin FR Florida Tech 22:44.58 18 73
14:20.86 (14:20.86) 22:44.58 (8:23.72)
97 Flament, Emilie FR Florida Southern 22:48.26 18
13:54.69 (13:54.69) 22:48.26 (8:53.57)
98 Hoglund, Elsa SO Southeastern U. 22:50.06 18 74
14:39.62 (14:39.62) 22:50.06 (8:10.44)
99 Martin, Heather Florida Running 22:54.88 18
14:11.72 (14:11.72) 22:54.88 (8:43.16)
100 Sava, Amanda FR Florida Tech 22:56.21 18 75
13:58.10 (13:58.10) 22:56.21 (8:58.11)
101 Reed, Ashley SO Southeastern U. 22:57.13 18 76
14:15.08 (14:15.08) 22:57.13 (8:42.05)
102 Pierce, Bre'Shea FR Webber 22:57.19 19 77
14:37.86 (14:37.86) 22:57.19 (8:19.33)
103 Allen, Sarah SR Southeastern U. 22:57.76 19 78
14:40.38 (14:40.38) 22:57.76 (8:17.38)
104 Crissman, Emily Florida Running 23:05.28 19
14:28.84 (14:28.84) 23:05.28 (8:36.44)
105 Whitfield, Kathi FR Webber 23:06.31 19 79
14:39.43 (14:39.43) 23:06.31 (8:26.88)
106 Magee, Dorian SR Florida Tech 23:08.93 19 80
14:32.86 (14:32.86) 23:08.93 (8:36.07)
107 Hanley, Meaghan Florida Running 23:10.23 19
14:35.91 (14:35.91) 23:10.23 (8:34.32)
108 Dipp, Jennifer SR Southeastern U. 23:33.34 19
14:40.63 (14:40.63) 23:33.34 (8:52.71)
109 Knipe, Allison SO Saint Leo 23:48.70 19
15:02.65 (15:02.65) 23:48.70 (8:46.05)
110 Baldwin, Jayna FR Nova Southeastern 24:18.58 19
15:13.75 (15:13.75) 24:18.58 (9:04.83)
111 Bergman, Kristina Florida Running 24:24.01 19
15:15.24 (15:15.24) 24:24.01 (9:08.77)
112 Wilson, Jennifer Florida Running 24:27.01 20
15:20.11 (15:20.11) 24:27.01 (9:06.90)
113 suter, evelyn FR Florida College 24:27.63 20
15:23.49 (15:23.49) 24:27.63 (9:04.14)
114 Malendez-Flynn, Cynthia SR Southeastern U. 24:31.23 20
15:48.39 (15:48.39) 24:31.23 (8:42.84)
115 Mendes, Barbara SR Webber 25:09.15 20 81
15:39.26 (15:39.26) 25:09.15 (9:29.89)
116 Satalino, Rachael SO Southeastern U. 25:11.49 20
16:14.57 (16:14.57) 25:11.49 (8:56.92)
117 Gerhart, Laura Florida Running 25:19.67 20
15:29.28 (15:29.28) 25:19.67 (9:50.39)
118 Fredrick, Rachel FR Webber 25:49.42 20 82
18:18.39 (18:18.39) 18:20:22.86
Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License 10/11/2013 - 7:50 PM
FSU Cross Country Invitational - 10/11/2013
www.halfmiletiming.com
Tallahassee, Florida
Event 1 Women 5000 Meter Run NCAA D1
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Florida State 15 1 2 3 4 5 7 9
Total Time: 1:25:39.96
Average: 17:08.00
2 Tampa 40 3 7 8 10 12 23 25
Total Time: 1:33:12.06
Average: 18:38.42
3 Alabama-Huntsville 63 1 11 13 17 21 31 34
Total Time: 1:34:01.34
Average: 18:48.27
4 South Florida 80 10 13 16 18 23 28 30
Total Time: 1:33:43.16
Average: 18:44.64
5 Nova Southeastern 81 5 6 14 27 29 30 45
Total Time: 1:35:46.94
Average: 19:09.39
6 Flagler 87 2 15 18 24 28 41 46
Total Time: 1:35:39.55
Average: 19:07.91
7 Florida A&M 97 14 17 19 20 27 37 40
Total Time: 1:34:52.06
Average: 18:58.42
8 Jacksonville 102 6 11 21 26 38
Total Time: 1:35:19.40
Average: 19:03.88
9 Ul-Lafayette 107 12 15 22 25 33 34 35
Total Time: 1:35:25.51
Average: 19:05.11
10 Florida Gulf Coast 124 8 24 29 31 32 36 39
Total Time: 1:36:15.43
Average: 19:15.09
10 West Florida 124 16 19 20 33 36 40 52
Total Time: 1:37:36.98
Average: 19:31.40
12 Saint Leo 152 4 26 35 39 48 50 56
Total Time: 1:39:38.01
Average: 19:55.61
13 Embry-Riddle 220 37 43 44 47 49 55 72
Total Time: 1:43:04.91
Average: 20:36.99
14 Florida Running Club 242 22 32 57 65 66 68 71
Total Time: 1:44:56.32
Average: 20:59.27
15 Florida Tech 248 9 38 58 70 73 75 80
Total Time: 1:45:31.48
Average: 21:06.30
16 Florida Southern 270 42 53 54 60 61 63 64
Total Time: 1:46:22.98
Average: 21:16.60
17 Southeastern U. 320 51 59 67 69 74 76 78
Total Time: 1:49:40.05
Average: 21:56.01
18 Webber 381 62 77 79 81 82
Total Time: 1:58:43.94
Average: 23:44.79
Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License 10/11/2013 - 7:49 PM
FSU Cross Country Invitational - 10/11/2013
www.halfmiletiming.com
Tallahassee, Florida
Event 2 Men 8000 Meter Run NCAA D1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men
1 Chesire, Elias JR Florida A&M 24:39.10 1 1
9:51.59 (9:51.59) 16:42.60 (6:51.01) 24:39.10 (7:56.51)
2 Sambu, Geoffrey FR Florida A&M 24:43.93 1 2
9:51.65 (9:51.65) 16:42.95 (6:51.30) 24:43.93 (8:00.99)
3 Cheruiyot, Daniel FR Florida A&M 24:48.85 1 3
9:50.86 (9:50.86) 16:42.81 (6:51.95) 24:48.85 (8:06.05)
4 Cruz, Argeo SR Florida Gulf Coast 24:51.92 1 4
9:52.00 (9:52.00) 16:45.27 (6:53.27) 24:51.92 (8:06.65)
5 Quinn, Sean SR Florida State 25:05.27 1 5
10:02.56 (10:02.56) 17:07.51 (7:04.95) 25:05.27 (7:57.77)
6 Marindich, Kevin SO Florida A&M 25:09.55 1 6
9:47.85 (9:47.85) 16:46.52 (6:58.67) 25:09.55 (8:23.04)
7 Nykaza, Grant FR Florida State 25:14.05 1 7
10:02.35 (10:02.35) 17:08.03 (7:05.68) 25:14.05 (8:06.03)
8 Lopez, Avery FR Florida State 25:20.49 1 8
10:02.80 (10:02.80) 17:07.71 (7:04.91) 25:20.49 (8:12.79)
9 Morton, John Kemper SR Florida State 25:30.28 1 9
10:27.24 (10:27.24) 17:28.41 (7:01.17) 25:30.28 (8:01.88)
10 Pearce, Logan FR Ul-Lafayette 25:35.72 1 10
10:21.09 (10:21.09) 17:29.65 (7:08.56) 25:35.72 (8:06.08)
11 Boetje, Austin JR Florida Gulf Coast 25:46.58 2 11
9:56.44 (9:56.44) 17:14.42 (7:17.98) 25:46.58 (8:32.17)
12 Rudloff, Chris SR Florida Gulf Coast 26:02.05 2 12
10:18.81 (10:18.81) 17:33.73 (7:14.92) 26:02.05 (8:28.33)
13 Babinec, Michael SO South Florida 26:04.78 2 13
10:15.65 (10:15.65) 17:30.83 (7:15.18) 26:04.78 (8:33.96)
14 Del Monte, Max FR Florida State 26:04.85 2 14
10:13.88 (10:13.88) 17:33.92 (7:20.04) 26:04.85 (8:30.94)
15 Ourso, Corbett SO Ul-Lafayette 26:04.89 2 15
10:25.99 (10:25.99) 17:38.57 (7:12.58) 26:04.89 (8:26.33)
16 Bernard, Courtland FR Florida Gulf Coast 26:22.12 2 16
10:31.76 (10:31.76) 17:56.88 (7:25.12) 26:22.12 (8:25.25)
17 Godwin, Chris FR Florida State 26:31.10 2 17
10:25.44 (10:25.44) 17:55.18 (7:29.74) 26:31.10 (8:35.93)
18 Bengston, Charles FR Florida Gulf Coast 26:31.49 2 18
10:20.13 (10:20.13) 17:46.32 (7:26.19) 26:31.49 (8:45.18)
19 DelleMonache, Alex FR Florida Gulf Coast 26:41.23 2 19
10:31.65 (10:31.65) 18:02.71 (7:31.06) 26:41.23 (8:38.53)
20 Duclos, Diemy JR Florida A&M 26:47.81 2 20
10:22.72 (10:22.72) 17:58.73 (7:36.01) 26:47.81 (8:49.09)
21 Bonin, Trey SO Ul-Lafayette 26:57.90 3 21
10:41.17 (10:41.17) 18:14.81 (7:33.64) 26:57.90 (8:43.10)
22 Jacob, Chicola FR Ul-Lafayette 26:59.09 3 22
10:26.47 (10:26.47) 18:03.01 (7:36.54) 26:59.09 (8:56.09)
23 Stafford, Cole SO Ul-Lafayette 27:02.15 3 23
10:42.70 (10:42.70) 18:15.03 (7:32.33) 27:02.15 (8:47.13)
24 Cartagena, Jose SO Florida Gulf Coast 27:13.16 3 24
10:35.79 (10:35.79) 18:17.10 (7:41.31) 27:13.16 (8:56.07)
25 Kidane, Robyel SO Florida A&M 27:14.19 3 25
10:32.42 (10:32.42) 18:21.30 (7:48.88) 27:14.19 (8:52.90)
26 Brewster, Scott SO Ul-Lafayette 27:18.33 3 26
10:58.65 (10:58.65) 18:41.00 (7:42.35) 27:18.33 (8:37.34)
27 Buliga, Nicholas FR South Florida 27:30.20 3 27
10:45.22 (10:45.22) 18:34.63 (7:49.41) 27:30.20 (8:55.58)
28 Sean, Bezdek SO Ul-Lafayette 27:39.54 3 28
10:36.28 (10:36.28) 18:19.81 (7:43.53) 27:39.54 (9:19.74)
29 Hernandez, Alex FR South Florida 27:47.53 3 29
10:44.92 (10:44.92) 18:34.50 (7:49.58) 27:47.53 (9:13.04)
30 Hoffman, Alex SO South Florida 27:49.81 3 30
10:34.71 (10:34.71) 18:30.41 (7:55.70) 27:49.81 (9:19.41)
31 Dale, Nicholas SO Jacksonville 27:52.28 4 31
11:07.05 (11:07.05) 19:00.44 (7:53.39) 27:52.28 (8:51.85)
32 Merrill, Andrew SO Jacksonville 28:16.13 4 32
11:15.23 (11:15.23) 19:09.70 (7:54.47) 28:16.13 (9:06.44)
33 Hebert, Alex Ul-Lafayette 28:20.92 4
10:59.25 (10:59.25) 18:59.65 (8:00.40) 28:20.92 (9:21.28)
34 Crews, Kyle FR Jacksonville 28:35.24 4 33
11:14.88 (11:14.88) 19:16.68 (8:01.80) 28:35.24 (9:18.57)
35 Briner, Steven FR South Florida 28:45.17 4 34
11:05.59 (11:05.59) 19:26.53 (8:20.94) 28:45.17 (9:18.65)
36 McDermet, Jeremy FR Jacksonville 29:08.57 4 35
11:18.01 (11:18.01) 19:29.09 (8:11.08) 29:08.57 (9:39.49)
37 Bauer, Connor SR South Florida 29:13.00 4 36
10:18.38 (10:18.38) 17:42.86 (7:24.48) 29:13.00 (11:30.15)
38 Bartlett, Scott FR South Florida 29:19.52 4 37
11:11.10 (11:11.10) 19:32.38 (8:21.28) 29:19.52 (9:47.15)
39 Baglieri, Francisco FR South Florida 29:20.01 4
11:20.00 (11:20.00) 19:38.96 (8:18.96) 29:20.01 (9:41.06)
40 Oliveria, McMcDaniel JR Florida A&M 31:08.54 4 38
11:15.32 (11:15.32) 20:22.26 (9:06.94) 31:08.54 (10:46.29)
41 Khara, Balaram FR Jacksonville 31:34.35 5 39
12:12.81 (12:12.81) 21:21.33 (9:08.52) 31:34.35 (10:13.03)
42 Davey, Austin FR Jacksonville 32:36.46 5 40
12:36.79 (12:36.79) 21:56.15 (9:19.36) 32:36.46 (10:40.32)
Event 2 Men 8000 Meter Run Non-NCAA D1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bett, Vincent JR Embry-Riddle 25:00.18 5 1
9:51.25 (9:51.25) 16:42.86 (6:51.61) 25:00.18 (8:17.33)
2 Binns, Blaise JR Alabama-Huntsville 25:04.76 5 2
9:50.80 (9:50.80) 16:54.26 (7:03.46) 25:04.76 (8:10.51)
3 Yanichko, Chris SR Florida Southern 25:09.81 5 3
10:06.57 (10:06.57) 17:07.61 (7:01.04) 25:09.81 (8:02.21)
4 Mundy, Corey JR Flagler 25:11.99 5 4
10:06.70 (10:06.70) 17:08.32 (7:01.62) 25:11.99 (8:03.68)
5 Ortega, Jose JR Alabama-Huntsville 25:13.76 5 5
10:05.58 (10:05.58) 17:11.94 (7:06.36) 25:13.76 (8:01.83)
6 Ormsby, Bobby FR Florida Southern 25:14.65 5 6
10:08.18 (10:08.18) 17:09.01 (7:00.83) 25:14.65 (8:05.65)
7 Hippely, Sam SO West Florida 25:25.45 5 7
10:06.42 (10:06.42) 17:10.64 (7:04.22) 25:25.45 (8:14.82)
8 Tomchinsky, David SR Florida Southern 25:30.72 5 8
10:11.35 (10:11.35) 17:24.95 (7:13.60) 25:30.72 (8:05.78)
9 McKenna, Paul FR Embry-Riddle 25:32.34 6 9
10:27.34 (10:27.34) 17:26.91 (6:59.57) 25:32.34 (8:05.44)
10 Kelley, Bryce Unattached 25:33.78 6
10:05.67 (10:05.67) 17:25.62 (7:19.95) 25:33.78 (8:08.17)
11 Matuszczak, Rafal FR Saint Leo 25:39.16 6 10
10:02.58 (10:02.58) 17:12.84 (7:10.26) 25:39.16 (8:26.33)
12 Lenz, Valentin SO Saint Leo 25:45.26 6 11
10:08.41 (10:08.41) 17:25.65 (7:17.24) 25:45.26 (8:19.62)
13 Linton, Stanley Unattached 25:45.32 6
10:20.82 (10:20.82) 17:29.56 (7:08.74) 25:45.32 (8:15.77)
14 Bemowski, Joey SR Alabama-Huntsville 25:47.37 6 12
10:01.33 (10:01.33) 17:18.18 (7:16.85) 25:47.37 (8:29.20)
15 Dunne, Carl SO Saint Leo 25:50.83 6 13
10:01.09 (10:01.09) 17:20.89 (7:19.80) 25:50.83 (8:29.95)
16 Mcmaster, Justin JR Florida Tech 25:56.72 6 14
10:02.36 (10:02.36) 17:26.04 (7:23.68) 25:56.72 (8:30.69)
17 Zwijacz, Mike SR Tampa 25:58.31 6 15
10:14.62 (10:14.62) 17:28.50 (7:13.88) 25:58.31 (8:29.82)
18 Wenger, Tim FR West Florida 25:58.69 6 16
10:21.04 (10:21.04) 17:35.95 (7:14.91) 25:58.69 (8:22.75)
19 Bez, Niclas FR Saint Leo 26:00.95 7 17
10:09.72 (10:09.72) 17:29.33 (7:19.61) 26:00.95 (8:31.63)
20 Hernandez, Alec JR Embry-Riddle 26:04.05 7 18
10:32.73 (10:32.73) 17:41.79 (7:09.06) 26:04.05 (8:22.27)
21 Haden, Cody JR West Florida 26:07.22 7 19
10:07.03 (10:07.03) 17:29.92 (7:22.89) 26:07.22 (8:37.31)
22 Kilp, Timo SR Nova Southeastern 26:08.47 7 20
10:09.82 (10:09.82) 17:38.12 (7:28.30) 26:08.47 (8:30.36)
23 Merrett, Nick FR West Florida 26:08.96 7 21
10:15.43 (10:15.43) 17:37.67 (7:22.24) 26:08.96 (8:31.30)
24 Kraus, Zach SR Embry-Riddle 26:10.20 7 22
10:30.99 (10:30.99) 17:50.76 (7:19.77) 26:10.20 (8:19.45)
25 Gonzalez, Luis SO Nova Southeastern 26:10.56 7 23
10:16.62 (10:16.62) 17:37.79 (7:21.17) 26:10.56 (8:32.78)
26 Perez, Jose SO Florida Southern 26:17.39 7 24
10:29.56 (10:29.56) 17:53.70 (7:24.14) 26:17.39 (8:23.70)
27 Fator, Abdin Unattached 26:18.11 7
10:27.90 (10:27.90) 17:37.22 (7:09.32) 26:18.11 (8:40.90)
28 Tran, Long SR Nova Southeastern 26:19.05 7 25
10:17.46 (10:17.46) 17:48.37 (7:30.91) 26:19.05 (8:30.69)
29 Keenan, John Unattached 26:21.84 8
10:14.98 (10:14.98) 17:39.65 (7:24.67) 26:21.84 (8:42.20)
30 Buzzard, Taylor SO Alabama-Huntsville 26:22.05 8 26
10:08.81 (10:08.81) 17:40.03 (7:31.22) 26:22.05 (8:42.03)
31 White, Wade FR Nova Southeastern 26:24.32 8 27
10:17.05 (10:17.05) 17:46.25 (7:29.20) 26:24.32 (8:38.08)
32 Kerrigan, Don SO West Florida 26:26.05 8 28
10:22.47 (10:22.47) 17:50.03 (7:27.56) 26:26.05 (8:36.03)
33 Garcia, Joseph FR Unattached 26:26.50 8
10:15.94 (10:15.94) 17:37.48 (7:21.54) 26:26.50 (8:49.03)
34 Moses, Jon FR Florida Southern 26:26.98 8 29
10:36.93 (10:36.93) 18:03.61 (7:26.68) 26:26.98 (8:23.38)
35 Cossio, Deion JR Southeastern U. 26:27.65 8 30
10:19.06 (10:19.06) 17:51.77 (7:32.71) 26:27.65 (8:35.89)
36 Hartley, Erik SO Flagler 26:29.25 8 31
10:15.80 (10:15.80) 17:41.82 (7:26.02) 26:29.25 (8:47.44)
37 Magee, Matt Unattached 26:32.90 8
10:36.42 (10:36.42) 17:55.65 (7:19.23) 26:32.90 (8:37.26)
38 Skeie, Brandon JR West Florida 26:33.64 8 32
10:24.10 (10:24.10) 17:55.57 (7:31.47) 26:33.64 (8:38.08)
39 DeWitt, Geremy SO Tampa 26:35.58 9 33
10:31.39 (10:31.39) 17:59.69 (7:28.30) 26:35.58 (8:35.90)
40 Rush, Daniel FR Alabama-Huntsville 26:36.24 9 34
10:25.83 (10:25.83) 17:53.80 (7:27.97) 26:36.24 (8:42.45)
41 Benner, Lars FR Tampa 26:37.07 9 35
10:35.59 (10:35.59) 18:09.09 (7:33.50) 26:37.07 (8:27.99)
42 Zauner, Ezekiel JR Florida Tech 26:38.38 9 36
10:20.72 (10:20.72) 17:51.17 (7:30.45) 26:38.38 (8:47.22)
43 Vazquez, Gilbert SR Florida Southern 26:39.75 9 37
10:29.49 (10:29.49) 17:59.06 (7:29.57) 26:39.75 (8:40.70)
44 Cunningham, A.J. SO West Florida 26:40.38 9 38
10:27.40 (10:27.40) 17:55.21 (7:27.81) 26:40.38 (8:45.18)
45 Mullin, James FR Saint Leo 26:41.42 9 39
10:15.69 (10:15.69) 17:52.46 (7:36.77) 26:41.42 (8:48.97)
46 Manuel, Benjamin FR Nova Southeastern 26:41.77 9 40
10:30.95 (10:30.95) 18:06.61 (7:35.66) 26:41.77 (8:35.17)
47 Kathman, Kyler SO Southeastern U. 26:42.19 9 41
10:21.77 (10:21.77) 17:58.28 (7:36.51) 26:42.19 (8:43.92)
48 Uselton, Drake Unattached 26:43.44 9
49 Westfall, Christopher FR Saint Leo 26:43.67 10 42
10:19.31 (10:19.31) 17:55.37 (7:36.06) 26:43.67 (8:48.31)
50 keenan, josh FR Florida College 26:45.19 10 43
10:41.99 (10:41.99) 18:11.93 (7:29.94) 26:45.19 (8:33.27)
51 Hogan, Jacob FR Nova Southeastern 26:45.55 10 44
10:30.75 (10:30.75) 18:05.27 (7:34.52) 26:45.55 (8:40.29)
52 Trebilcock, Chris SR Florida Southern 26:47.16 10 45
10:37.48 (10:37.48) 18:04.51 (7:27.03) 26:47.16 (8:42.66)
53 Hoffman, Matthew FR Tampa 26:47.91 10 46
10:29.03 (10:29.03) 18:02.25 (7:33.22) 26:47.91 (8:45.67)
54 Dordick, Jacob JR Embry-Riddle 26:57.03 10 47
10:32.89 (10:32.89) 18:05.92 (7:33.03) 26:57.03 (8:51.12)
55 Dennig, Steven SO Tampa 26:58.64 10 48
10:38.03 (10:38.03) 18:11.13 (7:33.10) 26:58.64 (8:47.52)
56 Larson, Ryan SO Embry-Riddle 27:01.39 10 49
10:35.03 (10:35.03) 18:12.75 (7:37.72) 27:01.39 (8:48.65)
57 Boiywo, David SR Florida Tech 27:03.71 10 50
10:25.30 (10:25.30) 18:11.35 (7:46.05) 27:03.71 (8:52.37)
58 Chandler, Sam FR Southeastern U. 27:04.62 10 51
11:14.35 (11:14.35) 18:39.96 (7:25.61) 27:04.62 (8:24.67)
59 Spradlin, Ray Florida Running 27:05.87 11 52
10:59.62 (10:59.62) 18:32.62 (7:33.00) 27:05.87 (8:33.26)
60 Lohner, Rafael SO Saint Leo 27:06.67 11 53
10:33.81 (10:33.81) 18:16.69 (7:42.88) 27:06.67 (8:49.99)
61 Gordon, Josh JR Florida Tech 27:08.82 11 54
10:24.67 (10:24.67) 18:08.32 (7:43.65) 27:08.82 (9:00.51)
62 Hodge, Dillon SO Flagler 27:10.07 11 55
10:33.25 (10:33.25) 18:13.75 (7:40.50) 27:10.07 (8:56.33)
63 Cox, Stephen Unattached 27:11.12 11
10:56.53 (10:56.53) 18:26.24 (7:29.71) 27:11.12 (8:44.89)
64 Ursprung, Matt JR Alabama-Huntsville 27:12.59 11 56
10:25.12 (10:25.12) 18:04.19 (7:39.07) 27:12.59 (9:08.41)
65 Richardson, Kenneth SO Alabama-Huntsville 27:12.80 11 57
10:13.56 (10:13.56) 18:02.04 (7:48.48) 27:12.80 (9:10.77)
66 Mays, Jamin SO Embry-Riddle 27:12.85 11 58
10:33.30 (10:33.30) 18:12.90 (7:39.60) 27:12.85 (8:59.96)
67 Hogan, Nicholas JR Nova Southeastern 27:13.21 11 59
10:43.77 (10:43.77) 18:28.39 (7:44.62) 27:13.21 (8:44.83)
68 Schultz, Daniel SO Florida Tech 27:13.42 11 60
10:33.92 (10:33.92) 18:21.31 (7:47.39) 27:13.42 (8:52.12)
69 Slupecki, Jacob SO West Florida 27:15.67 12
10:34.86 (10:34.86) 18:20.46 (7:45.60) 27:15.67 (8:55.22)
70 Haynes, Brian SR Saint Leo 27:16.89 12
10:37.76 (10:37.76) 18:17.44 (7:39.68) 27:16.89 (8:59.46)
71 Covert, Travis FR Unattached 27:17.28 12
10:36.04 (10:36.04) 18:24.66 (7:48.62) 27:17.28 (8:52.63)
72 Drumm, David SO West Florida 27:17.71 12
10:53.18 (10:53.18) 18:33.27 (7:40.09) 27:17.71 (8:44.45)
73 Shannon, Lucas FR Southeastern U. 27:19.28 12 61
10:34.28 (10:34.28) 18:21.10 (7:46.82) 27:19.28 (8:58.19)
74 Munsch, Cory FR Tampa 27:20.72 12 62
10:35.23 (10:35.23) 18:22.09 (7:46.86) 27:20.72 (8:58.64)
75 Graves, Rashaad FR Southeastern U. 27:22.06 12 63
11:00.43 (11:00.43) 18:39.74 (7:39.31) 27:22.06 (8:42.33)
76 Simpson, Scott Unattached 27:27.29 12
10:40.73 (10:40.73) 18:28.86 (7:48.13) 27:27.29 (8:58.44)
77 Jowers, Tyler FR Flagler 27:29.68 12 64
10:46.67 (10:46.67) 18:32.06 (7:45.39) 27:29.68 (8:57.63)
78 Van Natter, Cody FR Florida Southern 27:33.99 12
10:42.70 (10:42.70) 18:25.89 (7:43.19) 27:33.99 (9:08.11)
79 Halleib, Jordan SO Florida Tech 27:36.87 13 65
10:46.52 (10:46.52) 18:35.81 (7:49.29) 27:36.87 (9:01.07)
80 Boria, Jessie FR Tampa 27:37.90 13 66
10:46.34 (10:46.34) 18:33.61 (7:47.27) 27:37.90 (9:04.30)
81 Hall, Zach SO Florida Southern 27:39.03 13
10:43.37 (10:43.37) 18:37.06 (7:53.69) 27:39.03 (9:01.98)
82 Devean, Zachariah Unattached 27:39.21 13
10:47.30 (10:47.30) 18:34.67 (7:47.37) 27:39.21 (9:04.55)
83 Teixeira, Otneil Unattached 27:45.58 13
10:40.78 (10:40.78) 17:56.20 (7:15.42) 27:45.58 (9:49.39)
84 Clark, Dan Unattached 27:48.64 13
10:52.78 (10:52.78) 18:40.47 (7:47.69) 27:48.64 (9:08.18)
85 Smith, Andrew FR Flagler 27:49.54 13 67
10:46.10 (10:46.10) 18:40.68 (7:54.58) 27:49.54 (9:08.87)
86 McGonangle, Brendan FR Tampa 27:49.77 13
10:43.64 (10:43.64) 18:35.33 (7:51.69) 27:49.77 (9:14.45)
87 Diaz, Jose JR Embry-Riddle 27:50.00 13
11:00.46 (11:00.46) 18:43.78 (7:43.32) 27:50.00 (9:06.23)
88 Pennington, Spencer Unattached 27:51.65 13
89 Oldanie, Aaron FR Tampa 27:52.81 14
10:55.35 (10:55.35) 18:47.41 (7:52.06) 27:52.81 (9:05.41)
90 Goodman, Matt JR Flagler 27:53.20 14 68
10:46.14 (10:46.14) 18:43.60 (7:57.46) 27:53.20 (9:09.61)
91 Jones, Chad JR Flagler 27:56.10 14 69
10:53.16 (10:53.16) 18:43.50 (7:50.34) 27:56.10 (9:12.61)
92 Mitchell, Tyler SO West Florida 27:56.57 14
10:39.37 (10:39.37) 18:36.02 (7:56.65) 27:56.57 (9:20.56)
93 Wren, Jameson FR Florida Tech 27:59.03 14 70
10:32.37 (10:32.37) 18:33.70 (8:01.33) 27:59.03 (9:25.34)
94 Selzer, Logan JR Florida Southern 27:59.80 14
11:03.95 (11:03.95) 18:56.19 (7:52.24) 27:59.80 (9:03.62)
95 Pena, Stephen FR Southeastern U. 28:04.69 14 71
10:45.02 (10:45.02) 18:32.74 (7:47.72) 28:04.69 (9:31.96)
96 Butler, Kyle Unattached 28:07.89 14
10:51.15 (10:51.15) 18:40.82 (7:49.67) 28:07.89 (9:27.08)
97 Carosi, Andrew FR Embry-Riddle 28:15.13 14
10:43.23 (10:43.23) 18:44.23 (8:01.00) 28:15.13 (9:30.91)
98 Taylor, Kyle SR Tampa 28:22.21 14
10:48.27 (10:48.27) 18:48.28 (8:00.01) 28:22.21 (9:33.94)
99 Graves, Matt FR Embry-Riddle 28:25.37 15
10:53.87 (10:53.87) 19:01.62 (8:07.75) 28:25.37 (9:23.76)
100 Wallace, Jay Unattached 28:26.43 15
11:18.40 (11:18.40) 19:18.41 (8:00.01) 28:26.43 (9:08.03)
101 Brown, Steven SO Saint Leo 28:27.17 15
10:50.71 (10:50.71) 18:56.67 (8:05.96) 28:27.17 (9:30.51)
102 Hill, David SO Saint Leo 28:29.96 15
11:26.58 (11:26.58) 19:25.95 (7:59.37) 28:29.96 (9:04.02)
103 Smith, Drew FR Southeastern U. 28:31.77 15 72
11:03.25 (11:03.25) 19:09.35 (8:06.10) 28:31.77 (9:22.43)
104 Vanburen, Kyle FR Saint Leo 28:32.36 15
11:05.06 (11:05.06) 19:19.36 (8:14.30) 28:32.36 (9:13.01)
105 Gardner, David FR Saint Leo 28:33.68 15
11:09.54 (11:09.54) 19:16.01 (8:06.47) 28:33.68 (9:17.68)
106 Pogorelec, Matthew FR Florida Tech 28:34.06 15
11:08.79 (11:08.79) 19:13.95 (8:05.16) 28:34.06 (9:20.12)
107 Stathis, Costa FR Unattached 28:40.18 15
10:54.27 (10:54.27) 19:23.73 (8:29.46) 28:40.18 (9:16.46)
108 Harris, Brian SR Southeastern U. 28:42.56 15
11:09.24 (11:09.24) 19:15.96 (8:06.72) 28:42.56 (9:26.61)
109 Gomez, Renee Florida Running 28:46.36 16 73
11:32.54 (11:32.54) 19:40.94 (8:08.40) 28:46.36 (9:05.43)
110 Urbaniak, Adam FR Saint Leo 28:47.91 16
11:16.21 (11:16.21) 19:23.10 (8:06.89) 28:47.91 (9:24.82)
111 Robertson, Ryan Florida Running 28:53.53 16 74
11:32.13 (11:32.13) 19:40.95 (8:08.82) 28:53.53 (9:12.59)
112 Medina, Erick FR Webber 28:54.24 16
11:27.87 (11:27.87) 19:38.52 (8:10.65) 28:54.24 (9:15.73)
113 Hundersmarck, Ryan Florida Running 28:55.14 16 75
11:31.97 (11:31.97) 19:41.36 (8:09.39) 28:55.14 (9:13.79)
114 Ramirez, Saul Florida Running 28:56.38 16 76
11:32.22 (11:32.22) 19:40.99 (8:08.77) 28:56.38 (9:15.40)
115 Smale, Tim FR Nova Southeastern 28:58.03 16
10:48.85 (10:48.85) 19:06.95 (8:18.10) 28:58.03 (9:51.09)
116 L'Heureux, Dalton JR Embry-Riddle 28:58.41 16
11:15.24 (11:15.24) 19:25.31 (8:10.07) 28:58.41 (9:33.11)
117 Shave, Zak SR Flagler 29:13.04 16
11:14.60 (11:14.60) 19:36.59 (8:21.99) 29:13.04 (9:36.46)
118 Pancotto, Michael Florida Running 29:13.52 16 77
11:32.33 (11:32.33) 19:42.86 (8:10.53) 29:13.52 (9:30.67)
119 Knowles, Nickolus FR Florida Tech 29:14.04 17
11:24.01 (11:24.01) 19:40.51 (8:16.50) 29:14.04 (9:33.54)
120 Lintz, Palmer SO Embry-Riddle 29:24.56 17
11:14.92 (11:14.92) 19:30.17 (8:15.25) 29:24.56 (9:54.40)
121 Gouriluk, Kael FR Southeastern U. 29:25.73 17
11:24.19 (11:24.19) 19:42.01 (8:17.82) 29:25.73 (9:43.73)
122 Post, Robert FR Webber 29:25.83 17
11:48.61 (11:48.61) 20:01.49 (8:12.88) 29:25.83 (9:24.35)
123 Talavera, Justin SR Flagler 29:34.24 17
11:00.66 (11:00.66) 19:35.31 (8:34.65) 29:34.24 (9:58.94)
124 Gubitz, Albert Florida Running 29:35.61 17 78
11:49.67 (11:49.67) 20:07.32 (8:17.65) 29:35.61 (9:28.30)
125 Jansen, Jacob JR Florida Tech 29:40.52 17
11:40.82 (11:40.82) 20:02.32 (8:21.50) 29:40.52 (9:38.21)
126 Pacifici, Jacob FR Southeastern U. 29:40.78 17
11:36.45 (11:36.45) 20:04.23 (8:27.78) 29:40.78 (9:36.56)
127 Paris, Luke FR Flagler 29:41.09 17
11:16.07 (11:16.07) 19:55.05 (8:38.98) 29:41.09 (9:46.05)
128 Papac, Kevin SR Saint Leo 29:42.73 17
11:22.82 (11:22.82) 19:58.96 (8:36.14) 29:42.73 (9:43.78)
129 Wright, David FR Webber 29:43.57 18
11:48.59 (11:48.59) 20:06.59 (8:18.00) 29:43.57 (9:36.99)
130 Littlefield, Jesse Unattached 29:51.82 18
11:48.76 (11:48.76) 20:17.83 (8:29.07) 29:51.82 (9:34.00)
131 Hondale, Jake FR Florida Tech 30:00.73 18
11:11.39 (11:11.39) 19:45.59 (8:34.20) 30:00.73 (10:15.15)
132 Ownby, Miles Unattached 30:02.79 18
133 Lenssen, Nickolas FR Florida Tech 30:19.89 18
11:54.54 (11:54.54) 20:24.58 (8:30.04) 30:19.89 (9:55.32)
134 Basin, Matthew SO Saint Leo 30:25.35 18
11:40.27 (11:40.27) 20:22.12 (8:41.85) 30:25.35 (10:03.24)
135 Coull, Andrew JR Florida Southern 30:33.56 18
12:01.43 (12:01.43) 20:28.78 (8:27.35) 30:33.56 (10:04.79)
136 Forbis, Grant SR Southeastern U. 30:42.00 18
11:44.80 (11:44.80) 20:17.00 (8:32.20) 30:42.00 (10:25.01)
137 Abellera, Robert JR Unattached 30:47.68 18
11:33.47 (11:33.47) 20:19.38 (8:45.91) 30:47.68 (10:28.31)
138 abeyta, josh SO Florida College 31:17.18 18 79
12:36.08 (12:36.08) 21:18.05 (8:41.97) 31:17.18 (9:59.13)
139 paulin, casey FR Florida College 31:30.08 19 80
12:35.93 (12:35.93) 21:23.49 (8:47.56) 31:30.08 (10:06.60)
140 Pignatone, Benjamin SR Unattached 31:40.08 19
11:50.62 (11:50.62) 20:54.32 (9:03.70) 31:40.08 (10:45.77)
141 McClintock, Tyler Unattached 31:42.50 19
142 McCain, Michael FR Southeastern U. 32:00.20 19
12:20.74 (12:20.74) 21:30.71 (9:09.97) 32:00.20 (10:29.50)
143 Estacio, Alvin FR Florida Tech 32:00.31 19
11:50.83 (11:50.83) 21:18.28 (9:27.45) 32:00.31 (10:42.04)
144 Runac, Justin Florida Running 32:28.30 19
12:53.21 (12:53.21) 22:03.15 (9:09.94) 32:28.30 (10:25.16)
145 Beller, Dustin Unattached 32:32.61 19
12:01.52 (12:01.52) 21:42.11 (9:40.59) 32:32.61 (10:50.51)
146 Robinson, Nicholas Unattached 32:32.95 19
147 Sanchez, Andrew Florida Running 33:15.73 19
13:05.92 (13:05.92) 22:44.06 (9:38.14) 33:15.73 (10:31.68)
148 Anderson-Martin, Jeffery Florida Running 33:16.69 19
13:05.12 (13:05.12) 22:42.47 (9:37.35) 33:16.69 (10:34.23)
149 Wilson, Joshua Unattached 33:52.42 20
150 dineen, jacob FR Florida College 34:31.89 20 81
14:04.38 (14:04.38) 23:28.71 (9:24.33) 34:31.89 (11:03.19)
151 golden, bryan SO Florida College 34:55.91 20 82
14:04.59 (14:04.59) 23:41.09 (9:36.50) 34:55.91 (11:14.83)
152 kercheville, austin JR Florida College 35:09.85 20 83
12:36.53 (12:36.53) 21:17.93 (8:41.40) 35:09.85 (13:51.93)
153 Fehl, Trent Florida Running 35:11.52 20
13:59.85 (13:59.85) 23:43.08 (9:43.23) 35:11.52 (11:28.45)
154 Cortez, Thomas Unattached 35:13.11 20
155 Falconi, Luis Florida Running 36:25.71 20
14:00.85 (14:00.85) 24:22.97 (10:22.12) 36:25.71 (12:02.75)
156 billington, kyle FR Florida College 36:25.73 20 84
16:09.93 (16:09.93) 27:39.61 (11:29.68) 36:25.73 (8:46.13)
157 Pauls, Josh Florida Running 37:15.94 20
14:01.25 (14:01.25) 24:37.10 (10:35.85) 37:15.94 (12:38.85)
Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License 10/11/2013 - 7:49 PM
FSU Cross Country Invitational - 10/11/2013
www.halfmiletiming.com
Tallahassee, Florida
Event 2 Men 8000 Meter Run NCAA D1
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Florida A&M 32 1 2 3 6 20 25 38
Total Time: 2:06:09.24
Average: 25:13.85
2 Florida State 43 5 7 8 9 14 17
Total Time: 2:07:14.94
Average: 25:26.99
3 Florida Gulf Coast 61 4 11 12 16 18 19 24
Total Time: 2:09:34.16
Average: 25:54.84
4 Florida Southern 77 3 6 8 26 34 43 52
Total Time: 2:08:39.55
Average: 25:43.91
5 Ul-Lafayette 91 10 15 21 22 23 26 28
Total Time: 2:12:39.75
Average: 26:31.95
5 Alabama-Huntsville 91 2 5 14 30 40 63 64
Total Time: 2:09:04.19
Average: 25:48.84
7 West Florida 101 7 18 21 23 32 38 44
Total Time: 2:10:06.37
Average: 26:01.28
8 Saint Leo 102 11 12 15 19 45 49 60
Total Time: 2:09:57.62
Average: 25:59.53
9 Embry-Riddle 108 1 9 20 24 54 56 65
Total Time: 2:09:43.81
Average: 25:56.76
10 South Florida 133 13 27 29 30 34 36 37
Total Time: 2:17:57.49
Average: 27:35.50
11 Nova Southeastern 152 22 25 28 31 46 51 66
Total Time: 2:11:44.17
Average: 26:20.84
12 Jacksonville 170 31 32 33 35 39 40
Total Time: 2:25:26.57
Average: 29:05.32
13 Tampa 205 17 39 41 53 55 69 73
Total Time: 2:12:57.51
Average: 26:35.51
14 Florida Tech 243 16 42 57 61 67 72 77
Total Time: 2:14:01.05
Average: 26:48.21
15 Flagler 247 4 36 62 71 74 75 76
Total Time: 2:14:10.53
Average: 26:50.11
16 Southeastern U. 278 35 47 58 68 70 78 79
Total Time: 2:14:55.80
Average: 26:59.16
17 Florida Running Club 385 59 80 81 82 83 84 85
Total Time: 2:22:37.28
Average: 28:31.46
18 Florida College 400 50 86 87 88 89 90 91
Total Time: 2:39:00.25
Average: 31:48.05